# Mahaveer Crest — Reddy Structures, KR Puram / Mahadevapura / Hoskote Road, Bengaluru

Source: https://property-lens.ai/p/mahaveer-crest-008823 (PropertyLens). Analysis generated 2026-10-18 from Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings and dated locality evidence. Figures marked "assumed" are model estimates that visitors can edit on the page; "observed" figures come from a named source.

## Summary
- Investment score: 63/100 (50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project, 12 points = one standard deviation). Evidence confidence 56%.
- Projected price growth: 9.9% per year over 5 years (likely range 6.4%–13.3%); 8.6% per year over 10 years.
- Net-wealth CAGR: 5.3% per year over an 8-year hold with a 75% loan at 8.5%, interiors fitted. Cash-flow IRR: 9.6% (all-cash 9.6%). Gross rental yield: 4.2%.
- Status: under construction, RERA handover 2031-09-30. Type: apartment, mid segment. Developer: Reddy Structures (#43 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations).
- Address: Sy no 99/1, 99/2, 100/1 and 100/2 of Hirandahalli Village , Bidarahalli Hobli. Homes: 520. Land: 8.5 acres. Launched: 2026.
- RERA registrations: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/170726/008823.

## Homes on offer

| Home | Carpet (sq ft) | Super built-up (sq ft) | Price per sq ft | Price | Rent per month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 482 | 650 | ₹7,700 (assumed) | ₹50.0 L | ₹18,000 (assumed) |
| 2 BHK | 650 | 880 | ₹7,700 (assumed) | ₹67.8 L | ₹22,500 (assumed) |
| 3 BHK | 947 | 1,280 | ₹7,700 (assumed) | ₹98.6 L | ₹29,500 (assumed) |

## Score factors (this home vs the Bengaluru average)
- Price vs comparables: 5.9/10 (city average 6.2, −0.2 points), confidence 35%. ₹7,700 psf vs mid comps ₹8,200 (-6%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
- Rental demand & yield: 8.3/10 (city average 6.0, +4.8 points), confidence 38%. Gross yield 4.3% (₹28 psf/month); locality rental demand 8/10.
- Resale liquidity: 8.2/10 (city average 7.6, +1.1 points), confidence 50%. Locality resale depth 8/10; ticket ₹0.50 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 520-home project gives deep resale comps.
- Employment access: 6.6/10 (city average 5.2, +2.8 points), confidence 85%. Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): ITPL Whitefield 19 min, Manyata Tech Park 32 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 38 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 39 min; 1 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 6 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
- Metro, bus, rail & airport: 7.0/10 (city average 4.8, +4.0 points), confidence 60%. KR Puram / Mahadevapura (Purple Line); KR Puram (Blue Line interchange) ~2027; airport ~51 min by road now (Google Maps); .
- Schools, hospitals, daily needs: 7.5/10 (city average 7.0, +0.5 points), confidence 50%. Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
- Builder delivery & handover risk: 3.6/10 (city average 3.7, −0.4 points), confidence 60%. Reddy Structures: 11+ projects, on-time 70% (derived); handover 2031-09-30 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work on schedule (-4 pts).
- Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance: 7.6/10 (city average 7.3, +0.4 points), confidence 55%. 61 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹3.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹3,755 per sq ft (premium spec).
- Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure: 5.6/10 (city average 5.8, −0.4 points), confidence 50%. Old Madras Road traffic and rail noise; borewell dependence east of KR Puram
- Legal, title & approvals: 7.7/10 (city average 7.4, +0.6 points), confidence 55%. RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan 28/2025-26 dated 2025-11-07; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−0.8 pts).
- Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model): 6.0/10 (city average 6.0, +0.2 points), confidence 56%. Model 5-yr price CAGR 9.9% (range 6.4–13.3%).

## Why prices should grow about 9.9% a year
- + 6.0%: Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
- + 0.9%: Add 0.9%: prices here rose 12.4% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
- − 0.1%: Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
- + 1.3%: Add 1.3%: 6 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
- + 0.0%: Supply and demand are balanced here (16 months of unsold stock).
- + 0.2%: Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027); Purple Line Whitefield extension (2023) (operational, 2023); Bengaluru suburban rail (K-RIDE) (construction, 2029).
- + 1.5%: Add 1.5% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
- = 9.9%: Result: about 9.9% a year, so a home worth ₹51.8 L today would be worth about ₹83.0 L in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

## Returns over 8 years
- Cash put in: ₹41.2 L. Exit value in year 8: ₹1.03 Cr. Net sale after loan and costs: ₹65.0 L. Net rent after running costs: ₹3.3 L. Loan: ₹40.8 L (EMI ₹0.4 L per month). All-in cost: ₹65.6 L (other charges ₹1.8 L, GST ₹2.6 L, stamp duty and registration ₹3.4 L, interiors ₹7.8 L).

## Exit plans compared
- Sell at handover, no interiors (5 years): IRR 17.7%, net-wealth CAGR 10.7%, cash in ₹21.2 L, net rent ₹-0.2 L, net sale ₹41.0 L. Best IRR.
- Hold bare, rent unfurnished (8 years): IRR 12.5%, net-wealth CAGR 7.4%, cash in ₹33.8 L, net rent ₹2.7 L, net sale ₹62.8 L.
- Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted (8 years): IRR 9.6%, net-wealth CAGR 5.3%, cash in ₹41.2 L, net rent ₹3.3 L, net sale ₹65.0 L.

## Financial and legal due diligence (public record)
Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/170726/008823. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings.

### At a glance
- [POSITIVE] On its original RERA completion date: 2031-09-30
- 4% built per the latest filing
- [WATCH] No RERA complaints on this project; 102 on the promoter overall
- [POSITIVE] No litigation declared in RERA filings

### Risk meters (rule-based)
- Delivery timeline: 9/10. no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
- Legal & complaints: 9/10. no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
- Money to finish: 8/10. finance cost is 3% of the registered budget
- Developer strength: 5/10. no public credit rating for the promoter

### Red flags to resolve in writing
1. Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

### Complaints and disputes
- 0 complaints on this project at K-RERA (0 open); 102 on the promoter entity across projects.

### Credit ratings
- REDDY STRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED: no public rating located

### Questions to put to the developer
1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
3. Which date is contractual — 2031-09-30 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?

### Filed record
**RERA file · Registration**
- Registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/170726/008823 · promoter REDDY STRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (Company) · U07010KA2002PTC031181
- Dates: Start 2026-04-02 · original completion 2031-09-30 · no extensions [green]
- Progress: 4% complete per registration-time status
- Registered cost: Total ₹294 cr · land ₹0.00 cr · construction ₹224 cr · NBFC principal+interest ₹9.60 cr (3%)
- Borrowing / mortgage declared: Borrowing: No
- RERA bank account: HDFC, Kasturba Gandhi Marg(9) (70% construction account)
- Plan sanction: 28/2025-26 dated 2025-11-07 · BDA - Bangalore Development Authority
- Land & towers: 8.50 acres (34,398 sq m) · WING 1 (Block A) 40 homes, 4 floors; WING 2 (Block A) 45 homes, 4 floors; WING 3 (Block A) 35 homes, 4 floors; WING 4 (Block A) 40 homes, 4 floors; WING 5 (Block A) 45 homes, 4 floors; WING 6 (Block A) 35 homes, 4 floors; WING 7 (Block A) 45 homes, 4 floors; WING 8 (Block A) 40 homes, 4 floors; WING 9 (Block A) 25 homes, 4 floors; WING 10 (Block B) 80 homes, 4 floors; WING 11 (Block B) 50 homes, 4 floors; WING 12 (Block B) 40 homes, 4 floors
- Land owners / co-promoters: M R Shivakumar (32.0%, Sy 99/2); K Malini (32.0%, Sy 100/2); N Kodanda Reddy (36.5%, Sy 100/1); Total No. of Units (40%, Sy No. of Stilts); No. of Basement (1%, Sy Total No. of Parking) [amber]
- Litigation declared: None declared in filings [green]
- K-RERA complaints: 0 on this registration (0 open) · 102 on the promoter entity across all its projects [green]
- Completion applied: 19/12/2020

### Sources and caveats
- Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/170726/008823 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
- PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
- Caveats: Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

## Assumptions used
- Price ₹7,700 per sq ft × 650 sq ft; other charges 3.5%; GST 5%; stamp duty + registration 6.6%; loan 75% at 8.5% for 20 years; rent ₹18,000 per month growing 5.0% a year with 5% vacancy; maintenance ₹3.5 per sq ft per month; hold 8 years; selling costs 1.5%.

Related: index of all analysed projects at https://property-lens.ai/llms.txt; JSON for this project at https://property-lens.ai/data/p/mahaveer-crest-008823.json; printable due-diligence report at https://property-lens.ai/dd/mahaveer-crest-008823.

PropertyLens scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence and stated assumptions; they are not investment advice.