PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Brigade Group · Marathahalli / Kundalahalli / Varthur

Brigade Padmini Tech Valley - Cloud

Survey nos. 10 & 12/2A, Siddapura Village, Varthur Hobli, Bengaluru East Taluk (earlier Bengaluru South Taluk) Bengaluru… · Marathahalli / Kundalahalli / Varthur
Handover Jun 2024 · no rent beforeapartment · premiumRERA registered+ CompareFull report ↗
1 · Which home?
2 · Which exit plan?

Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.

55
Investment score
55/100
Evidence confidence57%
Commercial · ~10,265 sq ft (7228 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
9.0%
likely range 5.5%–12.4% · over 10 yrs 8.2%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
3.6%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
4.8%
with 75% loan · all-cash 6.7% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 10,265 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹15.04 Cr
+ other charges 41.9 L, GST 61.9 L, stamp/reg 81.7 L, interiors 1.23 Cr
Gross rental yield assumed
2.5%
rent starts in ~0.3 yr

All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions

ItemBasisAmount
Base price₹11,650 per sq ft × 10,265 sq ft super built-up11.96 Cr
Other charges3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions)41.9 L
GST5.0% on an under-construction home61.9 L
Stamp duty and registration6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value81.7 L
Interiors₹1,200 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let1.23 Cr
All-in costwhat leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale₹15.04 Cr
Your own money75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 8.5 L a month₹11.18 Cr

Carpet area 7,228 sq ft against 10,265 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 30% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹16,545. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026-09.

In plain words

Why 55 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 3/3 pts
    Spacious layout (11 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • +
    Employment access · 7/10 pts
    Drive times right now: ITPL Whitefield 13 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 21 min, Koramangala (Forum) 38 min; Hebbal (Kirloskar) 48 min. About 7 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 2/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are excellent in this area.
  • −
    Resale liquidity · -5/4 pts
    Few buyers can afford a ₹11.96 Cr home, and homes in Marathahalli / Kundalahalli / Varthur resell quickly. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • −
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -7/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 9.0% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
  • −
    Legal, title & approvals · -1/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 2 items in red.
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹11,650 vs ~₹12,000 per sq ft).
  • •
    Rental demand & yield · -1/8 pts
    Rent pays back 2.5% of the price every year, well below the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • •
    Resale liquidity · -5/4 pts
    Few buyers can afford a ₹11.96 Cr home, and homes in Marathahalli / Kundalahalli / Varthur resell quickly. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • +
    Employment access · 7/10 pts
    Drive times right now: ITPL Whitefield 13 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 21 min, Koramangala (Forum) 38 min; Hebbal (Kirloskar) 48 min. About 7 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • •
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 2/9 pts
    The nearest working metro is ~1.5 km away. Airport is about 74 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 2/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are excellent in this area.
  • •
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 6/16 pts
    Brigade Group has finished 250+ projects and delivered on time about 80% of the time. This phase is 95% built, with handover promised for 2024-06-30: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 3/3 pts
    Spacious layout (11 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · -1/9 pts
    Some flood risk in heavy rain; water supply is partly piped, partly tankers; noticeable traffic or aircraft noise.
  • •
    Legal, title & approvals · -1/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 2 items in red.
  • •
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -7/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 9.0% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~9.0% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.8%Add 0.8%: prices here rose 11.6% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. + 0.0%Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
  4. + 1.3%Add 1.3%: 7 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.5%Add 0.5%: few unsold homes in the area (12 months of stock), so sellers have the upper hand.
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027); Purple Line Whitefield extension (2023) (operational, 2023); Peripheral Ring Road (planned, 2030).
  7. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 9.0%Result: about 9.0% a year, so a home worth ₹12.38 Cr today would be worth about ₹19.02 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors
Take delivery in 2024-06-30 and sell the bare flat (1 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
1 yrs-26.1%-26.1%₹4.11 Cr₹6.0 L₹4.00 Cr
Hold bare, rent unfurnished best IRR
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs6.6%4.8%₹10.18 Cr₹1.24 Cr₹15.57 Cr
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs4.8%3.6%₹11.18 Cr₹1.51 Cr₹15.67 Cr

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Highlights

  • Brigade · Marathahalli / Kundalahalli / Varthur · 21 homes on 1.9 acres
  • Under construction: 95% complete, RERA completion 2024-06-30
  • No litigation declared · 0 complaints on this registration

Assumptions editable

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹8.5 L/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹11.18 Cr
Exit value (yr 8)₹23.65 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹15.67 Cr
Net rent after opex₹1.51 Cr
Loan (75% of price)₹9.75 Cr
EMI / month₹8.5 L
Year 0: ₹-5.35 Cr0Year 1: ₹-93.5 L1Year 2: ₹-84.4 L2Year 3: ₹-83.4 L3Year 4: ₹-82.3 L4Year 5: ₹-81.2 L5Year 6: ₹-80.0 L6Year 7: ₹-78.7 L7Year 8: ₹14.89 Cr8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-15.09 Cr9.75 Cr0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-5.35 Cr
Yr 10.0 L0.0 L19.3 L-11.3 L-1.02 Cr0.0 L-93.5 L
Yr 20.0 L0.0 L30.5 L-13.4 L-1.02 Cr0.0 L-84.4 L
Yr 30.0 L0.0 L32.0 L-13.9 L-1.02 Cr0.0 L-83.4 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L33.6 L-14.4 L-1.02 Cr0.0 L-82.3 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L35.3 L-14.9 L-1.02 Cr0.0 L-81.2 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L37.0 L-15.5 L-1.02 Cr0.0 L-80.0 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L38.9 L-16.1 L-1.02 Cr0.0 L-78.7 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L40.8 L-16.7 L-1.02 Cr15.67 Cr14.89 Cr

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.3 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹11,650 psf vs premium comps ₹12,000 (-3%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
−0.7 pts vs avg
this home 5.6/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 2.6% (₹25 psf/month); locality rental demand 9/10.
Resale liquidity
−5.2 pts vs avg
this home 4.6/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 50%
Locality resale depth 8/10; ticket ₹11.96 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 21-home project has thin resale comps.
Employment access
+7.1 pts vs avg
this home 8.7/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): ITPL Whitefield 13 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 21 min, Koramangala (Forum) 38 min, MG Road (CBD) 39 min; 2 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 7 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
+2.2 pts vs avg
this home 6.0/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
Purple Line Kundalahalli / Nallurhalli; ORR Blue Line stations ~2027; airport ~74 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+1.6 pts vs avg
this home 8.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
+6.3 pts vs avg
this home 6.2/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 70%
Brigade Group: 250+ projects, on-time 80% (observed); handover 2024-06-30 (RERA); 27 months past the RERA completion date, work on schedule (-5 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
+3.1 pts vs avg
this home 9.8/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
11 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹4.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹47,117 per sq ft (premium spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
−0.9 pts vs avg
this home 5.3/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Varthur lake catchment; ORR congestion
Legal, title & approvals
−1.0 pts vs avg
this home 6.9/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan BBMP/Addl.Dir/JDNORTH/0055/21-22 dated 2022-09-29; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 2 red flags (−1.6 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
−7.3 pts vs avg
this home 4.8/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 9.0% (range 5.5–12.4%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)2.01.10.60.30.20.145%
Affordability ceiling0.00.00.00.00.00.060%
Employment access & office pipeline1.31.31.31.31.31.355%
Supply–demand balance0.80.60.50.40.30.350%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.40.40.10.10.10.055%
Project-specific adjustments0.80.00.00.00.00.050%
Total growth11.2%9.4%8.4%8.1%7.8%7.6%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 11.6% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹11,650 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 7 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 50 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.90.

Supply–demand balance: 12 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 0.9 (from 24 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 3,352 unsold homes, 376.9 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027, p=0.65); Purple Line Whitefield extension (2023) (operational, 2023, p=1); Peripheral Ring Road (planned, 2030, p=0.4)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (5% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~0.4% over 0.5 yr).

Locality evidence: ₹9,000 (Jun 2023) → ₹12,500 (Jun 2026) = 11.6% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/110823/006147. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline8/10
a registration completion date has already passed (−2); project reported ≥95% complete
Legal & complaints8/10
land litigation declared “Yes” on a registration (−1)
Money to finish8/10
finance cost is 3% of the registered budget
Developer strength9/10
ICRA AA/Stable (Brigade Enterprises Ltd)

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/110823/006147 · Brigade Enterprises Ltd
Past RERA date
RegisteredOct 2020Original completionJun 2024TodaySep 2026
Construction95%
registration-time status
No litigation declaredNo complaintsEscrow: Axis BankJoint-development land
Credit ratings of the people behind it
AAAAAABBBBBBCDinvestment grade ◀▶ speculative gradeICRA AA / Stable ▲ · Brigade Enterprises Ltd · Jul 2025
Complaints & disputes on record
On this project00 open
On the promoter entity43all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
At a glance
On its original RERA date

On its original RERA completion date: 2024-06-30

95% built

95% built per the latest filing

No complaints on this project

No RERA complaints on this project; 43 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹111 cr — where it goes
Approvals ₹1.7 cr · 2%Construction & on-site ₹92 cr · 83%Finance (bank) ₹3.8 cr · 3%Other / taxes ₹13.8 cr · 12%
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: YesEscrow at Axis Bank1 recorded land-owner share

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Timeline

RERA completion date 2024-06-30 has passed without a completion application.

2
Legal

Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2024-06-30 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 12 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/110823/006147 · promoter Brigade Enterprises Ltd (Company) · L85110KA1995PLC019126
Dates
Start 2020-10-15 · original completion 2024-06-30 · no extensions · current date has passed
Progress
95% complete per registration-time status
Registered cost
Total ₹111 cr · construction ₹91.95 cr · bank principal+interest ₹3.82 cr
Borrowing / mortgage declared
Borrowing: Yes
RERA bank account
Axis Bank, Malleshwaram Branch (70% construction account)
Plan sanction
BBMP/Addl.Dir/JDNORTH/0055/21-22 dated 2022-09-29 · BBMP - Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike
Land & towers
1.88 acres (7,599 sq m) · Brigade Padmini Tech Valley - Cloud 21 homes, 10 floors
Land owners / co-promoters
N Surekha and Others (50.0%, Sy 12/2A)
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
0 on this registration (0 open) · 43 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/110823/006147, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/110823/006147 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/110823/006147 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro 1.5 km
Job hubs nearby
ORR Marathahalli–BellandurITPL 5 kmBrookefield / AECS
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing50 msf
Coming in 3 yrs7 msf
Jobs within 30 min9/10
Getting around
Metro today
Purple Line Kundalahalli / Nallurhalli
~1,500 m estimate
Metro planned
ORR Blue Line stations
~2027 65% likely ~2,000 m estimate
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
74 min by road now · 27.1 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
ITPL Whitefield13 min3.5
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)21 min6.4
Koramangala (Forum)38 min12.9
MG Road (CBD)39 min13.4
Electronic City Ph-141 min14.4
Manyata Tech Park44 min15.3
Hebbal (Kirloskar)48 min16.8
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)74 min27.1

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 11.6%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20216,800Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20239,000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 202511,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 202612,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹15,000
Premium comps₹12,000
Mid comps₹9,200
Unsold stock12 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹12,374 vs actual ₹12,500 (-1%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.4% p.a. vs actual 11.6% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Flood risksome risk
Water supplymixed
Quietnoisy
Roads & drainspatchy

Varthur lake catchment; ORR congestion

Legal & approvals
Registration 006147
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/110823/006147
possession Jun 2024
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
Plan BBMP/Addl.Dir/JDNORTH/0055/21-22 dated 2022-09-29
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land1.88 acres
Homes21
Density11/acre
Launched2020
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressSy No 10 & 12/2A , Siddapura Village, Varthur Hobli, Bengaluru East Taluk (earlier Bengaluru South Taluk) BengaluruKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)1.88Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units21Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2020Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0061472024-06-30Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · Commercial · ~10,265 sq ft (7228 carpet)11650Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · Commercial · ~10,265 sq ft (7228 carpet)119587250Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · Commercial · ~10,265 sq ft (7228 carpet)254500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area7228Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.8Brigade Group (developer website)Aug 202670%observed
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsPlan BBMP/Addl.Dir/JDNORTH/0055/21-22 dated 2022-09-29Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

Other projects worth comparing

Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.

Questions people ask about Brigade Padmini Tech Valley - Cloud

Is Brigade Padmini Tech Valley - Cloud a good investment?

On PropertyLens's evidence-based model Brigade Padmini Tech Valley - Cloud scores 55/100, above the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 9.0% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 3.6% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.

What is the price per sq ft at Brigade Padmini Tech Valley - Cloud?

About ₹11,650 per sq ft of super built-up area, a model estimate from Marathahalli / Kundalahalli / Varthur comparables that you can edit. The Commercial home costs about ₹11.96 Cr before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹15.04 Cr all-in.

When is Brigade Padmini Tech Valley - Cloud ready for possession?

The RERA registration commits to Jun 2024. The project is 27 months past its original RERA completion date.

Is Brigade Padmini Tech Valley - Cloud RERA registered?

Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/110823/006147. No complaints on this registration and 43 on the promoter across projects at K-RERA as of 2026-09-15.

How reliable is Brigade Group on delivery?

80% of Brigade Group's crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension (Listed developer; strong delivery record). 250 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.

What rent can Brigade Padmini Tech Valley - Cloud earn?

About ₹2,54,500 a month for this home (a model estimate from Marathahalli / Kundalahalli / Varthur rents), a gross yield of 2.5% on the all-in cost. Nothing is earned before handover. Rent covers 30% of the EMI at the default loan.

Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the Brigade Group scorecard and the Marathahalli / Kundalahalli / Varthur area page.

Go deeper

Share on WhatsApp