PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
← Project pageChoose “Save as PDF” in the print dialog. Charts and colours are kept.
PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Investment & due-diligence report · 18 Oct 2026

Elegant Hermitage

Elegant Builders · Mysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri

DeveloperElegant Builders · #70 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations
LocalityMysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri
AddressSY.NO. 7/22 to the West of Division ROAD Village UTTARAHALLI MANAVATHEKAVAL Taluka
Typeapartment · mid
StatusUnder construction · handover Mar 2027
Homes240 units
Land2.46 acres
Launched2023
RERAPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/300623/006025

Home analysed: Tower-2 · ~1,235 sq ft (914 carpet). Financing: 75% loan at 8.5% over 20 years, 8-year hold, interiors fitted before letting. Every number states whether it was observed from a source or assumed. Score of 50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project; 12 points = one standard deviation.

46
Investment score
46/100
Evidence confidence56%
Tower-2 · ~1,235 sq ft (914 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
9.3%
likely range 5.9%–12.8% · over 10 yrs 8.6%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
4.2%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
5.8%
with 75% loan · all-cash 7.5% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 1,235 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹1.15 Cr
+ other charges 3.0 L, GST 4.5 L, stamp/reg 5.9 L, interiors 14.8 L
Gross rental yield assumed
3.2%
rent starts in ~0.8 yr

In plain words

Why 46 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 4/9 pts
    A metro station is a short walk away (~1200 m). Airport is about 107 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 1/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are good in this area.
  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · 1/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 1 item in red.
  • −
    Employment access · -6/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Koramangala (Forum) 34 min, MG Road (CBD) 39 min, Electronic City Ph-1 48 min; ITPL Whitefield 72 min. About 3 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -4/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 9.3% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
  • •
    Resale liquidity · -1/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹86.5 L home, and homes in Mysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri resell at a normal pace. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar mid homes nearby (₹7,000 vs ~₹7,200 per sq ft).
  • •
    Rental demand & yield · 1/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.2% of the price every year, close to the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is decent.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · -1/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹86.5 L home, and homes in Mysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri resell at a normal pace. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • −
    Employment access · -6/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Koramangala (Forum) 34 min, MG Road (CBD) 39 min, Electronic City Ph-1 48 min; ITPL Whitefield 72 min. About 3 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • •
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 4/9 pts
    A metro station is a short walk away (~1200 m). Airport is about 107 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 1/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are good in this area.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 1/16 pts
    Elegant Builders has finished 8+ projects and delivered on time about 53% of the time. This phase is 90% built, with handover promised for 2027-03-31: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · -0/3 pts
    Dense layout (97 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 1/9 pts
    Low flood risk; water supply is partly piped, partly tankers; noise is manageable.
  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · 1/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 1 item in red.
  • •
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -4/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 9.3% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~9.3% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.8%Add 0.8%: prices here rose 11.1% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. + 0.0%Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
  4. + 1.6%Add 1.6%: 3 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.5%Add 0.5%: few unsold homes in the area (13 months of stock), so sellers have the upper hand.
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029); Bengaluru suburban rail (K-RIDE) (construction, 2029).
  7. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 9.3%Result: about 9.3% a year, so a home worth ₹89.5 L today would be worth about ₹1.40 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors
Take delivery in 2027-03-31 and sell the bare flat (1 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
1 yrs-59.1%-59.1%₹8.6 L₹-2,136₹28.0 L
Hold bare, rent unfurnished best IRR
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs9.1%6.2%₹67.3 L₹11.7 L₹1.15 Cr
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs5.8%4.2%₹80.1 L₹14.1 L₹1.16 Cr

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Homes on offer

Every unit type on the RERA inventory or price list. Prices marked “assumed” are locality-model estimates until a listing is verified.

HomeCarpetSuper built-upPrice / sq ftPriceRent / monthUnits
Tower-2
~1,235 sq ft (914 carpet)
914 sq ft1,235 sq ft₹7,000 assumed₹86.5 L₹24,000 assumed96
Tower-1
~1,440 sq ft (1065 carpet)
1,065 sq ft1,440 sq ft₹7,000 assumed₹1.01 Cr₹27,000 assumed48
Tower-3
~1,470 sq ft (1088 carpet)
1,088 sq ft1,470 sq ft₹7,000 assumed₹1.03 Cr₹27,500 assumed96

Highlights

  • Elegant Builders · Mysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri · 240 homes on 2.5 acres
  • Under construction: 90% complete, RERA completion 2027-03-31 (1 extension)
  • No litigation declared · 0 complaints on this registration

Assumptions used prefilled

These are the inputs behind every number above. Open the project page to change any of them.

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹61,149/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹80.1 L
Exit value (yr 8)₹1.76 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹1.16 Cr
Net rent after opex₹14.1 L
Loan (75% of price)₹70.5 L
EMI / month₹61,149
Year 0: ₹-8.6 L0Year 1: ₹-39.2 L1Year 2: ₹-5.7 L2Year 3: ₹-5.6 L3Year 4: ₹-5.4 L4Year 5: ₹-5.3 L5Year 6: ₹-5.2 L6Year 7: ₹-5.1 L7Year 8: ₹1.12 Cr8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-15.7 L7.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-8.6 L
Yr 1-99.4 L63.4 L0.5 L-0.4 L-3.3 L0.0 L-39.2 L
Yr 20.0 L0.0 L2.9 L-1.2 L-7.3 L0.0 L-5.7 L
Yr 30.0 L0.0 L3.0 L-1.2 L-7.3 L0.0 L-5.6 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L3.2 L-1.3 L-7.3 L0.0 L-5.4 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L3.3 L-1.3 L-7.3 L0.0 L-5.3 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L3.5 L-1.4 L-7.3 L0.0 L-5.2 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L3.7 L-1.4 L-7.3 L0.0 L-5.1 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L3.8 L-1.5 L-7.3 L1.16 Cr1.12 Cr

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.3 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹7,000 psf vs mid comps ₹7,200 (-3%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+0.7 pts vs avg
this home 6.3/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 3.3% (₹19 psf/month); locality rental demand 7/10.
Resale liquidity
−0.5 pts vs avg
this home 7.3/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 7/10; ticket ₹0.86 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 240-home project; RERA sales pace ratio 0.87.
Employment access
−6.0 pts vs avg
this home 2.3/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Koramangala (Forum) 34 min, MG Road (CBD) 39 min, Electronic City Ph-1 48 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 50 min; 0 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
+3.8 pts vs avg
this home 6.9/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
Purple Line Kengeri / RR Nagar / Mysore Road; no planned station within 2 km; airport ~107 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+0.5 pts vs avg
this home 7.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
+0.7 pts vs avg
this home 4.0/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
Elegant Builders: 8+ projects, on-time 53% (derived); handover 2027-03-31 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, 1 extension, work on schedule (-10 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
−0.0 pts vs avg
this home 7.3/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
97 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹3.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹5,064 per sq ft (premium spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+1.0 pts vs avg
this home 6.3/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Vrishabhavathi valley pockets flood; metro and NICE road access
Legal, title & approvals
+0.6 pts vs avg
this home 7.7/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan PRJ/1329/22-23IN dated 2023-01-13; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−0.8 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
−4.4 pts vs avg
this home 5.3/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 9.3% (range 5.9–12.8%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)1.81.00.50.30.20.145%
Affordability ceiling0.00.00.00.00.00.060%
Employment access & office pipeline1.61.61.61.61.61.655%
Supply–demand balance0.80.60.50.40.30.350%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.00.30.30.30.00.055%
Project-specific adjustments1.4-0.2-0.20.00.00.050%
Total growth11.7%9.4%8.8%8.6%8.1%8.0%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 11.1% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹7,000 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 10 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.60.

Supply–demand balance: 13 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 0.86 (from 15 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 2,487 unsold homes, 285.7 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029, p=0.55); Bengaluru suburban rail (K-RIDE) (construction, 2029, p=0.5)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (10% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~0.8% over 0.5 yr). Sales pace from RERA filings: 87% of 240 homes booked with 100% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 0.87); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹6,700 (Jun 2023) → ₹9,200 (Jun 2026) = 11.1% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/300623/006025 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline7/10
1 extension on the registration (−2)
Legal & complaints9/10
no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
Money to finish9/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹19.62 cr, withdrew ₹19.62 cr; 87% of homes booked (+1)
Developer strength5/10
no public credit rating for the promoter

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/300623/006025 · ELEGANT BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
1 extension
RegisteredMay 2023Original completionMar 2026TodaySep 2026Section 6 ext.Mar 2027
Construction90%
quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-11)
Homes booked208 / 240
32 still available
Sold vs built87% vs 90%
Sales and construction are broadly in step.
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹20.87 CrWithdrawn ₹20.87 CrQ3 2025-2620.87 Cr20.87 CrCollected ₹19.44 CrWithdrawn ₹19.44 CrQ4 2025-2619.44 Cr19.44 CrCollected ₹19.62 CrWithdrawn ₹19.62 CrQ1 2026-2719.62 Cr19.62 Cr
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Electrification, Water supply and Sanitary
    50%
  • Fire prevention and fire fighting fitting
    50%
  • Elevation work
    50%
  • Internal and External work including lands
    50%
  • Painting
    70%
  • Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles work
    80%
No litigation declaredNo complaintsEscrow: Bank of BarodaJoint-development land
Credit ratings of the people behind it

No public credit rating located for the promoter.

ELEGANT BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS: no public rating located

Complaints & disputes on record
On this project0– open
On the promoter entity2all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
At a glance
Registration extended 1×

Registration extended 1× — from 2026-03-31 to 2027-03-31

90% built, 87% booked

90% built per the latest filing; 208/240 homes booked

No complaints on this project

No RERA complaints on this project; 2 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹203 cr — where it goes
Approvals ₹4.4 cr · 2%Construction & on-site ₹166.3 cr · 82%Other / taxes ₹32.3 cr · 16%
Construction programme as filed (quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-11))
202420252026Earth work and other leveling preparat100%Foundation footing work100%Upto Plinth Level100%Sub-structure flooring100%Retaining wall100%RCC or MS Framed structure100%Masonry Construction95%Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling95%Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators e95%Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary a90%Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles wor80%Railing and Grill fixing80%Electrification, Water supply and Sani50%Painting70%Fire prevention and fire fighting fitt50%Elevation work50%Internal and External work including l50%today
Bars are the filed schedule; filled part is reported progress. Red = past its scheduled end and not complete.
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: NoEscrow at Bank of Baroda5 recorded land-owner sharesOwners’ association: not formed

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Legal

Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2027-03-31 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 13 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/300623/006025 · promoter ELEGANT BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS (Partnership Firm) · FORM D - FLG 102/15-16
Dates
Start 2023-05-01 · original completion 2026-03-31 · 1 extension: Section 6 Extension → 2027-03-31
Progress
90% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-11) · 208 of 240 homes booked (32 available)
Registered cost
Total ₹203 cr · construction ₹166 cr
Borrowing / mortgage declared
Borrowing: No
RERA bank account
Bank of Baroda, J P NAGAR BANGALORE (70% construction account)
Plan sanction
PRJ/1329/22-23IN dated 2023-01-13 · BBMP - Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike
Land & towers
2.46 acres (9,971 sq m) · Tower - 1 48 homes, 12 floors; Tower - 2 96 homes, 12 floors; Tower - 3 96 homes, 12 floors
Land owners / co-promoters
Tower-3 (96%, Sy 9702); Tower-2 (96%, Sy 8155); Tower-1 (48%, Sy 4749); Total No. of Units (48%, Sy No. of Stilts); No. of Basement (2%, Sy Total No. of Parking)
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
0 on this registration · 2 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Owners’ association
Not yet formed
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/300623/006025, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/300623/006025 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/300623/006025 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro walkable
Job hubs nearby
Global Village Tech ParkBidadi industrialMajestic / CBD 12 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing10 msf
Coming in 3 yrs3 msf
Jobs within 30 min6/10
Getting around
Metro today
Purple Line Kengeri / RR Nagar / Mysore Road
~1,200 m estimate
Metro planned
No station planned within 2 km
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
107 min by road now · 39.5 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Koramangala (Forum)34 min11.5
MG Road (CBD)39 min13.3
Electronic City Ph-148 min17.1
Hebbal (Kirloskar)50 min17.8
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)52 min18.3
Manyata Tech Park56 min20.2
ITPL Whitefield72 min26.2
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)107 min39.5

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 11.1%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20215,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20236,700Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 20258,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 20269,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹11,000
Premium comps₹9,200
Mid comps₹7,200
Unsold stock13 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹9,064 vs actual ₹9,200 (-1.5%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.5% p.a. vs actual 11.1% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Flood risklow
Water supplymixed
Quietok
Roads & drainspatchy

Vrishabhavathi valley pockets flood; metro and NICE road access

Legal & approvals
Registration 006025
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/300623/006025
possession Mar 2027
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
Plan PRJ/1329/22-23IN dated 2023-01-13
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land2.46 acres
Homes240
Density97/acre
Launched2023
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressSY.NO. 7/22 to the West of Division ROAD Village UTTARAHALLI MANAVATHEKAVAL TalukaKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)2.46Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units240Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2023Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0060252027-03-31Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · Tower-2 · ~1,235 sq ft (914 carpet)7000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · Tower-2 · ~1,235 sq ft (914 carpet)8645000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · Tower-2 · ~1,235 sq ft (914 carpet)24000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area914Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.53Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsPlan PRJ/1329/22-23IN dated 2023-01-13Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

PropertyLens · property-lens.ai · Scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence (Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings, Google Maps) and the stated assumptions. They are not investment advice and not a substitute for a title search, a lawyer’s opinion or a site visit. Values marked “assumed” are editable estimates, not verified facts.
Share on WhatsApp