PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Sai Sravanthi Infra · Hoskote / Budigere Cross / Old Madras Road

Pavani Mirabilia Phase III

Pavani Divine , SR Palya
Handover Mar 2031 · no rent beforeapartment · midRERA registered+ CompareFull report ↗
1 · Which home?
2 · Which exit plan?

Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.

34
Investment score
34/100
Evidence confidence56%
3 BHK · ~1,260 sq ft (934 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
9.9%
likely range 6.4%–13.3% · over 10 yrs 8.9%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
4.9%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
9.1%
with 75% loan · all-cash 9.3% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 1,260 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹97.3 L
+ other charges 2.5 L, GST 3.7 L, stamp/reg 4.9 L, interiors 15.1 L
Gross rental yield assumed
3.6%
rent starts in ~4.8 yr

All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions

ItemBasisAmount
Base price₹5,650 per sq ft × 1,260 sq ft super built-up71.2 L
Other charges3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions)2.5 L
GST5.0% on an under-construction home3.7 L
Stamp duty and registration6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value4.9 L
Interiors₹1,200 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let15.1 L
All-in costwhat leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale₹97.3 L
Your own money75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 0.5 L a month₹62.3 L

Carpet area 934 sq ft against 1,260 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 26% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹7,622. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026-09.

In plain words

Why 34 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 0/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 9.9% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
  • +
    Rental demand & yield · -0/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.6% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is decent.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · -0/3 pts
    Dense layout (229 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month.
  • −
    Legal, title & approvals · -6/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; litigation reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 2 items in red.
  • −
    Resale liquidity · -3/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹71.2 L home, and homes in Hoskote / Budigere Cross / Old Madras Road resell at a normal pace. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • −
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · -1/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are limited in this area.
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar mid homes nearby (₹5,650 vs ~₹6,000 per sq ft).
  • •
    Rental demand & yield · -0/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.6% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is decent.
  • •
    Resale liquidity · -3/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹71.2 L home, and homes in Hoskote / Budigere Cross / Old Madras Road resell at a normal pace. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • −
    Employment access · -2/10 pts
    Drive times right now: ITPL Whitefield 15 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 39 min, Manyata Tech Park 45 min; Electronic City Ph-1 60 min. About 3 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · -2/9 pts
    No working metro nearby (nearest 8 km). Airport is about 60 minutes by road right now.
  • •
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · -1/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are limited in this area.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · -1/16 pts
    Sai Sravanthi Infra has finished 4+ projects and delivered on time about 69% of the time. This phase is 3% built, with handover promised for 2031-03-03: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · -0/3 pts
    Dense layout (229 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · -1/9 pts
    Low flood risk; water supply is mostly borewell or tankers; noise is manageable.
  • −
    Legal, title & approvals · -6/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; litigation reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 2 items in red.
  • •
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 0/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 9.9% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~9.9% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: prices here rose 12.1% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. − 0.0%Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
  4. + 1.9%Add 1.9%: 3 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.0%Supply and demand are balanced here (17 months of unsold stock).
  6. + 0.1%Add 0.1% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Peripheral Ring Road (planned, 2030); Bengaluru suburban rail (K-RIDE) (construction, 2029).
  7. + 1.0%Add 1.0% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 9.9%Result: about 9.9% a year, so a home worth ₹73.7 L today would be worth about ₹1.18 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors best IRR
Take delivery in 2031-03-03 and sell the bare flat (5 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
5 yrs17.8%10.7%₹30.1 L₹-7,280₹58.2 L
Hold bare, rent unfurnished
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs13.1%7.8%₹47.8 L₹3.7 L₹91.7 L
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs9.1%4.9%₹62.3 L₹4.5 L₹95.9 L

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Highlights

  • Sai Sravanthi Infra · Hoskote / Budigere Cross / Old Madras Road · 239 homes on 1.0 acres
  • Under construction: 3% complete, RERA completion 2031-03-03
  • 1 court case(s) declared · 0 complaints on this registration

Assumptions editable

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹50,355/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹62.3 L
Exit value (yr 8)₹1.48 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹95.9 L
Net rent after opex₹4.5 L
Loan (75% of price)₹58.0 L
EMI / month₹50,355
Year 0: ₹-7.1 L0Year 1: ₹-4.4 L1Year 2: ₹-5.3 L2Year 3: ₹-6.2 L3Year 4: ₹-7.1 L4Year 5: ₹-23.1 L5Year 6: ₹-4.6 L6Year 7: ₹-4.5 L7Year 8: ₹91.5 L8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-12.9 L5.8 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-7.1 L
Yr 1-13.9 L10.4 L0.0 L0.0 L-0.9 L0.0 L-4.4 L
Yr 2-13.9 L10.4 L0.0 L0.0 L-1.8 L0.0 L-5.3 L
Yr 3-13.9 L10.4 L0.0 L0.0 L-2.7 L0.0 L-6.2 L
Yr 4-13.9 L10.4 L0.0 L0.0 L-3.6 L0.0 L-7.1 L
Yr 5-29.0 L10.4 L0.4 L-0.4 L-4.5 L0.0 L-23.1 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L2.6 L-1.2 L-6.0 L0.0 L-4.6 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L2.8 L-1.2 L-6.0 L0.0 L-4.5 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L2.9 L-1.3 L-6.0 L95.9 L91.5 L

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.3 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹5,650 psf vs mid comps ₹6,000 (-6%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
−0.1 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 3.7% (₹17 psf/month); locality rental demand 6/10.
Resale liquidity
−2.9 pts vs avg
this home 6.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 6/10; ticket ₹0.71 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 239-home project; RERA sales pace ratio 0.
Employment access
−1.9 pts vs avg
this home 4.3/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): ITPL Whitefield 15 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 39 min, Manyata Tech Park 45 min, MG Road (CBD) 49 min; 1 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
−2.0 pts vs avg
this home 3.6/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
Purple Line Kadugodi terminus (6–10 km); no planned station within 2 km; airport ~60 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
−1.5 pts vs avg
this home 5.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
−0.6 pts vs avg
this home 3.5/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
Sai Sravanthi Infra: 4+ projects, on-time 69% (derived); handover 2031-03-03 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work on schedule (-8 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
−0.0 pts vs avg
this home 7.3/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
229 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹3.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹5,221 per sq ft (premium spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
−1.1 pts vs avg
this home 5.3/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Borewell/tanker dependence; NH-75 access
Legal, title & approvals
−6.1 pts vs avg
this home 4.4/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: 1 case(s) declared; approvals: Plan BDA/EM/EO-05/TA-4/E/74/2025-26 dated 2026-03-06; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 2 red flags (−1.6 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
+0.0 pts vs avg
this home 6.0/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 9.9% (range 6.4–13.3%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)2.11.20.60.40.20.145%
Affordability ceiling-0.0-0.0-0.0-0.0-0.0-0.060%
Employment access & office pipeline1.91.91.91.91.91.955%
Supply–demand balance0.00.00.00.00.00.050%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.00.10.20.20.10.055%
Project-specific adjustments0.50.50.51.71.70.050%
Total growth10.5%9.7%9.2%10.1%9.9%8.0%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 12.1% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹5,650 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 8 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.50.

Supply–demand balance: 17 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 1.09 (from 41 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 8,263 unsold homes, 1169.6 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Peripheral Ring Road (planned, 2030, p=0.4); Bengaluru suburban rail (K-RIDE) (construction, 2029, p=0.5)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (97% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~7.8% over 4.5 yr). Sales pace from RERA filings: 0% of 239 homes booked with 11% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 0); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹5,400 (Jun 2023) → ₹7,600 (Jun 2026) = 12.1% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/240626/008750 and 1 quarterly filing. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline9/10
no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
Legal & complaints7.5/10
1 court case declared in filings (−1.5)
Money to finish5.5/10
finance cost is 16% of the registered budget (−1.5); last quarter: collected ₹0.00 cr, withdrew ₹0.00 cr; only 0% of homes booked (−1)
Developer strength5/10
no public credit rating for the promoter

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/240626/008750 · Sai Sravanthi Infra Projects Pvt Ltd
On original date
RegisteredMar 2026TodaySep 2026Original completionMar 2031
Construction3%
quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15)
Homes booked0 / 239
239 still available
Sold vs built0% vs 3%
Sales and construction are broadly in step.
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹0Withdrawn ₹0Q1 2026-270.0 L0.0 L
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Upto Plinth Level
    0%
  • Sub-structure flooring
    0%
  • RCC or MS Framed structure
    0%
  • Masonry Construction
    0%
  • Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling
    0%
  • Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators etc
    0%
1 court case declaredNo complaintsEscrow: HDFCJoint-development land
Credit ratings of the people behind it

No public credit rating located for the promoter.

Sai Sravanthi Infra Projects Pvt Ltd: no public rating located

Complaints & disputes on record
On this project00 open
On the promoter entity2all projects
Court cases declared1no stay recorded
At a glance
On its original RERA date

On its original RERA completion date: 2031-03-03

3% built, 0% booked

3% built per the latest filing; 0/239 homes booked

No complaints on this project

No RERA complaints on this project; 2 on the promoter overall

1 court case declared

1 court case declared in RERA filings (no stay recorded)

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹171 cr — where it goes
Land ₹0 cr · 0%Approvals ₹5.4 cr · 3%Construction & on-site ₹157.3 cr · 83%Finance (bank) ₹27 cr · 14%
Construction programme as filed (quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15))
2027202820292030Earth work and other leveling preparat3%Foundation footing work3%Upto Plinth Level0%Sub-structure flooring0%RCC or MS Framed structure0%Masonry Construction0%Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling0%Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators e0%Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary a0%Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles wor0%Railing and Grill fixing0%Electrification, Water supply and Sani0%Painting0%Fire prevention and fire fighting fitt0%Weather Proof work0%Elevation work0%Internal and External work including l0%today
Bars are the filed schedule; filled part is reported progress. Red = past its scheduled end and not complete.
Original application 37/2023 · The National Green Tribunal (SZ) Chennai · no stayBorrowing declared: NoEscrow at HDFC8 recorded land-owner sharesOwners’ association: not formed

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Legal

1 court case declared in RERA filings (37/2023); check for stays and title impact.

2
Legal

Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2031-03-03 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. What do the declared cases (37/2023) concern and is any stay in force?
  5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 13 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/240626/008750 · promoter Sai Sravanthi Infra Projects Pvt Ltd (Company) · U45203TG2008PTC060151
Dates
Start 2026-03-06 · original completion 2031-03-03 · no extensions
Progress
3% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15) · 0 of 239 homes booked (239 available)
Registered cost
Total ₹171 cr · land ₹0.00 cr · construction ₹157 cr · bank principal+interest ₹27.00 cr
Borrowing / mortgage declared
Borrowing: No
RERA bank account
HDFC, WHITEFIELD,AECS LAYOUT (70% construction account)
Plan sanction
BDA/EM/EO-05/TA-4/E/74/2025-26 dated 2026-03-06 · BDA - Bangalore Development Authority
Land & towers
1.04 acres (4,228 sq m) · TOWER F 239 homes, 19 floors
Land owners / co-promoters
sirisha sarvepalli (15.0%, Sy 21/3); No. of Basement (2%, Sy Total No. of Parking); 342.23 (1%, Sy 2); 342.23 (1%, Sy 3); 322.74 (1%, Sy 4); 288.09 (1%, Sy 5); 322.74 (1%, Sy 6); 323.83 (1%, Sy 7)
Litigation declared
Original application 37/2023, The National Green Tribunal (SZ) Chennai — no stay
K-RERA complaints
0 on this registration (0 open) · 2 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Owners’ association
Not yet formed
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/240626/008750, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/240626/008750 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/240626/008750 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro none nearby
Job hubs nearby
ITPL / Whitefield 10 kmHoskote industrialKR Puram 10 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing8 msf
Coming in 3 yrs3 msf
Jobs within 30 min5/10
Getting around
Metro today
Purple Line Kadugodi terminus (6–10 km)
none within 5 km
Metro planned
No station planned within 2 km
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
60 min by road now · 21.7 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
ITPL Whitefield15 min4.1
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)39 min13.3
Manyata Tech Park45 min15.8
MG Road (CBD)49 min17.4
Hebbal (Kirloskar)51 min18.2
Koramangala (Forum)52 min18.6
Electronic City Ph-160 min21.6
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)60 min21.7

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 12.1%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20214,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20235,400Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 20256,800Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 20267,600Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹9,500
Premium comps₹7,800
Mid comps₹6,000
Unsold stock17 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹7,478 vs actual ₹7,600 (-1.6%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.1% p.a. vs actual 12.1% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Flood risklow
Water supplytankers/borewell
Quietok
Roads & drainspatchy

Borewell/tanker dependence; NH-75 access

Legal & approvals
Registration 008750
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/240626/008750
possession Mar 2031
Litigation
1 case(s) declared
observed
Approvals
Plan BDA/EM/EO-05/TA-4/E/74/2025-26 dated 2026-03-06
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land1.04 acres
Homes239
Density229/acre
Launched2026
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressPavani Divine , SR PalyaKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)1.04Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units239Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2026Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0087502031-03-03Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 3 BHK · ~1,260 sq ft (934 carpet)5650Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · 3 BHK · ~1,260 sq ft (934 carpet)7119000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · 3 BHK · ~1,260 sq ft (934 carpet)22000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area934Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.69Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigation1 case(s) declaredKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsPlan BDA/EM/EO-05/TA-4/E/74/2025-26 dated 2026-03-06Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

Other projects worth comparing

Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.

Questions people ask about Pavani Mirabilia Phase III

Is Pavani Mirabilia Phase III a good investment?

On PropertyLens's evidence-based model Pavani Mirabilia Phase III scores 34/100, well below the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 9.9% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 4.9% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.

What is the price per sq ft at Pavani Mirabilia Phase III?

About ₹5,650 per sq ft of super built-up area, a model estimate from Hoskote / Budigere Cross / Old Madras Road comparables that you can edit. The 3 BHK home costs about ₹71.2 L before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹97.3 L all-in.

When is Pavani Mirabilia Phase III ready for possession?

The RERA registration commits to Mar 2031. Latest filing: 11% of the schedule elapsed, 0% of homes booked.

Is Pavani Mirabilia Phase III RERA registered?

Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/240626/008750. No complaints on this registration and 2 on the promoter across projects at K-RERA as of 2026-09-15.

How reliable is Sai Sravanthi Infra on delivery?

69% of Sai Sravanthi Infra's crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension (3 of 4 crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension). 4 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.

What rent can Pavani Mirabilia Phase III earn?

About ₹22,000 a month for this home (a model estimate from Hoskote / Budigere Cross / Old Madras Road rents), a gross yield of 3.6% on the all-in cost. Nothing is earned before handover. Rent covers 44% of the EMI at the default loan.

Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the Sai Sravanthi Infra scorecard and the Hoskote / Budigere Cross / Old Madras Road area page.

Go deeper

Share on WhatsApp