PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
← Project pageChoose “Save as PDF” in the print dialog. Charts and colours are kept.
PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Investment & due-diligence report · 18 Oct 2026

Ds Max Spoorthi Nest

DS-MAX · Attibele / Anekal / Chandapura

DeveloperDS-MAX · #4 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations
LocalityAttibele / Anekal / Chandapura
AddressKhatha No 150200102701021969, Sy no 76/10, S Medihalli , Sarjapura Hobli
Typeapartment · mid
StatusUnder construction · handover Dec 2030
Homes187 units
Land1.8 acres
Launched2025
RERAPRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/230126/008427

Home analysed: 2 BHK · ~950 sq ft (704 carpet). Financing: 75% loan at 8.5% over 20 years, 8-year hold, interiors fitted before letting. Every number states whether it was observed from a source or assumed. Score of 50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project; 12 points = one standard deviation.

39
Investment score
39/100
Evidence confidence56%
2 BHK · ~950 sq ft (704 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
10.5%
likely range 7.0%–13.9% · over 10 yrs 9.4%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
5.3%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
9.9%
with 75% loan · all-cash 9.7% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 950 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹63.0 L
+ other charges 1.6 L, GST 2.3 L, stamp/reg 3.1 L, interiors 11.4 L
Gross rental yield assumed
3.9%
rent starts in ~4.6 yr

In plain words

Why 39 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · 2/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 0 items in red.
  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 2/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.9% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is thin.
  • +
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 5/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 10.5% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
  • −
    Employment access · -8/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Electronic City Ph-1 37 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 46 min, ITPL Whitefield 54 min; Hebbal (Kirloskar) 85 min. About 4 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · -3/3 pts
    Dense layout (104 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month.
  • −
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · -2/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are limited in this area.
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar mid homes nearby (₹4,700 vs ~₹5,000 per sq ft).
  • •
    Rental demand & yield · 2/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.9% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is thin.
  • •
    Resale liquidity · -2/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹44.6 L home, and homes in Attibele / Anekal / Chandapura take time to resell. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • −
    Employment access · -8/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Electronic City Ph-1 37 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 46 min, ITPL Whitefield 54 min; Hebbal (Kirloskar) 85 min. About 4 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · -4/9 pts
    No working metro nearby (nearest 7 km). Airport is about 116 minutes by road right now.
  • •
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · -2/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are limited in this area.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · -1/16 pts
    DS-MAX has finished 53+ projects and delivered on time about 64% of the time. This phase is 4% built, with handover promised for 2030-12-31: delays would push your rent start back.
  • •
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · -3/3 pts
    Dense layout (104 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · -1/9 pts
    Low flood risk; water supply is mostly borewell or tankers; noise is manageable.
  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · 2/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 0 items in red.
  • •
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 5/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 10.5% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~10.5% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: prices here rose 11.9% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. + 0.0%Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
  4. + 2.4%Add 2.4%: 4 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. − 0.7%Subtract 0.7%: many new homes are being built here (20 months of unsold stock), which keeps prices in check.
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Yellow Line RV Road–Bommasandra (opened Aug 2025) (operational, 2025); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028).
  7. + 1.7%Add 1.7% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 10.5%Result: about 10.5% a year, so a home worth ₹46.2 L today would be worth about ₹76.0 L in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors best IRR
Take delivery in 2030-12-31 and sell the bare flat (5 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
5 yrs20.3%12.3%₹18.9 L₹25,248₹38.5 L
Hold bare, rent unfurnished
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs14.6%8.7%₹29.6 L₹2.7 L₹60.8 L
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs9.9%5.3%₹40.6 L₹3.4 L₹64.0 L

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Homes on offer

Every unit type on the RERA inventory or price list. Prices marked “assumed” are locality-model estimates until a listing is verified.

HomeCarpetSuper built-upPrice / sq ftPriceRent / monthUnits
2 BHK
~950 sq ft (704 carpet)
704 sq ft950 sq ft₹4,700 assumed₹44.6 L₹15,000 assumed13
3 BHK
~1,205 sq ft (894 carpet)
894 sq ft1,205 sq ft₹4,700 assumed₹56.6 L₹17,500 assumed174

Highlights

  • DS-MAX · Attibele / Anekal / Chandapura · 187 homes on 1.8 acres
  • Under construction: 4% complete, RERA completion 2030-12-31
  • No litigation declared · 0 complaints on this registration

Assumptions used prefilled

These are the inputs behind every number above. Open the project page to change any of them.

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹31,582/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹40.6 L
Exit value (yr 8)₹96.4 L
Net sale after loan & costs₹64.0 L
Net rent after opex₹3.4 L
Loan (75% of price)₹36.4 L
EMI / month₹31,582
Year 0: ₹-4.4 L0Year 1: ₹-2.8 L1Year 2: ₹-3.3 L2Year 3: ₹-3.9 L3Year 4: ₹-4.4 L4Year 5: ₹-16.1 L5Year 6: ₹-2.8 L6Year 7: ₹-2.8 L7Year 8: ₹61.2 L8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-8.1 L3.6 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-4.4 L
Yr 1-8.7 L6.6 L0.0 L0.0 L-0.6 L0.0 L-2.8 L
Yr 2-8.7 L6.6 L0.0 L0.0 L-1.1 L0.0 L-3.3 L
Yr 3-8.7 L6.6 L0.0 L0.0 L-1.7 L0.0 L-3.9 L
Yr 4-8.7 L6.6 L0.0 L0.0 L-2.3 L0.0 L-4.4 L
Yr 5-20.1 L6.6 L0.7 L-0.4 L-2.8 L0.0 L-16.1 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L1.8 L-0.8 L-3.8 L0.0 L-2.8 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L1.9 L-0.9 L-3.8 L0.0 L-2.8 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L2.0 L-0.9 L-3.8 L64.0 L61.2 L

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.2 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹4,700 psf vs mid comps ₹5,000 (-6%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+2.0 pts vs avg
this home 6.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 4.0% (₹16 psf/month); locality rental demand 6/10.
Resale liquidity
−2.0 pts vs avg
this home 6.4/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 6/10; ticket ₹0.45 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 187-home project; RERA sales pace ratio 0.79.
Employment access
−7.8 pts vs avg
this home 1.4/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Electronic City Ph-1 37 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 46 min, ITPL Whitefield 54 min, Koramangala (Forum) 61 min; 0 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 4 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
−3.7 pts vs avg
this home 2.7/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
Yellow Line Bommasandra (5–10 km); no planned station within 2 km; airport ~116 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
−2.0 pts vs avg
this home 5.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
−1.3 pts vs avg
this home 3.2/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
DS-MAX: 53+ projects, on-time 64% (derived); handover 2030-12-31 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work on schedule (-12 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
−2.6 pts vs avg
this home 5.3/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
104 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹3.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹1,150 per sq ft (basic spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
−0.6 pts vs avg
this home 5.5/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Plotted and affordable belt; water via borewells
Legal, title & approvals
+2.3 pts vs avg
this home 8.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan STRRPA/TP/CC/37/2022-23 dated 2025-03-11; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 0 red flags (−0.0 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
+4.9 pts vs avg
this home 6.7/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 10.5% (range 7.0–13.9%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)2.11.10.60.30.20.145%
Affordability ceiling0.00.00.00.00.00.060%
Employment access & office pipeline2.42.42.42.42.42.455%
Supply–demand balance-1.0-0.8-0.6-0.5-0.4-0.350%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.50.30.10.00.00.055%
Project-specific adjustments1.61.61.61.81.80.050%
Total growth11.6%10.6%10.1%10.1%10.0%8.2%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 11.9% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹4,700 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 4 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 6 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.45.

Supply–demand balance: 20 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 1.28 (from 27 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 4,714 unsold homes, 510.7 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Yellow Line RV Road–Bommasandra (opened Aug 2025) (operational, 2025, p=1); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028, p=0.6)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (96% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~7.7% over 4.3 yr). Sales pace from RERA filings: 12% of 187 homes booked with 16% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 0.79); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹4,500 (Jun 2023) → ₹6,300 (Jun 2026) = 11.9% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/230126/008427 and 2 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline9/10
no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
Legal & complaints9/10
no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
Money to finish7/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹0.12 cr, withdrew ₹0.12 cr; only 12% of homes booked (−1)
Developer strength5/10
no public credit rating for the promoter

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/230126/008427 · DS MAX PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED
On original date
RegisteredDec 2025TodaySep 2026Original completionDec 2030
Construction4%
quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-14)
Homes booked23 / 187
164 still available
Sold vs built12% vs 4%
Sales and construction are broadly in step.
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹1.05 CrWithdrawn ₹1.05 CrQ4 2025-261.05 Cr1.05 CrCollected ₹11.6 LWithdrawn ₹11.6 LQ1 2026-2711.6 L11.6 L
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Foundation footing work
    0%
  • Upto Plinth Level
    0%
  • Sub-structure flooring
    0%
  • Retaining wall
    0%
  • RCC or MS Framed structure
    0%
  • Masonry Construction
    0%
No litigation declaredNo complaintsEscrow: Indian Bank
Credit ratings of the people behind it

No public credit rating located for the promoter.

DS-MAX Properties: no public rating located

Complaints & disputes on record
On this project00 open
On the promoter entity19all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
At a glance
On its original RERA date

On its original RERA completion date: 2030-12-31

4% built, 12% booked

4% built per the latest filing; 23/187 homes booked

No complaints on this project

No RERA complaints on this project; 19 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹38.13 cr — where it goes
Land ₹0 cr · 0%Approvals ₹0.2 cr · 1%Construction & on-site ₹25.6 cr · 67%Other / taxes ₹12.4 cr · 32%
Construction programme as filed (quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-14))
20262027202820292030Earth work and other leveling preparat100%Foundation footing work0%Upto Plinth Level0%Sub-structure flooring0%Retaining wall0%RCC or MS Framed structure0%Masonry Construction0%Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling0%Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators e0%Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary a0%Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles wor0%Railing and Grill fixing0%Electrification, Water supply and Sani0%Painting0%Fire prevention and fire fighting fitt0%Weather Proof work0%Elevation work0%Internal and External work including l0%today
Bars are the filed schedule; filled part is reported progress. Red = past its scheduled end and not complete.
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: NoEscrow at Indian BankOwners’ association: not formed

Red flags to resolve in writing

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2030-12-31 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. Is the land freehold with the developer, and is any part mortgaged?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 12 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/230126/008427 · promoter DS MAX PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED (Company) · U70102KA2007PTC041508
Dates
Start 2025-12-01 · original completion 2030-12-31 · no extensions
Progress
4% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-14) · 23 of 187 homes booked (164 available)
Registered cost
Total ₹38.13 cr · land ₹0.00 cr · construction ₹25.56 cr
Borrowing / mortgage declared
Borrowing: No
RERA bank account
Indian Bank, Kalyan nagar (70% construction account)
Plan sanction
STRRPA/TP/CC/37/2022-23 dated 2025-03-11 · Satellite Town Ring Road Planning Authority
Land & towers
1.80 acres (7,284 sq m) · Tower 187 homes, 4 floors
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
0 on this registration (0 open) · 19 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Owners’ association
Not yet formed
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/230126/008427, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/230126/008427 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/230126/008427 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro none nearby
Job hubs nearby
Electronic City 8–12 kmHosur 10 kmBommasandra / Jigani industrial
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing6 msf
Coming in 3 yrs4 msf
Jobs within 30 min5/10
Getting around
Metro today
Yellow Line Bommasandra (5–10 km)
none within 5 km
Metro planned
No station planned within 2 km
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
116 min by road now · 43.1 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Electronic City Ph-137 min12.9
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)46 min16
ITPL Whitefield54 min19.3
Koramangala (Forum)61 min22
MG Road (CBD)70 min25.4
Manyata Tech Park83 min30.4
Hebbal (Kirloskar)85 min31.1
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)116 min43.1

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 11.9%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20213,600Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20234,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 20255,600Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 20266,300Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹8,000
Premium comps₹6,500
Mid comps₹5,000
Unsold stock20 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹6,151 vs actual ₹6,300 (-2.4%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.1% p.a. vs actual 11.9% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Flood risklow
Water supplytankers/borewell
Quietok
Roads & drainspatchy

Plotted and affordable belt; water via borewells

Legal & approvals
Registration 008427
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/230126/008427
possession Dec 2030
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
Plan STRRPA/TP/CC/37/2022-23 dated 2025-03-11
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land1.8 acres
Homes187
Density104/acre
Launched2025
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressKhatha No 150200102701021969, Sy no 76/10, S Medihalli , Sarjapura HobliKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)1.8Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units187Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2025Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0084272030-12-31Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 2 BHK · ~950 sq ft (704 carpet)4700Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · 2 BHK · ~950 sq ft (704 carpet)4465000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · 2 BHK · ~950 sq ft (704 carpet)15000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area704Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.64Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsPlan STRRPA/TP/CC/37/2022-23 dated 2025-03-11Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

PropertyLens · property-lens.ai · Scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence (Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings, Google Maps) and the stated assumptions. They are not investment advice and not a substitute for a title search, a lawyer’s opinion or a site visit. Values marked “assumed” are editable estimates, not verified facts.
Share on WhatsApp