PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
← Project pageChoose “Save as PDF” in the print dialog. Charts and colours are kept.
PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Investment & due-diligence report · 18 Oct 2026

Azur

Lodha (Macrotech) · Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere

DeveloperLodha (Macrotech) · #73 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations
LocalityBannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere
AddressSy. No.s: 328/2(P), 332/2 of Begur village , Begur Hobli,
Typeapartment · luxury
StatusUnder construction · handover Oct 2029
Homes232 units
Land1.05 acres
Launched2024
RERAPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220324/006728

Home analysed: 2 BHK · ~1,370 sq ft (915 carpet). Financing: 75% loan at 8.5% over 20 years, 8-year hold, interiors fitted before letting. Every number states whether it was observed from a source or assumed. Score of 50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project; 12 points = one standard deviation.

76
Investment score
76/100
Evidence confidence56%
2 BHK · ~1,370 sq ft (915 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
11.5%
likely range 8.0%–14.9% · over 10 yrs 9.5%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
7.4%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
12.4%
with 75% loan · all-cash 11.0% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 1,370 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹2.35 Cr
+ other charges 6.6 L, GST 9.8 L, stamp/reg 12.9 L, interiors 16.4 L
Gross rental yield assumed
2.5%
rent starts in ~3.4 yr

In plain words

Why 76 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Resale liquidity · 2/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹1.89 Cr home, and homes in Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere resell quickly. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • +
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 13/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 11.5% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 2/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are excellent in this area.
  • −
    Legal, title & approvals · -7/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; litigation reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 2 items in red.
  • −
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar luxury homes nearby (₹13,800 vs ~₹14,000 per sq ft).
  • •
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 0/3 pts
    Dense layout (220 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹6 per sq ft a month.
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar luxury homes nearby (₹13,800 vs ~₹14,000 per sq ft).
  • •
    Rental demand & yield · 1/8 pts
    Rent pays back 2.5% of the price every year, close to the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 2/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹1.89 Cr home, and homes in Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere resell quickly. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • +
    Employment access · 4/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Electronic City Ph-1 21 min, Koramangala (Forum) 22 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 29 min; Manyata Tech Park 54 min. About 3 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • •
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 2/9 pts
    The nearest working metro is ~2.5 km away; Pink Line Bannerghatta Road stations is planned for ~2027. Airport is about 102 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 2/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are excellent in this area.
  • •
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 6/16 pts
    Lodha (Macrotech) has finished 7+ projects and delivered on time about 88% of the time. This phase is 20% built, with handover promised for 2029-10-30: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 0/3 pts
    Dense layout (220 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹6 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 2/9 pts
    Low flood risk; water supply is reliable piped supply; noise is manageable.
  • −
    Legal, title & approvals · -7/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; litigation reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 2 items in red.
  • +
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 13/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 11.5% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~11.5% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: prices here rose 11.9% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. + 0.0%Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
  4. + 1.2%Add 1.2%: 3 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: few unsold homes in the area (9 months of stock), so sellers have the upper hand.
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027); Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029).
  7. + 2.4%Add 2.4% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 11.5%Result: about 11.5% a year, so a home worth ₹1.96 Cr today would be worth about ₹3.37 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors best IRR
Take delivery in 2029-10-30 and sell the bare flat (4 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
4 yrs26.8%16.8%₹70.7 L₹1.2 L₹1.53 Cr
Hold bare, rent unfurnished
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs14.1%8.5%₹1.34 Cr₹10.1 L₹2.72 Cr
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs12.4%7.4%₹1.49 Cr₹12.6 L₹2.76 Cr

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Homes on offer

Every unit type on the RERA inventory or price list. Prices marked “assumed” are locality-model estimates until a listing is verified.

HomeCarpetSuper built-upPrice / sq ftPriceRent / monthUnits
2 BHK
~1,370 sq ft (915 carpet)
915 sq ft1,370 sq ft₹13,800 assumed₹1.89 Cr₹41,500 assumed6
2 BHK
~1,455 sq ft (969 carpet)
969 sq ft1,455 sq ft₹13,800 assumed₹2.01 Cr₹43,500 assumed1
2.5 BHK
~1,665 sq ft (1109 carpet)
1,109 sq ft1,665 sq ft₹13,800 assumed₹2.30 Cr₹48,000 assumed3
3 BHK
~1,730 sq ft (1152 carpet)
1,152 sq ft1,730 sq ft₹13,800 assumed₹2.39 Cr₹49,500 assumed77
3.5 BHK
~2,020 sq ft (1346 carpet)
1,346 sq ft2,020 sq ft₹13,800 assumed₹2.79 Cr₹55,500 assumed25
4 BHK
~2,535 sq ft (1690 carpet)
1,690 sq ft2,535 sq ft₹13,800 assumed₹3.50 Cr₹66,000 assumed116
4 BHK
~3,490 sq ft (2325 carpet)
2,325 sq ft3,490 sq ft₹13,800 assumed₹4.82 Cr₹89,500 assumed3
4 BHK
~3,825 sq ft (2551 carpet)
2,551 sq ft3,825 sq ft₹13,800 assumed₹5.28 Cr₹98,000 assumed3
4 BHK
~4,245 sq ft (2831 carpet)
2,831 sq ft4,245 sq ft₹13,800 assumed₹5.86 Cr₹1,08,500 assumed2
4 BHK
~4,555 sq ft (3035 carpet)
3,035 sq ft4,555 sq ft₹13,800 assumed₹6.29 Cr₹1,16,500 assumed1

Highlights

  • Lodha (Macrotech) · Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere · 232 homes on 1.1 acres
  • Under construction: 20% complete, RERA completion 2029-10-30
  • 1 court case(s) declared · 1 complaints on this registration

Assumptions used prefilled

These are the inputs behind every number above. Open the project page to change any of them.

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹1.3 L/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹1.49 Cr
Exit value (yr 8)₹4.19 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹2.76 Cr
Net rent after opex₹12.6 L
Loan (75% of price)₹1.54 Cr
EMI / month₹1.3 L
Year 0: ₹-18.8 L0Year 1: ₹-14.3 L1Year 2: ₹-17.3 L2Year 3: ₹-20.2 L3Year 4: ₹-38.1 L4Year 5: ₹-13.5 L5Year 6: ₹-13.4 L6Year 7: ₹-13.2 L7Year 8: ₹2.63 Cr8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-34.2 L15.4 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-18.8 L
Yr 1-46.2 L34.7 L0.0 L0.0 L-2.8 L0.0 L-14.3 L
Yr 2-46.2 L34.7 L0.0 L0.0 L-5.7 L0.0 L-17.3 L
Yr 3-46.2 L34.7 L0.0 L0.0 L-8.7 L0.0 L-20.2 L
Yr 4-62.7 L34.7 L2.8 L-1.2 L-11.6 L0.0 L-38.1 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L5.0 L-2.4 L-16.0 L0.0 L-13.5 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L5.2 L-2.5 L-16.0 L0.0 L-13.4 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L5.5 L-2.6 L-16.0 L0.0 L-13.2 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L5.8 L-2.7 L-16.0 L2.76 Cr2.63 Cr

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.4 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹13,800 psf vs luxury comps ₹14,000 (-1%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+1.2 pts vs avg
this home 6.6/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 2.6% (₹30 psf/month); locality rental demand 9/10.
Resale liquidity
+2.4 pts vs avg
this home 8.9/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 8/10; ticket ₹1.89 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 232-home project; RERA sales pace ratio 2.36.
Employment access
+4.2 pts vs avg
this home 7.3/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Electronic City Ph-1 21 min, Koramangala (Forum) 22 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 29 min, MG Road (CBD) 34 min; 3 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
+1.9 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
Green Line JP Nagar / Yelachenahalli; Pink Line Bannerghatta Road stations ~2027; airport ~102 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+1.6 pts vs avg
this home 8.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
+6.2 pts vs avg
this home 6.2/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
Lodha (Macrotech): 7+ projects, on-time 88% (derived); handover 2029-10-30 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work behind schedule (-22 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
+0.3 pts vs avg
this home 7.6/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
220 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹6 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹3,950 per sq ft (premium spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+2.1 pts vs avg
this home 6.8/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Bannerghatta Road congestion; good BWSSB coverage in JP Nagar
Legal, title & approvals
−6.7 pts vs avg
this home 4.1/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: 1 case(s) declared; approvals: Plan PRJ/14407/23-24IN dated 2024-03-21; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 2 red flags (−1.9 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
+13.1 pts vs avg
this home 8.0/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 11.5% (range 8.0–14.9%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)2.11.10.60.30.20.145%
Affordability ceiling0.00.00.00.00.00.060%
Employment access & office pipeline1.21.21.21.21.21.255%
Supply–demand balance1.31.00.80.70.50.450%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.20.40.20.20.00.055%
Project-specific adjustments3.33.33.32.10.00.050%
Total growth14.0%13.0%12.1%10.4%7.9%7.7%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 11.9% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹13,800 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 20 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.80.

Supply–demand balance: 9 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 0.63 (from 21 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 1,617 unsold homes, 655.7 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027, p=0.6); Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029, p=0.55)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (80% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~6.4% over 3.1 yr). Sales pace from RERA filings: 100% of 232 homes booked with 42% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 2.36); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹8,200 (Jun 2023) → ₹11,500 (Jun 2026) = 11.9% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220324/006728 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline9/10
no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
Legal & complaints6/10
1 court case declared in filings (−1.5); land litigation declared “Yes” on a registration (−1); 1 RERA complaint on the project (−0.5)
Money to finish9/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹322 cr, withdrew ₹241 cr; 97% of homes booked (+1)
Developer strength9/10
CRISIL AA/Stable (Macrotech Developers)

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220324/006728 · Lodha Developers Limited
On original date
RegisteredJun 2024TodaySep 2026Original completionOct 2029
Construction20%
quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-14)
Homes booked236 / 244
8 still available
Sold vs built97% vs 20%
Buyers are well ahead of construction: most money is in, delivery risk sits with the developer.
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹298.76 CrWithdrawn ₹273.02 CrQ3 2025-26298.76 Cr273.02 CrCollected ₹321.91 CrWithdrawn ₹222.51 CrQ4 2025-26321.91 Cr222.51 CrCollected ₹321.91 CrWithdrawn ₹240.54 CrQ1 2026-27321.91 Cr240.54 Cr
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary and E
    0%
  • Electrification, Water supply and Sanitary
    0%
  • Fire prevention and fire fighting fitting
    0%
  • Weather Proof work
    0%
  • Painting
    0%
  • Elevation work
    0%
1 court case declared1 complaints · 0 openEscrow: ICICI BankJoint-development land
Credit ratings of the people behind it
AAAAAABBBBBBCDinvestment grade ◀▶ speculative gradeCRISIL AA / Stable ▲ · Macrotech Developers · Aug 2025
Complaints & disputes on record
On this project10 open
On the promoter entity1all projects
Court cases declared1no stay recorded
What complainants raise
  • Front Loaded Payment Plan
At a glance
On its original RERA date

On its original RERA completion date: 2029-10-30

20% built, 97% booked

20% built per the latest filing; 236/244 homes booked

1 RERA complaints, 0 open

1 RERA complaints on this project (0 open); 1 on the promoter overall

1 court case declared

1 court case declared in RERA filings (no stay recorded)

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹287 cr — where it goes
Approvals ₹18.3 cr · 5%Construction & on-site ₹325.8 cr · 95%
Construction programme as filed (quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-14))
202520262027202820292030Earth work and other leveling preparat100%Foundation footing work100%Retaining wall100%Plinth level Beam8%Sub-structure flooring4%RCC or MS Framed structure44%Masonry construction: Bricks, Concrete14%Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling6%Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators e1%Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary a0%Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles wor2%Railing and Grill fixing2%Electrification, Water supply and Sani0%Fire prevention and fire fighting fitt0%Weather Proof work0%Painting0%Elevation work0%Internal and External work including l0%today
Bars are the filed schedule; filled part is reported progress. Red = past its scheduled end and not complete.
yes 601/2008 · City Civil Judge · no stayBorrowing declared: NoEscrow at ICICI Bank2 recorded land-owner sharesOwners’ association: not formed

Complaint log (K-RERA) · 1 on this project

  • Feb 2026Front Loaded Payment Plandisposed
Complaints by status
Disposed (Authority)
1

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Legal

1 court case declared in RERA filings (601/2008); check for stays and title impact.

2
Legal

Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2029-10-30 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. What do the declared cases (601/2008) concern and is any stay in force?
  5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?
Full record: every filed number, line by line2 sections · 15 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220324/006728 · promoter Lodha Developers Limited (Company) · U45200MH1995PLC093041
Dates
Start 2024-06-01 · original completion 2029-10-30 · no extensions
Progress
20% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-14) · 236 of 244 homes booked (8 available)
Registered cost
Total ₹287 cr · construction ₹326 cr
Borrowing / mortgage declared
Borrowing: No · mortgage: No
RERA bank account
ICICI Bank, Vittal Mallya Road (70% construction account)
Money at registration
collected ₹277 cr · spent ₹161 cr · balance ₹116 cr
Plan sanction
PRJ/14407/23-24IN dated 2024-03-21 · BBMP - Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike
Land & towers
1.05 acres (4,267 sq m) · B 122 homes, 33 floors; C 122 homes, 33 floors
Land owners / co-promoters
M/s. Suadela Constructions Pvt. Ltd., (1.0%, Sy Survey No. 332/2); No. of Basement (2%, Sy Total No. of Parking)
Litigation declared
yes 601/2008, City Civil Judge — no stay
K-RERA complaints
1 on this registration (0 open) · 1 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Owners’ association
Not yet formed
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220324/006728, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Complaint log (K-RERA) · 1 on this project

2026-02-10 · 00102/2026
Front Loaded Payment Plan — DISPOSED AUTHORITY FULLBENCH (AUTHORITY)

Complaint subjects are as filed by complainants; a disposed complaint may have been decided either way.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220324/006728 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220324/006728 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro 2.5 km
Job hubs nearby
Bannerghatta Road IT parksElectronic City 10 kmKoramangala 8 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing20 msf
Coming in 3 yrs3 msf
Jobs within 30 min8/10
Getting around
Metro today
Green Line JP Nagar / Yelachenahalli
~2,500 m estimate
Metro planned
Pink Line Bannerghatta Road stations
~2027 60% likely ~1,000 m estimate
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
102 min by road now · 37.9 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Electronic City Ph-121 min6.4
Koramangala (Forum)22 min6.9
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)29 min9.7
MG Road (CBD)34 min11.5
Hebbal (Kirloskar)51 min18.2
ITPL Whitefield53 min18.8
Manyata Tech Park54 min19.3
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)102 min37.9

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 11.9%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20216,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20238,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 202510,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 202611,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹14,000
Premium comps₹11,000
Mid comps₹8,500
Unsold stock9 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹11,275 vs actual ₹11,500 (-2%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.5% p.a. vs actual 11.9% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · piped water · RERA yes
Flood risklow
Water supplypiped
Quietok
Roads & drainsgood

Bannerghatta Road congestion; good BWSSB coverage in JP Nagar

Legal & approvals
Registration 006728
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220324/006728
possession Oct 2029
Litigation
1 case(s) declared
observed
Approvals
Plan PRJ/14407/23-24IN dated 2024-03-21
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land1.05 acres
Homes232
Density220/acre
Launched2024
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressSy. No.s: 328/2(P), 332/2 of Begur village , Begur Hobli,Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)1.05Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units232Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2024Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0067282029-10-30Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 2 BHK · ~1,370 sq ft (915 carpet)13800Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · 2 BHK · ~1,370 sq ft (915 carpet)18906000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · 2 BHK · ~1,370 sq ft (915 carpet)41500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area915Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.88Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigation1 case(s) declaredKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsPlan PRJ/14407/23-24IN dated 2024-03-21Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

PropertyLens · property-lens.ai · Scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence (Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings, Google Maps) and the stated assumptions. They are not investment advice and not a substitute for a title search, a lawyer’s opinion or a site visit. Values marked “assumed” are editable estimates, not verified facts.
Share on WhatsApp