# Sattva Vasanta Skye — Sattva (Salarpuria), Devanahalli / Airport Road / Bagalur, Bengaluru

Source: https://property-lens.ai/p/sattva-vasanta-skye-007730 (PropertyLens). Analysis generated 2026-10-18 from Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings and dated locality evidence. Figures marked "assumed" are model estimates that visitors can edit on the page; "observed" figures come from a named source.

## Summary
- Investment score: 53/100 (50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project, 12 points = one standard deviation). Evidence confidence 56%.
- Projected price growth: 11.1% per year over 5 years (likely range 7.6%–14.5%); 9.7% per year over 10 years.
- Net-wealth CAGR: 7.1% per year over an 8-year hold with a 75% loan at 8.5%, interiors fitted. Cash-flow IRR: 12.8% (all-cash 11.3%). Gross rental yield: 3.9%.
- Status: under construction, RERA handover 2031-05-06. Type: apartment, premium segment. Developer: Sattva (Salarpuria) (#9 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations).
- Address: KHATHA NO 4/112-6/128-34/113-45/90/P154-16/123-14/123 @ SY NO. 90(P), 112, 113(P), 123, 128(P), 130, 161 OF KANNAMANGALA VILLAGE , KASABA HOBLI, DEVANAHALLI TALUK. Homes: 1077. Land: 15.82 acres. Launched: 2025.
- RERA registrations: PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/080525/007730.

## Homes on offer

| Home | Carpet (sq ft) | Super built-up (sq ft) | Price per sq ft | Price | Rent per month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 290 | 410 | ₹8,000 (assumed) | ₹32.8 L | ₹11,000 (assumed) |
| 1 BHK | 516 | 730 | ₹8,000 (assumed) | ₹58.4 L | ₹17,000 (assumed) |
| 2 BHK | 816 | 1,160 | ₹8,000 (assumed) | ₹92.8 L | ₹24,000 (assumed) |
| 3 BHK | 1,002 | 1,425 | ₹8,000 (assumed) | ₹1.14 Cr | ₹28,000 (assumed) |
| 3 BHK | 1,228 | 1,745 | ₹8,000 (assumed) | ₹1.40 Cr | ₹32,500 (assumed) |
| 4 BHK | 1,496 | 2,125 | ₹8,000 (assumed) | ₹1.70 Cr | ₹38,000 (assumed) |
| 2 BHK | 2,293 | 3,255 | ₹8,000 (assumed) | ₹2.60 Cr | ₹54,500 (assumed) |

## Score factors (this home vs the Bengaluru average)
- Price vs comparables: 5.9/10 (city average 6.2, −0.2 points), confidence 35%. ₹8,000 psf vs premium comps ₹8,500 (-6%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
- Rental demand & yield: 7.2/10 (city average 6.0, +2.5 points), confidence 38%. Gross yield 4.0% (₹27 psf/month); locality rental demand 6/10.
- Resale liquidity: 7.4/10 (city average 7.6, −0.4 points), confidence 60%. Locality resale depth 6/10; ticket ₹0.33 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 1077-home project gives deep resale comps; RERA sales pace ratio 1.15.
- Employment access: 1.5/10 (city average 5.2, −7.6 points), confidence 85%. Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Manyata Tech Park 52 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 57 min, ITPL Whitefield 71 min, MG Road (CBD) 72 min; 0 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 15 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
- Metro, bus, rail & airport: 4.3/10 (city average 4.8, −0.8 points), confidence 60%. none; Blue Line airport terminal station under construction; Airport City (Blue Line) ~2027; airport ~17 min by road now (Google Maps); .
- Schools, hospitals, daily needs: 5.0/10 (city average 7.0, −2.0 points), confidence 50%. Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
- Builder delivery & handover risk: 5.5/10 (city average 3.7, +4.4 points), confidence 60%. Sattva (Salarpuria): 31+ projects, on-time 73% (derived); handover 2031-05-06 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work on schedule (-9 pts).
- Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance: 8.3/10 (city average 7.3, +1.2 points), confidence 55%. 68 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹4.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹4,672 per sq ft (premium spec).
- Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure: 5.8/10 (city average 5.8, −0.1 points), confidence 50%. Plotted-development heavy; social infrastructure still thin
- Legal, title & approvals: 5.2/10 (city average 7.4, −4.5 points), confidence 55%. RERA registered; litigation: 4 case(s) declared; approvals: Plan BIAAPA/TP/CC/527/2024-25/143 dated 2025-04-25; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−0.8 pts).
- Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model): 7.5/10 (city average 6.0, +9.9 points), confidence 56%. Model 5-yr price CAGR 11.1% (range 7.6–14.5%).

## Why prices should grow about 11.1% a year
- + 6.0%: Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
- + 1.2%: Add 1.2%: prices here rose 14.0% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
- − 0.4%: Subtract 0.4%: at ₹8,000 per sq ft, fewer families can afford to buy here, which slows further rises.
- + 2.4%: Add 2.4%: 15 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
- + 0.0%: Supply and demand are balanced here (17 months of unsold stock).
- + 0.3%: Add 0.3% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028); Bagalur ITIR / Aerospace expansion (planned, 2030).
- + 1.6%: Add 1.6% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
- = 11.1%: Result: about 11.1% a year, so a home worth ₹33.9 L today would be worth about ₹57.4 L in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

## Returns over 8 years
- Cash put in: ₹26.7 L. Exit value in year 8: ₹73.2 L. Net sale after loan and costs: ₹48.4 L. Net rent after running costs: ₹2.1 L. Loan: ₹26.7 L (EMI ₹0.2 L per month). All-in cost: ₹42.8 L (other charges ₹1.1 L, GST ₹1.7 L, stamp duty and registration ₹2.2 L, interiors ₹4.9 L).

## Exit plans compared
- Sell at handover, no interiors (5 years): IRR 22.0%, net-wealth CAGR 13.4%, cash in ₹13.9 L, net rent ₹-0.2 L, net sale ₹29.8 L. Best IRR.
- Hold bare, rent unfurnished (8 years): IRR 15.6%, net-wealth CAGR 9.3%, cash in ₹22.1 L, net rent ₹1.7 L, net sale ₹47.0 L.
- Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted (8 years): IRR 12.8%, net-wealth CAGR 7.1%, cash in ₹26.7 L, net rent ₹2.1 L, net sale ₹48.4 L.

## Financial and legal due diligence (public record)
Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/080525/007730 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings.

### At a glance
- [POSITIVE] On its original RERA completion date: 2031-05-06
- 14% built per the latest filing; 283/1077 homes booked
- [POSITIVE] No RERA complaints on this project; 2 on the promoter overall
- [WATCH] 4 court cases declared in RERA filings (no stay recorded)

### Risk meters (rule-based)
- Delivery timeline: 9/10. no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
- Legal & complaints: 3.5/10. 4 court cases declared in filings (−4.5); land litigation declared “Yes” on a registration (−1)
- Money to finish: 7/10. finance cost is 2% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹20.86 cr, withdrew ₹14.98 cr; only 26% of homes booked (−1)
- Developer strength: 8/10. CRISIL A/Stable (Sattva group entities)

### Red flags to resolve in writing
1. 4 court cases declared in RERA filings (33054-56/2016, OS No. 1035/2007/2007); check for stays and title impact.

### Complaints and disputes
- 0 complaints on this project at K-RERA (0 open); 2 on the promoter entity across projects.

### Credit ratings
- Sattva group entities: CRISIL A / Stable (2025-03)

### Questions to put to the developer
1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
3. Which date is contractual — 2031-05-06 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
4. What do the declared cases (33054-56/2016, OS No. 1035/2007/2007, 33054/2016/2016, 1035/2007/2007) concern and is any stay in force?
5. Is the land freehold with the developer, and is any part mortgaged?

### Filed record
**RERA file · Registration**
- Registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/080525/007730 · promoter Sattva Resi Private Limited (Company) · U45309KA2022PTC160813
- Dates: Start 2025-05-01 · original completion 2031-05-06 · no extensions [green]
- Progress: 14% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15) · 283 of 1077 homes booked (794 available)
- Registered cost: Total ₹807 cr · construction ₹710 cr · NBFC principal+interest ₹15.75 cr (2%)
- Borrowing / mortgage declared: Borrowing: No
- RERA bank account: ICICI Bank, MG Road (70% construction account)
- Plan sanction: BIAAPA/TP/CC/527/2024-25/143 dated 2025-04-25 · BIAPPA - Bangalore Airport Area Planning Authority
- Land & towers: 15.82 acres (64,041 sq m) · BLOCK A (WING 1) 56 homes, 13 floors; BLOCK -A (WING 2) 56 homes, 13 floors; BLOCK A (WING 3) 56 homes, 13 floors; BLOCK A (WING 4) 56 homes, 13 floors; BLOCK A (WING 5) 70 homes, 13 floors; BLOCK A (WING 6) 56 homes, 13 floors; BLOCK A (WING 7) 56 homes, 13 floors; BLOCK A (WING 8) 56 homes, 13 floors; BLOCK B (WING 9) 60 homes, 14 floors; BLOCK B (WING 10) 60 homes, 14 floors; BLOCK B (WING 11) 60 homes, 14 floors; BLOCK B (WING 12) 75 homes, 14 floors; BLOCK B (WING 13) 60 homes, 14 floors; BLOCK C (WING 14) 60 homes, 14 floors; BLOCK C (WING 15) 120 homes, 14 floors; BLOCK C (WING 16) 120 homes, 14 floors
- Land owners / co-promoters: Sattva Resi Private Limited (100.0%, Sy 123); Sattva Resi Private Limited (100.0%, Sy 113 (old Sy.No.90)); Sattva Resi Private Limited (100.0%, Sy 112); Sattva Resi Private Limited (100.0%, Sy 161); Sattva Resi Private Limited (100.0%, Sy 130); Sattva Resi Private Limited (100.0%, Sy 154 (Survey No.90/P1)) [amber]
- Litigation declared: WP 33054-56/2016, Hon'ble High Court of Karnataka — no stay; OS OS No. 1035/2007/2007, III Addl. Senior Civil Judge and JMFC, Devanahalli — no stay; WP 33054/2016/2016, Hon'ble High Court of Karnataka — no stay; OS 1035/2007/2007, III Addl. Senior Civil Judge and JMFC, Devanahalli — no stay [amber]
- K-RERA complaints: 0 on this registration (0 open) · 2 on the promoter entity across all its projects [green]
- Owners’ association: Not yet formed
- Completion applied: 19/12/2020

### Sources and caveats
- Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/080525/007730 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
- PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
- Caveats: Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

## Assumptions used
- Price ₹8,000 per sq ft × 410 sq ft; other charges 3.5%; GST 5%; stamp duty + registration 6.6%; loan 75% at 8.5% for 20 years; rent ₹11,000 per month growing 5.0% a year with 5% vacancy; maintenance ₹4.5 per sq ft per month; hold 8 years; selling costs 1.5%.

Related: index of all analysed projects at https://property-lens.ai/llms.txt; JSON for this project at https://property-lens.ai/data/p/sattva-vasanta-skye-007730.json; printable due-diligence report at https://property-lens.ai/dd/sattva-vasanta-skye-007730.

PropertyLens scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence and stated assumptions; they are not investment advice.