# Shriram Hebbal 1 — Shriram Properties, Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara, Bengaluru

Source: https://property-lens.ai/p/shriram-hebbal-1-005722 (PropertyLens). Analysis generated 2026-10-18 from Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings and dated locality evidence. Figures marked "assumed" are model estimates that visitors can edit on the page; "observed" figures come from a named source.

## Summary
- Investment score: 60/100 (50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project, 12 points = one standard deviation). Evidence confidence 56%.
- Projected price growth: 9.3% per year over 5 years (likely range 5.8%–12.7%); 8.8% per year over 10 years.
- Net-wealth CAGR: 5.7% per year over an 8-year hold with a 75% loan at 8.5%, interiors fitted. Cash-flow IRR: 7.5% (all-cash 8.0%). Gross rental yield: 2.4%.
- Status: ready to move in. Type: apartment, premium segment. Developer: Shriram Properties (#7 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations).
- Address: Khata no-67-14-1 and 15-6 Sy-no 14-1 15-6 Hebbal Amanikere Village , Ward no -07 Yelahanka Zone Bengaluru. Homes: 9. Land: 1.8 acres. Launched: 2023.
- RERA registrations: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/150223/005722.

## Homes on offer

| Home | Carpet (sq ft) | Super built-up (sq ft) | Price per sq ft | Price | Rent per month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial Space | 3,444 | 4,890 | ₹12,500 (assumed) | ₹6.11 Cr | ₹1,25,000 (assumed) |
| Commercial Space | 6,351 | 9,020 | ₹12,500 (assumed) | ₹11.28 Cr | ₹2,31,000 (assumed) |

## Score factors (this home vs the Bengaluru average)
- Price vs comparables: 6.0/10 (city average 6.2, −0.2 points), confidence 35%. ₹12,500 psf vs premium comps ₹12,500 (0%). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
- Rental demand & yield: 5.5/10 (city average 6.0, −0.9 points), confidence 38%. Gross yield 2.5% (₹26 psf/month); locality rental demand 9/10.
- Resale liquidity: 6.5/10 (city average 7.6, −2.0 points), confidence 60%. Locality resale depth 8/10; ticket ₹6.11 Cr narrows the buyer pool; 9-home project has thin resale comps; RERA sales pace ratio 1.09.
- Employment access: 9.2/10 (city average 5.2, +8.1 points), confidence 85%. Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Hebbal (Kirloskar) 7 min, Manyata Tech Park 10 min, MG Road (CBD) 24 min, Koramangala (Forum) 36 min; 3 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 12 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
- Metro, bus, rail & airport: 4.1/10 (city average 4.8, −1.1 points), confidence 60%. none operational; Blue/Pink lines under construction; Hebbal / Nagawara (Blue & Pink Line interchange) ~2027; airport ~58 min by road now (Google Maps); .
- Schools, hospitals, daily needs: 8.0/10 (city average 7.0, +1.0 points), confidence 50%. Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
- Builder delivery & handover risk: 6.0/10 (city average 3.7, +5.8 points), confidence 60%. Shriram Properties: 40+ projects, on-time 46% (derived); ready.
- Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance: 9.8/10 (city average 7.3, +3.1 points), confidence 55%. 5 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹4.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹28,805 per sq ft (premium spec).
- Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure: 5.8/10 (city average 5.8, +0.0 points), confidence 50%. Hebbal flyover congestion; Nagawara / Thanisandra lake catchments flood
- Legal, title & approvals: 8.0/10 (city average 7.4, +1.3 points), confidence 55%. RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan BBMP-ADDL-DIR-JDNORTH-LP-0029-2019-20 dated 2022-03-10; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−0.8 pts).
- Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model): 5.2/10 (city average 6.0, −4.9 points), confidence 56%. Model 5-yr price CAGR 9.3% (range 5.8–12.7%).

## Why prices should grow about 9.3% a year
- + 6.0%: Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
- + 0.9%: Add 0.9%: prices here rose 12.2% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
- − 0.0%: Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
- + 2.2%: Add 2.2%: 12 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
- + 0.0%: Supply and demand are balanced here (14 months of unsold stock).
- + 0.2%: Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027); Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027).
- + 0.0%: No extra project-level adjustment.
- = 9.3%: Result: about 9.3% a year, so a home worth ₹6.33 Cr today would be worth about ₹9.85 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

## Returns over 8 years
- Cash put in: ₹5.31 Cr. Exit value in year 8: ₹12.58 Cr. Net sale after loan and costs: ₹8.66 Cr. Net rent after running costs: ₹74.1 L. Loan: ₹4.74 Cr (EMI ₹4.1 L per month). All-in cost: ₹7.20 Cr (other charges ₹21.4 L, GST ₹0.0 L, stamp duty and registration ₹41.8 L, interiors ₹39.1 L).

## Exit plans compared
- No interiors, rent unfurnished (8 years): IRR 8.6%, net-wealth CAGR 6.3%, cash in ₹5.03 Cr, net rent ₹60.8 L, net sale ₹8.63 Cr. Best IRR.
- Do interiors, rent & sell fitted (8 years): IRR 7.5%, net-wealth CAGR 5.7%, cash in ₹5.31 Cr, net rent ₹74.1 L, net sale ₹8.66 Cr.

## Financial and legal due diligence (public record)
Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/150223/005722 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings.

### At a glance
- [POSITIVE] Delivered. RERA registration ran 2023-02-06 → 2027-01-19
- [POSITIVE] No RERA complaints on this project; 0 on the promoter overall
- [POSITIVE] No litigation declared in RERA filings

### Risk meters (rule-based)
- Delivery timeline: 8/10. delivered on the original registration
- Legal & complaints: 9/10. no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
- Money to finish: 9/10. finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹0.00 cr, withdrew ₹0.00 cr; 100% of homes booked (+1)
- Developer strength: 7.6/10. CRISIL A-/Stable (Shriram Properties Ltd)

### Red flags to resolve in writing
1. Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

### Complaints and disputes
- 0 complaints on this project at K-RERA (0 open); 0 on the promoter entity across projects.

### Credit ratings
- Shriram Properties Ltd: CRISIL A- / Stable (2025-04)

### Questions to put to the developer
1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
3. Provide the occupancy certificate, khata and title chain for the unit.
4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?

### Filed record
**RERA file · Registration**
- Registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/150223/005722 · promoter Shriram Upscale Space Private Limited (Company) · U45500KA2017PTC099721
- Dates: Start 2023-02-06 · original completion 2027-01-19 · no extensions [green]
- Status: Completed and occupied (per project status); RERA progress fields below are historical [green]
- Registered cost: Total ₹129 cr · construction ₹118 cr
- Borrowing / mortgage declared: Borrowing: No · mortgage: No
- RERA bank account: Bank of Baroda, Mid-corporate Branch (70% construction account)
- Plan sanction: BBMP-ADDL-DIR-JDNORTH-LP-0029-2019-20 dated 2022-03-10 · BBMP - Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike
- Land & towers: 1.80 acres (7,284 sq m) · Commercial Building 9 homes, 8 floors
- Land owners / co-promoters: S Narayana Raju (30.0%, Sy 15-6); Commercial Space (1%, Sy 1875); Commercial Space (1%, Sy 590); Commercial Space (7%, Sy 2240); Commercial Space (1%, Sy 2211); TOTAL (10%, Sy 6916); Total No. of Units (9%, Sy No. of Stilts); No. of Basement (2%, Sy Total No. of Parking) [amber]
- Litigation declared: None declared in filings [green]
- K-RERA complaints: 0 on this registration (0 open) · 0 on the promoter entity across all its projects [green]
- Owners’ association: Not yet formed

### Sources and caveats
- Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/150223/005722 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
- PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
- Caveats: Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

## Assumptions used
- Price ₹12,500 per sq ft × 4,890 sq ft; other charges 3.5%; GST 0%; stamp duty + registration 6.6%; loan 75% at 8.5% for 20 years; rent ₹1,25,000 per month growing 5.0% a year with 5% vacancy; maintenance ₹4.5 per sq ft per month; hold 8 years; selling costs 1.5%.

Related: index of all analysed projects at https://property-lens.ai/llms.txt; JSON for this project at https://property-lens.ai/data/p/shriram-hebbal-1-005722.json; printable due-diligence report at https://property-lens.ai/dd/shriram-hebbal-1-005722.

PropertyLens scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence and stated assumptions; they are not investment advice.