# Millenia Muthanallur — Nambiar Builders, Sarjapur Road (Carmelaram / Dommasandra), Bengaluru

Source: https://property-lens.ai/p/millenia-muthanallur-004665 (PropertyLens). Analysis generated 2026-10-18 from Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings and dated locality evidence. Figures marked "assumed" are model estimates that visitors can edit on the page; "observed" figures come from a named source.

## Summary
- Investment score: 56/100 (50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project, 12 points = one standard deviation). Evidence confidence 56%.
- Projected price growth: 8.8% per year over 5 years (likely range 5.4%–12.3%); 8.7% per year over 10 years.
- Net-wealth CAGR: 7.1% per year over an 8-year hold with a 75% loan at 8.5%, interiors fitted. Cash-flow IRR: 8.8% (all-cash 8.7%). Gross rental yield: 4.2%.
- Status: ready to move in. Type: apartment, mid segment. Developer: Nambiar Builders (#41 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations).
- Address: Sy. No. 128/2, 128/6, 128/1, 128/4, 128/5, 131/3, 131/4, and 131/7, Muthanallur Village, Sarjapura Hobli, Anekal Taluk, Bangalore. Homes: 604. Land: 3.84 acres. Launched: 2021.
- RERA registrations: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/220202/004665.

## Homes on offer

| Home | Carpet (sq ft) | Super built-up (sq ft) | Price per sq ft | Price | Rent per month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 BHK | 439 | 595 | ₹9,000 (assumed) | ₹53.5 L | ₹19,500 (assumed) |
| 2 BHK | 529 | 715 | ₹9,000 (assumed) | ₹64.3 L | ₹22,500 (assumed) |
| 2 BHK | 595 | 805 | ₹9,000 (assumed) | ₹72.5 L | ₹24,500 (assumed) |
| 2.5 BHK | 625 | 845 | ₹9,000 (assumed) | ₹76.0 L | ₹25,500 (assumed) |
| 2.5 BHK | 722 | 975 | ₹9,000 (assumed) | ₹87.8 L | ₹28,000 (assumed) |
| 3 BHK | 872 | 1,175 | ₹9,000 (assumed) | ₹1.06 Cr | ₹32,500 (assumed) |
| 3 BHK | 970 | 1,310 | ₹9,000 (assumed) | ₹1.18 Cr | ₹35,000 (assumed) |

## Score factors (this home vs the Bengaluru average)
- Price vs comparables: 6.0/10 (city average 6.2, −0.2 points), confidence 35%. ₹9,000 psf vs mid comps ₹9,000 (0%). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
- Rental demand & yield: 8.3/10 (city average 6.0, +4.8 points), confidence 38%. Gross yield 4.4% (₹33 psf/month); locality rental demand 8/10.
- Resale liquidity: 9.1/10 (city average 7.6, +2.7 points), confidence 60%. Locality resale depth 8/10; ticket ₹0.54 Cr narrows the buyer pool; 604-home project gives deep resale comps; RERA sales pace ratio 0.9.
- Employment access: 9.2/10 (city average 5.2, +8.1 points), confidence 85%. Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 18 min, Electronic City Ph-1 27 min, ITPL Whitefield 29 min, Koramangala (Forum) 36 min; 3 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 12 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
- Metro, bus, rail & airport: 2.9/10 (city average 4.8, −3.2 points), confidence 60%. none operational (nearest Purple/Yellow lines 8–10 km); Phase 3A Sarjapur line ~2033; airport ~90 min by road now (Google Maps); .
- Schools, hospitals, daily needs: 6.5/10 (city average 7.0, −0.5 points), confidence 50%. Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
- Builder delivery & handover risk: 5.6/10 (city average 3.7, +4.7 points), confidence 60%. Nambiar Builders: 11+ projects, on-time 63% (derived); ready.
- Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance: 5.4/10 (city average 7.3, −2.5 points), confidence 55%. 157 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹3.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹1,424 per sq ft (basic spec).
- Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure: 4.9/10 (city average 5.8, −1.8 points), confidence 50%. Heavy tanker dependence pending Cauvery Stage V; Varthur lake catchment
- Legal, title & approvals: 8.8/10 (city average 7.4, +2.9 points), confidence 55%. RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: RERA registered; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 0 red flags (−0.0 pts).
- Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model): 4.6/10 (city average 6.0, −8.6 points), confidence 56%. Model 5-yr price CAGR 8.8% (range 5.4–12.3%).

## Why prices should grow about 8.8% a year
- + 6.0%: Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
- + 1.3%: Add 1.3%: prices here rose 14.5% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
- − 0.5%: Subtract 0.5%: at ₹9,000 per sq ft, fewer families can afford to buy here, which slows further rises.
- + 2.6%: Add 2.6%: 12 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
- − 0.7%: Subtract 0.7%: many new homes are being built here (20 months of unsold stock), which keeps prices in check.
- + 0.2%: Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Peripheral Ring Road (planned, 2030); Cauvery Stage V water (construction, 2027); Bengaluru suburban rail (K-RIDE) (construction, 2029).
- − 0.1%: No extra project-level adjustment.
- = 8.8%: Result: about 8.8% a year, so a home worth ₹55.4 L today would be worth about ₹84.6 L in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

## Returns over 8 years
- Cash put in: ₹41.6 L. Exit value in year 8: ₹1.08 Cr. Net sale after loan and costs: ₹74.1 L. Net rent after running costs: ₹13.9 L. Loan: ₹41.6 L (EMI ₹0.4 L per month). All-in cost: ₹64.4 L (other charges ₹1.9 L, GST ₹0.0 L, stamp duty and registration ₹3.7 L, interiors ₹4.8 L).

## Exit plans compared
- No interiors, rent unfurnished (8 years): IRR 10.3%, net-wealth CAGR 8.0%, cash in ₹38.6 L, net rent ₹11.9 L, net sale ₹73.7 L. Best IRR.
- Do interiors, rent & sell fitted (8 years): IRR 8.8%, net-wealth CAGR 7.1%, cash in ₹41.6 L, net rent ₹13.9 L, net sale ₹74.1 L.

## Financial and legal due diligence (public record)
Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/220202/004665 and 2 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings.

### At a glance
- [POSITIVE] Delivered. RERA registration ran 2021-11-04 → 2026-11-30
- [POSITIVE] No RERA complaints on this project; 0 on the promoter overall
- [POSITIVE] No litigation declared in RERA filings

### Risk meters (rule-based)
- Delivery timeline: 8/10. delivered on the original registration
- Legal & complaints: 9/10. no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
- Money to finish: 9/10. finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹38.89 cr, withdrew ₹22.53 cr; 87% of homes booked (+1)
- Developer strength: 5/10. no public credit rating for the promoter

### Red flags to resolve in writing
None recorded.

### Complaints and disputes
- 0 complaints on this project at K-RERA (0 open); 0 on the promoter entity across projects.

### Credit ratings
- Nambiar Enterprises LLP: no public rating located

### Questions to put to the developer
1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
3. Provide the occupancy certificate, khata and title chain for the unit.
4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
5. Is the land freehold with the developer, and is any part mortgaged?

### Filed record
**RERA file · Registration**
- Registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/220202/004665 · promoter Nambiar Enterprises LLP (Partnership Firm) · Proposed Project End Date at the time of registration :
- Dates: Start 2021-11-04 · original completion 2026-11-30 · no extensions [green]
- Status: Completed and occupied (per project status); RERA progress fields below are historical [green]
- Registered cost: Total ₹139 cr · land ₹5.45 cr · construction ₹134 cr
- RERA bank account: ICICI Bank, JEEVAN BIMA NGR (70% construction account)
- Money at registration: collected ₹6.12 cr · spent ₹26.30 cr · balance ₹0.00 cr
- Land & towers: 3.84 acres (15,530 sq m) · Tower A 190 homes, 14 floors; Tower B 120 homes, 9 floors; Tower C 154 homes, 14 floors; Tower D 140 homes, 14 floors
- Litigation declared: None declared in filings [green]
- K-RERA complaints: 0 on this registration (0 open) · 0 on the promoter entity across all its projects (a project-specific LLP; group-level complaints sit under other entities) [green]
- Owners’ association: Not yet formed

### Sources and caveats
- Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/220202/004665 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
- PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
- Caveats: Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

## Assumptions used
- Price ₹9,000 per sq ft × 595 sq ft; other charges 3.5%; GST 0%; stamp duty + registration 6.6%; loan 75% at 8.5% for 20 years; rent ₹19,500 per month growing 5.0% a year with 5% vacancy; maintenance ₹3.5 per sq ft per month; hold 8 years; selling costs 1.5%.

Related: index of all analysed projects at https://property-lens.ai/llms.txt; JSON for this project at https://property-lens.ai/data/p/millenia-muthanallur-004665.json; printable due-diligence report at https://property-lens.ai/dd/millenia-muthanallur-004665.

PropertyLens scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence and stated assumptions; they are not investment advice.