# Sanjeevini residency II Extension — Sanjeevini, Mysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri, Bengaluru

Source: https://property-lens.ai/p/sanjeevini-residency-ii-extension-006237 (PropertyLens). Analysis generated 2026-10-18 from Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings and dated locality evidence. Figures marked "assumed" are model estimates that visitors can edit on the page; "observed" figures come from a named source.

## Summary
- Investment score: 51/100 (50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project, 12 points = one standard deviation). Evidence confidence 55%.
- Projected price growth: 12.1% per year over 5 years (likely range 8.7%–15.6%); 10.7% per year over 10 years.
- Net-wealth CAGR: 7.6% per year over an 8-year hold with a 75% loan at 8.5%. Cash-flow IRR: 10.8% (all-cash 9.7%). Gross rental yield: 0.0%.
- Status: under construction, RERA handover 2024-05-02. Type: plot, mid segment. Developer: Sanjeevini (#30 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations).
- Address: Sy No 29/6 and 29/9 Of, Solivara Village, Tavarekere Hobli, Bangalore South Taluk. Homes: not filed. Land: not filed. Launched: 2023.
- RERA registrations: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/020923/006237.

## Homes on offer

| Home | Carpet (sq ft) | Super built-up (sq ft) | Price per sq ft | Price | Rent per month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plot | 2,691 | 2,690 | ₹3,700 (assumed) | ₹99.5 L | — |
| Plot | 4,801 | 4,800 | ₹3,700 (assumed) | ₹1.78 Cr | — |

## Score factors (this home vs the Bengaluru average)
- Price vs comparables: 7.2/10 (city average 6.2, +0.8 points), confidence 35%. ₹3,700 psf vs mid comps ₹7,200 (-49%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
- Rental demand & yield: 3.5/10 (city average 6.0, −5.0 points), confidence 38%. Gross yield 0.0% (₹0 psf/month); locality rental demand 7/10.
- Resale liquidity: 7.2/10 (city average 7.6, −0.8 points), confidence 50%. Locality resale depth 7/10; ticket ₹1.00 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC.
- Employment access: 0.3/10 (city average 5.2, −10.0 points), confidence 85%. Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Koramangala (Forum) 74 min, MG Road (CBD) 76 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 81 min, Manyata Tech Park 88 min; 0 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
- Metro, bus, rail & airport: 6.9/10 (city average 4.8, +3.8 points), confidence 60%. Purple Line Kengeri / RR Nagar / Mysore Road; no planned station within 2 km; airport ~134 min by road now (Google Maps); .
- Schools, hospitals, daily needs: 7.5/10 (city average 7.0, +0.5 points), confidence 50%. Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
- Builder delivery & handover risk: 1.3/10 (city average 3.7, −6.2 points), confidence 60%. Sanjeevini: 15+ projects, on-time 71% (derived); handover 2024-05-02 (RERA); 28 months past the RERA completion date, work behind schedule (-50 pts).
- Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance: 7.0/10 (city average 7.3, −0.4 points), confidence 50%. 60 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹3.5 psf/month (assumed).
- Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure: 6.3/10 (city average 5.8, +1.0 points), confidence 50%. Vrishabhavathi valley pockets flood; metro and NICE road access
- Legal, title & approvals: 6.9/10 (city average 7.4, −1.0 points), confidence 55%. RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan MPA/LAO/46/2022-23 dated 2023-03-10; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 2 red flags (−1.6 pts).
- Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model): 8.9/10 (city average 6.0, +18.7 points), confidence 56%. Model 5-yr price CAGR 12.1% (range 8.7–15.6%).

## Why prices should grow about 12.1% a year
- + 6.0%: Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
- + 0.8%: Add 0.8%: prices here rose 11.1% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
- + 0.0%: Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
- + 1.6%: Add 1.6%: 3 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
- + 0.5%: Add 0.5%: few unsold homes in the area (13 months of stock), so sellers have the upper hand.
- + 0.2%: Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029); Bengaluru suburban rail (K-RIDE) (construction, 2029).
- + 3.1%: Add 3.1% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
- = 12.1%: Result: about 12.1% a year, so a home worth ₹1.02 Cr today would be worth about ₹1.80 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

## Returns over 8 years
- Cash put in: ₹91.0 L. Exit value in year 8: ₹2.36 Cr. Net sale after loan and costs: ₹1.72 Cr. Net rent after running costs: ₹-3.6 L. Loan: ₹76.1 L (EMI ₹0.7 L per month). All-in cost: ₹1.08 Cr (other charges ₹2.0 L, GST ₹0.0 L, stamp duty and registration ₹6.7 L).

## Financial and legal due diligence (public record)
Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/020923/006237. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings.

### At a glance
- [POSITIVE] On its original RERA completion date: 2024-05-02
- 50% built per the latest filing
- [POSITIVE] No RERA complaints on this project; 0 on the promoter overall
- [POSITIVE] No litigation declared in RERA filings

### Risk meters (rule-based)
- Delivery timeline: 7/10. a registration completion date has already passed (−2)
- Legal & complaints: 9/10. no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
- Money to finish: 8/10. finance cost is 0% of the registered budget
- Developer strength: 5/10. no public credit rating for the promoter

### Red flags to resolve in writing
1. RERA completion date 2024-05-02 has passed without a completion application.
2. Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

### Complaints and disputes
- 0 complaints on this project at K-RERA (0 open); 0 on the promoter entity across projects.

### Credit ratings
- MB Infra and Developers: no public rating located

### Questions to put to the developer
1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
3. Which date is contractual — 2024-05-02 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?

### Filed record
**RERA file · Registration**
- Registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/020923/006237 · promoter MB Infra and Developers (Partnership Firm) · FIRM/BSD/37/15-16
- Dates: Start 2023-03-15 · original completion 2024-05-02 · no extensions · current date has passed [red]
- Progress: 50% complete per registration-time status
- Registered cost: Total ₹5.10 cr · construction ₹0.48 cr
- Borrowing / mortgage declared: Borrowing: No
- RERA bank account: Axis Bank, BEML Layout (70% construction account)
- Plan sanction: MPA/LAO/46/2022-23 dated 2023-03-10 · Magadi Planning Authority
- Land owners / co-promoters: Total Number of Parks and open spaces (0%, Sy Total Area of Parks and Open Spaces); Total Number of CA Sites (0%, Sy Total Area of CA Sites); 9.14 x 12.19m (4%, Sy 446); 250 (3%, Sy Odd Sites); TOTAL (21%, Sy 696); Residential (83.56%, Sy 83.53); Residential (83.56%, Sy 83.53); Residential (83.56%, Sy 83.53) [amber]
- Litigation declared: None declared in filings [green]
- K-RERA complaints: 0 on this registration (0 open) · 0 on the promoter entity across all its projects [green]

### Sources and caveats
- Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/020923/006237 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
- PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
- Caveats: Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

## Assumptions used
- Price ₹3,700 per sq ft × 2,690 sq ft; other charges 2.0%; GST 0%; stamp duty + registration 6.6%; loan 75% at 8.5% for 20 years; rent ₹0 per month growing 5.0% a year with 5% vacancy; maintenance ₹0.3 per sq ft per month; hold 8 years; selling costs 1.5%.

Related: index of all analysed projects at https://property-lens.ai/llms.txt; JSON for this project at https://property-lens.ai/data/p/sanjeevini-residency-ii-extension-006237.json; printable due-diligence report at https://property-lens.ai/dd/sanjeevini-residency-ii-extension-006237.

PropertyLens scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence and stated assumptions; they are not investment advice.