PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
← Project pageChoose “Save as PDF” in the print dialog. Charts and colours are kept.
PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Investment & due-diligence report · 18 Oct 2026

LivingTree by Kalyani Developers

Kalyani Developers · Devanahalli / Airport Road / Bagalur

DeveloperKalyani Developers · #198 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations
LocalityDevanahalli / Airport Road / Bagalur
AddressPlot 7, Hitech Defence & Aerospace park, Bangalore , SY 430,452,453,454,455,456,457,458,459,463 &177(Block No. 8,9,10,11,12, & 13) of Bagaluru Village, Jala Hoblil,
Typeapartment · mid
StatusUnder construction · handover Sep 2029
Homes2,736 units
Land25 acres
Launched2024
RERAPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/260924/007084

Home analysed: Residential Apartments · ~645 sq ft (479 carpet). Financing: 75% loan at 8.5% over 20 years, 8-year hold, interiors fitted before letting. Every number states whether it was observed from a source or assumed. Score of 50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project; 12 points = one standard deviation.

58
Investment score
58/100
Evidence confidence54%
Residential Apartments · ~645 sq ft (479 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
11.2%
likely range 7.7%–14.7% · over 10 yrs 9.8%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
6.2%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
9.7%
with 75% loan · all-cash 9.6% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 645 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹53.2 L
+ other charges 1.4 L, GST 2.0 L, stamp/reg 2.7 L, interiors 7.7 L
Gross rental yield assumed
4.0%
rent starts in ~3.3 yr

In plain words

Why 58 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 4/8 pts
    Rent pays back 4.0% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is thin.
  • +
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 11/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 11.2% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 1/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹39.3 L home, and homes in Devanahalli / Airport Road / Bagalur take time to resell. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • −
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · -2/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are limited in this area.
  • −
    Employment access · -4/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Manyata Tech Park 36 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 42 min, ITPL Whitefield 52 min; Electronic City Ph-1 90 min. About 15 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Legal, title & approvals · -2/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 1 item in red.
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar mid homes nearby (₹6,100 vs ~₹6,500 per sq ft).
  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 4/8 pts
    Rent pays back 4.0% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is thin.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 1/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹39.3 L home, and homes in Devanahalli / Airport Road / Bagalur take time to resell. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • −
    Employment access · -4/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Manyata Tech Park 36 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 42 min, ITPL Whitefield 52 min; Electronic City Ph-1 90 min. About 15 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · -1/9 pts
    No working metro nearby (nearest 15 km). Airport is about 22 minutes by road right now.
  • •
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · -2/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are limited in this area.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 0/16 pts
    Kalyani Developers has finished 1+ projects and delivered on time about 60% of the time. This phase is 37% built, with handover promised for 2029-09-15: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · -0/3 pts
    Dense layout (109 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · -0/9 pts
    Low flood risk; water supply is mostly borewell or tankers; noise is manageable.
  • •
    Legal, title & approvals · -2/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 1 item in red.
  • +
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 11/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 11.2% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~11.2% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 1.2%Add 1.2%: prices here rose 14.0% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. − 0.4%Subtract 0.4%: at ₹6,100 per sq ft, fewer families can afford to buy here, which slows further rises.
  4. + 2.4%Add 2.4%: 15 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.0%Supply and demand are balanced here (17 months of unsold stock).
  6. + 0.3%Add 0.3% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028); Bagalur ITIR / Aerospace expansion (planned, 2030).
  7. + 1.7%Add 1.7% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 11.2%Result: about 11.2% a year, so a home worth ₹40.7 L today would be worth about ₹69.2 L in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors best IRR
Take delivery in 2029-09-15 and sell the bare flat (3 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
3 yrs25.8%16.7%₹12.5 L₹-19,399₹25.6 L
Hold bare, rent unfurnished
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs13.6%8.7%₹28.7 L₹3.6 L₹58.5 L
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs9.7%6.2%₹35.8 L₹4.4 L₹60.0 L

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Homes on offer

Every unit type on the RERA inventory or price list. Prices marked “assumed” are locality-model estimates until a listing is verified.

HomeCarpetSuper built-upPrice / sq ftPriceRent / monthUnits
Residential Apartments
~645 sq ft (479 carpet)
479 sq ft645 sq ft₹6,100 assumed₹39.3 L₹13,500 assumed2736

Highlights

  • Kalyani Developers · Devanahalli / Airport Road / Bagalur · 2736 homes on 25.0 acres
  • Under construction: 37% complete, RERA completion 2029-09-15
  • No litigation declared · 4 complaints on this registration

Assumptions used prefilled

These are the inputs behind every number above. Open the project page to change any of them.

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹27,830/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹35.8 L
Exit value (yr 8)₹88.3 L
Net sale after loan & costs₹60.0 L
Net rent after opex₹4.4 L
Loan (75% of price)₹32.1 L
EMI / month₹27,830
Year 0: ₹-3.9 L0Year 1: ₹-3.9 L1Year 2: ₹-4.7 L2Year 3: ₹-13.5 L3Year 4: ₹-2.9 L4Year 5: ₹-2.4 L5Year 6: ₹-2.3 L6Year 7: ₹-2.3 L7Year 8: ₹57.8 L8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-7.1 L3.2 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-3.9 L
Yr 1-12.8 L9.6 L0.0 L0.0 L-0.7 L0.0 L-3.9 L
Yr 2-12.8 L9.6 L0.0 L0.0 L-1.5 L0.0 L-4.7 L
Yr 3-20.6 L9.6 L0.0 L-0.2 L-2.3 L0.0 L-13.5 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L1.0 L-0.6 L-3.3 L0.0 L-2.9 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L1.6 L-0.7 L-3.3 L0.0 L-2.4 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L1.7 L-0.7 L-3.3 L0.0 L-2.3 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L1.8 L-0.7 L-3.3 L0.0 L-2.3 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L1.9 L-0.7 L-3.3 L60.0 L57.8 L

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.2 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹6,100 psf vs mid comps ₹6,500 (-6%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+4.2 pts vs avg
this home 8.0/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 4.1% (₹21 psf/month); locality rental demand 6/10.
Resale liquidity
+1.1 pts vs avg
this home 8.2/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 6/10; ticket ₹0.39 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 2736-home project gives deep resale comps; RERA sales pace ratio 1.99.
Employment access
−3.5 pts vs avg
this home 3.5/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Manyata Tech Park 36 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 42 min, ITPL Whitefield 52 min, MG Road (CBD) 56 min; 0 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 15 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
−0.8 pts vs avg
this home 4.3/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
none; Blue Line airport terminal station under construction; Airport City (Blue Line) ~2027; airport ~22 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
−2.0 pts vs avg
this home 5.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
+0.2 pts vs avg
this home 3.8/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 35%
Kalyani Developers: 1+ projects, on-time 60% (assumed); handover 2029-09-15 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work on schedule (-3 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
−0.0 pts vs avg
this home 7.3/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
109 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹3.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹4,378 per sq ft (premium spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
−0.1 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Plotted-development heavy; social infrastructure still thin
Legal, title & approvals
−1.8 pts vs avg
this home 6.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan DO3-KIADB-00156/23-24/BP dated 2024-05-14; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−2.0 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
+10.9 pts vs avg
this home 7.7/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 11.2% (range 7.7–14.7%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)2.81.50.80.50.30.145%
Affordability ceiling-0.7-0.5-0.3-0.2-0.2-0.160%
Employment access & office pipeline2.42.42.42.42.42.455%
Supply–demand balance0.00.00.00.00.00.050%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.40.40.30.20.20.055%
Project-specific adjustments2.92.92.90.00.00.050%
Total growth13.8%12.7%12.1%8.8%8.7%8.5%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 14.0% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹6,100 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 15 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 8 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.45.

Supply–demand balance: 17 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 1.36 (from 45 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 7,627 unsold homes, 1616.1 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027, p=0.65); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028, p=0.6); Bagalur ITIR / Aerospace expansion (planned, 2030, p=0.5)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (63% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~5.0% over 3.0 yr). Sales pace from RERA filings: 79% of 2736 homes booked with 40% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 1.99); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹5,400 (Jun 2023) → ₹8,000 (Jun 2026) = 14.0% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/260924/007084 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline9/10
no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
Legal & complaints7/10
4 RERA complaints on the project (−2); 3 still open
Money to finish8/10
finance cost is 8% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹127 cr, withdrew ₹76.00 cr
Developer strength5/10
no public credit rating for the promoter

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/260924/007084 · Kalyani Tech Park Private Limited
On original date
RegisteredSep 2024TodaySep 2026Original completionSep 2029
Construction37%
quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15)
Homes booked2175 / 2736
561 still available
Sold vs built79% vs 37%
Buyers are well ahead of construction: most money is in, delivery risk sits with the developer.
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹123.02 CrWithdrawn ₹103.55 CrQ3 2025-26123.02 Cr103.55 CrCollected ₹139.08 CrWithdrawn ₹40.00 CrQ4 2025-26139.08 Cr40.00 CrCollected ₹127.29 CrWithdrawn ₹76.00 CrQ1 2026-27127.29 Cr76.00 Cr
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Electrification, Water supply and Sanitary
    0%
  • Painting
    0%
  • Fire prevention and fire fighting fitting
    0%
  • Weather Proof work
    0%
  • Elevation work
    0%
  • Internal and External work including lands
    0%
No litigation declared4 complaints · 3 openEscrow: ICICI BankJoint-development land
Credit ratings of the people behind it

No public credit rating located for the promoter.

Kalyani Tech Park Private Limited: no public rating located

Complaints & disputes on record
On this project43 open
On the promoter entity4all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
What complainants raise
  • Complaint Regarding Demand of Payments Without Adequate Construction Progress Certificatio
  • Request for Refund of Booking Amount – Flat No. 4185
  • disproportionate payment vs actual progress of project
  • Violation of Sections 12, 13, 18 & 61: Misrepresentation & EWS Misuse in Kalyani LivingTre
At a glance
On its original RERA date

On its original RERA completion date: 2029-09-15

37% built, 79% booked

37% built per the latest filing; 2175/2736 homes booked

4 RERA complaints, 3 open

4 RERA complaints on this project (3 open); 4 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹909 cr — where it goes
Approvals ₹3 cr · 0%Construction & on-site ₹775.3 cr · 85%Finance (bank) ₹71.8 cr · 8%Other / taxes ₹58.9 cr · 6%
Construction programme as filed (quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15))
20252026202720282029Earth work and other leveling preparat100%Foundation footing work100%Upto Plinth Level100%Sub-structure flooring100%Retaining wall100%RCC or MS Framed structure60%Masonry Construction60%Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling10%Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators e10%Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary a7%Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles wor10%Railing and Grill fixing10%Electrification, Water supply and Sani0%Painting0%Fire prevention and fire fighting fitt0%Weather Proof work0%Elevation work0%Internal and External work including l0%today
Bars are the filed schedule; filled part is reported progress. Red = past its scheduled end and not complete.
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: NoEscrow at ICICI Bank18 recorded land-owner sharesOwners’ association: not formed

Complaint log (K-RERA) · 4 on this project

  • Aug 2026Complaint Regarding Demand of Payments Without Adequate Construction Progress Certificationopen
  • Jul 2026Request for Refund of Booking Amount – Flat No. 4185open
  • Jun 2026disproportionate payment vs actual progress of projectopen
  • Sep 2025Violation of Sections 12, 13, 18 & 61: Misrepresentation & EWS Misuse in Kalyani LivingTreedisposed
Complaints by status
Open / under enquiry
3
Disposed (Authority)
1

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Legal

Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2029-09-15 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?
Full record: every filed number, line by line2 sections · 17 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/260924/007084 · promoter Kalyani Tech Park Private Limited (Company) · U45202KA2006PTC038320
Dates
Start 2024-09-15 · original completion 2029-09-15 · no extensions
Progress
37% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15) · 2175 of 2736 homes booked (561 available)
Registered cost
Total ₹909 cr · construction ₹775 cr · bank principal+interest ₹71.82 cr
Borrowing / mortgage declared
Borrowing: No
RERA bank account
ICICI Bank, J P Nagar (70% construction account)
Plan sanction
DO3-KIADB-00156/23-24/BP dated 2024-05-14 · KIADB - Karnataka Industrial Areas Development Board
Land & towers
25.00 acres (1,01,171 sq m) · Building 1 440 homes, 25 floors; Building 2 490 homes, 25 floors; Building 3 480 homes, 25 floors; Building 4 570 homes, 25 floors; Building 5 283 homes, 24 floors; Building 6 473 homes, 24 floors
Land owners / co-promoters
No. of Basement (2%, Sy Total No. of Parking); 31.95644835 (1%, Sy 2); 15.01382146 (1%, Sy 3); 12.71082778 (1%, Sy 6); 24.9741727 (1%, Sy 7); 25.05518252 (1%, Sy 8); 12.66453645 (1%, Sy 9); 25.05518252 (1%, Sy 10) +10 more
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
4 on this registration (3 open) · 4 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Owners’ association
Not yet formed
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/260924/007084, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Complaint log (K-RERA) · 4 on this project

2026-08-14 · 01005/2026
Complaint Regarding Demand of Payments Without Adequate Construction Progress Certification — UNDER PROCESS AUTHORITY BENCH6
2026-07-17 · 00831/2026
Request for Refund of Booking Amount – Flat No. 4185 — UNDER PROCESS AUTHORITY BENCH6
2026-06-22 · 00714/2026
disproportionate payment vs actual progress of project — UNDER ENQUIRY AO
2025-09-24 · 01221/2025
Violation of Sections 12, 13, 18 & 61: Misrepresentation & EWS Misuse in Kalyani LivingTree — DISPOSED AUTHORITY FULLBENCH (AUTHORITY)

Complaint subjects are as filed by complainants; a disposed complaint may have been decided either way.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/260924/007084 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/260924/007084 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro none nearby
Job hubs nearby
Airport city / KIADB aerospace parkBagalur ITIR plannedManyata 25 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing8 msf
Coming in 3 yrs15 msf
Jobs within 30 min5/10
Getting around
Metro today
none; Blue Line airport terminal station under construction
none within 5 km
Metro planned
Airport City (Blue Line)
~2027 70% likely ~4,000 m estimate
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
22 min by road now · 7.1 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)22 min7.1
Manyata Tech Park36 min12.3
Hebbal (Kirloskar)42 min14.7
ITPL Whitefield52 min18.4
MG Road (CBD)56 min20
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)67 min24.1
Koramangala (Forum)67 min24.2
Electronic City Ph-190 min33.1

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 14.0%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20214,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20235,400Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 20257,000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 20268,000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹11,000
Premium comps₹8,500
Mid comps₹6,500
Unsold stock17 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹7,737 vs actual ₹8,000 (-3.3%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.7% p.a. vs actual 14% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Flood risklow
Water supplytankers/borewell
Quietok
Roads & drainspatchy

Plotted-development heavy; social infrastructure still thin

Legal & approvals
Registration 007084
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/260924/007084
possession Sep 2029
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
Plan DO3-KIADB-00156/23-24/BP dated 2024-05-14
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land25 acres
Homes2736
Density109/acre
Launched2024
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressPlot 7, Hitech Defence & Aerospace park, Bangalore , SY 430,452,453,454,455,456,457,458,459,463 &177(Block No. 8,9,10,11,12, & 13) of Bagaluru Village, Jala Hoblil,Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)25Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units2736Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2024Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0070842029-09-15Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · Residential Apartments · ~645 sq ft (479 carpet)6100Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · Residential Apartments · ~645 sq ft (479 carpet)3934500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · Residential Apartments · ~645 sq ft (479 carpet)13500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area479Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.6Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsPlan DO3-KIADB-00156/23-24/BP dated 2024-05-14Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

PropertyLens · property-lens.ai · Scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence (Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings, Google Maps) and the stated assumptions. They are not investment advice and not a substitute for a title search, a lawyer’s opinion or a site visit. Values marked “assumed” are editable estimates, not verified facts.
Share on WhatsApp