# Raj High Gardens — SNN, Attibele / Anekal / Chandapura, Bengaluru

Source: https://property-lens.ai/p/raj-high-gardens-004983 (PropertyLens). Analysis generated 2026-10-18 from Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings and dated locality evidence. Figures marked "assumed" are model estimates that visitors can edit on the page; "observed" figures come from a named source.

## Summary
- Investment score: 39/100 (50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project, 12 points = one standard deviation). Evidence confidence 56%.
- Projected price growth: 9.5% per year over 5 years (likely range 6.0%–12.9%); 8.9% per year over 10 years.
- Net-wealth CAGR: 4.7% per year over an 8-year hold with a 75% loan at 8.5%, interiors fitted. Cash-flow IRR: 6.8% (all-cash 8.0%). Gross rental yield: 4.1%.
- Status: under construction, RERA handover 2028-04-30. Type: apartment, premium segment. Developer: SNN (#35 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations).
- Address: Khata No 3188/1 at Sy No 46/3C, 51, 52/3, 52/4, 54/3 of Neraluru Village, , ATTIBELE HOBLI, ANEKAL TALUK. Homes: 1050. Land: 8.91 acres. Launched: 2022.
- RERA registrations: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/140622/004983.

## Homes on offer

| Home | Carpet (sq ft) | Super built-up (sq ft) | Price per sq ft | Price | Rent per month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 BHK | 411 | 585 | ₹6,100 (assumed) | ₹35.7 L | ₹12,500 (assumed) |
| 2 BHK | 558 | 795 | ₹6,100 (assumed) | ₹48.5 L | ₹15,500 (assumed) |
| 2 BHK | 629 | 895 | ₹6,100 (assumed) | ₹54.6 L | ₹17,000 (assumed) |
| 2.5 BHK | 636 | 905 | ₹6,100 (assumed) | ₹55.2 L | ₹17,000 (assumed) |
| 3 BHK | 1,042 | 1,480 | ₹6,100 (assumed) | ₹90.3 L | ₹24,500 (assumed) |
| 1 BHK | 1,292 | 1,835 | ₹6,100 (assumed) | ₹1.12 Cr | ₹29,000 (assumed) |
| 1.5 BHK | 2,228 | 3,165 | ₹6,100 (assumed) | ₹1.93 Cr | ₹45,500 (assumed) |
| 1 BHK | 5,113 | 7,260 | ₹6,100 (assumed) | ₹4.43 Cr | ₹1,04,500 (assumed) |

## Score factors (this home vs the Bengaluru average)
- Price vs comparables: 5.9/10 (city average 6.2, −0.2 points), confidence 35%. ₹6,100 psf vs premium comps ₹6,500 (-6%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
- Rental demand & yield: 7.1/10 (city average 6.0, +2.4 points), confidence 38%. Gross yield 4.2% (₹21 psf/month); locality rental demand 6/10.
- Resale liquidity: 6.8/10 (city average 7.6, −1.3 points), confidence 60%. Locality resale depth 6/10; ticket ₹0.36 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 1050-home project gives deep resale comps; RERA sales pace ratio 0.7.
- Employment access: 2.4/10 (city average 5.2, −5.8 points), confidence 85%. Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Electronic City Ph-1 30 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 46 min, Koramangala (Forum) 58 min, ITPL Whitefield 61 min; 1 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 4 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
- Metro, bus, rail & airport: 2.7/10 (city average 4.8, −3.7 points), confidence 60%. Yellow Line Bommasandra (5–10 km); no planned station within 2 km; airport ~122 min by road now (Google Maps); .
- Schools, hospitals, daily needs: 5.0/10 (city average 7.0, −2.0 points), confidence 50%. Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
- Builder delivery & handover risk: 5.6/10 (city average 3.7, +4.7 points), confidence 60%. SNN: 13+ projects, on-time 74% (derived); handover 2028-04-30 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work on schedule (-17 pts).
- Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance: 6.1/10 (city average 7.3, −1.6 points), confidence 55%. 118 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹4.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹2,050 per sq ft (basic spec).
- Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure: 5.5/10 (city average 5.8, −0.6 points), confidence 50%. Plotted and affordable belt; water via borewells
- Legal, title & approvals: 7.4/10 (city average 7.4, +0.0 points), confidence 55%. RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan APA CC 164 2017 18 dated 2022-03-03; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−1.1 pts).
- Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model): 5.5/10 (city average 6.0, −3.2 points), confidence 56%. Model 5-yr price CAGR 9.5% (range 6.0–12.9%).

## Why prices should grow about 9.5% a year
- + 6.0%: Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
- + 0.9%: Add 0.9%: prices here rose 11.9% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
- + 0.0%: Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
- + 2.4%: Add 2.4%: 4 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
- − 0.7%: Subtract 0.7%: many new homes are being built here (20 months of unsold stock), which keeps prices in check.
- + 0.2%: Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Yellow Line RV Road–Bommasandra (opened Aug 2025) (operational, 2025); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028).
- + 0.7%: Add 0.7% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
- = 9.5%: Result: about 9.5% a year, so a home worth ₹36.9 L today would be worth about ₹58.1 L in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

## Returns over 8 years
- Cash put in: ₹32.5 L. Exit value in year 8: ₹73.6 L. Net sale after loan and costs: ₹48.7 L. Net rent after running costs: ₹5.8 L. Loan: ₹29.1 L (EMI ₹0.3 L per month). All-in cost: ₹48.2 L (other charges ₹1.2 L, GST ₹1.8 L, stamp duty and registration ₹2.4 L, interiors ₹7.0 L).

## Exit plans compared
- Sell at handover, no interiors (2 years): IRR 7.5%, net-wealth CAGR 5.3%, cash in ₹8.7 L, net rent ₹-0.1 L, net sale ₹16.1 L.
- Hold bare, rent unfurnished (8 years): IRR 10.6%, net-wealth CAGR 7.1%, cash in ₹26.3 L, net rent ₹4.8 L, net sale ₹47.6 L. Best IRR.
- Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted (8 years): IRR 6.8%, net-wealth CAGR 4.7%, cash in ₹32.5 L, net rent ₹5.8 L, net sale ₹48.7 L.

## Financial and legal due diligence (public record)
Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/140622/004983 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings.

### At a glance
- [POSITIVE] On its original RERA completion date: 2028-04-30
- 56% built per the latest filing; 533/802 homes booked
- [WATCH] 1 RERA complaints on this project (0 open); 1 on the promoter overall
- [POSITIVE] No litigation declared in RERA filings

### Risk meters (rule-based)
- Delivery timeline: 9/10. no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
- Legal & complaints: 7.5/10. land litigation declared “Yes” on a registration (−1); 1 RERA complaint on the project (−0.5)
- Money to finish: 7/10. finance cost is 8% of the registered budget; last quarter withdrew ₹23.97 cr against ₹10.05 cr collected (−1)
- Developer strength: 5/10. no public credit rating for the promoter

### Red flags to resolve in writing
1. Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

### Complaints and disputes
- 1 complaints on this project at K-RERA (0 open); 1 on the promoter entity across projects. Subjects raised: False Commitment on Delivery Date of Flat.

### Credit ratings
- SNN Properties LLP: no public rating located

### Questions to put to the developer
1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
3. Which date is contractual — 2028-04-30 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?

### Filed record
**RERA file · Registration**
- Registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/140622/004983 · promoter SNN Properties LLP (Partnership Firm) · AAA 8330
- Dates: Start 2022-06-01 · original completion 2028-04-30 · no extensions [green]
- Progress: 56% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15) · 533 of 802 homes booked (269 available)
- Registered cost: Total ₹474 cr · construction ₹399 cr · bank principal+interest ₹36.00 cr
- Borrowing / mortgage declared: Borrowing: No · mortgage: No
- RERA bank account: STATE BANK OF INDIA, SME JAYANAGAR (70% construction account)
- Money at registration: collected ₹6.72 cr · spent ₹7.05 cr · balance ₹0.00 cr
- Plan sanction: APA CC 164 2017 18 dated 2022-03-03 · BMRDA - Bangalore Metropolitan Region Development Authority
- Land & towers: 8.91 acres (36,049 sq m) · BLOCK 1 (WING A,B,C) 225 homes, 14 floors; BLOCK 2(A) (WING D,E,F,G) 297 homes, 14 floors; BLOCK 3 (WING H,I,J,K) 280 homes, 14 floors
- Land owners / co-promoters: SNN properties LLP (100.0%, Sy 52/3); SNN Properties LLP (100.0%, Sy 52/4); SNN Properties LLP (100.0%, Sy 54/3); SNN Properties LLP (100.0%, Sy 51); SNN Properties LLP (100.0%, Sy 51); SNN Properties LLP (100.0%, Sy 51); No. of Basement (2%, Sy Total No. of Parking) [amber]
- Litigation declared: None declared in filings [green]
- K-RERA complaints: 1 on this registration (0 open) · 1 on the promoter entity across all its projects (a project-specific LLP; group-level complaints sit under other entities) [amber]
- Owners’ association: Not yet formed
- Completion applied: 19/12/2020

**Complaint log (K-RERA) · 1 on this project**
- 2023-12-29 · 01892/2023: False Commitment on Delivery Date of Flat — DISPOSED AUTHORITY BENCH6 (AUTHORITY)

### Sources and caveats
- Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/140622/004983 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
- PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
- Caveats: Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

## Assumptions used
- Price ₹6,100 per sq ft × 585 sq ft; other charges 3.5%; GST 5%; stamp duty + registration 6.6%; loan 75% at 8.5% for 20 years; rent ₹12,500 per month growing 5.0% a year with 5% vacancy; maintenance ₹4.5 per sq ft per month; hold 8 years; selling costs 1.5%.

Related: index of all analysed projects at https://property-lens.ai/llms.txt; JSON for this project at https://property-lens.ai/data/p/raj-high-gardens-004983.json; printable due-diligence report at https://property-lens.ai/dd/raj-high-gardens-004983.

PropertyLens scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence and stated assumptions; they are not investment advice.