Earthsong By Manyata- Phase 2
Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions
| Item | Basis | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Base price | ₹3,600 per sq ft × 1,655 sq ft super built-up | 59.6 L |
| Other charges | 2.0% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions) | 1.2 L |
| GST | 0.0% on an under-construction home — none is due on a ready home with an occupancy certificate, set GST to 0 if buying after OC | 0.0 L |
| Stamp duty and registration | 6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value | 4.0 L |
| All-in cost | what leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale | ₹65.4 L |
| Your own money | 75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 0.4 L a month | ₹55.0 L |
Carpet area 1,656 sq ft against 1,655 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 0% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹3,598. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026-09.
In plain words
Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:
- +Legal, title & approvals · 3/5 pts
Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 0 items in red. - +Builder delivery & handover risk · 8/16 pts
Manyata Developers has finished 12+ projects and delivered on time about 85% of the time. This home is ready, so there is no waiting risk. - +Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 9/26 pts
We expect prices here to rise about 11.0% a year for the next 5 years (explained below). - −Employment access · -8/10 pts
Drive times right now: Manyata Tech Park 56 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 60 min, ITPL Whitefield 77 min; Electronic City Ph-1 114 min. About 15 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years. - −Rental demand & yield · -6/8 pts
A plot earns no rent, so this scores low by design. - −Schools, hospitals, daily needs · -2/3 pts
Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are limited in this area.
All 11 checks
- +Price vs comparables · 1/3 pts
Cheaper than similar mid homes nearby: ₹3,600 vs about ₹6,500 per sq ft. - −Rental demand & yield · -6/8 pts
A plot earns no rent, so this scores low by design. - +Resale liquidity · -0/4 pts
Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹59.6 L home, and homes in Devanahalli / Airport Road / Bagalur take time to resell. - −Employment access · -8/10 pts
Drive times right now: Manyata Tech Park 56 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 60 min, ITPL Whitefield 77 min; Electronic City Ph-1 114 min. About 15 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years. - −Metro, bus, rail & airport · -1/9 pts
No working metro nearby (nearest 15 km). Airport is about 23 minutes by road right now. - •Schools, hospitals, daily needs · -2/3 pts
Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are limited in this area. - •Builder delivery & handover risk · 8/16 pts
Manyata Developers has finished 12+ projects and delivered on time about 85% of the time. This home is ready, so there is no waiting risk. - •Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · -0/3 pts
Moderately dense layout (60 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month. - •Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · -0/9 pts
Low flood risk; water supply is mostly borewell or tankers; noise is manageable. - +Legal, title & approvals · 3/5 pts
Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 0 items in red. - +Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 9/26 pts
We expect prices here to rise about 11.0% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:
- + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
- + 1.2%Add 1.2%: prices here rose 14.0% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
- − 0.4%Subtract 0.4%: at ₹3,600 per sq ft, fewer families can afford to buy here, which slows further rises.
- + 2.4%Add 2.4%: 15 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
- + 0.0%Supply and demand are balanced here (17 months of unsold stock).
- + 0.3%Add 0.3% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028); Bagalur ITIR / Aerospace expansion (planned, 2030).
- + 1.5%No extra project-level adjustment.
- = 11.0%Result: about 11.0% a year, so a home worth ₹60.8 L today would be worth about ₹1.02 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.
Highlights
- Manyata Developers · Devanahalli / Airport Road / Bagalur · unit count not filed on 13.7 acres
- Marked completed on RERA (completion date 2022-09-30) after 1 extension
- No litigation declared · 0 complaints on this registration
Assumptions editable
Purchase
FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹39,554/mo
Rent & running costs
Interiors & exit
Returns over 8 years · no interiors
| Year | Purchase | Loan in | Rent (net of vacancy) | Opex | Debt service | Sale − loan | Net cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today | -65.6 L | 45.6 L | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | -20.0 L |
| Yr 1 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | -0.2 L | -4.7 L | 0.0 L | -4.9 L |
| Yr 2 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | -0.2 L | -4.7 L | 0.0 L | -5.0 L |
| Yr 3 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | -0.2 L | -4.7 L | 0.0 L | -5.0 L |
| Yr 4 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | -0.2 L | -4.7 L | 0.0 L | -5.0 L |
| Yr 5 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | -0.3 L | -4.7 L | 0.0 L | -5.0 L |
| Yr 6 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | -0.3 L | -4.7 L | 0.0 L | -5.0 L |
| Yr 7 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | -0.3 L | -4.7 L | 0.0 L | -5.1 L |
| Yr 8 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | -0.3 L | -4.7 L | 97.9 L | 92.8 L |
Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.
Score factors
Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).
Price growth model, year by year
Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.
| Component | Yr 1 | Yr 2 | Yr 3 | Yr 4 | Yr 5 | Yr 6 | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bengaluru long-run nominal trend | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 80% |
| Locality momentum (mean-reverting) | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 45% |
| Affordability ceiling | -0.7 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 60% |
| Employment access & office pipeline | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 55% |
| Supply–demand balance | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50% |
| Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted) | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 55% |
| Project-specific adjustments | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Total growth | 12.4% | 11.4% | 10.7% | 10.3% | 10.2% | 10.0% | 56% |
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.
Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 14.0% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.
Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹3,600 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.
Employment access & office pipeline: 15 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 8 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.45.
Supply–demand balance: 17 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 1.36 (from 45 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 7,627 unsold homes, 1616.1 sold per month).
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027, p=0.65); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028, p=0.6); Bagalur ITIR / Aerospace expansion (planned, 2030, p=0.5)
Project-specific adjustments: Building age 4 yrs. Land in expansion corridors historically outpaces built stock; no depreciation.
Locality evidence: ₹5,400 (Jun 2023) → ₹8,000 (Jun 2026) = 14.0% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).
What the public record says
Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/200109/003146. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.
Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.
No public credit rating located for the promoter.
Manyata Developers Pvt Ltd: no public rating located
Delivered. RERA registration ran 2019-12-09 → 2022-09-30 after 1 extension (original 2021-12-31)
No RERA complaints on this project; 1 on the promoter overall
No litigation declared in RERA filings
RERA file · Registration
Red flags to resolve in writing
Questions to put to the developer before you sign
- Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
- Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
- Provide the occupancy certificate, khata and title chain for the unit.
- Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
- Is the land freehold with the developer, and is any part mortgaged?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 8 items
RERA file · Registration
Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/200109/003146, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.
Sources & caveats2 sources
- Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/200109/003146 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
- PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
- Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/200109/003146 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.
Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.
Evidence
Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro none nearby
| Destination | Drive now | Road km |
|---|---|---|
| Kempegowda Airport (KIA) | 23 min | 7.3 |
| Manyata Tech Park | 56 min | 20 |
| Hebbal (Kirloskar) | 60 min | 21.6 |
| ITPL Whitefield | 77 min | 28.2 |
| MG Road (CBD) | 77 min | 27.9 |
| Koramangala (Forum) | 88 min | 32.4 |
| ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) | 91 min | 33.4 |
| Electronic City Ph-1 | 114 min | 42.2 |
Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.
Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.
Price historylocality 14.0%/yr
No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.
| Date | ₹ psf | Source | Confidence | Kind |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | 4,200 | Platform estimate (interim, not observed) | 40% | derived |
| Jun 2023 | 5,400 | Platform estimate (interim, not observed) | 45% | derived |
| Jun 2025 | 7,000 | Platform estimate (interim, not observed) | 50% | derived |
| Jun 2026 | 8,000 | Platform estimate (interim, not observed) | 50% | derived |
Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹7,737 vs actual ₹8,000 (-3.3%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.7% p.a. vs actual 14% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.
Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Plotted-development heavy; social infrastructure still thin
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing
Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.
| Field | Value | Source class | Date | Conf. | Kind | Conflicting values |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Address | Sy No. 53/1, 53/18, 53/19, 113/1, 114/1, 114/2, 115/1 & 115/3, ILLTHORE VILLAGE KUNDANA HOBLI | Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending) | Sep 2026 | 80% | observed | |
| Land area (acres) | 13.72 | Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending) | Sep 2026 | 80% | observed | |
| Total units | Platform estimate (interim, not observed) | Sep 2026 | 20% | assumed | ||
| Launch year | 2019 | Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending) | Sep 2026 | 70% | observed | |
| Possession · Registration 003146 | 2022-09-30 | Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending) | Sep 2026 | 70% | observed | |
| Price psf · Plot · 1656 sq ft | 3600 | Platform estimate (interim, not observed) | Sep 2026 | 35% | assumed | |
| Ticket · Plot · 1656 sq ft | 5958000 | Platform estimate (interim, not observed) | Sep 2026 | 35% | derived | |
| Rent · Plot · 1656 sq ft | 0 | Platform estimate (interim, not observed) | Sep 2026 | 35% | assumed | |
| Carpet area | 1656 | Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending) | Sep 2026 | 60% | observed | |
| Builder on-time rate | 0.85 | Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending) | Sep 2026 | 60% | derived | |
| Litigation | none reported | Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending) | Sep 2026 | 70% | observed | |
| Approvals | RERA registered | Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending) | Sep 2026 | 60% | observed |
Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.
Other projects worth comparing
Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.
More in Devanahalli / Airport Road / Bagalur All Devanahalli / Airport Road / Bagalur →
More from Manyata Developers Delivery record →
Around ₹59.6 L elsewhere in Bengaluru All projects →
Questions people ask about Earthsong By Manyata- Phase 2
Is Earthsong By Manyata- Phase 2 a good investment?
On PropertyLens's evidence-based model Earthsong By Manyata- Phase 2 scores 54/100, below the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 11.0% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 6.8% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.
What is the price per sq ft at Earthsong By Manyata- Phase 2?
About ₹3,600 per sq ft of super built-up area, a model estimate from Devanahalli / Airport Road / Bagalur comparables that you can edit. The Plot home costs about ₹59.6 L before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹65.4 L all-in.
When is Earthsong By Manyata- Phase 2 ready for possession?
The project is marked ready to move in; confirm the occupancy certificate before paying.
Is Earthsong By Manyata- Phase 2 RERA registered?
Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/200109/003146. No complaints on this registration and 1 on the promoter across projects at K-RERA as of 2026-09-15.
How reliable is Manyata Developers on delivery?
85% of Manyata Developers's crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension (11 of 12 crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension). 12 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.
What rent can Earthsong By Manyata- Phase 2 earn?
Plots earn no rent; the return is price growth alone.
Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the Manyata Developers scorecard and the Devanahalli / Airport Road / Bagalur area page.