# V2 Vajra Elegance — V2 Holdings Housing Development, Mysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri, Bengaluru

Source: https://property-lens.ai/p/v2-vajra-elegance-006969 (PropertyLens). Analysis generated 2026-10-18 from Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings and dated locality evidence. Figures marked "assumed" are model estimates that visitors can edit on the page; "observed" figures come from a named source.

## Summary
- Investment score: 53/100 (50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project, 12 points = one standard deviation). Evidence confidence 56%.
- Projected price growth: 9.9% per year over 5 years (likely range 6.4%–13.3%); 8.9% per year over 10 years.
- Net-wealth CAGR: 5.2% per year over an 8-year hold with a 75% loan at 8.5%, interiors fitted. Cash-flow IRR: 8.9% (all-cash 9.2%). Gross rental yield: 3.3%.
- Status: under construction, RERA handover 2029-12-31. Type: apartment, mid segment. Developer: V2 Holdings Housing Development (#147 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations).
- Address: SURVEY NO.69 & 70, 4TH CROSS, BASAVESHWARA LAYOUT, BEML 3RD STAGE, RR NAGAR, BENGALURU – 560098 ( WARD NO.160). Homes: 150. Land: 2.22 acres. Launched: 2024.
- RERA registrations: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/120824/006969.

## Homes on offer

| Home | Carpet (sq ft) | Super built-up (sq ft) | Price per sq ft | Price | Rent per month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 819 | 1,105 | ₹7,000 (assumed) | ₹77.3 L | ₹22,000 (assumed) |
| 2 BHK | 851 | 1,150 | ₹7,000 (assumed) | ₹80.5 L | ₹22,500 (assumed) |
| 2 BHK | 915 | 1,235 | ₹7,000 (assumed) | ₹86.5 L | ₹24,000 (assumed) |
| 3 BHK | 964 | 1,300 | ₹7,000 (assumed) | ₹91.0 L | ₹25,000 (assumed) |
| 3 BHK | 1,040 | 1,405 | ₹7,000 (assumed) | ₹98.3 L | ₹26,500 (assumed) |
| 3 BHK | 1,132 | 1,530 | ₹7,000 (assumed) | ₹1.07 Cr | ₹28,000 (assumed) |
| 3 BHK | 1,199 | 1,620 | ₹7,000 (assumed) | ₹1.13 Cr | ₹29,500 (assumed) |
| 4 BHK | 1,432 | 1,935 | ₹7,000 (assumed) | ₹1.35 Cr | ₹33,500 (assumed) |

## Score factors (this home vs the Bengaluru average)
- Price vs comparables: 5.8/10 (city average 6.2, −0.3 points), confidence 35%. ₹7,000 psf vs mid comps ₹7,200 (-3%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
- Rental demand & yield: 6.5/10 (city average 6.0, +1.1 points), confidence 38%. Gross yield 3.4% (₹20 psf/month); locality rental demand 7/10.
- Resale liquidity: 7.4/10 (city average 7.6, −0.4 points), confidence 60%. Locality resale depth 7/10; ticket ₹0.77 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 150-home project; RERA sales pace ratio 0.95.
- Employment access: 2.3/10 (city average 5.2, −6.0 points), confidence 85%. Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Koramangala (Forum) 42 min, MG Road (CBD) 45 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 55 min, Electronic City Ph-1 56 min; 0 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
- Metro, bus, rail & airport: 6.9/10 (city average 4.8, +3.8 points), confidence 60%. Purple Line Kengeri / RR Nagar / Mysore Road; no planned station within 2 km; airport ~111 min by road now (Google Maps); .
- Schools, hospitals, daily needs: 7.5/10 (city average 7.0, +0.5 points), confidence 50%. Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
- Builder delivery & handover risk: 4.9/10 (city average 3.7, +3.1 points), confidence 60%. V2 Holdings Housing Development: 4+ projects, on-time 69% (derived); handover 2029-12-31 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work on schedule (21 pts).
- Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance: 6.9/10 (city average 7.3, −0.6 points), confidence 55%. 68 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹3.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹2,639 per sq ft (standard spec).
- Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure: 6.3/10 (city average 5.8, +1.0 points), confidence 50%. Vrishabhavathi valley pockets flood; metro and NICE road access
- Legal, title & approvals: 7.7/10 (city average 7.4, +0.6 points), confidence 55%. RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan BBMP/Addl.Dir/JDSOUTH/0074/23-24 dated 2024-07-09; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−0.8 pts).
- Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model): 6.0/10 (city average 6.0, −0.1 points), confidence 56%. Model 5-yr price CAGR 9.9% (range 6.4–13.3%).

## Why prices should grow about 9.9% a year
- + 6.0%: Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
- + 0.8%: Add 0.8%: prices here rose 11.1% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
- + 0.0%: Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
- + 1.6%: Add 1.6%: 3 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
- + 0.5%: Add 0.5%: few unsold homes in the area (13 months of stock), so sellers have the upper hand.
- + 0.2%: Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029); Bengaluru suburban rail (K-RIDE) (construction, 2029).
- + 0.8%: Add 0.8% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
- = 9.9%: Result: about 9.9% a year, so a home worth ₹80.1 L today would be worth about ₹1.28 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

## Returns over 8 years
- Cash put in: ₹66.1 L. Exit value in year 8: ₹1.61 Cr. Net sale after loan and costs: ₹1.04 Cr. Net rent after running costs: ₹7.1 L. Loan: ₹63.0 L (EMI ₹0.5 L per month). All-in cost: ₹1.03 Cr (other charges ₹2.7 L, GST ₹4.0 L, stamp duty and registration ₹5.3 L, interiors ₹13.3 L).

## Exit plans compared
- Sell at handover, no interiors (4 years): IRR 18.4%, net-wealth CAGR 11.4%, cash in ₹28.9 L, net rent ₹0.4 L, net sale ₹53.6 L. Best IRR.
- Hold bare, rent unfurnished (8 years): IRR 12.3%, net-wealth CAGR 7.5%, cash in ₹53.7 L, net rent ₹5.8 L, net sale ₹1.01 Cr.
- Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted (8 years): IRR 8.9%, net-wealth CAGR 5.2%, cash in ₹66.1 L, net rent ₹7.1 L, net sale ₹1.04 Cr.

## Financial and legal due diligence (public record)
Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/120824/006969 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings.

### At a glance
- [POSITIVE] On its original RERA completion date: 2029-12-31
- 60% built per the latest filing; 55/150 homes booked
- [POSITIVE] No RERA complaints on this project; 0 on the promoter overall
- [POSITIVE] No litigation declared in RERA filings

### Risk meters (rule-based)
- Delivery timeline: 9/10. no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
- Legal & complaints: 9/10. no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
- Money to finish: 8/10. finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹6.41 cr, withdrew ₹4.98 cr
- Developer strength: 5/10. no public credit rating for the promoter

### Red flags to resolve in writing
1. Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

### Complaints and disputes
- 0 complaints on this project at K-RERA (0 open); 0 on the promoter entity across projects.

### Credit ratings
- V2 Holdings Housing Development Private Limited: no public rating located

### Questions to put to the developer
1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
3. Which date is contractual — 2029-12-31 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?

### Filed record
**RERA file · Registration**
- Registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/120824/006969 · promoter V2 Holdings Housing Development Private Limited (Company) · U45201KA2007PTC044547
- Dates: Start 2024-08-20 · original completion 2029-12-31 · no extensions [green]
- Progress: 60% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-09) · 55 of 150 homes booked (95 available)
- Registered cost: Total ₹122 cr · construction ₹79.55 cr
- Borrowing / mortgage declared: Borrowing: No
- RERA bank account: STATE BANK OF INDIA, GIRINAGAR 3RD PHASE (70% construction account)
- Plan sanction: BBMP/Addl.Dir/JDSOUTH/0074/23-24 dated 2024-07-09 · BBMP - Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike
- Land & towers: 2.22 acres (8,970 sq m) · V2 VAJRA ELEGANCE 150 homes, 9 floors
- Land owners / co-promoters: PRIYA KRISHNA (34.25%, Sy 84/5); PRIYA KRISHNA (34.25%, Sy 84/1); PRIYA KRISHNA (34.25%, Sy 84/2); PRIYA KRISHNA (34.25%, Sy 84/8); PRIYA KRISHNA (34.25%, Sy 84/3); PRIYA KRISHNA (34.25%, Sy 84/5) [amber]
- Litigation declared: None declared in filings [green]
- K-RERA complaints: 0 on this registration (0 open) · 0 on the promoter entity across all its projects [green]
- Owners’ association: Not yet formed
- Completion applied: 19/12/2020

### Sources and caveats
- Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/120824/006969 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
- PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
- Caveats: Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

## Assumptions used
- Price ₹7,000 per sq ft × 1,105 sq ft; other charges 3.5%; GST 5%; stamp duty + registration 6.6%; loan 75% at 8.5% for 20 years; rent ₹22,000 per month growing 5.0% a year with 5% vacancy; maintenance ₹3.5 per sq ft per month; hold 8 years; selling costs 1.5%.

Related: index of all analysed projects at https://property-lens.ai/llms.txt; JSON for this project at https://property-lens.ai/data/p/v2-vajra-elegance-006969.json; printable due-diligence report at https://property-lens.ai/dd/v2-vajra-elegance-006969.

PropertyLens scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence and stated assumptions; they are not investment advice.