# Haven — Lodha (Macrotech), HSR Layout / BTM / Koramangala fringe, Bengaluru

Source: https://property-lens.ai/p/haven-007785 (PropertyLens). Analysis generated 2026-10-18 from Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings and dated locality evidence. Figures marked "assumed" are model estimates that visitors can edit on the page; "observed" figures come from a named source.

## Summary
- Investment score: 85/100 (50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project, 12 points = one standard deviation). Evidence confidence 56%.
- Projected price growth: 10.9% per year over 5 years (likely range 7.5%–14.4%); 9.2% per year over 10 years.
- Net-wealth CAGR: 7.2% per year over an 8-year hold with a 75% loan at 8.5%, interiors fitted. Cash-flow IRR: 12.0% (all-cash 10.8%). Gross rental yield: 2.8%.
- Status: under construction, RERA handover 2030-06-30. Type: apartment, luxury segment. Developer: Lodha (Macrotech) (#73 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations).
- Address: Sy. No. 332/2 of Begur Village, Begur Hobli, Bengaluru South. Homes: 304. Land: 5.41 acres. Launched: 2025.
- RERA registrations: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/280525/007785.

## Homes on offer

| Home | Carpet (sq ft) | Super built-up (sq ft) | Price per sq ft | Price | Rent per month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 732 | 1,100 | ₹18,750 (assumed) | ₹2.06 Cr | ₹49,500 (assumed) |
| 2 BHK | 850 | 1,275 | ₹18,750 (assumed) | ₹2.39 Cr | ₹55,500 (assumed) |
| 2 BHK | 936 | 1,405 | ₹18,750 (assumed) | ₹2.63 Cr | ₹59,500 (assumed) |
| 3 BHK | 969 | 1,455 | ₹18,750 (assumed) | ₹2.73 Cr | ₹61,000 (assumed) |
| 3 BHK | 1,195 | 1,790 | ₹18,750 (assumed) | ₹3.36 Cr | ₹71,500 (assumed) |
| 3 BHK | 1,335 | 2,000 | ₹18,750 (assumed) | ₹3.75 Cr | ₹77,500 (assumed) |
| 4 BHK | 1,959 | 2,940 | ₹18,750 (assumed) | ₹5.51 Cr | ₹1,06,000 (assumed) |
| 4 BHK | 2,433 | 3,650 | ₹18,750 (assumed) | ₹6.84 Cr | ₹1,31,500 (assumed) |
| 4 BHK | 2,702 | 4,055 | ₹18,750 (assumed) | ₹7.60 Cr | ₹1,46,000 (assumed) |

## Score factors (this home vs the Bengaluru average)
- Price vs comparables: 5.8/10 (city average 6.2, −0.4 points), confidence 35%. ₹18,750 psf vs luxury comps ₹19,000 (-1%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
- Rental demand & yield: 7.3/10 (city average 6.0, +2.6 points), confidence 38%. Gross yield 2.9% (₹45 psf/month); locality rental demand 10/10.
- Resale liquidity: 10.0/10 (city average 7.6, +4.2 points), confidence 60%. Locality resale depth 9/10; ticket ₹2.06 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 304-home project gives deep resale comps; RERA sales pace ratio 2.71.
- Employment access: 8.3/10 (city average 5.2, +6.3 points), confidence 85%. Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 14 min, Electronic City Ph-1 18 min, Koramangala (Forum) 26 min, MG Road (CBD) 35 min; 3 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
- Metro, bus, rail & airport: 5.7/10 (city average 4.8, +1.7 points), confidence 60%. Yellow Line (Silk Board / BTM / Jayadeva); Phase 3A stations ~2033; airport ~94 min by road now (Google Maps); .
- Schools, hospitals, daily needs: 9.5/10 (city average 7.0, +2.6 points), confidence 50%. Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
- Builder delivery & handover risk: 5.8/10 (city average 3.7, +5.2 points), confidence 60%. Lodha (Macrotech): 7+ projects, on-time 88% (derived); handover 2030-06-30 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work behind schedule (-21 pts).
- Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance: 8.5/10 (city average 7.3, +1.5 points), confidence 55%. 56 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹6 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹6,097 per sq ft (premium spec).
- Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure: 6.0/10 (city average 5.8, +0.5 points), confidence 50%. Dense core; some low-lying HSR sectors flood
- Legal, title & approvals: 8.5/10 (city average 7.4, +2.3 points), confidence 55%. RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan BDA/PS/EM/EO-1/TA-2/E/10/2025-26 dated 2025-05-23; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 0 red flags (−0.0 pts).
- Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model): 7.3/10 (city average 6.0, +8.6 points), confidence 56%. Model 5-yr price CAGR 10.9% (range 7.5–14.4%).

## Why prices should grow about 10.9% a year
- + 6.0%: Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
- + 0.6%: Add 0.6%: prices here rose 10.1% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
- − 0.2%: Subtract 0.2%: at ₹18,750 per sq ft, fewer families can afford to buy here, which slows further rises.
- + 1.1%: Add 1.1%: 3 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
- + 0.9%: Add 0.9%: few unsold homes in the area (10 months of stock), so sellers have the upper hand.
- + 0.2%: Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Yellow Line RV Road–Bommasandra (opened Aug 2025) (operational, 2025); Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027).
- + 2.4%: Add 2.4% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
- = 10.9%: Result: about 10.9% a year, so a home worth ₹2.13 Cr today would be worth about ₹3.58 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

## Returns over 8 years
- Cash put in: ₹1.59 Cr. Exit value in year 8: ₹4.48 Cr. Net sale after loan and costs: ₹2.91 Cr. Net rent after running costs: ₹13.0 L. Loan: ₹1.68 Cr (EMI ₹1.5 L per month). All-in cost: ₹2.51 Cr (other charges ₹7.2 L, GST ₹10.7 L, stamp duty and registration ₹14.1 L, interiors ₹13.2 L).

## Exit plans compared
- Sell at handover, no interiors (4 years): IRR 23.6%, net-wealth CAGR 14.7%, cash in ₹77.1 L, net rent ₹-0.7 L, net sale ₹1.60 Cr. Best IRR.
- Hold bare, rent unfurnished (8 years): IRR 13.2%, net-wealth CAGR 8.0%, cash in ₹1.48 Cr, net rent ₹10.6 L, net sale ₹2.88 Cr.
- Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted (8 years): IRR 12.0%, net-wealth CAGR 7.2%, cash in ₹1.59 Cr, net rent ₹13.0 L, net sale ₹2.91 Cr.

## Financial and legal due diligence (public record)
Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/280525/007785 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings.

### At a glance
- [POSITIVE] On its original RERA completion date: 2030-06-30
- 4% built per the latest filing; 205/304 homes booked
- [POSITIVE] No RERA complaints on this project; 1 on the promoter overall
- [POSITIVE] No litigation declared in RERA filings

### Risk meters (rule-based)
- Delivery timeline: 9/10. no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
- Legal & complaints: 9/10. no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
- Money to finish: 8/10. finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹388 cr, withdrew ₹189 cr
- Developer strength: 9/10. CRISIL AA/Stable (Macrotech Developers)

### Red flags to resolve in writing
None recorded.

### Complaints and disputes
- 0 complaints on this project at K-RERA (0 open); 1 on the promoter entity across projects.

### Credit ratings
- Macrotech Developers: CRISIL AA / Stable (2025-08)

### Questions to put to the developer
1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
3. Which date is contractual — 2030-06-30 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
5. Is the land freehold with the developer, and is any part mortgaged?

### Filed record
**RERA file · Registration**
- Registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/280525/007785 · promoter Lodha Developers Limited (Company) · U45200MH1995PLC093041
- Dates: Start 2025-06-14 · original completion 2030-06-30 · no extensions [green]
- Progress: 4% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-14) · 205 of 304 homes booked (99 available)
- Registered cost: Total ₹604 cr · construction ₹500 cr
- Borrowing / mortgage declared: Borrowing: No
- RERA bank account: ICICI Bank, 1-7/1, Khata Dae 61, Vittal Mallya Road, Civil Station (70% construction account)
- Plan sanction: BDA/PS/EM/EO-1/TA-2/E/10/2025-26 dated 2025-05-23 · BDA - Bangalore Development Authority
- Land & towers: 5.41 acres (21,903 sq m) · Tower A 76 homes, 19 floors; Tower B 76 homes, 19 floors; Tower C 76 homes, 19 floors; Tower F 76 homes, 19 floors
- Land owners / co-promoters: Icon Kabini LLP (31.36%, Sy 60/2); Icon Kabini LLP (31.36%, Sy 61/2) [amber]
- Litigation declared: None declared in filings [green]
- K-RERA complaints: 0 on this registration (0 open) · 1 on the promoter entity across all its projects [green]
- Owners’ association: Not yet formed
- Completion applied: 19/12/2020

### Sources and caveats
- Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/280525/007785 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
- PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
- Caveats: Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

## Assumptions used
- Price ₹18,750 per sq ft × 1,100 sq ft; other charges 3.5%; GST 5%; stamp duty + registration 6.6%; loan 75% at 8.5% for 20 years; rent ₹49,500 per month growing 5.0% a year with 5% vacancy; maintenance ₹6 per sq ft per month; hold 8 years; selling costs 1.5%.

Related: index of all analysed projects at https://property-lens.ai/llms.txt; JSON for this project at https://property-lens.ai/data/p/haven-007785.json; printable due-diligence report at https://property-lens.ai/dd/haven-007785.

PropertyLens scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence and stated assumptions; they are not investment advice.