PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
← Project pageChoose “Save as PDF” in the print dialog. Charts and colours are kept.
PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Investment & due-diligence report · 18 Oct 2026

Melange One By Vaishnodevi

Vaishnodevi Lush Greens · Mysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri

DeveloperVaishnodevi Lush Greens · #88 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations
LocalityMysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri
AddressE-KHATHA NO. 2073936715, (OLD KATHA NO. 2417/1992/1/642/1323 /1826/1, SY. NOS. 29/2 & 32/1A , HALAGEVADERAHALLI VILLAGE, KENGERI HOBLI, RAJARAJESHWARI NAGAR, WARD NO.160
Typeapartment · mid
StatusUnder construction · handover Dec 2030
Homes76 units
Land1.42 acres
Launched2026
RERAPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/230126/008425

Home analysed: 3 BHK · ~1,840 sq ft (1363 carpet). Financing: 75% loan at 8.5% over 20 years, 8-year hold, interiors fitted before letting. Every number states whether it was observed from a source or assumed. Score of 50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project; 12 points = one standard deviation.

70
Investment score
70/100
Evidence confidence56%
3 BHK · ~1,840 sq ft (1363 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
11.6%
likely range 8.1%–15.1% · over 10 yrs 9.7%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
6.9%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
12.6%
with 75% loan · all-cash 11.1% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 1,840 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹1.66 Cr
+ other charges 4.3 L, GST 6.4 L, stamp/reg 8.5 L, interiors 22.1 L
Gross rental yield assumed
3.0%
rent starts in ~4.6 yr

In plain words

Why 70 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 14/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 11.6% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
  • +
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 4/9 pts
    A metro station is a short walk away (~1200 m). Airport is about 101 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 1/3 pts
    Moderately dense layout (53 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month.
  • −
    Employment access · -4/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Koramangala (Forum) 32 min, MG Road (CBD) 34 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 44 min; ITPL Whitefield 69 min. About 3 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar mid homes nearby (₹6,750 vs ~₹7,200 per sq ft).
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 0/16 pts
    Vaishnodevi Lush Greens has finished 5+ projects and delivered on time about 72% of the time. This phase is 5% built, with handover promised for 2030-12-16: delays would push your rent start back.
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar mid homes nearby (₹6,750 vs ~₹7,200 per sq ft).
  • •
    Rental demand & yield · 2/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.0% of the price every year, close to the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is decent.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 1/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹1.24 Cr home, and homes in Mysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri resell at a normal pace. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • −
    Employment access · -4/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Koramangala (Forum) 32 min, MG Road (CBD) 34 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 44 min; ITPL Whitefield 69 min. About 3 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • •
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 4/9 pts
    A metro station is a short walk away (~1200 m). Airport is about 101 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 1/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are good in this area.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 0/16 pts
    Vaishnodevi Lush Greens has finished 5+ projects and delivered on time about 72% of the time. This phase is 5% built, with handover promised for 2030-12-16: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 1/3 pts
    Moderately dense layout (53 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 1/9 pts
    Low flood risk; water supply is partly piped, partly tankers; noise is manageable.
  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · 1/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 1 item in red.
  • +
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 14/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 11.6% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~11.6% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.8%Add 0.8%: prices here rose 11.1% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. + 0.0%Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
  4. + 1.6%Add 1.6%: 3 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.5%Add 0.5%: few unsold homes in the area (13 months of stock), so sellers have the upper hand.
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029); Bengaluru suburban rail (K-RIDE) (construction, 2029).
  7. + 2.5%Add 2.5% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 11.6%Result: about 11.6% a year, so a home worth ₹1.29 Cr today would be worth about ₹2.23 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors best IRR
Take delivery in 2030-12-16 and sell the bare flat (5 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
5 yrs24.2%14.8%₹52.5 L₹53,498₹1.18 Cr
Hold bare, rent unfurnished
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs15.9%9.4%₹83.6 L₹5.7 L₹1.81 Cr
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs12.6%6.9%₹1.05 Cr₹7.1 L₹1.87 Cr

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Homes on offer

Every unit type on the RERA inventory or price list. Prices marked “assumed” are locality-model estimates until a listing is verified.

HomeCarpetSuper built-upPrice / sq ftPriceRent / monthUnits
3 BHK
~1,840 sq ft (1363 carpet)
1,363 sq ft1,840 sq ft₹6,750 assumed₹1.24 Cr₹32,500 assumed38
4 BHK
~2,875 sq ft (2128 carpet)
2,128 sq ft2,875 sq ft₹6,750 assumed₹1.94 Cr₹46,000 assumed38

Highlights

  • Vaishnodevi Lush Greens · Mysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri · 76 homes on 1.4 acres
  • Under construction: 5% complete, RERA completion 2030-12-16
  • No litigation declared · 0 complaints on this registration

Assumptions used prefilled

These are the inputs behind every number above. Open the project page to change any of them.

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹87,850/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹1.05 Cr
Exit value (yr 8)₹2.80 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹1.87 Cr
Net rent after opex₹7.1 L
Loan (75% of price)₹1.01 Cr
EMI / month₹87,850
Year 0: ₹-12.4 L0Year 1: ₹-7.7 L1Year 2: ₹-9.3 L2Year 3: ₹-10.8 L3Year 4: ₹-12.4 L4Year 5: ₹-35.3 L5Year 6: ₹-8.5 L6Year 7: ₹-8.4 L7Year 8: ₹1.78 Cr8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-22.5 L10.1 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-12.4 L
Yr 1-24.3 L18.2 L0.0 L0.0 L-1.6 L0.0 L-7.7 L
Yr 2-24.3 L18.2 L0.0 L0.0 L-3.2 L0.0 L-9.3 L
Yr 3-24.3 L18.2 L0.0 L0.0 L-4.7 L0.0 L-10.8 L
Yr 4-24.3 L18.2 L0.0 L0.0 L-6.3 L0.0 L-12.4 L
Yr 5-46.4 L18.2 L1.5 L-0.9 L-7.8 L0.0 L-35.3 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L3.9 L-1.9 L-10.5 L0.0 L-8.5 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L4.1 L-1.9 L-10.5 L0.0 L-8.4 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L4.3 L-2.0 L-10.5 L1.87 Cr1.78 Cr

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.2 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹6,750 psf vs mid comps ₹7,200 (-6%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+1.9 pts vs avg
this home 6.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 3.1% (₹18 psf/month); locality rental demand 7/10.
Resale liquidity
+1.0 pts vs avg
this home 8.2/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 7/10; ticket ₹1.24 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 76-home project; RERA sales pace ratio 2.72.
Employment access
−3.9 pts vs avg
this home 3.3/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Koramangala (Forum) 32 min, MG Road (CBD) 34 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 44 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 50 min; 0 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
+3.8 pts vs avg
this home 6.9/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
Purple Line Kengeri / RR Nagar / Mysore Road; no planned station within 2 km; airport ~101 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+0.5 pts vs avg
this home 7.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
+0.0 pts vs avg
this home 3.7/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
Vaishnodevi Lush Greens: 5+ projects, on-time 72% (derived); handover 2030-12-16 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work on schedule (-9 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
+0.9 pts vs avg
this home 8.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
53 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹3.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹5,367 per sq ft (premium spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+1.0 pts vs avg
this home 6.3/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Vrishabhavathi valley pockets flood; metro and NICE road access
Legal, title & approvals
+0.6 pts vs avg
this home 7.7/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan BBMP/Addl.Dir/JDSOUTH/0007/25-26 dated 2025-10-14; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−0.8 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
+14.3 pts vs avg
this home 8.2/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 11.6% (range 8.1–15.1%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)1.81.00.50.30.20.145%
Affordability ceiling0.00.00.00.00.00.060%
Employment access & office pipeline1.61.61.61.61.61.655%
Supply–demand balance0.80.60.50.40.30.350%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.00.30.30.30.00.055%
Project-specific adjustments3.03.03.01.81.80.050%
Total growth13.2%12.5%12.0%10.4%9.9%8.0%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 11.1% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹6,750 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 10 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.60.

Supply–demand balance: 13 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 0.86 (from 15 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 2,487 unsold homes, 285.7 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029, p=0.55); Bengaluru suburban rail (K-RIDE) (construction, 2029, p=0.5)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (95% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~7.6% over 4.3 yr). Sales pace from RERA filings: 41% of 76 homes booked with 14% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 2.72); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹6,700 (Jun 2023) → ₹9,200 (Jun 2026) = 11.1% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/230126/008425 and 2 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline9/10
no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
Legal & complaints9/10
no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
Money to finish8/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹11.66 cr, withdrew ₹8.09 cr
Developer strength5/10
no public credit rating for the promoter

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/230126/008425 · VAISHNODEVI MELANGE ESTATES LLP
On original date
RegisteredJan 2026TodaySep 2026Original completionDec 2030
Construction5%
quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-10)
Homes booked31 / 76
45 still available
Sold vs built41% vs 5%
Buyers are well ahead of construction: most money is in, delivery risk sits with the developer.
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹7.11 CrWithdrawn ₹4.97 CrQ4 2025-267.11 Cr4.97 CrCollected ₹11.66 CrWithdrawn ₹8.09 CrQ1 2026-2711.66 Cr8.09 Cr
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Foundation footing work
    0%
  • Upto Plinth Level
    0%
  • Sub-structure flooring
    0%
  • Retaining wall
    0%
  • RCC or MS Framed structure
    0%
  • Masonry Construction
    0%
No litigation declaredNo complaintsEscrow: HDFCJoint-development land
Credit ratings of the people behind it

No public credit rating located for the promoter.

VAISHNODEVI MELANGE ESTATES LLP: no public rating located

Complaints & disputes on record
On this project00 open
On the promoter entity0all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
At a glance
On its original RERA date

On its original RERA completion date: 2030-12-16

5% built, 41% booked

5% built per the latest filing; 31/76 homes booked

No complaints on this project

No RERA complaints on this project; 0 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹134 cr — where it goes
Land ₹0 cr · 0%Approvals ₹4.6 cr · 3%Construction & on-site ₹96.1 cr · 72%Other / taxes ₹33.3 cr · 25%
Construction programme as filed (quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-10))
2027202820292030Earth work and other leveling preparat100%Foundation footing work0%Upto Plinth Level0%Sub-structure flooring0%Retaining wall0%RCC or MS Framed structure0%Masonry Construction0%Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling0%Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators e0%Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary a0%Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles wor0%Railing and Grill fixing0%Electrification, Water supply and Sani0%Painting0%Fire prevention and fire fighting fitt0%Weather Proof work0%Elevation work0%Internal and External work including l0%today
Bars are the filed schedule; filled part is reported progress. Red = past its scheduled end and not complete.
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: YesEscrow at HDFC3 recorded land-owner sharesOwners’ association: not formed

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Legal

Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2030-12-16 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 13 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/230126/008425 · promoter VAISHNODEVI MELANGE ESTATES LLP (Partnership Firm) · ACJ-6160
Dates
Start 2026-01-15 · original completion 2030-12-16 · no extensions
Progress
5% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-10) · 31 of 76 homes booked (45 available)
Registered cost
Total ₹134 cr · land ₹0.00 cr · construction ₹96.13 cr
Borrowing / mortgage declared
Borrowing: Yes
RERA bank account
HDFC, IDEAL HOMES TOWNSHIP RR NAGAR (70% construction account)
Plan sanction
BBMP/Addl.Dir/JDSOUTH/0007/25-26 dated 2025-10-14 · BBMP - Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike
Land & towers
1.42 acres (5,752 sq m) · Single Tower 76 homes, 20 floors
Land owners / co-promoters
TOTAL (76%, Sy 12325); Total No. of Units (76%, Sy No. of Stilts); No. of Basement (3%, Sy Total No. of Parking)
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
0 on this registration (0 open) · 0 on the promoter entity across all its projects (a project-specific LLP; group-level complaints sit under other entities)
Owners’ association
Not yet formed
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/230126/008425, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/230126/008425 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/230126/008425 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro walkable
Job hubs nearby
Global Village Tech ParkBidadi industrialMajestic / CBD 12 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing10 msf
Coming in 3 yrs3 msf
Jobs within 30 min6/10
Getting around
Metro today
Purple Line Kengeri / RR Nagar / Mysore Road
~1,200 m estimate
Metro planned
No station planned within 2 km
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
101 min by road now · 37.2 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Koramangala (Forum)32 min10.6
MG Road (CBD)34 min11.7
Hebbal (Kirloskar)44 min15.5
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)50 min17.8
Manyata Tech Park51 min18
Electronic City Ph-151 min17.9
ITPL Whitefield69 min25.1
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)101 min37.2

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 11.1%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20215,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20236,700Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 20258,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 20269,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹11,000
Premium comps₹9,200
Mid comps₹7,200
Unsold stock13 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹9,064 vs actual ₹9,200 (-1.5%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.5% p.a. vs actual 11.1% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Flood risklow
Water supplymixed
Quietok
Roads & drainspatchy

Vrishabhavathi valley pockets flood; metro and NICE road access

Legal & approvals
Registration 008425
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/230126/008425
possession Dec 2030
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
Plan BBMP/Addl.Dir/JDSOUTH/0007/25-26 dated 2025-10-14
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land1.42 acres
Homes76
Density53/acre
Launched2026
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressE-KHATHA NO. 2073936715, (OLD KATHA NO. 2417/1992/1/642/1323 /1826/1, SY. NOS. 29/2 & 32/1A , HALAGEVADERAHALLI VILLAGE, KENGERI HOBLI, RAJARAJESHWARI NAGAR, WARD NO.160Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)1.42Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units76Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2026Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0084252030-12-16Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 3 BHK · ~1,840 sq ft (1363 carpet)6750Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · 3 BHK · ~1,840 sq ft (1363 carpet)12420000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · 3 BHK · ~1,840 sq ft (1363 carpet)32500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area1363Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.72Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsPlan BBMP/Addl.Dir/JDSOUTH/0007/25-26 dated 2025-10-14Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

PropertyLens · property-lens.ai · Scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence (Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings, Google Maps) and the stated assumptions. They are not investment advice and not a substitute for a title search, a lawyer’s opinion or a site visit. Values marked “assumed” are editable estimates, not verified facts.
Share on WhatsApp