# Prestige Sanctuary — Prestige, Devanahalli / Airport Road / Bagalur, Bengaluru

Source: https://property-lens.ai/p/prestige-sanctuary-005448 (PropertyLens). Analysis generated 2026-10-18 from Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings and dated locality evidence. Figures marked "assumed" are model estimates that visitors can edit on the page; "observed" figures come from a named source.

## Summary
- Investment score: 44/100 (50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project, 12 points = one standard deviation). Evidence confidence 56%.
- Projected price growth: 9.5% per year over 5 years (likely range 6.0%–13.0%); 9.0% per year over 10 years.
- Net-wealth CAGR: 5.1% per year over an 8-year hold with a 75% loan at 8.5%, interiors fitted. Cash-flow IRR: 6.8% (all-cash 7.6%). Gross rental yield: 2.3%.
- Status: ready to move in. Type: villa, premium segment. Developer: Prestige (#2 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations).
- Address: Sy. No. 9/1,10,11,12 & 13(P) , Kottigethimnahalli Village, Kundana Hobli,. Homes: 85. Land: 22.95 acres. Launched: 2022.
- RERA registrations: PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/101122/005448.

## Homes on offer

| Home | Carpet (sq ft) | Super built-up (sq ft) | Price per sq ft | Price | Rent per month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Type A | 2,896 | 4,115 | ₹8,500 (assumed) | ₹3.50 Cr | ₹69,000 (assumed) |
| Villa Type B | 3,711 | 5,270 | ₹8,500 (assumed) | ₹4.48 Cr | ₹88,500 (assumed) |
| Villa Type C | 4,750 | 6,745 | ₹8,500 (assumed) | ₹5.73 Cr | ₹1,13,500 (assumed) |

## Score factors (this home vs the Bengaluru average)
- Price vs comparables: 6.0/10 (city average 6.2, −0.2 points), confidence 35%. ₹8,500 psf vs premium comps ₹8,500 (0%). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
- Rental demand & yield: 4.4/10 (city average 6.0, −3.1 points), confidence 38%. Gross yield 2.4% (₹17 psf/month); locality rental demand 6/10.
- Resale liquidity: 6.7/10 (city average 7.6, −1.6 points), confidence 60%. Locality resale depth 6/10; ticket ₹3.50 Cr narrows the buyer pool; 85-home project; RERA sales pace ratio 1.
- Employment access: 1.5/10 (city average 5.2, −7.6 points), confidence 85%. Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Manyata Tech Park 84 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 89 min, ITPL Whitefield 99 min, MG Road (CBD) 105 min; 0 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 15 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
- Metro, bus, rail & airport: 4.1/10 (city average 4.8, −1.1 points), confidence 60%. none; Blue Line airport terminal station under construction; Airport City (Blue Line) ~2027; airport ~37 min by road now (Google Maps); .
- Schools, hospitals, daily needs: 5.0/10 (city average 7.0, −2.0 points), confidence 50%. Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
- Builder delivery & handover risk: 6.9/10 (city average 3.7, +8.1 points), confidence 60%. Prestige: 84+ projects, on-time 61% (derived); ready.
- Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance: 9.8/10 (city average 7.3, +3.1 points), confidence 55%. 4 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹4.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹5,751 per sq ft (premium spec).
- Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure: 5.8/10 (city average 5.8, −0.1 points), confidence 50%. Plotted-development heavy; social infrastructure still thin
- Legal, title & approvals: 8.0/10 (city average 7.4, +1.3 points), confidence 55%. RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan BIAAPA/TP/LOA/DP/106/2021-2022 dated 2022-05-13; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−0.8 pts).
- Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model): 5.5/10 (city average 6.0, −3.0 points), confidence 56%. Model 5-yr price CAGR 9.5% (range 6.0–13.0%).

## Why prices should grow about 9.5% a year
- + 6.0%: Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
- + 1.2%: Add 1.2%: prices here rose 14.0% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
- − 0.4%: Subtract 0.4%: at ₹8,500 per sq ft, fewer families can afford to buy here, which slows further rises.
- + 2.4%: Add 2.4%: 15 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
- + 0.0%: Supply and demand are balanced here (17 months of unsold stock).
- + 0.3%: Add 0.3% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028); Bagalur ITIR / Aerospace expansion (planned, 2030).
- + 0.0%: No extra project-level adjustment.
- = 9.5%: Result: about 9.5% a year, so a home worth ₹3.62 Cr today would be worth about ₹5.70 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

## Returns over 8 years
- Cash put in: ₹3.21 Cr. Exit value in year 8: ₹7.26 Cr. Net sale after loan and costs: ₹5.03 Cr. Net rent after running costs: ₹34.4 L. Loan: ₹2.72 Cr (EMI ₹2.4 L per month). All-in cost: ₹4.22 Cr (other charges ₹12.2 L, GST ₹0.0 L, stamp duty and registration ₹23.9 L, interiors ₹32.9 L).

## Exit plans compared
- No interiors, rent unfurnished (8 years): IRR 8.5%, net-wealth CAGR 6.2%, cash in ₹2.95 Cr, net rent ₹27.1 L, net sale ₹5.00 Cr. Best IRR.
- Do interiors, rent & sell fitted (8 years): IRR 6.8%, net-wealth CAGR 5.1%, cash in ₹3.21 Cr, net rent ₹34.4 L, net sale ₹5.03 Cr.

## Financial and legal due diligence (public record)
Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/101122/005448 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings.

### At a glance
- [POSITIVE] Delivered. RERA registration ran 2022-12-01 → 2026-05-31 after 1 extension (original 2025-11-30)
- [POSITIVE] No RERA complaints on this project; 0 on the promoter overall
- [POSITIVE] No litigation declared in RERA filings

### Risk meters (rule-based)
- Delivery timeline: 8/10. delivered; the registration was extended 1× before completion
- Legal & complaints: 9/10. no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
- Money to finish: 8/10. finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter withdrew ₹14.52 cr against ₹5.02 cr collected (−1); 100% of homes booked (+1)
- Developer strength: 8.3/10. ICRA A+/Stable (Prestige Estates Projects Ltd)

### Red flags to resolve in writing
1. Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

### Complaints and disputes
- 0 complaints on this project at K-RERA (0 open); 0 on the promoter entity across projects.

### Credit ratings
- Prestige Estates Projects Ltd: ICRA A+ / Stable (2025-09)

### Questions to put to the developer
1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
3. Provide the occupancy certificate, khata and title chain for the unit.
4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?

### Filed record
**RERA file · Registration**
- Registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/101122/005448 · promoter VILLAGE DE NANDI PVT LTD (Company) · U55101KA1994PTC016245
- Dates: Start 2022-12-01 · original completion 2025-11-30 · 1 extension: Section 6 Extension → 2026-05-31 [amber]
- Status: Completed and occupied (per project status); RERA progress fields below are historical [green]
- Registered cost: Total ₹240 cr · construction ₹238 cr
- Borrowing / mortgage declared: Borrowing: No · mortgage: No
- RERA bank account: KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK, Lavelle Road (70% construction account)
- Plan sanction: BIAAPA/TP/LOA/DP/106/2021-2022 dated 2022-05-13 · BIAPPA - Bangalore Airport Area Planning Authority
- Land & towers: 22.95 acres (92,874 sq m) · Prestige Sanctuary 85 homes, 1 floors
- Land owners / co-promoters: Village De Nandi Pvt Ltd (100.0%, Sy 10); Village De Nandi (100.0%, Sy 11); Village De nandi Pvt Ltd (100.0%, Sy 12 & 13); Villa Type A (42%, Sy 11301); Villa Type B (19%, Sy 6550); Villa Type C (24%, Sy 10590); TOTAL (85%, Sy 28441); Total No. of Units (85%, Sy No. of Stilts) +17 more [amber]
- Litigation declared: None declared in filings [green]
- K-RERA complaints: 0 on this registration (0 open) · 0 on the promoter entity across all its projects [green]
- Owners’ association: Not yet formed

### Sources and caveats
- Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/101122/005448 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
- PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
- Caveats: Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

## Assumptions used
- Price ₹8,500 per sq ft × 4,115 sq ft; other charges 3.5%; GST 0%; stamp duty + registration 6.6%; loan 75% at 8.5% for 20 years; rent ₹69,000 per month growing 5.0% a year with 5% vacancy; maintenance ₹4.5 per sq ft per month; hold 8 years; selling costs 1.5%.

Related: index of all analysed projects at https://property-lens.ai/llms.txt; JSON for this project at https://property-lens.ai/data/p/prestige-sanctuary-005448.json; printable due-diligence report at https://property-lens.ai/dd/prestige-sanctuary-005448.

PropertyLens scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence and stated assumptions; they are not investment advice.