PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
G Corp · Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara

Mirabelle

Khata no.13/2, Ward no.06, Sy.Nos 47/1(P), 47/2(P), 48/1(P), 48/2(P), 48/4, 48/5, 48/6(P), 48/7…
Handover Jun 2028 · no rent beforeapartment · midRERA registered+ CompareFull report ↗
1 · Which home?
2 · Which exit plan?

Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.

65
Investment score
65/100
Evidence confidence56%
1 BHK · ~580 sq ft (431 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
10.0%
likely range 6.5%–13.4% · over 10 yrs 9.2%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
6.4%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
9.2%
with 75% loan · all-cash 9.3% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 580 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹68.6 L
+ other charges 1.9 L, GST 2.8 L, stamp/reg 3.6 L, interiors 7.0 L
Gross rental yield assumed
4.1%
rent starts in ~2.1 yr

All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions

ItemBasisAmount
Base price₹9,200 per sq ft × 580 sq ft super built-up53.4 L
Other charges3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions)1.9 L
GST5.0% on an under-construction home2.8 L
Stamp duty and registration6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value3.6 L
Interiors₹1,200 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let7.0 L
All-in costwhat leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale₹68.6 L
Your own money75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 0.4 L a month₹44.4 L

Carpet area 431 sq ft against 580 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 26% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹12,381. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026-09.

In plain words

Why 65 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Employment access · 8/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Manyata Tech Park 6 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 13 min, MG Road (CBD) 26 min; Electronic City Ph-1 64 min. About 12 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 6/8 pts
    Rent pays back 4.1% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 3/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹53.4 L home, and homes in Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara resell quickly. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • −
    Legal, title & approvals · -6/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; litigation reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 2 items in red.
  • −
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar mid homes nearby (₹9,200 vs ~₹9,500 per sq ft).
  • −
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · -1/9 pts
    No working metro nearby (nearest 6 km); Hebbal / Nagawara (Blue & Pink Line interchange) is planned for ~2027. Airport is about 53 minutes by road right now.
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar mid homes nearby (₹9,200 vs ~₹9,500 per sq ft).
  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 6/8 pts
    Rent pays back 4.1% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 3/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹53.4 L home, and homes in Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara resell quickly. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • +
    Employment access · 8/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Manyata Tech Park 6 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 13 min, MG Road (CBD) 26 min; Electronic City Ph-1 64 min. About 12 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · -1/9 pts
    No working metro nearby (nearest 6 km); Hebbal / Nagawara (Blue & Pink Line interchange) is planned for ~2027. Airport is about 53 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 1/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are good in this area.
  • •
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 3/16 pts
    G Corp has finished 8+ projects and delivered on time about 62% of the time. This phase is 82% built, with handover promised for 2028-06-30: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · -0/3 pts
    Dense layout (229 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 0/9 pts
    Some flood risk in heavy rain; water supply is partly piped, partly tankers; noticeable traffic or aircraft noise.
  • −
    Legal, title & approvals · -6/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; litigation reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 2 items in red.
  • •
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 1/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 10.0% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~10.0% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: prices here rose 12.2% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. − 0.0%Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
  4. + 2.2%Add 2.2%: 12 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.0%Supply and demand are balanced here (14 months of unsold stock).
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027); Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027).
  7. + 0.7%Add 0.7% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 10.0%Result: about 10.0% a year, so a home worth ₹55.2 L today would be worth about ₹88.9 L in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors
Take delivery in 2028-06-30 and sell the bare flat (2 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
2 yrs9.8%6.8%₹13.0 L₹-19,079₹24.5 L
Hold bare, rent unfurnished best IRR
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs11.8%8.0%₹38.6 L₹8.0 L₹74.5 L
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs9.2%6.4%₹44.4 L₹9.5 L₹75.5 L

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Highlights

  • G Corp · Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara · 437 homes on 1.9 acres
  • Under construction: 82% complete, RERA completion 2028-06-30
  • 2 court case(s) declared · 0 complaints on this registration

Assumptions editable

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹37,743/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹44.4 L
Exit value (yr 8)₹1.13 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹75.5 L
Net rent after opex₹9.5 L
Loan (75% of price)₹43.5 L
EMI / month₹37,743
Year 0: ₹-5.3 L0Year 1: ₹-7.7 L1Year 2: ₹-16.5 L2Year 3: ₹-3.3 L3Year 4: ₹-3.0 L4Year 5: ₹-2.9 L5Year 6: ₹-2.9 L6Year 7: ₹-2.8 L7Year 8: ₹72.9 L8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-9.7 L4.3 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-5.3 L
Yr 1-26.1 L19.6 L0.0 L0.0 L-1.2 L0.0 L-7.7 L
Yr 2-33.1 L19.6 L0.0 L-0.2 L-2.9 L0.0 L-16.5 L
Yr 30.0 L0.0 L2.0 L-0.7 L-4.5 L0.0 L-3.3 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L2.3 L-0.8 L-4.5 L0.0 L-3.0 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L2.4 L-0.8 L-4.5 L0.0 L-2.9 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L2.5 L-0.8 L-4.5 L0.0 L-2.9 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L2.6 L-0.9 L-4.5 L0.0 L-2.8 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L2.8 L-0.9 L-4.5 L75.5 L72.9 L

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.3 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹9,200 psf vs mid comps ₹9,500 (-3%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+5.8 pts vs avg
this home 8.8/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 4.3% (₹33 psf/month); locality rental demand 9/10.
Resale liquidity
+2.7 pts vs avg
this home 9.1/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 8/10; ticket ₹0.53 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 437-home project gives deep resale comps; RERA sales pace ratio 1.55.
Employment access
+8.1 pts vs avg
this home 9.2/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Manyata Tech Park 6 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 13 min, MG Road (CBD) 26 min, Koramangala (Forum) 38 min; 3 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 12 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
−0.9 pts vs avg
this home 4.2/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
none operational; Blue/Pink lines under construction; Hebbal / Nagawara (Blue & Pink Line interchange) ~2027; airport ~53 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+1.0 pts vs avg
this home 8.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
+3.4 pts vs avg
this home 5.1/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
G Corp: 8+ projects, on-time 62% (derived); handover 2028-06-30 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work on schedule (20 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
−0.0 pts vs avg
this home 7.3/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
229 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹3.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹4,385 per sq ft (premium spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+0.0 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Hebbal flyover congestion; Nagawara / Thanisandra lake catchments flood
Legal, title & approvals
−6.1 pts vs avg
this home 4.4/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: 2 case(s) declared; approvals: Plan BDA/TPM/TPM/DLP-65/10-11/331/2023-23 dated 2023-05-11; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 2 red flags (−1.6 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
+0.9 pts vs avg
this home 6.1/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 10.0% (range 6.5–13.4%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)2.21.20.70.40.20.145%
Affordability ceiling-0.1-0.1-0.0-0.0-0.0-0.060%
Employment access & office pipeline2.22.22.22.22.22.255%
Supply–demand balance0.00.00.00.00.00.050%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.50.50.00.00.00.255%
Project-specific adjustments1.51.50.70.00.00.050%
Total growth12.2%11.3%9.5%8.5%8.4%8.5%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 12.2% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹9,200 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 12 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 35 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.85.

Supply–demand balance: 14 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 0.76 (from 10 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 855 unsold homes, 59.3 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027, p=0.65); Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027, p=0.6); Phase 3A Sarjapur–Hebbal (planned, 2033, p=0.45)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (18% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~1.4% over 1.8 yr). Sales pace from RERA filings: 96% of 437 homes booked with 62% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 1.55); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹9,200 (Jun 2023) → ₹13,000 (Jun 2026) = 12.2% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/131023/006321 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline9/10
no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
Legal & complaints5/10
2 court cases declared in filings (−3); land litigation declared “Yes” on a registration (−1)
Money to finish9/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹737 cr, withdrew ₹516 cr; 96% of homes booked (+1)
Developer strength5/10
no public credit rating for the promoter

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/131023/006321 · G Corp Homes Private Limited
On original date
RegisteredNov 2023TodaySep 2026Original completionJun 2028
Construction82%
quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-14)
Homes booked418 / 437
19 still available
Sold vs built96% vs 82%
Sales and construction are broadly in step.
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹736.95 CrWithdrawn ₹608.09 CrQ3 2025-26736.95 Cr608.09 CrCollected ₹736.98 CrWithdrawn ₹605.16 CrQ4 2025-26736.98 Cr605.16 CrCollected ₹736.98 CrWithdrawn ₹515.88 CrQ1 2026-27736.98 Cr515.88 Cr
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Internal and External work including lands
    5%
  • Electrification, Water supply and Sanitary
    18%
  • Painting
    19%
  • Elevation work
    27%
  • Fire prevention and fire fighting fitting
    63%
  • Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling
    72%
2 court cases declaredNo complaintsEscrow: ICICI BankJoint-development land
Credit ratings of the people behind it

No public credit rating located for the promoter.

G Corp Homes Private Limited: no public rating located

Complaints & disputes on record
On this project00 open
On the promoter entity4all projects
Court cases declared2no stay recorded
At a glance
On its original RERA date

On its original RERA completion date: 2028-06-30

82% built, 96% booked

82% built per the latest filing; 418/437 homes booked

No complaints on this project

No RERA complaints on this project; 4 on the promoter overall

2 court cases declared

2 court cases declared in RERA filings (no stay recorded)

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹393 cr — where it goes
Approvals ₹17.6 cr · 4%Construction & on-site ₹300.3 cr · 76%Other / taxes ₹74.8 cr · 19%
Construction programme as filed (quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-14))
20242025202620272028Earth work and other leveling preparat100%Foundation footing work100%Upto Plinth Level100%Sub-structure flooring100%Retaining wall100%RCC or MS Framed structure100%Masonry Construction98%Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling72%Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators e82%Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary a76%Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles wor82%Railing and Grill fixing94%Electrification, Water supply and Sani18%Painting19%Fire prevention and fire fighting fitt63%Weather Proof work79%Elevation work27%Internal and External work including l5%today
Bars are the filed schedule; filled part is reported progress. Red = past its scheduled end and not complete.
Suit for Partition OS No. 26870/2013/2013 · City Civil Judge · no stayRegular First Appeal RFA No. 1158 of 2020/2020 · High Court of Karnataka · no stayBorrowing declared: NoEscrow at ICICI Bank7 recorded land-owner sharesOwners’ association: not formed

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Legal

2 court cases declared in RERA filings (OS No. 26870/2013/2013, RFA No. 1158 of 2020/2020); check for stays and title impact.

2
Legal

Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2028-06-30 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. What do the declared cases (OS No. 26870/2013/2013, RFA No. 1158 of 2020/2020) concern and is any stay in force?
  5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 13 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/131023/006321 · promoter G Corp Homes Private Limited (Company) · U70102KA2006PTC040256
Dates
Start 2023-11-01 · original completion 2028-06-30 · no extensions
Progress
82% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-14) · 418 of 437 homes booked (19 available)
Registered cost
Total ₹393 cr · construction ₹300 cr
Borrowing / mortgage declared
Borrowing: No
RERA bank account
ICICI Bank, 17/1, Khata Dae 61,Vittal Mallya Road ,Civil Station , Bangalore, Karnataka-560001 (70% construction account)
Plan sanction
BDA/TPM/TPM/DLP-65/10-11/331/2023-23 dated 2023-05-11 · BDA - Bangalore Development Authority
Land & towers
1.91 acres (7,736 sq m) · Tower 5 116 homes, 28 floors; Tower 6 118 homes, 28 floors; Tower 7 203 homes, 28 floors
Land owners / co-promoters
M R Seetharam (37.0%, Sy 56/1); M R Seetharam (37.0%, Sy 56/2); M R Seetharam (37.0%, Sy 56/3); M R Seetharam (37.0%, Sy 56/4); STUDIO (87%, Sy 6); STUDIO (1%, Sy 16); No. of Basement (0%, Sy Total No. of Parking)
Litigation declared
Suit for Partition OS No. 26870/2013/2013, City Civil Judge — no stay; Regular First Appeal RFA No. 1158 of 2020/2020, High Court of Karnataka — no stay
K-RERA complaints
0 on this registration (0 open) · 4 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Owners’ association
Not yet formed
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/131023/006321, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/131023/006321 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/131023/006321 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro none nearby
Job hubs nearby
Manyata Tech ParkHebbal Kirloskar, Prestige, BagmaneAirport business park 20 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing35 msf
Coming in 3 yrs12 msf
Jobs within 30 min9/10
Getting around
Metro today
none operational; Blue/Pink lines under construction
none within 5 km
Metro planned
Hebbal / Nagawara (Blue & Pink Line interchange)
~2027 65% likely ~1,500 m estimate
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
53 min by road now · 18.8 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Manyata Tech Park6 min0.7
Hebbal (Kirloskar)13 min3.5
MG Road (CBD)26 min8.5
Koramangala (Forum)38 min12.9
ITPL Whitefield40 min13.9
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)43 min14.9
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)53 min18.8
Electronic City Ph-164 min23

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 12.2%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20217,000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20239,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 202511,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 202613,000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹17,000
Premium comps₹12,500
Mid comps₹9,500
Unsold stock14 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹12,685 vs actual ₹13,000 (-2.4%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.4% p.a. vs actual 12.2% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Flood risksome risk
Water supplymixed
Quietnoisy
Roads & drainsgood

Hebbal flyover congestion; Nagawara / Thanisandra lake catchments flood

Legal & approvals
Registration 006321
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/131023/006321
possession Jun 2028
Litigation
2 case(s) declared
observed
Approvals
Plan BDA/TPM/TPM/DLP-65/10-11/331/2023-23 dated 2023-05-11
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land1.91 acres
Homes437
Density229/acre
Launched2023
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressKhata no.13/2, Ward no.06, Sy.Nos 47/1(P), 47/2(P), 48/1(P), 48/2(P), 48/4, 48/5, 48/6(P), 48/7, 48/8(P), 50/2, 51(P), 52/1, 52/2, 52/7, 52/8, 53, , 54/1, 54/2, 54/3, 54/4, 55/2, 55/3, 55/4, 55/5(P), 56/6(P), 55/7(P), 55/9(P), 56/1, 56/2(P), 56/3(P), 56/4(P), 58/2, 59/2, 60/1(P), Thanisandra village, KR Puram Hobli, Bangalore North TalukKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)1.91Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units437Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2023Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0063212028-06-30Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 1 BHK · ~580 sq ft (431 carpet)9200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · 1 BHK · ~580 sq ft (431 carpet)5336000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · 1 BHK · ~580 sq ft (431 carpet)19000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area431Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.62Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigation2 case(s) declaredKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsPlan BDA/TPM/TPM/DLP-65/10-11/331/2023-23 dated 2023-05-11Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

Other projects worth comparing

Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.

Questions people ask about Mirabelle

Is Mirabelle a good investment?

On PropertyLens's evidence-based model Mirabelle scores 65/100, above the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 10.0% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 6.4% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.

What is the price per sq ft at Mirabelle?

About ₹9,200 per sq ft of super built-up area, a model estimate from Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara comparables that you can edit. The 1 BHK home costs about ₹53.4 L before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹68.6 L all-in.

When is Mirabelle ready for possession?

The RERA registration commits to Jun 2028. Latest filing: 62% of the schedule elapsed, 96% of homes booked.

Is Mirabelle RERA registered?

Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/131023/006321. No complaints on this registration and 4 on the promoter across projects at K-RERA as of 2026-09-15.

How reliable is G Corp on delivery?

62% of G Corp's crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension (5 of 8 crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension). 8 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.

What rent can Mirabelle earn?

About ₹19,000 a month for this home (a model estimate from Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara rents), a gross yield of 4.1% on the all-in cost. Nothing is earned before handover. Rent covers 50% of the EMI at the default loan.

Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the G Corp scorecard and the Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara area page.

Go deeper

Share on WhatsApp