# Embassy Eden — Embassy Group, Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor, Bengaluru

Source: https://property-lens.ai/p/embassy-eden-008368 (PropertyLens). Analysis generated 2026-10-18 from Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings and dated locality evidence. Figures marked "assumed" are model estimates that visitors can edit on the page; "observed" figures come from a named source.

## Summary
- Investment score: 39/100 (50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project, 12 points = one standard deviation). Evidence confidence 55%.
- Projected price growth: 10.2% per year over 5 years (likely range 6.8%–13.7%); 9.6% per year over 10 years.
- Net-wealth CAGR: 8.0% per year over an 8-year hold with a 75% loan at 8.5%, interiors fitted. Cash-flow IRR: 14.6% (all-cash 12.2%). Gross rental yield: 2.2%.
- Status: under construction, RERA handover 2031-12-31. Type: villa, luxury segment. Developer: Embassy Group (#29 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations).
- Address: Sy no 255/2P, 255/4, 255/5, 255/6, 341/1, 341/2, 341/3, 341/4, 342/1, 342/2, 342/3, 343, 344/1, 344/3, 344/4, 344/5 and 344/6 of , BETTAHALASURU VILLAGE, JALA HOBLI. Homes: 95. Land: 31.65 acres. Launched: 2026.
- RERA registrations: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/311225/008368.

## Homes on offer

| Home | Carpet (sq ft) | Super built-up (sq ft) | Price per sq ft | Price | Rent per month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group Housing | 5,656 | 8,485 | ₹16,300 (assumed) | ₹13.83 Cr | ₹2,58,000 (assumed) |

## Score factors (this home vs the Bengaluru average)
- Price vs comparables: 5.8/10 (city average 6.2, −0.4 points), confidence 35%. ₹16,300 psf vs luxury comps ₹16,500 (-1%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
- Rental demand & yield: 3.9/10 (city average 6.0, −4.3 points), confidence 38%. Gross yield 2.2% (₹30 psf/month); locality rental demand 7/10.
- Resale liquidity: 4.0/10 (city average 7.6, −6.3 points), confidence 60%. Locality resale depth 7/10; ticket ₹13.83 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 95-home project; RERA sales pace ratio 0.
- Employment access: 3.4/10 (city average 5.2, −3.7 points), confidence 85%. Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Manyata Tech Park 39 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 41 min, MG Road (CBD) 59 min, ITPL Whitefield 69 min; 0 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 14 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
- Metro, bus, rail & airport: 4.6/10 (city average 4.8, −0.2 points), confidence 60%. none operational (Green Line ~9 km); Jakkur Cross / Yelahanka (Blue Line) ~2027; airport ~38 min by road now (Google Maps); .
- Schools, hospitals, daily needs: 7.0/10 (city average 7.0, +0.0 points), confidence 50%. Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
- Builder delivery & handover risk: 4.4/10 (city average 3.7, +1.7 points), confidence 50%. Embassy Group: 30+ projects, on-time 70% (assumed); handover 2031-12-31 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work on schedule (-11 pts).
- Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance: 10.0/10 (city average 7.3, +3.4 points), confidence 55%. 3 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹6 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹12,050 per sq ft (premium spec).
- Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure: 5.9/10 (city average 5.8, +0.2 points), confidence 50%. Airport flight path; Jakkur aerodrome noise; lake catchments
- Legal, title & approvals: 5.2/10 (city average 7.4, −4.5 points), confidence 55%. RERA registered; litigation: 4 case(s) declared; approvals: Plan 06/2025-26 dated 2025-05-16; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−0.8 pts).
- Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model): 6.4/10 (city average 6.0, +3.1 points), confidence 56%. Model 5-yr price CAGR 10.2% (range 6.8–13.7%).

## Why prices should grow about 10.2% a year
- + 6.0%: Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
- + 1.3%: Add 1.3%: prices here rose 14.5% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
- − 0.7%: Subtract 0.7%: at ₹16,300 per sq ft, fewer families can afford to buy here, which slows further rises.
- + 2.7%: Add 2.7%: 14 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
- + 0.0%: Supply and demand are balanced here (18 months of unsold stock).
- + 0.2%: Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028).
- + 0.8%: Add 0.8% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
- = 10.2%: Result: about 10.2% a year, so a home worth ₹14.31 Cr today would be worth about ₹23.30 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

## Returns over 8 years
- Cash put in: ₹9.92 Cr. Exit value in year 8: ₹30.31 Cr. Net sale after loan and costs: ₹19.35 Cr. Net rent after running costs: ₹34.2 L. Loan: ₹11.27 Cr (EMI ₹9.8 L per month). All-in cost: ₹16.99 Cr (other charges ₹48.4 L, GST ₹71.6 L, stamp duty and registration ₹94.5 L, interiors ₹1.02 Cr).

## Exit plans compared
- Sell at handover, no interiors (6 years): IRR 19.7%, net-wealth CAGR 11.7%, cash in ₹6.47 Cr, net rent ₹3.5 L, net sale ₹14.02 Cr. Best IRR.
- Hold bare, rent unfurnished (8 years): IRR 15.8%, net-wealth CAGR 9.1%, cash in ₹8.95 Cr, net rent ₹26.5 L, net sale ₹19.03 Cr.
- Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted (8 years): IRR 14.6%, net-wealth CAGR 8.0%, cash in ₹9.92 Cr, net rent ₹34.2 L, net sale ₹19.35 Cr.

## Financial and legal due diligence (public record)
Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/311225/008368 and 1 quarterly filing. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings.

### At a glance
- [POSITIVE] On its original RERA completion date: 2031-12-31
- 0% built per the latest filing; 0/95 homes booked
- [POSITIVE] No RERA complaints on this project; 0 on the promoter overall
- [WATCH] 4 court cases declared in RERA filings (no stay recorded)

### Risk meters (rule-based)
- Delivery timeline: 9/10. no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
- Legal & complaints: 3.5/10. 4 court cases declared in filings (−4.5); land litigation declared “Yes” on a registration (−1)
- Money to finish: 7/10. finance cost is 3% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹0.00 cr, withdrew ₹0.00 cr; only 0% of homes booked (−1)
- Developer strength: 4.5/10. Acuité BB+ (Embassy Property Developments NCDs)

### Red flags to resolve in writing
1. 4 court cases declared in RERA filings (756/2015, 355/2016); check for stays and title impact.

### Complaints and disputes
- 0 complaints on this project at K-RERA (0 open); 0 on the promoter entity across projects.

### Credit ratings
- Embassy Property Developments NCDs: Acuité BB+ (2024-05)

### Questions to put to the developer
1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
3. Which date is contractual — 2031-12-31 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
4. What do the declared cases (756/2015, 355/2016, 410/2018, 297/2025) concern and is any stay in force?
5. Is the land freehold with the developer, and is any part mortgaged?

### Filed record
**RERA file · Registration**
- Registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/311225/008368 · promoter SION EDEN DEVELOPERS LIMITED (Company) · U68100KA2024PTC192093
- Dates: Start 2026-01-31 · original completion 2031-12-31 · no extensions [green]
- Progress: 0% complete per quarterly filing Q3 2025-26 (submitted 2026-01-15) · 0 of 95 homes booked (95 available)
- Registered cost: Total ₹1352 cr · land ₹0.00 cr · construction ₹874 cr · NBFC principal+interest ₹40.00 cr (3%)
- Borrowing / mortgage declared: Borrowing: Yes
- RERA bank account: KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK, Infantry Road (70% construction account)
- Plan sanction: 06/2025-26 dated 2025-05-16 · BDA - Bangalore Development Authority
- Land & towers: 31.65 acres (1,28,081 sq m) · TOWER 95 homes, 2 floors
- Land owners / co-promoters: M/s. SION EDEN DEVELOPERS PVT LTD (100.0%, Sy 255/4); M/s. SION EDEN DEVELOPERS PVT LTD (100.0%, Sy 255/6); M/s. SION EDEN DEVELOPERS PVT LTD (100.0%, Sy 341/1); M/s. SION EDEN DEVELOPERS PVT LTD (100.0%, Sy 341/2); M/s. SION EDEN DEVELOPERS PVT LTD (100.0%, Sy 341/3); M/s. SION EDEN DEVELOPERS PVT LTD (100.0%, Sy 341/4); M/s. SION EDEN DEVELOPERS PVT LTD (100.0%, Sy 342/1); M/s. SION EDEN DEVELOPERS PVT LTD (100.0%, Sy 342/2) +8 more [amber]
- Litigation declared: Civil 756/2015, Senior Civil Judge Devanahalli (Hon'ble Mr. Judge Praveen Nayak) — no stay; Civil 355/2016, Senior Civil Judge Devanahalli (Hon'ble Mr.Judge Praveen Nayak) — no stay; Civil 410/2018, 1 st Additional Senior Civil Judge Devanahalli (Hon'ble Mr. Judge Lokesh) — no stay; Civil 297/2025, Senior Civil Judge Devanahalli (Hon'ble Mr.Judge Praveen Nayak) — no stay [amber]
- K-RERA complaints: 0 on this registration (0 open) · 0 on the promoter entity across all its projects [green]
- Owners’ association: Not yet formed
- Completion applied: 19/12/2020

### Sources and caveats
- Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/311225/008368 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
- PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
- Caveats: Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

## Assumptions used
- Price ₹16,300 per sq ft × 8,485 sq ft; other charges 3.5%; GST 5%; stamp duty + registration 6.6%; loan 75% at 8.5% for 20 years; rent ₹2,58,000 per month growing 5.0% a year with 5% vacancy; maintenance ₹6 per sq ft per month; hold 8 years; selling costs 1.5%.

Related: index of all analysed projects at https://property-lens.ai/llms.txt; JSON for this project at https://property-lens.ai/data/p/embassy-eden-008368.json; printable due-diligence report at https://property-lens.ai/dd/embassy-eden-008368.

PropertyLens scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence and stated assumptions; they are not investment advice.