# Pavani Mirabilia Phase-II — Sai Sravanthi Infra, Hoskote / Budigere Cross / Old Madras Road, Bengaluru

Source: https://property-lens.ai/p/pavani-mirabilia-phase-ii-006641 (PropertyLens). Analysis generated 2026-10-18 from Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings and dated locality evidence. Figures marked "assumed" are model estimates that visitors can edit on the page; "observed" figures come from a named source.

## Summary
- Investment score: 39/100 (50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project, 12 points = one standard deviation). Evidence confidence 56%.
- Projected price growth: 10.4% per year over 5 years (likely range 7.0%–13.9%); 9.2% per year over 10 years.
- Net-wealth CAGR: 4.5% per year over an 8-year hold with a 75% loan at 8.5%, interiors fitted. Cash-flow IRR: 5.8% (all-cash 7.1%). Gross rental yield: 3.5%.
- Status: under construction, RERA handover 2026-12-22. Type: apartment, mid segment. Developer: Sai Sravanthi Infra (#134 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations).
- Address: Sy no.23,22,21/1, 21/2, 21/3 & 125 Situated at Seegehalli Village, , Bidarahalli Hobli, Bangalore East Taluk.. Homes: 379. Land: 4.58 acres. Launched: 2024.
- RERA registrations: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/200224/006641.

## Homes on offer

| Home | Carpet (sq ft) | Super built-up (sq ft) | Price per sq ft | Price | Rent per month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 1,006 | 1,360 | ₹5,650 (assumed) | ₹76.8 L | ₹23,000 (assumed) |
| 4 BHK | 1,494 | 2,015 | ₹5,650 (assumed) | ₹1.14 Cr | ₹31,000 (assumed) |

## Score factors (this home vs the Bengaluru average)
- Price vs comparables: 5.9/10 (city average 6.2, −0.3 points), confidence 35%. ₹5,650 psf vs mid comps ₹6,000 (-6%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
- Rental demand & yield: 6.4/10 (city average 6.0, +0.9 points), confidence 38%. Gross yield 3.6% (₹17 psf/month); locality rental demand 6/10.
- Resale liquidity: 7.2/10 (city average 7.6, −0.6 points), confidence 60%. Locality resale depth 6/10; ticket ₹0.77 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 379-home project gives deep resale comps; RERA sales pace ratio 0.82.
- Employment access: 4.3/10 (city average 5.2, −1.9 points), confidence 85%. Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): ITPL Whitefield 15 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 39 min, Manyata Tech Park 45 min, MG Road (CBD) 49 min; 1 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
- Metro, bus, rail & airport: 3.6/10 (city average 4.8, −2.0 points), confidence 60%. Purple Line Kadugodi terminus (6–10 km); no planned station within 2 km; airport ~59 min by road now (Google Maps); .
- Schools, hospitals, daily needs: 5.5/10 (city average 7.0, −1.5 points), confidence 50%. Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
- Builder delivery & handover risk: 3.2/10 (city average 3.7, −1.4 points), confidence 60%. Sai Sravanthi Infra: 4+ projects, on-time 69% (derived); handover 2026-12-22 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work behind schedule (-46 pts).
- Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance: 5.9/10 (city average 7.3, −1.8 points), confidence 55%. 83 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹3.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹2,219 per sq ft (standard spec).
- Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure: 5.3/10 (city average 5.8, −1.1 points), confidence 50%. Borewell/tanker dependence; NH-75 access
- Legal, title & approvals: 4.4/10 (city average 7.4, −6.1 points), confidence 55%. RERA registered; litigation: 1 case(s) declared; approvals: Plan BDA/EM/EA-01/TA-4/E/41/2023-24 dated 2023-12-08; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 2 red flags (−1.6 pts).
- Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model): 6.7/10 (city average 6.0, +4.6 points), confidence 56%. Model 5-yr price CAGR 10.4% (range 7.0–13.9%).

## Why prices should grow about 10.4% a year
- + 6.0%: Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
- + 0.9%: Add 0.9%: prices here rose 12.1% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
- − 0.0%: Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
- + 1.9%: Add 1.9%: 3 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
- + 0.0%: Supply and demand are balanced here (17 months of unsold stock).
- + 0.1%: Add 0.1% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Peripheral Ring Road (planned, 2030); Bengaluru suburban rail (K-RIDE) (construction, 2029).
- + 1.6%: Add 1.6% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
- = 10.4%: Result: about 10.4% a year, so a home worth ₹79.5 L today would be worth about ₹1.31 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

## Returns over 8 years
- Cash put in: ₹75.8 L. Exit value in year 8: ₹1.64 Cr. Net sale after loan and costs: ₹1.12 Cr. Net rent after running costs: ₹13.6 L. Loan: ₹62.6 L (EMI ₹0.5 L per month). All-in cost: ₹1.05 Cr (other charges ₹2.7 L, GST ₹4.0 L, stamp duty and registration ₹5.2 L, interiors ₹16.3 L).

## Exit plans compared
- Sell at handover, no interiors (1 years): IRR -4.1%, net-wealth CAGR -4.1%, cash in ₹26.4 L, net rent ₹0.4 L, net sale ₹30.2 L.
- Hold bare, rent unfurnished (8 years): IRR 9.4%, net-wealth CAGR 6.9%, cash in ₹61.5 L, net rent ₹11.2 L, net sale ₹1.10 Cr. Best IRR.
- Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted (8 years): IRR 5.8%, net-wealth CAGR 4.5%, cash in ₹75.8 L, net rent ₹13.6 L, net sale ₹1.12 Cr.

## Financial and legal due diligence (public record)
Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/200224/006641 and 1 quarterly filing. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings.

### At a glance
- [POSITIVE] On its original RERA completion date: 2026-12-22
- 45% built per the latest filing; 284/456 homes booked
- [POSITIVE] No RERA complaints on this project; 2 on the promoter overall
- [WATCH] 1 court case declared in RERA filings (no stay recorded)

### Risk meters (rule-based)
- Delivery timeline: 9/10. no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
- Legal & complaints: 7.5/10. 1 court case declared in filings (−1.5)
- Money to finish: 8/10. finance cost is 9% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹11.59 cr, withdrew ₹10.50 cr
- Developer strength: 5/10. no public credit rating for the promoter

### Red flags to resolve in writing
1. 1 court case declared in RERA filings (37/2023); check for stays and title impact.
2. Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

### Complaints and disputes
- 0 complaints on this project at K-RERA (0 open); 2 on the promoter entity across projects.

### Credit ratings
- Sai Sravanthi Infra Projects Pvt Ltd: no public rating located

### Questions to put to the developer
1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
3. Which date is contractual — 2026-12-22 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
4. What do the declared cases (37/2023) concern and is any stay in force?
5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?

### Filed record
**RERA file · Registration**
- Registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/200224/006641 · promoter Sai Sravanthi Infra Projects Pvt Ltd (Company) · U45203TG2008PTC060151
- Dates: Start 2024-01-05 · original completion 2026-12-22 · no extensions [green]
- Progress: 45% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15) · 284 of 456 homes booked (172 available)
- Registered cost: Total ₹478 cr · land ₹0.00 cr · construction ₹420 cr · bank principal+interest ₹42.03 cr
- Borrowing / mortgage declared: Borrowing: Yes · mortgage: No
- RERA bank account: STATE BANK OF INDIA, AECS LAYOUT BRANCH (70% construction account)
- Money at registration: collected ₹186 cr · spent ₹177 cr · balance ₹0.00 cr
- Plan sanction: BDA/EM/EA-01/TA-4/E/41/2023-24 dated 2023-12-08 · BDA - Bangalore Development Authority
- Land & towers: 4.58 acres (18,550 sq m) · TOWER E 238 homes, 19 floors; TOWER G 138 homes, 19 floors; TOWER I 80 homes, 19 floors
- Land owners / co-promoters: P V Raghava Rao (100.0%, Sy 21/2); P V RAGHAVA RAO (60.0%, Sy 21/3); SIRISHA SARVEPALLI (20.0%, Sy 21/3); SRAVYA SARVEPALLI (20.0%, Sy 21/3); P V RAGHAVA RAO (100.0%, Sy 125) [amber]
- Litigation declared: ORIGINAL APPLICATION 37/2023, NATIONAL GREEN TRIBUNAL (SZ) CHENNAI — no stay [amber]
- K-RERA complaints: 0 on this registration (0 open) · 2 on the promoter entity across all its projects [green]
- Owners’ association: Not yet formed
- Completion applied: 19/12/2020

### Sources and caveats
- Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/200224/006641 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
- PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
- Caveats: Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

## Assumptions used
- Price ₹5,650 per sq ft × 1,360 sq ft; other charges 3.5%; GST 5%; stamp duty + registration 6.6%; loan 75% at 8.5% for 20 years; rent ₹23,000 per month growing 5.0% a year with 5% vacancy; maintenance ₹3.5 per sq ft per month; hold 8 years; selling costs 1.5%.

Related: index of all analysed projects at https://property-lens.ai/llms.txt; JSON for this project at https://property-lens.ai/data/p/pavani-mirabilia-phase-ii-006641.json; printable due-diligence report at https://property-lens.ai/dd/pavani-mirabilia-phase-ii-006641.

PropertyLens scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence and stated assumptions; they are not investment advice.