PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
← Project pageChoose “Save as PDF” in the print dialog. Charts and colours are kept.
PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Investment & due-diligence report · 18 Oct 2026

Provident Equinox 4

Provident · Mysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri

DeveloperProvident · #26 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations
LocalityMysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri
AddressKachanayakanahalli Village, Bangalore
Typeapartment · premium
StatusUnder construction · handover Mar 2029
Homes756 units
Land5.08 acres
Launched2025
RERAPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/210325/007612

Home analysed: 2 BHK · ~885 sq ft (624 carpet). Financing: 75% loan at 8.5% over 20 years, 8-year hold, interiors fitted before letting. Every number states whether it was observed from a source or assumed. Score of 50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project; 12 points = one standard deviation.

62
Investment score
62/100
Evidence confidence56%
2 BHK · ~885 sq ft (624 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
11.5%
likely range 8.0%–15.0% · over 10 yrs 9.7%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
6.8%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
10.8%
with 75% loan · all-cash 10.2% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 885 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹99.0 L
+ other charges 2.7 L, GST 4.0 L, stamp/reg 5.2 L, interiors 10.6 L
Gross rental yield assumed
3.3%
rent starts in ~2.8 yr

In plain words

Why 62 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Resale liquidity · 2/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹76.6 L home, and homes in Mysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri resell at a normal pace. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • +
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 13/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 11.5% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
  • +
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 4/9 pts
    A metro station is a short walk away (~1200 m). Airport is about 116 minutes by road right now.
  • −
    Employment access · -10/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Koramangala (Forum) 46 min, MG Road (CBD) 51 min, Electronic City Ph-1 59 min; ITPL Whitefield 85 min. About 3 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · -2/16 pts
    Provident has finished 16+ projects and delivered on time about 62% of the time. This phase is 11% built, with handover promised for 2029-03-31: delays would push your rent start back.
  • −
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹8,650 vs ~₹9,200 per sq ft).
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹8,650 vs ~₹9,200 per sq ft).
  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 3/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.3% of the price every year, close to the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is decent.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 2/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹76.6 L home, and homes in Mysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri resell at a normal pace. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • −
    Employment access · -10/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Koramangala (Forum) 46 min, MG Road (CBD) 51 min, Electronic City Ph-1 59 min; ITPL Whitefield 85 min. About 3 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • •
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 4/9 pts
    A metro station is a short walk away (~1200 m). Airport is about 116 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 1/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are good in this area.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · -2/16 pts
    Provident has finished 16+ projects and delivered on time about 62% of the time. This phase is 11% built, with handover promised for 2029-03-31: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 0/3 pts
    Dense layout (149 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 1/9 pts
    Low flood risk; water supply is partly piped, partly tankers; noise is manageable.
  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · 0/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 1 item in red.
  • +
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 13/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 11.5% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~11.5% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.8%Add 0.8%: prices here rose 11.1% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. + 0.0%Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
  4. + 1.6%Add 1.6%: 3 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.5%Add 0.5%: few unsold homes in the area (13 months of stock), so sellers have the upper hand.
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029); Bengaluru suburban rail (K-RIDE) (construction, 2029).
  7. + 2.4%Add 2.4% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 11.5%Result: about 11.5% a year, so a home worth ₹79.2 L today would be worth about ₹1.37 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors best IRR
Take delivery in 2029-03-31 and sell the bare flat (3 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
3 yrs29.9%19.3%₹24.3 L₹-5,250₹52.1 L
Hold bare, rent unfurnished
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs13.6%8.7%₹56.0 L₹6.6 L₹1.14 Cr
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs10.8%6.8%₹65.4 L₹8.1 L₹1.16 Cr

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Homes on offer

Every unit type on the RERA inventory or price list. Prices marked “assumed” are locality-model estimates until a listing is verified.

HomeCarpetSuper built-upPrice / sq ftPriceRent / monthUnits
2 BHK
~885 sq ft (624 carpet)
624 sq ft885 sq ft₹8,650 assumed₹76.6 L₹21,500 assumed216
3 BHK
~1,100 sq ft (775 carpet)
775 sq ft1,100 sq ft₹8,650 assumed₹95.2 L₹25,500 assumed378
3 BHK
~1,790 sq ft (1259 carpet)
1,259 sq ft1,790 sq ft₹8,650 assumed₹1.55 Cr₹36,500 assumed108
3 BHK
~1,820 sq ft (1281 carpet)
1,281 sq ft1,820 sq ft₹8,650 assumed₹1.57 Cr₹37,000 assumed54

Highlights

  • Provident · Mysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri · 756 homes on 5.1 acres
  • Under construction: 11% complete, RERA completion 2029-03-31
  • No litigation declared · 1 complaints on this registration

Assumptions used prefilled

These are the inputs behind every number above. Open the project page to change any of them.

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹54,148/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹65.4 L
Exit value (yr 8)₹1.72 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹1.16 Cr
Net rent after opex₹8.1 L
Loan (75% of price)₹62.4 L
EMI / month₹54,148
Year 0: ₹-7.6 L0Year 1: ₹-7.6 L1Year 2: ₹-9.2 L2Year 3: ₹-21.4 L3Year 4: ₹-5.1 L4Year 5: ₹-5.0 L5Year 6: ₹-4.9 L6Year 7: ₹-4.8 L7Year 8: ₹1.11 Cr8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-13.9 L6.2 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-7.6 L
Yr 1-25.0 L18.7 L0.0 L0.0 L-1.3 L0.0 L-7.6 L
Yr 2-25.0 L18.7 L0.0 L0.0 L-2.9 L0.0 L-9.2 L
Yr 3-35.6 L18.7 L0.4 L-0.4 L-4.5 L0.0 L-21.4 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L2.6 L-1.1 L-6.5 L0.0 L-5.1 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L2.7 L-1.2 L-6.5 L0.0 L-5.0 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L2.8 L-1.2 L-6.5 L0.0 L-4.9 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L3.0 L-1.3 L-6.5 L0.0 L-4.8 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L3.1 L-1.3 L-6.5 L1.16 Cr1.11 Cr

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.2 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹8,650 psf vs premium comps ₹9,200 (-6%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+2.7 pts vs avg
this home 7.3/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 3.4% (₹24 psf/month); locality rental demand 7/10.
Resale liquidity
+2.4 pts vs avg
this home 8.9/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 7/10; ticket ₹0.77 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 756-home project gives deep resale comps; RERA sales pace ratio 2.23.
Employment access
−10.0 pts vs avg
this home 0.3/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Koramangala (Forum) 46 min, MG Road (CBD) 51 min, Electronic City Ph-1 59 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 60 min; 0 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
+3.8 pts vs avg
this home 6.9/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
Purple Line Kengeri / RR Nagar / Mysore Road; no planned station within 2 km; airport ~116 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+0.5 pts vs avg
this home 7.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
−2.0 pts vs avg
this home 3.0/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
Provident: 16+ projects, on-time 62% (derived); handover 2029-03-31 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work behind schedule (-26 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
+0.3 pts vs avg
this home 7.6/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
149 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹4.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹5,255 per sq ft (premium spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+1.0 pts vs avg
this home 6.3/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Vrishabhavathi valley pockets flood; metro and NICE road access
Legal, title & approvals
+0.0 pts vs avg
this home 7.4/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan BAAPRA/NM/AS/AA-3/TS-2/D/21/2024-25 dated 2025-02-20; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−1.1 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
+13.4 pts vs avg
this home 8.1/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 11.5% (range 8.0–15.0%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)1.81.00.50.30.20.145%
Affordability ceiling0.00.00.00.00.00.060%
Employment access & office pipeline1.61.61.61.61.61.655%
Supply–demand balance0.80.60.50.40.30.350%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.00.30.30.30.00.055%
Project-specific adjustments4.04.04.00.00.00.050%
Total growth14.3%13.6%13.0%8.6%8.1%8.0%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 11.1% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹8,650 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 10 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.60.

Supply–demand balance: 13 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 0.86 (from 15 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 2,487 unsold homes, 285.7 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029, p=0.55); Bengaluru suburban rail (K-RIDE) (construction, 2029, p=0.5)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (89% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~7.1% over 2.5 yr). Sales pace from RERA filings: 83% of 756 homes booked with 37% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 2.23); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹6,700 (Jun 2023) → ₹9,200 (Jun 2026) = 11.1% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/210325/007612 and 2 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline9/10
no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
Legal & complaints8.5/10
1 RERA complaint on the project (−0.5)
Money to finish8/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter withdrew ₹46.21 cr against ₹16.00 cr collected (−1); 83% of homes booked (+1)
Developer strength7.6/10
ICRA A-/Stable (Provident Housing)

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/210325/007612 · Provident Housing Limited
On original date
RegisteredMar 2025TodaySep 2026Original completionMar 2029
Construction11%
quarterly filing Q4 2025-26 (submitted 2026-05-22)
Homes booked627 / 756
129 still available
Sold vs built83% vs 11%
Buyers are well ahead of construction: most money is in, delivery risk sits with the developer.
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹70.04 CrWithdrawn ₹49.51 CrQ3 2025-2670.04 Cr49.51 CrCollected ₹16.00 CrWithdrawn ₹46.21 CrQ4 2025-2616.00 Cr46.21 Cr
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling
    0%
  • Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators etc
    0%
  • Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary and E
    0%
  • Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles work
    0%
  • Railing and Grill fixing
    0%
  • Electrification, Water supply and Sanitary
    0%
No litigation declared1 complaintsEscrow: ICICI BankJoint-development land
Credit ratings of the people behind it
AAAAAABBBBBBCDinvestment grade ◀▶ speculative gradeICRA A- / Stable · Provident Housing (Puravankara group) · May 2025
Complaints & disputes on record
On this project1– open
On the promoter entity32all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
At a glance
On its original RERA date

On its original RERA completion date: 2029-03-31

11% built, 83% booked

11% built per the latest filing; 627/756 homes booked

1 RERA complaints

1 RERA complaints on this project; 32 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹540 cr — where it goes
Land ₹0 cr · 0%Approvals ₹19.1 cr · 4%Construction & on-site ₹449 cr · 83%Other / taxes ₹72 cr · 13%
Construction programme as filed (quarterly filing Q4 2025-26 (submitted 2026-05-22))
2026202720282029Earth work and other leveling preparat100%Foundation footing work80%Upto Plinth Level80%Sub-structure flooring18%RCC or MS Framed structure18%Masonry Construction18%Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling0%Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators e0%Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary a0%Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles wor0%Railing and Grill fixing0%Electrification, Water supply and Sani0%Painting0%Weather Proof work0%Elevation work0%Internal and External work including l0%today
Bars are the filed schedule; filled part is reported progress. Red = past its scheduled end and not complete.
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: NoEscrow at ICICI Bank2 recorded land-owner sharesOwners’ association: not formed

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Legal

Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2029-03-31 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 13 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/210325/007612 · promoter Provident Housing Limited (Company) · U45200KA2008PLC048273
Dates
Start 2025-03-15 · original completion 2029-03-31 · no extensions
Progress
11% complete per quarterly filing Q4 2025-26 (submitted 2026-05-22) · 627 of 756 homes booked (129 available)
Registered cost
Total ₹540 cr · land ₹0.00 cr · construction ₹449 cr
Borrowing / mortgage declared
Borrowing: No
RERA bank account
ICICI Bank, Ulsoor Road (70% construction account)
Plan sanction
BAAPRA/NM/AS/AA-3/TS-2/D/21/2024-25 dated 2025-02-20 · BDA - Bangalore Development Authority
Land & towers
5.08 acres (20,574 sq m) · Tower A 72 homes, 12 floors; Tower B 90 homes, 12 floors; Tower C 90 homes, 12 floors; Tower D 72 homes, 12 floors; Tower E 90 homes, 12 floors; Tower F 90 homes, 12 floors; Tower G 72 homes, 12 floors; Tower H 90 homes, 12 floors; Tower J 90 homes, 12 floors
Land owners / co-promoters
Total No. of Units (72%, Sy No. of Stilts); No. of Basement (1%, Sy Total No. of Parking)
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
1 on this registration · 32 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Owners’ association
Not yet formed
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/210325/007612, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/210325/007612 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/210325/007612 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro walkable
Job hubs nearby
Global Village Tech ParkBidadi industrialMajestic / CBD 12 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing10 msf
Coming in 3 yrs3 msf
Jobs within 30 min6/10
Getting around
Metro today
Purple Line Kengeri / RR Nagar / Mysore Road
~1,200 m estimate
Metro planned
No station planned within 2 km
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
116 min by road now · 43.2 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Koramangala (Forum)46 min16.3
MG Road (CBD)51 min17.9
Electronic City Ph-159 min21.3
Hebbal (Kirloskar)60 min21.6
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)64 min23.2
Manyata Tech Park67 min24.2
ITPL Whitefield85 min31
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)116 min43.2

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 11.1%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20215,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20236,700Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 20258,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 20269,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹11,000
Premium comps₹9,200
Mid comps₹7,200
Unsold stock13 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹9,064 vs actual ₹9,200 (-1.5%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.5% p.a. vs actual 11.1% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Flood risklow
Water supplymixed
Quietok
Roads & drainspatchy

Vrishabhavathi valley pockets flood; metro and NICE road access

Legal & approvals
Registration 007612
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/210325/007612
possession Mar 2029
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
Plan BAAPRA/NM/AS/AA-3/TS-2/D/21/2024-25 dated 2025-02-20
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land5.08 acres
Homes756
Density149/acre
Launched2025
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressKachanayakanahalli Village, BangaloreKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)5.08Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units756Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2025Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0076122029-03-31Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 2 BHK · ~885 sq ft (624 carpet)8650Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · 2 BHK · ~885 sq ft (624 carpet)7655250Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · 2 BHK · ~885 sq ft (624 carpet)21500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area624Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.62Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsPlan BAAPRA/NM/AS/AA-3/TS-2/D/21/2024-25 dated 2025-02-20Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

PropertyLens · property-lens.ai · Scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence (Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings, Google Maps) and the stated assumptions. They are not investment advice and not a substitute for a title search, a lawyer’s opinion or a site visit. Values marked “assumed” are editable estimates, not verified facts.
Share on WhatsApp