PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
DNR Group · Koramangala (Ejipura / S.T. Bed)

DNR Spring Leaf

S.T. Bed Layout, Cauvery Colony, Ejipura, Koramangala, Bengaluru 560095
Ready · rent from todayapartment · premiumRERA registered+ CompareFull report ↗
1 · Which home?
2 · Which exit plan?

Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.

53
Investment score
53/100
Evidence confidence61%
2.5 BHK · 1,439 sq ft (853 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
8.6%
likely range 5.2%–12.0% · over 10 yrs 8.1%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
8.0%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
9.8%
with 75% loan · all-cash 9.2% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below observed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 1,439 sq ft · as of Jun 2026
Price edits apply to · · ▲ 6% since Sep 2025
All-in cost
₹2.70 Cr
+ other charges 8.1 L, GST 0.0 L, stamp/reg 15.8 L, interiors 11.5 L
Gross rental yield observed
4.8%
rent starts in ~0.3 yr

All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions

ItemBasisAmount
Base price₹16,100 per sq ft × 1,439 sq ft super built-up2.32 Cr
Other charges3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions)8.1 L
GST0.0% on an under-construction home — none is due on a ready home with an occupancy certificate, set GST to 0 if buying after OC0.0 L
Stamp duty and registration6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value15.8 L
Interiors₹800 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let11.5 L
All-in costwhat leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale₹2.70 Cr
Your own money75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 1.6 L a month₹1.61 Cr

Carpet area 853 sq ft against 1,439 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 41% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹27,160. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026.

In plain words

Why 53 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 7/8 pts
    Rent pays back 4.8% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 3/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹2.32 Cr home, and homes in Koramangala resell quickly.
  • +
    Employment access · 6/9 pts
    Drive times right now: Koramangala (Forum) 14 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 21 min, MG Road (CBD) 25 min; ITPL Whitefield 42 min. About 3 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Legal, title & approvals · -3/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 3 items in red.
  • −
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · -1/3 pts
    Moderately dense layout (59 homes per acre); about 62% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • −
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -9/24 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 8.6% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -2/9 pts
    Costs 19% more than similar premium homes nearby (₹16,100 vs ~₹13,500 per sq ft).
  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 7/8 pts
    Rent pays back 4.8% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 3/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹2.32 Cr home, and homes in Koramangala resell quickly.
  • +
    Employment access · 6/9 pts
    Drive times right now: Koramangala (Forum) 14 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 21 min, MG Road (CBD) 25 min; ITPL Whitefield 42 min. About 3 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • •
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 1/9 pts
    The nearest working metro, Central Silk Board, is 3.3 km away; Koramangala (Phase 3A Sarjapur–Hebbal) is planned for ~2033. Airport is about 60 minutes by road right now.
  • •
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · -0/3 pts
    Schools: St. Joseph's Boys' High School, Bishop Cotton Boys' School, Neev Academy. Hospitals: Manipal Hospitals (3.3 km), Narayana Hospital, HSR Layout (2.9 km). Daily needs: DMart Koramangala (0.1 km), Sowbhagya Traders (1.3 km); malls: Nexus Koramangala Mall (2.6 km), Gopalan Innovation Mall (4.3 km).
  • •
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 5/15 pts
    DNR Group has finished 8+ projects and delivered on time about 60% of the time. This home is ready, so there is no waiting risk.
  • •
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · -1/3 pts
    Moderately dense layout (59 homes per acre); about 62% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · -1/8 pts
    This pocket has flooded before; water supply is reliable piped supply; noticeable traffic or aircraft noise.
  • •
    Legal, title & approvals · -3/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 3 items in red.
  • −
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -9/24 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 8.6% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~8.6% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: prices here rose 12.2% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. − 0.3%Subtract 0.3%: at ₹16,100 per sq ft, fewer families can afford to buy here, which slows further rises.
  4. + 1.1%Add 1.1%: 3 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: few unsold homes in the area (9 months of stock), so sellers have the upper hand.
  6. + 0.1%Add 0.1% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Pink Line (Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara) (construction, 2027); Ejipura flyover (Koramangala 100 ft Rd) (construction, 2027).
  7. − 0.1%Subtract 0.1% for this project itself: it is priced above its neighbours or is ageing.
  8. = 8.6%Result: about 8.6% a year, so a home worth ₹2.40 Cr today would be worth about ₹3.63 Cr in 5 years. We are 58% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

Interiors change both the rent you get and what you recover at sale. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
No interiors, rent unfurnished best IRR
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs10.3%8.1%₹1.58 Cr₹62.1 L₹3.04 Cr
Do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹800/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs9.8%8.0%₹1.61 Cr₹72.2 L₹3.05 Cr

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Highlights

  • Ready 59-home boutique tower in Koramangala’s S.T. Bed; resale asking ~₹16,100 psf (Jun 2026), up 6% since Sep 2025
  • Rent from day one in the city’s strongest rental cluster (3 BHK ~₹1.3 L/month)
  • Flood exposure (S.T. Bed, Sept 2022) is the single biggest risk in this pocket

Assumptions editable

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹1.6 L/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹1.61 Cr
Exit value (yr 8)₹4.53 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹3.05 Cr
Net rent after opex₹72.2 L
Loan (75% of price)₹1.80 Cr
EMI / month₹1.6 L
Year 0: ₹-90.6 L0Year 1: ₹-14.0 L1Year 2: ₹-10.5 L2Year 3: ₹-10.1 L3Year 4: ₹-9.6 L4Year 5: ₹-9.1 L5Year 6: ₹-8.6 L6Year 7: ₹-8.1 L7Year 8: ₹2.97 Cr8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-2.70 Cr1.80 Cr0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-90.6 L
Yr 10.0 L0.0 L7.2 L-2.4 L-18.7 L0.0 L-14.0 L
Yr 20.0 L0.0 L11.4 L-3.1 L-18.7 L0.0 L-10.5 L
Yr 30.0 L0.0 L11.9 L-3.3 L-18.7 L0.0 L-10.1 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L12.5 L-3.4 L-18.7 L0.0 L-9.6 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L13.2 L-3.6 L-18.7 L0.0 L-9.1 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L13.8 L-3.7 L-18.7 L0.0 L-8.6 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L14.5 L-3.9 L-18.7 L0.0 L-8.1 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L15.2 L-4.1 L-18.7 L3.05 Cr2.97 Cr

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−2.5 pts vs avg
this home 5.2/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 55%
₹16,100 psf vs premium comps ₹13,500 (19%).
Rental demand & yield
+7.1 pts vs avg
this home 9.7/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 50%
Gross yield 4.9% (₹66 psf/month); locality rental demand 10/10.
Resale liquidity
+2.6 pts vs avg
this home 9.2/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 50%
Locality resale depth 9/10; ticket ₹2.32 Cr narrows the buyer pool.
Employment access
+5.8 pts vs avg
this home 8.3/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-11): Koramangala (Forum) 14 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 21 min, MG Road (CBD) 25 min, Electronic City Ph-1 27 min; 4 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
+1.0 pts vs avg
this home 5.4/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 85%
nearest operational metro Central Silk Board, 3.3 km (Google Maps); Dairy Circle / Lakkasandra (Pink Line) ~2027, Koramangala (Phase 3A Sarjapur–Hebbal) ~2033; airport ~60 min by road now (Google Maps); rail: Baiyyappanahalli West Cabin 6.7 km.
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
−0.4 pts vs avg
this home 6.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 85%
0 reputed schools within 4 km (St. Joseph's Boys' High School, Bishop Cotton Boys' School); 5 hospitals within 6 km (Manipal Hospitals 3.3 km, Narayana Hospital, HSR Layout 2.9 km); 4 supermarkets within 2.5 km; 4 malls within 8 km (Nexus Koramangala Mall 2.6 km, Gopalan Innovation Mall 4.3 km). Source: Google Maps, 2026-09-11.
Builder delivery & handover risk
+5.4 pts vs avg
this home 6.0/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 45%
DNR Group: 8+ projects, on-time 60% (assumed); ready.
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
−1.5 pts vs avg
this home 6.1/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 50%
59 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~62%; maintenance ~₹4.5 psf/month (assumed).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
−1.4 pts vs avg
this home 5.1/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
S.T. Bed Layout suffered severe flooding in Sept 2022; check basement/ground-level drainage mitigation before buying
Legal, title & approvals
−3.4 pts vs avg
this home 5.6/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 75%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: BBMP (per listings); title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 3 red flags (−2.4 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
−9.4 pts vs avg
this home 4.4/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 58%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 8.6% (range 5.2–12.0%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)2.21.20.70.40.20.155%
Affordability ceiling-0.5-0.3-0.2-0.2-0.1-0.160%
Employment access & office pipeline1.11.11.11.11.11.155%
Supply–demand balance1.31.00.80.70.50.450%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.20.20.00.00.00.255%
Project-specific adjustments-0.2-0.2-0.20.00.00.050%
Total growth10.2%9.1%8.2%8.0%7.8%7.8%58%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 12.2% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹16,100 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 30 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.95.

Supply–demand balance: 9 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 0.4.

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Pink Line (Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara) (construction, 2027, p=0.6); Phase 3A Sarjapur–Hebbal (Koramangala station) (planned, 2033, p=0.45); Ejipura flyover (Koramangala 100 ft Rd) (construction, 2027, p=0.6)

Project-specific adjustments: Launch price 19% above premium comps (₹13,500 psf); premium fades relative to locality. Building age 3 yrs.

Locality evidence: ₹11,800 (Jun 2023) → ₹16,650 (Jun 2026) = 12.2% p.a. Sources: Listing portal (aggregated).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Completed project; purchase would be a resale. Public records only; Karnataka RERA quarterly filings not retrieved. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline8/10
delivered on the original registration
Legal & complaints9/10
no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
Money to finish8/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget
Developer strength5/10
no public credit rating for the promoter

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Single phase
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/190222/002446 · DNR CORPORATION PVT LTD
Delivered
RegisteredDec 2018Original completionDec 2022TodaySep 2026
Collected (at registration)₹7.0 L
Spent₹12.77 Cr
Balance with promoter₹4.9 L
No litigation declaredNo complaintsEscrow: ICICI Bank
Credit ratings of the people behind it

No public credit rating located for the promoter.

DNR Corporation Pvt Ltd: no public rating located

Complaints & disputes on record
On this project00 open
On the promoter entity0all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
At a glance
Delivered

Delivered. RERA registration ran 2018-12-25 → 2022-12-30

No complaints on this project

No RERA complaints on this project; 0 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

Promoter capital ₹2 lakh vs ₹216 cr bank charges

Promoter is DNR Corporation Pvt Ltd (incorporated Dec 2007), paid-up capital ₹2 lakh against ₹215.9 cr of open bank charges (ICICI ₹175 cr, Axis ₹40 cr).

OC not sighted; verify before resale

Project is complete and occupied; the occupancy certificate is shown as “NA” on one listing portal and has not been sighted. Verify OC and khata before any resale.

Possession slipped vs original date

Possession slipped: original RERA target reported as Dec 2020; portals record completion Feb 2020 (one) and Sep/Oct 2023 (others).

No rating, no NCLT, no complaints

No credit rating, NCLT admission or reported litigation located for DNR Corporation. A separately named “DNR India Autotech” with an NCLT case is unrelated.

FY25 revenue jumped on completions

FY25 filings show revenue in the ₹300–400 cr band with large year-on-year jumps, consistent with project completions being recognised.

The record, in pictures

Who built it

Paid-up capital₹2 lakh
Open bank charges₹215.9 crICICI ₹175 cr · Axis ₹40 cr
Revenue FY25₹300–400 craggregator band
ComplianceActiveAGM 30 Sep 2024

Project record

RERA registered Feb 2019Original target Dec 2020 → possession 2023OC status not confirmed59 homes · 2 towers

Ratings, insolvency and disputes

No public credit ratingNo NCLT proceeding (DNR India Autotech is unrelated)No complaints on K-RERA

RERA file · Single phase

Registered project cost ₹45.25 cr — where it goes
Land ₹15 cr · 33%Construction & on-site ₹30.3 cr · 67%
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: not statedEscrow at ICICI Bank

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Legal

Occupancy certificate not confirmed; buy only against the OC, khata and a clean title chain.

2
Money

Promoter capital is nominal (₹2 lakh) relative to ₹215.9 cr of secured borrowing — relevant for warranty or common-area claims after purchase.

3
Timeline

Possession dates conflict across sources and are later than the original target.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Provide the OC/completion certificate, BBMP khata and the registered sale deed chain for the specific flat.
  2. Has the owners’ association been formed and the common areas conveyed?
  3. Are any of the 59 units still held by the developer and charged to a lender?
  4. Any pending BBMP, BWSSB or BESCOM dues on the building?
Full record: every filed number, line by line4 sections · 24 items

Who built it

Promoter
DNR Corporation Pvt Ltd, CIN U45201KA2007PTC044602, incorporated 7 Dec 2007; group founded 1957
Directors
Vipul Kumar Kumat (MD), Ritesh Kumat (WTD), Pramod Kumar Shantilal, Umang Badjatya, Suneil Vijay Shah
Capital
Authorised ₹5 cr; paid-up ₹2 lakh
FY25 (year to 31 Mar 2025)
Revenue ₹300–400 cr (aggregator band); revenue, profit and net worth all up sharply year on year; borrowings +14%
Open charges
ICICI Bank ₹175 cr (two loans); Axis Bank ₹40 cr; Mercedes-Benz Financial ₹0.9 cr; ₹92 cr of earlier loans satisfied
Compliance
Active; last AGM 30 Sep 2024; no defaults or cases listed by the aggregator

Project record

RERA
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/190222/002446 (registered Feb 2019)
Completion date
Original target reported as Dec 2020; listings show ready since Feb 2020 (one portal) or Sep–Oct 2023 (others)
Occupancy certificate
Not sighted; one portal lists OC status as “NA”
Scale
59 homes, 2 towers, 9 floors, 0.68–1 acre (one portal says 3 acres)
Escrow / Form 4
Not retrieved (portal not machine-readable); for a completed project the remaining exposure is documentation, not construction

Ratings, insolvency and disputes

Credit rating
None located for DNR Corporation
NCLT / IBBI
No proceeding located against DNR Corporation Pvt Ltd. Note: “DNR India Autotech Pvt Ltd” (Mumbai NCLT, Bank of Maharashtra petition) is an unrelated company
Litigation
None reported by listings; not verified against court records
RERA complaints
None located; Authority register not searched

RERA file · Single phase

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/190222/002446 · promoter DNR CORPORATION PVT LTD (Company) · Proposed Project End Date at the time of registration :
Dates
Start 2018-12-25 · original completion 2022-12-30 · no extensions
Status
Completed and occupied (per project status); RERA progress fields below are historical
Registered cost
Total ₹45.25 cr · land ₹15.00 cr · construction ₹30.25 cr
RERA bank account
ICICI Bank, CUNNINGHAM ROAD (70% construction account)
Money at registration
collected ₹0.07 cr · spent ₹12.77 cr · balance ₹0.05 cr
Land & towers
0.69 acres (2,780 sq m) · TOWER A 25 homes, 9 floors; TOWER B 34 homes, 9 floors
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
0 on this registration (0 open) · 0 on the promoter entity across all its projects

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/190222/002446, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats3 sources
  • MCA records for DNR Corporation Pvt Ltd via company-data aggregators
  • Listing portals for RERA number, completion and OC status
  • Karnataka RERA registration number as reported by listings
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/190222/002446 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. RERA quarterly certificates, OC and court registers were not retrieved for this project. Financial figures are aggregator bands, not the filed accounts. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit4 hubs · metro 2.5 km
Job hubs nearby
Koramangala startup cluster 0-2 kmEmbassy Golf Links 5 kmBagmane Tech Park 6 kmORR Bellandur 7 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing30 msf
Coming in 3 yrs3 msf
Jobs within 30 min10/10
Getting around
Metro today
Central Silk Board (operational)
3.3 km Google Maps
Other stations
Bommanahalli Metro Station 2.6 km · BTM Layout 3.4 km
Google Maps
Metro planned
Dairy Circle / Lakkasandra (Pink Line)
~2027 60% likely ~3,500 m estimate
Metro planned
Koramangala (Phase 3A Sarjapur–Hebbal)
~2033 45% likely ~1,200 m estimate
Rail
Baiyyappanahalli West Cabin 6.7 km · Baiyyappanahalli 6.7 km
Google Maps
Airport
60 min by road now · 42.1 km
Google Maps
Buses
9/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Koramangala (Forum)14 min4.8
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)21 min7.8
MG Road (CBD)25 min8.7
Electronic City Ph-127 min13.3
Hebbal (Kirloskar)39 min17.8
Manyata Tech Park41 min17.1
ITPL Whitefield42 min20.5
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)60 min42.1

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Schools, hospitals & daily needs Google Maps · Sep 2026

Schools (well-rated, ≤5 km)

  • St. Joseph's Boys' High School5.5 km
  • Bishop Cotton Boys' School5.6 km
  • Neev Academy4.7 km
  • New Horizon Gurukul6.8 km
  • MS Dhoni Global School5.1 km
  • GEAR Innovative Intl. School7 km

Hospitals (≤7 km)

  • Manipal Hospitals3.3 km · ★ 4.6 (27,097)
  • Narayana Hospital, HSR Layout2.9 km · ★ 4.5 (12,563)
  • Manipal Hospitals Sarjapur Road3.6 km · ★ 4.5 (13,355)
  • Apollo Hospitals5.6 km · ★ 4.7 (24,740)
  • Sagar Hospitals3.9 km · ★ 4.4 (5,431)

Supermarkets (≤3 km)

  • DMart Koramangala0.1 km · ★ 4.2 (6,472)
  • Sowbhagya Traders1.3 km · ★ 4.2 (4,347)
  • Nature's Basket1.3 km · ★ 4.2 (2,237)
  • Sangam Sweets2.4 km · ★ 4.2 (5,284)

Malls (≤9 km)

  • Nexus Koramangala Mall2.6 km · ★ 4.4 (1,40,295)
  • Gopalan Innovation Mall4.3 km · ★ 4 (52,638)
  • Centro4.5 km · ★ 4.1 (40,086)
  • Nexus Vega City Mall4.6 km · ★ 4.4 (18,857)

Ranked by rating, review count and distance; preschools, coaching centres and clinics are filtered out. Distances are straight-line.

Location used: Google Maps match “DNR Spring Leaf”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historyproject 6% since Sep 2025 · locality 12.2%/yr
This project · asking ₹/sq ft
₹15,150Sep 2025
→
₹16,100Jun 2026
Listing portal (aggregated) · 6% over 0.0 yrs
Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20219,800Listing portal (aggregated)50%derived
Jun 202311,800Listing portal (aggregated)55%observed
Jun 202515,600Listing portal (aggregated)60%observed
Jun 202616,650Listing portal (aggregated)60%observed
Luxury comps₹19,000
Premium comps₹13,500
Mid comps₹9,500
Unsold stock9 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹17,177 vs actual ₹16,650 (+3.2%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9% p.a. vs actual 12.2% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood-prone · piped water · RERA yes
Flood riskhas flooded
Water supplypiped
Quietnoisy
Roads & drainsgood

S.T. Bed Layout suffered severe flooding in Sept 2022; check basement/ground-level drainage mitigation before buying S.T. Bed Layout is low-lying and flooded severely in Sept 2022; core BWSSB supply; dense traffic

Legal & approvals
Single phase · 9-storey tower
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/190222/002446
ready also reported: Feb 2020
Litigation
none reported
assumed
Approvals
BBMP (per listings)
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land1 acresalso: 3
Homes59
Density59/acre
Launched2019
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Developer site lists 3 & 4 BHK only; the 2.5 BHK and exact carpet areas come from portals. Prices are resale asking values (Jun 2026); tickets are derived from psf × size. Possession date conflicts (Feb 2020 vs Sep 2023).

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressS.T. Bed Layout, Cauvery Colony, Ejipura, Koramangala, Bengaluru 560095Listing portal (aggregated)Sep 202675%observed
Land area (acres)1Listing portal (aggregated)Sep 202650%observed3 (Listing portal (aggregated))
Total units59Listing portal (aggregated)Sep 202670%observed
Launch year2019Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)70%observed
Possession · Single phase · 9-storey tower2023-09Listing portal (aggregated)Sep 202655%observed2020-02 (Listing portal (aggregated))
Price psf · 2.5 BHK · 1,439 sq ft (853 carpet)16100Listing portal (aggregated)Jun 202655%observed21231 (Listing portal (aggregated)); 11200 (Listing portal (aggregated))
Ticket · 2.5 BHK · 1,439 sq ft (853 carpet)23200000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Jun 202650%derived
Rent · 2.5 BHK · 1,439 sq ft (853 carpet)95000Listing portal (aggregated)Jun 202650%observed
Carpet area853Listing portal (aggregated)Sep 202670%observed
Builder on-time rate0.6Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202645%assumed
Litigationnone reportedPlatform estimate (interim, not observed)40%assumed
ApprovalsBBMP (per listings)Listing portal (aggregated)50%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

Other projects worth comparing

Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.

Questions people ask about DNR Spring Leaf

Is DNR Spring Leaf a good investment?

On PropertyLens's evidence-based model DNR Spring Leaf scores 53/100, below the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 8.6% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 8.0% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.

What is the price per sq ft at DNR Spring Leaf?

About ₹16,100 per sq ft of super built-up area, from sy. The 2.5 BHK home costs about ₹2.32 Cr before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹2.70 Cr all-in.

When is DNR Spring Leaf ready for possession?

The project is marked ready to move in; confirm the occupancy certificate before paying.

Is DNR Spring Leaf RERA registered?

Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/190222/002446. No complaints on this registration at K-RERA as of 2026.

How reliable is DNR Group on delivery?

60% of DNR Group's crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension. 8 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.

What rent can DNR Spring Leaf earn?

About ₹95,000 a month for this home, a gross yield of 4.8% on the all-in cost. Rent covers 61% of the EMI at the default loan.

Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the DNR Group scorecard and the Koramangala area page.

Go deeper

Share on WhatsApp