# Park Cubix Phase 2 — Sattva (Salarpuria), Devanahalli / Airport Road / Bagalur, Bengaluru

Source: https://property-lens.ai/p/park-cubix-phase-2-007529 (PropertyLens). Analysis generated 2026-10-18 from Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings and dated locality evidence. Figures marked "assumed" are model estimates that visitors can edit on the page; "observed" figures come from a named source.

## Summary
- Investment score: 50/100 (50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project, 12 points = one standard deviation). Evidence confidence 56%.
- Projected price growth: 10.8% per year over 5 years (likely range 7.3%–14.3%); 9.6% per year over 10 years.
- Net-wealth CAGR: 6.3% per year over an 8-year hold with a 75% loan at 8.5%, interiors fitted. Cash-flow IRR: 9.9% (all-cash 9.7%). Gross rental yield: 3.7%.
- Status: under construction, RERA handover 2029-09-15. Type: apartment, premium segment. Developer: Sattva (Salarpuria) (#9 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations).
- Address: katha number 3963/2714/341/342/1/342/2/343/1/343/2/345/2/359/360/361/2/362/1/362/2/367/1/B issued Devanahalli town municipal council, , Survey No. 341/1, 342/1, 342/2, 343/1, 343/2, 345/2, 359, 360, 361/2, 362/1, 362/2, and 367/1 all situated at Devanahalli Village, Kasaba Hobli. Homes: 798. Land: 8.93 acres. Launched: 2024.
- RERA registrations: PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/280225/007529.

## Homes on offer

| Home | Carpet (sq ft) | Super built-up (sq ft) | Price per sq ft | Price | Rent per month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 276 | 390 | ₹8,000 (assumed) | ₹31.2 L | ₹10,000 (assumed) |
| 1 BHK | 425 | 605 | ₹8,000 (assumed) | ₹48.4 L | ₹15,000 (assumed) |
| 2 BHK | 687 | 975 | ₹8,000 (assumed) | ₹78.0 L | ₹21,000 (assumed) |
| 2.5 BHK | 876 | 1,245 | ₹8,000 (assumed) | ₹99.6 L | ₹25,500 (assumed) |
| 3 BHK | 1,048 | 1,490 | ₹8,000 (assumed) | ₹1.19 Cr | ₹29,000 (assumed) |
| 3 BHK | 1,062 | 1,510 | ₹8,000 (assumed) | ₹1.21 Cr | ₹29,500 (assumed) |

## Score factors (this home vs the Bengaluru average)
- Price vs comparables: 5.9/10 (city average 6.2, −0.2 points), confidence 35%. ₹8,000 psf vs premium comps ₹8,500 (-6%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
- Rental demand & yield: 7.2/10 (city average 6.0, +2.5 points), confidence 38%. Gross yield 3.8% (₹26 psf/month); locality rental demand 6/10.
- Resale liquidity: 7.8/10 (city average 7.6, +0.4 points), confidence 60%. Locality resale depth 6/10; ticket ₹0.31 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 798-home project gives deep resale comps; RERA sales pace ratio 1.49.
- Employment access: 1.5/10 (city average 5.2, −7.6 points), confidence 85%. Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Manyata Tech Park 67 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 73 min, ITPL Whitefield 78 min, MG Road (CBD) 87 min; 0 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 15 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
- Metro, bus, rail & airport: 4.3/10 (city average 4.8, −0.8 points), confidence 60%. none; Blue Line airport terminal station under construction; Airport City (Blue Line) ~2027; airport ~17 min by road now (Google Maps); .
- Schools, hospitals, daily needs: 5.0/10 (city average 7.0, −2.0 points), confidence 50%. Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
- Builder delivery & handover risk: 6.1/10 (city average 3.7, +6.1 points), confidence 60%. Sattva (Salarpuria): 31+ projects, on-time 73% (derived); handover 2029-09-15 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work on schedule (0 pts).
- Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance: 6.3/10 (city average 7.3, −1.3 points), confidence 55%. 89 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹4.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹2,362 per sq ft (standard spec).
- Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure: 5.8/10 (city average 5.8, −0.1 points), confidence 50%. Plotted-development heavy; social infrastructure still thin
- Legal, title & approvals: 5.2/10 (city average 7.4, −4.5 points), confidence 55%. RERA registered; litigation: 1 case(s) declared; approvals: Plan DHL-LBPAS-10791/24-25/BP dated 2025-02-24; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−0.8 pts).
- Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model): 7.2/10 (city average 6.0, +7.6 points), confidence 56%. Model 5-yr price CAGR 10.8% (range 7.3–14.3%).

## Why prices should grow about 10.8% a year
- + 6.0%: Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
- + 1.2%: Add 1.2%: prices here rose 14.0% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
- − 0.4%: Subtract 0.4%: at ₹8,000 per sq ft, fewer families can afford to buy here, which slows further rises.
- + 2.4%: Add 2.4%: 15 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
- + 0.0%: Supply and demand are balanced here (17 months of unsold stock).
- + 0.3%: Add 0.3% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028); Bagalur ITIR / Aerospace expansion (planned, 2030).
- + 1.3%: Add 1.3% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
- = 10.8%: Result: about 10.8% a year, so a home worth ₹32.3 L today would be worth about ₹53.9 L in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

## Returns over 8 years
- Cash put in: ₹27.2 L. Exit value in year 8: ₹68.7 L. Net sale after loan and costs: ₹46.1 L. Net rent after running costs: ₹3.2 L. Loan: ₹25.4 L (EMI ₹0.2 L per month). All-in cost: ₹40.7 L (other charges ₹1.1 L, GST ₹1.6 L, stamp duty and registration ₹2.1 L, interiors ₹4.7 L).

## Exit plans compared
- Sell at handover, no interiors (3 years): IRR 22.6%, net-wealth CAGR 14.6%, cash in ₹9.9 L, net rent ₹-0.2 L, net sale ₹19.5 L. Best IRR.
- Hold bare, rent unfurnished (8 years): IRR 12.9%, net-wealth CAGR 8.2%, cash in ₹23.0 L, net rent ₹2.6 L, net sale ₹45.2 L.
- Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted (8 years): IRR 9.9%, net-wealth CAGR 6.3%, cash in ₹27.2 L, net rent ₹3.2 L, net sale ₹46.1 L.

## Financial and legal due diligence (public record)
Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/280225/007529 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings.

### At a glance
- [POSITIVE] On its original RERA completion date: 2029-09-15
- 40% built per the latest filing; 481/798 homes booked
- [POSITIVE] No RERA complaints on this project; 2 on the promoter overall
- [WATCH] 1 court case declared in RERA filings (no stay recorded)

### Risk meters (rule-based)
- Delivery timeline: 9/10. no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
- Legal & complaints: 7.5/10. 1 court case declared in filings (−1.5)
- Money to finish: 8/10. finance cost is 1% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹53.80 cr, withdrew ₹39.12 cr
- Developer strength: 8/10. CRISIL A/Stable (Sattva group entities)

### Red flags to resolve in writing
1. 1 court case declared in RERA filings (43/2017/2017); check for stays and title impact.

### Complaints and disputes
- 0 complaints on this project at K-RERA (0 open); 2 on the promoter entity across projects.

### Credit ratings
- Sattva group entities: CRISIL A / Stable (2025-03)

### Questions to put to the developer
1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
3. Which date is contractual — 2029-09-15 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
4. What do the declared cases (43/2017/2017) concern and is any stay in force?
5. Is the land freehold with the developer, and is any part mortgaged?

### Filed record
**RERA file · Registration**
- Registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/280225/007529 · promoter Sattva Resi Private Limited (Company) · U45309KA2022PTC160813
- Dates: Start 2024-09-01 · original completion 2029-09-15 · no extensions [green]
- Progress: 40% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15) · 481 of 798 homes booked (317 available)
- Registered cost: Total ₹448 cr · construction ₹289 cr · NBFC principal+interest ₹6.60 cr (1%)
- Borrowing / mortgage declared: Borrowing: No
- RERA bank account: ICICI Bank, MG Road (70% construction account)
- Plan sanction: DHL-LBPAS-10791/24-25/BP dated 2025-02-24 · BIAPPA - Bangalore Airport Area Planning Authority
- Land & towers: 8.93 acres (36,128 sq m) · 13 PENTAMIX 85 homes, 14 floors; 14 PENTAMIX 57 homes, 14 floors; 15 DIAMOND 86 homes, 14 floors; 16 DICE 171 homes, 14 floors; 17 QUARTZ 171 homes, 14 floors; 18 QUARTZ 171 homes, 14 floors; 19 QUARTZ 57 homes, 14 floors
- Land owners / co-promoters: Salarpuria Real Estates Pvt Ltd (22.5%, Sy 342/1); Salarpuria Real Estates Private limited (22.5%, Sy 342/2); Salarpuria Real Estates Pvt Ltd (22.5%, Sy 362/2); Salarpuria Real Estates Pvt Ltd (22.5%, Sy 343/1); Salarpuria Real Estates Pvt Ltd (22.5%, Sy 343/2); Salarpuria Real Estates Pvt Ltd (22.5%, Sy 362/1); Salarpuria Real Estates Pvt Ltd (22.5%, Sy 345/2); Salarpuria Real Estates Pvt Ltd (22.5%, Sy 359) +3 more [amber]
- Litigation declared: Partition Suit 43/2017/2017, III Additional Senior. Civil Judge and JMFC at Devanahalli — no stay [amber]
- K-RERA complaints: 0 on this registration (0 open) · 2 on the promoter entity across all its projects [green]
- Owners’ association: Not yet formed
- Completion applied: 19/12/2020

### Sources and caveats
- Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/280225/007529 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
- PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
- Caveats: Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

## Assumptions used
- Price ₹8,000 per sq ft × 390 sq ft; other charges 3.5%; GST 5%; stamp duty + registration 6.6%; loan 75% at 8.5% for 20 years; rent ₹10,000 per month growing 5.0% a year with 5% vacancy; maintenance ₹4.5 per sq ft per month; hold 8 years; selling costs 1.5%.

Related: index of all analysed projects at https://property-lens.ai/llms.txt; JSON for this project at https://property-lens.ai/data/p/park-cubix-phase-2-007529.json; printable due-diligence report at https://property-lens.ai/dd/park-cubix-phase-2-007529.

PropertyLens scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence and stated assumptions; they are not investment advice.