PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
← Project pageChoose “Save as PDF” in the print dialog. Charts and colours are kept.
PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Investment & due-diligence report · 18 Oct 2026

Raj Bay Vista

SNN · Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere

DeveloperSNN · #35 in Bengaluru by RERA registrations
LocalityBannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere
AddressSite No. 1496, Sy No 20 & 21, , Kodichikkanahalli, Ward No-188
Typeapartment · premium
StatusUnder construction · handover Nov 2028
Homes120 units
Land1.67 acres
Launched2022
RERAPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/181122/005481

Home analysed: 2 BHK · ~1,125 sq ft (792 carpet). Financing: 75% loan at 8.5% over 20 years, 8-year hold, interiors fitted before letting. Every number states whether it was observed from a source or assumed. Score of 50 = the average analysed Bengaluru project; 12 points = one standard deviation.

72
Investment score
72/100
Evidence confidence56%
2 BHK · ~1,125 sq ft (792 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
10.5%
likely range 7.1%–14.0% · over 10 yrs 9.0%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
6.3%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
9.9%
with 75% loan · all-cash 9.7% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 1,125 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹1.48 Cr
+ other charges 4.1 L, GST 6.0 L, stamp/reg 8.0 L, interiors 13.5 L
Gross rental yield assumed
3.2%
rent starts in ~2.5 yr

In plain words

Why 72 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Employment access · 6/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Koramangala (Forum) 14 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 24 min, Electronic City Ph-1 25 min; Manyata Tech Park 47 min. About 3 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 2/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are excellent in this area.
  • +
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 2/9 pts
    Low flood risk; water supply is reliable piped supply; noise is manageable.
  • −
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹10,350 vs ~₹11,000 per sq ft).
  • •
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 0/3 pts
    Dense layout (72 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 1/16 pts
    SNN has finished 13+ projects and delivered on time about 74% of the time. This phase is 34% built, with handover promised for 2028-11-30: delays would push your rent start back.
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹10,350 vs ~₹11,000 per sq ft).
  • •
    Rental demand & yield · 2/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.2% of the price every year, close to the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 1/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹1.16 Cr home, and homes in Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere resell quickly. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • +
    Employment access · 6/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Koramangala (Forum) 14 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 24 min, Electronic City Ph-1 25 min; Manyata Tech Park 47 min. About 3 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • •
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 2/9 pts
    The nearest working metro is ~2.5 km away; Pink Line Bannerghatta Road stations is planned for ~2027. Airport is about 95 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 2/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are excellent in this area.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 1/16 pts
    SNN has finished 13+ projects and delivered on time about 74% of the time. This phase is 34% built, with handover promised for 2028-11-30: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 0/3 pts
    Dense layout (72 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 2/9 pts
    Low flood risk; water supply is reliable piped supply; noise is manageable.
  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · 1/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 1 item in red.
  • •
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 6/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 10.5% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~10.5% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: prices here rose 11.9% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. + 0.0%Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
  4. + 1.2%Add 1.2%: 3 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: few unsold homes in the area (9 months of stock), so sellers have the upper hand.
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027); Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029).
  7. + 1.5%Add 1.5% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 10.5%Result: about 10.5% a year, so a home worth ₹1.21 Cr today would be worth about ₹1.99 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors best IRR
Take delivery in 2028-11-30 and sell the bare flat (3 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
3 yrs24.2%15.6%₹37.0 L₹89,889₹72.7 L
Hold bare, rent unfurnished
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs12.2%7.8%₹83.7 L₹11.6 L₹1.60 Cr
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs9.9%6.3%₹95.3 L₹14.0 L₹1.63 Cr

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Homes on offer

Every unit type on the RERA inventory or price list. Prices marked “assumed” are locality-model estimates until a listing is verified.

HomeCarpetSuper built-upPrice / sq ftPriceRent / monthUnits
2 BHK
~1,125 sq ft (792 carpet)
792 sq ft1,125 sq ft₹10,350 assumed₹1.16 Cr₹32,500 assumed90
3 BHK
~1,395 sq ft (982 carpet)
982 sq ft1,395 sq ft₹10,350 assumed₹1.44 Cr₹38,000 assumed15
3 BHK
~1,505 sq ft (1060 carpet)
1,060 sq ft1,505 sq ft₹10,350 assumed₹1.56 Cr₹40,500 assumed60
3 BHK
~1,590 sq ft (1119 carpet)
1,119 sq ft1,590 sq ft₹10,350 assumed₹1.65 Cr₹42,000 assumed45
4 BHK
~2,120 sq ft (1494 carpet)
1,494 sq ft2,120 sq ft₹10,350 assumed₹2.19 Cr₹52,000 assumed30
3 BHK
~2,210 sq ft (1557 carpet)
1,557 sq ft2,210 sq ft₹10,350 assumed₹2.29 Cr₹54,000 assumed54
4 BHK
~2,820 sq ft (1985 carpet)
1,985 sq ft2,820 sq ft₹10,350 assumed₹2.92 Cr₹65,500 assumed24
5 BHK
~4,120 sq ft (2903 carpet)
2,903 sq ft4,120 sq ft₹10,350 assumed₹4.26 Cr₹95,500 assumed26

Highlights

  • SNN · Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere · 120 homes on 1.7 acres
  • Under construction: 34% complete, RERA completion 2028-11-30
  • No litigation declared · 0 complaints on this registration

Assumptions used prefilled

These are the inputs behind every number above. Open the project page to change any of them.

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹82,360/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹95.3 L
Exit value (yr 8)₹2.48 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹1.63 Cr
Net rent after opex₹14.0 L
Loan (75% of price)₹94.9 L
EMI / month₹82,360
Year 0: ₹-11.6 L0Year 1: ₹-11.5 L1Year 2: ₹-13.9 L2Year 3: ₹-28.8 L3Year 4: ₹-7.6 L4Year 5: ₹-7.4 L5Year 6: ₹-7.3 L6Year 7: ₹-7.2 L7Year 8: ₹1.56 Cr8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-21.1 L9.5 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-11.6 L
Yr 1-38.0 L28.5 L0.0 L0.0 L-2.0 L0.0 L-11.5 L
Yr 2-38.0 L28.5 L0.0 L0.0 L-4.4 L0.0 L-13.9 L
Yr 3-51.5 L28.5 L1.9 L-0.8 L-6.9 L0.0 L-28.8 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L3.9 L-1.6 L-9.9 L0.0 L-7.6 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L4.1 L-1.7 L-9.9 L0.0 L-7.4 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L4.3 L-1.7 L-9.9 L0.0 L-7.3 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L4.5 L-1.8 L-9.9 L0.0 L-7.2 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L4.7 L-1.8 L-9.9 L1.63 Cr1.56 Cr

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.2 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹10,350 psf vs premium comps ₹11,000 (-6%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+1.9 pts vs avg
this home 6.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 3.3% (₹29 psf/month); locality rental demand 9/10.
Resale liquidity
+0.6 pts vs avg
this home 7.9/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 8/10; ticket ₹1.16 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 120-home project; RERA sales pace ratio 0.99.
Employment access
+6.3 pts vs avg
this home 8.3/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Koramangala (Forum) 14 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 24 min, Electronic City Ph-1 25 min, MG Road (CBD) 26 min; 4 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
+2.1 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
Green Line JP Nagar / Yelachenahalli; Pink Line Bannerghatta Road stations ~2027; airport ~95 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+1.6 pts vs avg
this home 8.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
+1.0 pts vs avg
this home 4.1/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
SNN: 13+ projects, on-time 74% (derived); handover 2028-11-30 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work behind schedule (-30 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
+0.2 pts vs avg
this home 7.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
72 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹4.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹3,067 per sq ft (standard spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+2.1 pts vs avg
this home 6.8/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Bannerghatta Road congestion; good BWSSB coverage in JP Nagar
Legal, title & approvals
+0.6 pts vs avg
this home 7.7/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan 56/2016-17 dated 2020-01-02; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−0.8 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
+5.6 pts vs avg
this home 6.8/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 10.5% (range 7.1–14.0%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)2.11.10.60.30.20.145%
Affordability ceiling0.00.00.00.00.00.060%
Employment access & office pipeline1.21.21.21.21.21.255%
Supply–demand balance1.31.00.80.70.50.450%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.20.40.20.20.00.055%
Project-specific adjustments2.42.42.40.00.00.050%
Total growth13.2%12.2%11.2%8.4%7.9%7.7%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 11.9% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹10,350 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 20 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.80.

Supply–demand balance: 9 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 0.63 (from 21 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 1,617 unsold homes, 655.7 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027, p=0.6); Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029, p=0.55)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (66% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~5.3% over 2.2 yr). Sales pace from RERA filings: 63% of 120 homes booked with 64% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 0.99); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹8,200 (Jun 2023) → ₹11,500 (Jun 2026) = 11.9% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/181122/005481 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline9/10
no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
Legal & complaints9/10
no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
Money to finish8/10
finance cost is 7% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹1.80 cr, withdrew ₹1.64 cr
Developer strength5/10
no public credit rating for the promoter

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/181122/005481 · SNN ARJUN BUILDERS LLP
On original date
RegisteredNov 2022TodaySep 2026Original completionNov 2028
Construction34%
quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15)
Homes booked76 / 224
148 still available
Sold vs built34% vs 34%
Sales and construction are broadly in step.
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹84.3 LWithdrawn ₹19.11 CrQ3 2025-2684.3 L19.11 CrCollected ₹66.9 LWithdrawn ₹1.19 CrQ4 2025-2666.9 L1.19 CrCollected ₹1.80 CrWithdrawn ₹1.64 CrQ1 2026-271.80 Cr1.64 Cr
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Retaining wall
    30%
  • Internal and External work including lands
    30%
  • Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators etc
    40%
  • Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary and E
    40%
  • Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles work
    45%
  • Railing and Grill fixing
    45%
No litigation declaredNo complaintsEscrow: STATE BANK OF INDIAJoint-development land
Credit ratings of the people behind it

No public credit rating located for the promoter.

SNN ARJUN BUILDERS LLP: no public rating located

Complaints & disputes on record
On this project00 open
On the promoter entity0all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
At a glance
On its original RERA date

On its original RERA completion date: 2028-11-30

34% built, 34% booked

34% built per the latest filing; 76/224 homes booked

No complaints on this project

No RERA complaints on this project; 0 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹85.13 cr — where it goes
Approvals ₹3.4 cr · 2%Construction & on-site ₹211.2 cr · 96%Finance (bank) ₹6 cr · 3%
Construction programme as filed (quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15))
20232024202520262027202820292030Earth work and other leveling preparat100%Foundation footing work100%Retaining wall30%Plinth level Beam50%Sub-structure flooring50%RCC or MS Framed structure50%Masonry construction: Bricks, Concrete50%Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling50%Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators e40%Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary a40%Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles wor45%Railing and Grill fixing45%Electrification, Water supply and Sani45%Fire prevention and fire fighting fitt45%Weather Proof work45%Painting45%Elevation work45%Internal and External work including l30%today
Bars are the filed schedule; filled part is reported progress. Red = past its scheduled end and not complete.
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: NoEscrow at STATE BANK OF INDIA21 recorded land-owner sharesOwners’ association: not formed

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Legal

Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2028-11-30 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 14 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/181122/005481 · promoter SNN ARJUN BUILDERS LLP (Partnership Firm) · AAS-8101
Dates
Start 2022-11-01 · original completion 2028-11-30 · no extensions
Progress
34% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15) · 76 of 224 homes booked (148 available)
Registered cost
Total ₹85.13 cr · construction ₹211 cr · bank principal+interest ₹6.00 cr
Borrowing / mortgage declared
Borrowing: No · mortgage: No
RERA bank account
STATE BANK OF INDIA, SME BRANCH (70% construction account)
Money at registration
collected ₹115 cr · spent ₹77.31 cr · balance ₹37.49 cr
Plan sanction
56/2016-17 dated 2020-01-02 · BBMP - Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike
Land & towers
1.67 acres (6,753 sq m) · TOWER A 60 homes, 15 floors; TOWER B 60 homes, 15 floors; TOWER 3 104 homes, 29 floors
Land owners / co-promoters
Ravikumar E (34.0%, Sy 20); E Subramani (34.0%, Sy 20); E Murthy (34.0%, Sy 20); E Babu (34.0%, Sy 20); M Yellappa (34.0%, Sy 20); Nagesh Y (34.0%, Sy 20); Yashodha (34.0%, Sy 20); Shobha S (34.0%, Sy 20) +13 more
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
0 on this registration (0 open) · 0 on the promoter entity across all its projects (a project-specific LLP; group-level complaints sit under other entities)
Owners’ association
Not yet formed
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/181122/005481, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/181122/005481 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/181122/005481 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro 2.5 km
Job hubs nearby
Bannerghatta Road IT parksElectronic City 10 kmKoramangala 8 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing20 msf
Coming in 3 yrs3 msf
Jobs within 30 min8/10
Getting around
Metro today
Green Line JP Nagar / Yelachenahalli
~2,500 m estimate
Metro planned
Pink Line Bannerghatta Road stations
~2027 60% likely ~1,000 m estimate
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
95 min by road now · 35 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Koramangala (Forum)14 min4
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)24 min7.9
Electronic City Ph-125 min7.9
MG Road (CBD)26 min8.6
Hebbal (Kirloskar)44 min15.4
ITPL Whitefield47 min16.7
Manyata Tech Park47 min16.4
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)95 min35

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 11.9%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20216,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20238,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 202510,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 202611,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹14,000
Premium comps₹11,000
Mid comps₹8,500
Unsold stock9 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹11,275 vs actual ₹11,500 (-2%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.5% p.a. vs actual 11.9% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · piped water · RERA yes
Flood risklow
Water supplypiped
Quietok
Roads & drainsgood

Bannerghatta Road congestion; good BWSSB coverage in JP Nagar

Legal & approvals
Registration 005481
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/181122/005481
possession Nov 2028
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
Plan 56/2016-17 dated 2020-01-02
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land1.67 acres
Homes120
Density72/acre
Launched2022
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressSite No. 1496, Sy No 20 & 21, , Kodichikkanahalli, Ward No-188Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)1.67Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units120Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2022Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0054812028-11-30Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 2 BHK · ~1,125 sq ft (792 carpet)10350Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · 2 BHK · ~1,125 sq ft (792 carpet)11643750Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · 2 BHK · ~1,125 sq ft (792 carpet)32500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area792Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.74Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsPlan 56/2016-17 dated 2020-01-02Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

PropertyLens · property-lens.ai · Scores and projections are model outputs built from dated public evidence (Karnataka RERA filings, quarterly promoter updates, public ratings, Google Maps) and the stated assumptions. They are not investment advice and not a substitute for a title search, a lawyer’s opinion or a site visit. Values marked “assumed” are editable estimates, not verified facts.
Share on WhatsApp