PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
← Project pageChoose “Save as PDF” in the print dialog. Charts and colours are kept.
PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Investment & due-diligence report · 18 Oct 2026

Orchid Salisbury

Goyal & Co · Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara

DeveloperGoyal & Co · #46 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations
LocalityHebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara
AddressKHATA NO. 8/16/2, SY NO 16 OF THIRUMENAHALLI VILLAGE, WARD NO 5 , YELAHANKA HOBLI
Typeapartment · premium
StatusUnder construction · handover Dec 2028
Homes663 units
Land6.07 acres
Launched2024
RERAPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/271123/006440

Home analysed: 2 BHK · ~865 sq ft (610 carpet). Financing: 75% loan at 8.5% over 20 years, 8-year hold, interiors fitted before letting. Every number states whether it was observed from a source or assumed. Score of 50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project; 12 points = one standard deviation.

65
Investment score
65/100
Evidence confidence56%
2 BHK · ~865 sq ft (610 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
9.8%
likely range 6.4%–13.3% · over 10 yrs 9.1%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
6.5%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
10.1%
with 75% loan · all-cash 9.8% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 865 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹1.32 Cr
+ other charges 3.7 L, GST 5.4 L, stamp/reg 7.2 L, interiors 10.4 L
Gross rental yield assumed
3.3%
rent starts in ~2.6 yr

In plain words

Why 65 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Resale liquidity · 2/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹1.05 Cr home, and homes in Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara resell quickly. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • +
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 7/16 pts
    Goyal & Co has finished 10+ projects and delivered on time about 75% of the time. This phase is 85% built, with handover promised for 2028-12-31: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Employment access · 4/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Manyata Tech Park 17 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 23 min, MG Road (CBD) 38 min; Electronic City Ph-1 75 min. About 12 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Legal, title & approvals · -1/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 2 items in red.
  • −
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹12,150 vs ~₹12,500 per sq ft).
  • −
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · -0/9 pts
    No working metro nearby (nearest 6 km); Hebbal / Nagawara (Blue & Pink Line interchange) is planned for ~2027. Airport is about 41 minutes by road right now.
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹12,150 vs ~₹12,500 per sq ft).
  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 3/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.3% of the price every year, close to the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 2/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹1.05 Cr home, and homes in Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara resell quickly. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • +
    Employment access · 4/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Manyata Tech Park 17 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 23 min, MG Road (CBD) 38 min; Electronic City Ph-1 75 min. About 12 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • •
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · -0/9 pts
    No working metro nearby (nearest 6 km); Hebbal / Nagawara (Blue & Pink Line interchange) is planned for ~2027. Airport is about 41 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 1/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are good in this area.
  • •
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 7/16 pts
    Goyal & Co has finished 10+ projects and delivered on time about 75% of the time. This phase is 85% built, with handover promised for 2028-12-31: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 0/3 pts
    Dense layout (109 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 0/9 pts
    Some flood risk in heavy rain; water supply is partly piped, partly tankers; noticeable traffic or aircraft noise.
  • •
    Legal, title & approvals · -1/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 2 items in red.
  • •
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -0/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 9.8% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~9.8% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: prices here rose 12.2% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. − 0.0%Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
  4. + 2.2%Add 2.2%: 12 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.0%Supply and demand are balanced here (14 months of unsold stock).
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027); Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027).
  7. + 0.6%Add 0.6% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 9.8%Result: about 9.8% a year, so a home worth ₹1.09 Cr today would be worth about ₹1.74 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors best IRR
Take delivery in 2028-12-31 and sell the bare flat (3 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
3 yrs17.2%11.1%₹33.4 L₹65,704₹59.9 L
Hold bare, rent unfurnished
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs12.1%7.7%₹75.2 L₹10.9 L₹1.43 Cr
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs10.1%6.5%₹83.9 L₹13.0 L₹1.45 Cr

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Homes on offer

Every unit type on the RERA inventory or price list. Prices marked “assumed” are locality-model estimates until a listing is verified.

HomeCarpetSuper built-upPrice / sq ftPriceRent / monthUnits
2 BHK
~865 sq ft (610 carpet)
610 sq ft865 sq ft₹12,150 assumed₹1.05 Cr₹29,500 assumed71
2 BHK
~1,120 sq ft (788 carpet)
788 sq ft1,120 sq ft₹12,150 assumed₹1.36 Cr₹35,500 assumed144
3 BHK
~1,345 sq ft (947 carpet)
947 sq ft1,345 sq ft₹12,150 assumed₹1.63 Cr₹41,000 assumed244
3 BHK
~1,560 sq ft (1098 carpet)
1,098 sq ft1,560 sq ft₹12,150 assumed₹1.90 Cr₹45,500 assumed200
1 BHK
~3,685 sq ft (2594 carpet)
2,594 sq ft3,685 sq ft₹12,150 assumed₹4.48 Cr₹94,500 assumed4

Highlights

  • Goyal & Co · Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara · 663 homes on 6.1 acres
  • Under construction: 85% complete, RERA completion 2028-12-31
  • No litigation declared · 0 complaints on this registration

Assumptions used prefilled

These are the inputs behind every number above. Open the project page to change any of them.

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹74,339/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹83.9 L
Exit value (yr 8)₹2.22 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹1.45 Cr
Net rent after opex₹13.0 L
Loan (75% of price)₹85.7 L
EMI / month₹74,339
Year 0: ₹-10.5 L0Year 1: ₹-10.4 L1Year 2: ₹-12.6 L2Year 3: ₹-24.3 L3Year 4: ₹-6.7 L4Year 5: ₹-6.6 L5Year 6: ₹-6.5 L6Year 7: ₹-6.4 L7Year 8: ₹1.39 Cr8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-19.0 L8.6 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-10.5 L
Yr 1-34.3 L25.7 L0.0 L0.0 L-1.8 L0.0 L-10.4 L
Yr 2-34.3 L25.7 L0.0 L0.0 L-4.0 L0.0 L-12.6 L
Yr 3-44.6 L25.7 L1.4 L-0.6 L-6.2 L0.0 L-24.3 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L3.5 L-1.3 L-8.9 L0.0 L-6.7 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L3.7 L-1.4 L-8.9 L0.0 L-6.6 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L3.9 L-1.5 L-8.9 L0.0 L-6.5 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L4.1 L-1.5 L-8.9 L0.0 L-6.4 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L4.3 L-1.6 L-8.9 L1.45 Cr1.39 Cr

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.3 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹12,150 psf vs premium comps ₹12,500 (-3%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+2.6 pts vs avg
this home 7.2/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 3.4% (₹34 psf/month); locality rental demand 9/10.
Resale liquidity
+2.3 pts vs avg
this home 8.9/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 8/10; ticket ₹1.05 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 663-home project gives deep resale comps; RERA sales pace ratio 1.36.
Employment access
+4.0 pts vs avg
this home 7.2/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Manyata Tech Park 17 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 23 min, MG Road (CBD) 38 min, ITPL Whitefield 45 min; 2 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 12 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
−0.4 pts vs avg
this home 4.5/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
none operational; Blue/Pink lines under construction; Hebbal / Nagawara (Blue & Pink Line interchange) ~2027; airport ~41 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+1.0 pts vs avg
this home 8.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
+6.7 pts vs avg
this home 6.4/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
Goyal & Co: 10+ projects, on-time 75% (derived); handover 2028-12-31 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work on schedule (31 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
+0.3 pts vs avg
this home 7.6/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
109 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹4.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹6,222 per sq ft (premium spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+0.0 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Hebbal flyover congestion; Nagawara / Thanisandra lake catchments flood
Legal, title & approvals
−1.0 pts vs avg
this home 6.9/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan PRJ/9759/22-23IN dated 2023-11-07; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 2 red flags (−1.6 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
−0.2 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 9.8% (range 6.4–13.3%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)2.21.20.70.40.20.145%
Affordability ceiling-0.1-0.1-0.0-0.0-0.0-0.060%
Employment access & office pipeline2.22.22.22.22.22.255%
Supply–demand balance0.00.00.00.00.00.050%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.50.50.00.00.00.255%
Project-specific adjustments1.01.01.00.00.00.050%
Total growth11.7%10.8%9.8%8.5%8.4%8.5%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 12.2% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹12,150 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 12 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 35 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.85.

Supply–demand balance: 14 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 0.76 (from 10 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 855 unsold homes, 59.3 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027, p=0.65); Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027, p=0.6); Phase 3A Sarjapur–Hebbal (planned, 2033, p=0.45)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (15% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~1.2% over 2.3 yr). Sales pace from RERA filings: 74% of 663 homes booked with 54% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 1.36); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹9,200 (Jun 2023) → ₹13,000 (Jun 2026) = 12.2% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/271123/006440 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline9/10
no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
Legal & complaints9/10
no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
Money to finish5/10
non-bank finance is 34% of the registered budget (−3); last quarter: collected ₹24.72 cr, withdrew ₹19.13 cr
Developer strength5/10
no public credit rating for the promoter

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/271123/006440 · GOYAL HARIYANA ENTERPRISES
On original date
RegisteredJan 2024TodaySep 2026Original completionDec 2028
Construction85%
quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15)
Homes booked489 / 663
174 still available
Sold vs built74% vs 85%
Sales and construction are broadly in step.
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹45.76 CrWithdrawn ₹34.70 CrQ3 2025-2645.76 Cr34.70 CrCollected ₹35.18 CrWithdrawn ₹24.79 CrQ4 2025-2635.18 Cr24.79 CrCollected ₹24.72 CrWithdrawn ₹19.13 CrQ1 2026-2724.72 Cr19.13 Cr
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Weather Proof work
    0%
  • Internal and External work including lands
    5%
  • Electrification, Water supply and Sanitary
    35%
  • Painting
    35%
  • Fire prevention and fire fighting fitting
    40%
  • Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators etc
    45%
No litigation declaredNo complaintsNBFC finance 34% of budgetEscrow: HDFCJoint-development land
Credit ratings of the people behind it

No public credit rating located for the promoter.

GOYAL HARIYANA ENTERPRISES: no public rating located

Complaints & disputes on record
On this project00 open
On the promoter entity0all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
At a glance
On its original RERA date

On its original RERA completion date: 2028-12-31

85% built, 74% booked

85% built per the latest filing; 489/663 homes booked

No complaints on this project

No RERA complaints on this project; 0 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹580 cr — where it goes
Approvals ₹3.7 cr · 1%Construction & on-site ₹519 cr · 72%Finance (NBFC) ₹198 cr · 27%
Construction programme as filed (quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15))
20242025202620272028Earth work and other leveling preparat100%Foundation footing work100%Upto Plinth Level100%Sub-structure flooring100%Retaining wall100%RCC or MS Framed structure100%Masonry Construction90%Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling82%Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators e45%Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary a75%Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles wor60%Railing and Grill fixing98%Electrification, Water supply and Sani35%Painting35%Fire prevention and fire fighting fitt40%Weather Proof work0%Elevation work90%Internal and External work including l5%today
Bars are the filed schedule; filled part is reported progress. Red = past its scheduled end and not complete.
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: NoEscrow at HDFC28 recorded land-owner sharesOwners’ association: not formed

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Money

Non-bank finance is 34% of the registered project cost.

2
Legal

Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2028-12-31 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 13 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/271123/006440 · promoter GOYAL HARIYANA ENTERPRISES (Partnership Firm) · SJN-F588-2020-21
Dates
Start 2024-01-01 · original completion 2028-12-31 · no extensions
Progress
85% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15) · 489 of 663 homes booked (174 available)
Registered cost
Total ₹580 cr · construction ₹519 cr · NBFC principal+interest ₹198 cr (34%)
Borrowing / mortgage declared
Borrowing: No
RERA bank account
HDFC, MG Road (70% construction account)
Plan sanction
PRJ/9759/22-23IN dated 2023-11-07 · BBMP - Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike
Land & towers
6.07 acres (24,584 sq m) · Tower A 103 homes, 14 floors; Tower B 105 homes, 14 floors; Tower C 105 homes, 14 floors; Tower D 97 homes, 14 floors; Tower E 97 homes, 14 floors; Tower F 91 homes, 13 floors; Tower G 65 homes, 13 floors
Land owners / co-promoters
No. of Basement (2%, Sy Total No. of Parking); 25.88 (1%, Sy 2); 38.15 (1%, Sy 3); 38.15 (1%, Sy 4); 44.02 (1%, Sy 5); 44.02 (1%, Sy 6); 24.81 (1%, Sy 7); 24.81 (1%, Sy 8) +20 more
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
0 on this registration (0 open) · 0 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Owners’ association
Not yet formed
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/271123/006440, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/271123/006440 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/271123/006440 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro none nearby
Job hubs nearby
Manyata Tech ParkHebbal Kirloskar, Prestige, BagmaneAirport business park 20 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing35 msf
Coming in 3 yrs12 msf
Jobs within 30 min9/10
Getting around
Metro today
none operational; Blue/Pink lines under construction
none within 5 km
Metro planned
Hebbal / Nagawara (Blue & Pink Line interchange)
~2027 65% likely ~1,500 m estimate
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
41 min by road now · 14.4 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Manyata Tech Park17 min5.1
Hebbal (Kirloskar)23 min7.3
MG Road (CBD)38 min13.1
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)41 min14.4
ITPL Whitefield45 min15.9
Koramangala (Forum)49 min17.5
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)53 min18.9
Electronic City Ph-175 min27.3

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 12.2%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20217,000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20239,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 202511,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 202613,000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹17,000
Premium comps₹12,500
Mid comps₹9,500
Unsold stock14 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹12,685 vs actual ₹13,000 (-2.4%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.4% p.a. vs actual 12.2% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Flood risksome risk
Water supplymixed
Quietnoisy
Roads & drainsgood

Hebbal flyover congestion; Nagawara / Thanisandra lake catchments flood

Legal & approvals
Registration 006440
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/271123/006440
possession Dec 2028
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
Plan PRJ/9759/22-23IN dated 2023-11-07
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land6.07 acres
Homes663
Density109/acre
Launched2024
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressKHATA NO. 8/16/2, SY NO 16 OF THIRUMENAHALLI VILLAGE, WARD NO 5 , YELAHANKA HOBLIKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)6.07Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units663Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2024Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0064402028-12-31Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 2 BHK · ~865 sq ft (610 carpet)12150Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · 2 BHK · ~865 sq ft (610 carpet)10509750Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · 2 BHK · ~865 sq ft (610 carpet)29500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area610Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.75Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsPlan PRJ/9759/22-23IN dated 2023-11-07Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

PropertyLens · property-lens.ai · Scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence (Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings, Google Maps) and the stated assumptions. They are not investment advice and not a substitute for a title search, a lawyer’s opinion or a site visit. Values marked “assumed” are editable estimates, not verified facts.
Share on WhatsApp