Radiant Elitaire
Radiant Structures · Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere
Home analysed: 2 BHK · ~1,265 sq ft (936 carpet). Financing: 75% loan at 8.5% over 20 years, 8-year hold, interiors fitted before letting. Every number states whether it was observed from a source or assumed. Score of 50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project; 12 points = one standard deviation.
Price edits apply to ·
In plain words
Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:
- +Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 2/3 pts
Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are excellent in this area. - +Rental demand & yield · 2/8 pts
Rent pays back 3.4% of the price every year, close to the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong. - +Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 2/9 pts
Low flood risk; water supply is reliable piped supply; noise is manageable. - −Legal, title & approvals · -4/5 pts
Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 2 items in red. - −Builder delivery & handover risk · -7/16 pts
Radiant Structures has finished 4+ projects and delivered on time about 40% of the time. This phase is 80% built, with handover promised for 2019-03-31: delays would push your rent start back. - −Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
Priced about the same as similar mid homes nearby (₹8,250 vs ~₹8,500 per sq ft).
All 11 checks
- •Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
Priced about the same as similar mid homes nearby (₹8,250 vs ~₹8,500 per sq ft). - +Rental demand & yield · 2/8 pts
Rent pays back 3.4% of the price every year, close to the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong. - +Resale liquidity · 1/4 pts
Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹1.04 Cr home, and homes in Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere resell quickly. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission. - •Employment access · 2/10 pts
Drive times right now: Koramangala (Forum) 26 min, Electronic City Ph-1 27 min, MG Road (CBD) 36 min; ITPL Whitefield 60 min. About 3 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years. - •Metro, bus, rail & airport · 2/9 pts
The nearest working metro is ~2.5 km away; Pink Line Bannerghatta Road stations is planned for ~2027. Airport is about 107 minutes by road right now. - +Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 2/3 pts
Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are excellent in this area. - −Builder delivery & handover risk · -7/16 pts
Radiant Structures has finished 4+ projects and delivered on time about 40% of the time. This phase is 80% built, with handover promised for 2019-03-31: delays would push your rent start back. - +Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · -0/3 pts
Dense layout (87 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month. - •Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 2/9 pts
Low flood risk; water supply is reliable piped supply; noise is manageable. - •Legal, title & approvals · -4/5 pts
Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 2 items in red. - •Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -1/26 pts
We expect prices here to rise about 9.7% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:
- + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
- + 0.9%Add 0.9%: prices here rose 11.9% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
- + 0.0%Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
- + 1.2%Add 1.2%: 3 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
- + 0.9%Add 0.9%: few unsold homes in the area (9 months of stock), so sellers have the upper hand.
- + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027); Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029).
- + 0.6%Add 0.6% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
- = 9.7%Result: about 9.7% a year, so a home worth ₹1.08 Cr today would be worth about ₹1.72 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.
Which exit suits you?
For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:
| Strategy | Hold | IRR / yr | Wealth CAGR / yr | Cash you put in | Net rent | Net sale | Apply |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sell at handover, no interiors Take delivery in 2019-03-31 and sell the bare flat (1 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent. | 1 yrs | -16.8% | -16.8% | ₹35.9 L | ₹94,030 | ₹37.8 L | |
| Hold bare, rent unfurnished best IRR Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value. | 8 yrs | 8.5% | 6.4% | ₹83.8 L | ₹16.8 L | ₹1.43 Cr | |
| Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs). | 8 yrs | 5.9% | 4.7% | ₹96.2 L | ₹20.1 L | ₹1.45 Cr |
IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.
Homes on offer
Every unit type on the RERA inventory or price list. Prices marked “assumed” are locality-model estimates until a listing is verified.
| Home | Carpet | Super built-up | Price / sq ft | Price | Rent / month | Units |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK ~1,265 sq ft (936 carpet) | 936 sq ft | 1,265 sq ft | ₹8,250 assumed | ₹1.04 Cr | ₹30,500 assumed | 54 |
Highlights
- Radiant Structures · Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere · 133 homes on 1.5 acres
- Under construction: 80% complete, RERA completion 2019-03-31 (1 extension)
- No litigation declared · 26 complaints on this registration
Assumptions used prefilled
These are the inputs behind every number above. Open the project page to change any of them.
Purchase
FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹73,819/mo
Rent & running costs
Interiors & exit
Returns over 8 years · with interiors
| Year | Purchase | Loan in | Rent (net of vacancy) | Opex | Debt service | Sale − loan | Net cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today | -1.36 Cr | 85.1 L | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | -51.1 L |
| Yr 1 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 2.3 L | -1.1 L | -8.9 L | 0.0 L | -7.7 L |
| Yr 2 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 3.7 L | -1.4 L | -8.9 L | 0.0 L | -6.6 L |
| Yr 3 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 3.8 L | -1.4 L | -8.9 L | 0.0 L | -6.5 L |
| Yr 4 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 4.0 L | -1.5 L | -8.9 L | 0.0 L | -6.3 L |
| Yr 5 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 4.2 L | -1.5 L | -8.9 L | 0.0 L | -6.2 L |
| Yr 6 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 4.4 L | -1.6 L | -8.9 L | 0.0 L | -6.0 L |
| Yr 7 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 4.7 L | -1.7 L | -8.9 L | 0.0 L | -5.9 L |
| Yr 8 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 4.9 L | -1.7 L | -8.9 L | 1.45 Cr | 1.39 Cr |
Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.
Score factors
Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).
Price growth model, year by year
Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.
| Component | Yr 1 | Yr 2 | Yr 3 | Yr 4 | Yr 5 | Yr 6 | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bengaluru long-run nominal trend | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 80% |
| Locality momentum (mean-reverting) | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 45% |
| Affordability ceiling | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60% |
| Employment access & office pipeline | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 55% |
| Supply–demand balance | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 50% |
| Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted) | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 55% |
| Project-specific adjustments | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50% |
| Total growth | 13.9% | 9.7% | 8.8% | 8.4% | 7.9% | 7.7% | 56% |
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.
Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 11.9% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.
Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹8,250 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.
Employment access & office pipeline: 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 20 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.80.
Supply–demand balance: 9 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 0.63 (from 21 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 1,617 unsold homes, 655.7 sold per month).
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027, p=0.6); Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029, p=0.55)
Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (20% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~1.6% over 0.5 yr).
Locality evidence: ₹8,200 (Jun 2023) → ₹11,500 (Jun 2026) = 11.9% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).
What the public record says
Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171019/000773. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.
Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.
No public credit rating located for the promoter.
RADIANT STRUCTURES PVT LTD: no public rating located
- Completion Registration and handover of flat
- BUILDER NOT COMING FOR REGISTRATION
- BUILDER NOT COMING FOR REGISTERATION DEMANDING EXTRA MONEY
- BUILDER NOT COMING FOR SALE DEED
Registration extended 1× — from 2018-03-31 to 2019-03-31 (already passed)
80% built per the latest filing
26 RERA complaints on this project (9 open); 26 on the promoter overall
No litigation declared in RERA filings
RERA file · Registration
Complaint log (K-RERA) · 26 on this project
- Jun 2026Completion Registration and handover of flatopen
- Sep 2025BUILDER NOT COMING FOR REGISTRATIONdisposed
- Sep 2025BUILDER NOT COMING FOR REGISTERATION DEMANDING EXTRA MONEYdisposed
- Aug 2025BUILDER NOT COMING FOR SALE DEEDdisposed
- Aug 2025BUILDER NOT COMING REGISTERATIONdisposed
- Mar 2025Incomplete project and irregularities by promotersopen
- Mar 2025Incomplete project and irregularities by promotersopen
- Mar 2025Incomplete project and irregularities by promotersopen
- Mar 2025Incomplete project and irregularities by promotersopen
- Oct 2024Refund of Booking Amount, Breach of Agreement, Interest and Compensationdisposed
- Jun 2024incomplete project and fraudlent practise by promotersopen
- Apr 2024incomplete project and irregularities by promotersopen
Red flags to resolve in writing
RERA completion date 2019-03-31 has passed without a completion application.
26 K-RERA complaints on this registration.
Questions to put to the developer before you sign
- Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
- Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
- Which date is contractual — 2019-03-31 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
- Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
- Is the land freehold with the developer, and is any part mortgaged?
Full record: every filed number, line by line2 sections · 35 items
RERA file · Registration
Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171019/000773, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.
Complaint log (K-RERA) · 26 on this project
Showing the latest 25 of 26.
Sources & caveats2 sources
- Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171019/000773 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
- PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
- Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171019/000773 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.
Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.
Evidence
Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro 2.5 km
| Destination | Drive now | Road km |
|---|---|---|
| Koramangala (Forum) | 26 min | 8.3 |
| Electronic City Ph-1 | 27 min | 9 |
| MG Road (CBD) | 36 min | 12.5 |
| ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) | 37 min | 12.5 |
| Hebbal (Kirloskar) | 53 min | 18.9 |
| Manyata Tech Park | 57 min | 20.4 |
| ITPL Whitefield | 60 min | 21.6 |
| Kempegowda Airport (KIA) | 107 min | 39.4 |
Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.
Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.
Price historylocality 11.9%/yr
No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.
| Date | ₹ psf | Source | Confidence | Kind |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | 6,500 | Platform estimate (interim, not observed) | 40% | derived |
| Jun 2023 | 8,200 | Platform estimate (interim, not observed) | 45% | derived |
| Jun 2025 | 10,200 | Platform estimate (interim, not observed) | 50% | derived |
| Jun 2026 | 11,500 | Platform estimate (interim, not observed) | 50% | derived |
Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹11,275 vs actual ₹11,500 (-2%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.5% p.a. vs actual 11.9% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.
Environment, legal & productflood ok · piped water · RERA yes
Bannerghatta Road congestion; good BWSSB coverage in JP Nagar
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing
Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.
| Field | Value | Source class | Date | Conf. | Kind | Conflicting values |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Address | KOTHANUR JAMBUSAVARI DINNE, UTTARAHALLI HOBLI | Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending) | Sep 2026 | 80% | observed | |
| Land area (acres) | 1.52 | Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending) | Sep 2026 | 80% | observed | |
| Total units | 133 | Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending) | Sep 2026 | 80% | observed | |
| Launch year | 2014 | Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending) | Sep 2026 | 70% | observed | |
| Possession · Registration 000773 | 2019-03-31 | Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending) | Sep 2026 | 70% | observed | |
| Price psf · 2 BHK · ~1,265 sq ft (936 carpet) | 8250 | Platform estimate (interim, not observed) | Sep 2026 | 35% | assumed | |
| Ticket · 2 BHK · ~1,265 sq ft (936 carpet) | 10436250 | Platform estimate (interim, not observed) | Sep 2026 | 35% | derived | |
| Rent · 2 BHK · ~1,265 sq ft (936 carpet) | 30500 | Platform estimate (interim, not observed) | Sep 2026 | 35% | assumed | |
| Carpet area | 936 | Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending) | Sep 2026 | 60% | observed | |
| Builder on-time rate | 0.4 | Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending) | Sep 2026 | 60% | derived | |
| Litigation | none reported | Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending) | Sep 2026 | 70% | observed | |
| Approvals | RERA registered | Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending) | Sep 2026 | 60% | observed |
Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.