# Nvt Under The Open Sky — NVT Quality Lifestyle, Hoskote / Budigere Cross / Old Madras Road, Bengaluru

Source: https://property-lens.ai/p/nvt-under-the-open-sky-007053 (PropertyLens). Analysis generated 2026-10-18 from Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings and dated locality evidence. Figures marked "assumed" are model estimates that visitors can edit on the page; "observed" figures come from a named source.

## Summary
- Investment score: 47/100 (50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project, 12 points = one standard deviation). Evidence confidence 56%.
- Projected price growth: 10.2% per year over 5 years (likely range 6.7%–13.7%); 9.1% per year over 10 years.
- Net-wealth CAGR: 4.4% per year over an 8-year hold with a 75% loan at 8.5%, interiors fitted. Cash-flow IRR: 7.1% (all-cash 8.2%). Gross rental yield: 3.0%.
- Status: under construction, RERA handover 2029-03-31. Type: villa, mid segment. Developer: NVT Quality Lifestyle (#54 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations).
- Address: Sy No.41/1, 41/2, 41/4, 42/3, 45/1, 45/2, 45/4, 45/5, 50/1, 50/2 of Chambenahalli Village , & Sy No.78, 79/1, 79/2, 85, 87/1, 87/2 of Volagerikallahalli Village, Sarjapura Hobli, Anekal Taluk. Homes: 74. Land: 6.6 acres. Launched: 2024.
- RERA registrations: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/200924/007053.

## Homes on offer

| Home | Carpet (sq ft) | Super built-up (sq ft) | Price per sq ft | Price | Rent per month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 X57 | 2,986 | 4,030 | ₹5,650 (assumed) | ₹2.28 Cr | ₹58,000 (assumed) |
| 32X67 | 3,360 | 4,535 | ₹5,650 (assumed) | ₹2.56 Cr | ₹65,500 (assumed) |
| 32X74 | 3,860 | 5,210 | ₹5,650 (assumed) | ₹2.94 Cr | ₹75,000 (assumed) |

## Score factors (this home vs the Bengaluru average)
- Price vs comparables: 5.9/10 (city average 6.2, −0.3 points), confidence 35%. ₹5,650 psf vs mid comps ₹6,000 (-6%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
- Rental demand & yield: 5.8/10 (city average 6.0, −0.4 points), confidence 38%. Gross yield 3.1% (₹14 psf/month); locality rental demand 6/10.
- Resale liquidity: 6.8/10 (city average 7.6, −1.4 points), confidence 60%. Locality resale depth 6/10; ticket ₹2.28 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 74-home project; RERA sales pace ratio 1.11.
- Employment access: 3.3/10 (city average 5.2, −3.9 points), confidence 85%. Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): ITPL Whitefield 26 min, Manyata Tech Park 39 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 47 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 48 min; 1 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
- Metro, bus, rail & airport: 4.0/10 (city average 4.8, −1.4 points), confidence 60%. Purple Line Kadugodi terminus (6–10 km); no planned station within 2 km; airport ~45 min by road now (Google Maps); .
- Schools, hospitals, daily needs: 5.5/10 (city average 7.0, −1.5 points), confidence 50%. Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
- Builder delivery & handover risk: 4.5/10 (city average 3.7, +2.0 points), confidence 60%. NVT Quality Lifestyle: 9+ projects, on-time 73% (derived); handover 2029-03-31 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work on schedule (-12 pts).
- Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance: 8.3/10 (city average 7.3, +1.3 points), confidence 55%. 11 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹3.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹2,536 per sq ft (standard spec).
- Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure: 5.3/10 (city average 5.8, −1.1 points), confidence 50%. Borewell/tanker dependence; NH-75 access
- Legal, title & approvals: 7.7/10 (city average 7.4, +0.6 points), confidence 55%. RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan 643 dated 2024-06-26; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−0.8 pts).
- Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model): 6.4/10 (city average 6.0, +2.7 points), confidence 56%. Model 5-yr price CAGR 10.2% (range 6.7–13.7%).

## Why prices should grow about 10.2% a year
- + 6.0%: Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
- + 0.9%: Add 0.9%: prices here rose 12.1% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
- − 0.0%: Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
- + 1.9%: Add 1.9%: 3 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
- + 0.0%: Supply and demand are balanced here (17 months of unsold stock).
- + 0.1%: Add 0.1% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Peripheral Ring Road (planned, 2030); Bengaluru suburban rail (K-RIDE) (construction, 2029).
- + 1.3%: Add 1.3% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
- = 10.2%: Result: about 10.2% a year, so a home worth ₹2.36 Cr today would be worth about ₹3.83 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

## Returns over 8 years
- Cash put in: ₹2.15 Cr. Exit value in year 8: ₹4.82 Cr. Net sale after loan and costs: ₹3.19 Cr. Net rent after running costs: ₹19.4 L. Loan: ₹1.86 Cr (EMI ₹1.6 L per month). All-in cost: ₹3.11 Cr (other charges ₹8.0 L, GST ₹11.8 L, stamp duty and registration ₹15.6 L, interiors ₹48.4 L).

## Exit plans compared
- Sell at handover, no interiors (3 years): IRR 19.8%, net-wealth CAGR 12.8%, cash in ₹72.4 L, net rent ₹-0.4 L, net sale ₹1.36 Cr. Best IRR.
- Hold bare, rent unfurnished (8 years): IRR 11.3%, net-wealth CAGR 7.1%, cash in ₹1.70 Cr, net rent ₹15.5 L, net sale ₹3.10 Cr.
- Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted (8 years): IRR 7.1%, net-wealth CAGR 4.4%, cash in ₹2.15 Cr, net rent ₹19.4 L, net sale ₹3.19 Cr.

## Financial and legal due diligence (public record)
Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/200924/007053 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings.

### At a glance
- [POSITIVE] On its original RERA completion date: 2029-03-31
- 34% built per the latest filing; 38/74 homes booked
- [POSITIVE] No RERA complaints on this project; 0 on the promoter overall
- [POSITIVE] No litigation declared in RERA filings

### Risk meters (rule-based)
- Delivery timeline: 9/10. no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
- Legal & complaints: 9/10. no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
- Money to finish: 8/10. finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹9.21 cr, withdrew ₹11.50 cr
- Developer strength: 5/10. no public credit rating for the promoter

### Red flags to resolve in writing
1. Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

### Complaints and disputes
- 0 complaints on this project at K-RERA (0 open); 0 on the promoter entity across projects.

### Credit ratings
- NVT QUALITY LIFESTYLE ESTATE LLP: no public rating located

### Questions to put to the developer
1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
3. Which date is contractual — 2029-03-31 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?

### Filed record
**RERA file · Registration**
- Registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/200924/007053 · promoter NVT QUALITY LIFESTYLE ESTATE LLP (Partnership Firm) · AAF-6902
- Dates: Start 2024-07-15 · original completion 2029-03-31 · no extensions [green]
- Progress: 34% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15) · 38 of 74 homes booked (36 available)
- Registered cost: Total ₹163 cr · construction ₹85.00 cr
- Borrowing / mortgage declared: Borrowing: No
- RERA bank account: STATE BANK OF INDIA, WHITEFIELD,BANGALORE (70% construction account)
- Plan sanction: 643 dated 2024-06-26 · BDA - Bangalore Development Authority
- Land & towers: 6.60 acres (26,708 sq m) · UNDER THE OPEN SKY 74 homes, 0 floors
- Land owners / co-promoters: D S VARADARAJU (9.0%, Sy 59/3); D S DEVARAJU (9.5%, Sy 59/4); CAP-1,EOIZ,EXPORT PROMOTION INDUSTRIAL PARK NEAR ITPL, (9.5%, Sy 59/4); 32x74 (24%, Sy 8607); 32x67 (17%, Sy 5306); 32 X57 (33%, Sy 9153); TOTAL (74%, Sy 23066); Total No. of Units (74%, Sy No. of Stilts) +1 more [amber]
- Litigation declared: None declared in filings [green]
- K-RERA complaints: 0 on this registration (0 open) · 0 on the promoter entity across all its projects (a project-specific LLP; group-level complaints sit under other entities) [green]
- Owners’ association: Not yet formed
- Completion applied: 19/12/2020

### Sources and caveats
- Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/200924/007053 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
- PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
- Caveats: Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

## Assumptions used
- Price ₹5,650 per sq ft × 4,030 sq ft; other charges 3.5%; GST 5%; stamp duty + registration 6.6%; loan 75% at 8.5% for 20 years; rent ₹58,000 per month growing 5.0% a year with 5% vacancy; maintenance ₹3.5 per sq ft per month; hold 8 years; selling costs 1.5%.

Related: index of all analysed projects at https://property-lens.ai/llms.txt; JSON for this project at https://property-lens.ai/data/p/nvt-under-the-open-sky-007053.json; printable due-diligence report at https://property-lens.ai/dd/nvt-under-the-open-sky-007053.

PropertyLens scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence and stated assumptions; they are not investment advice.