PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Valmark · Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere

Cityville Valmark

survey no 2,3,5,6,7,8,9,24 part of cs pura and 112 and 113 of kamanahalli , begur hobli , bannerghatta road.
Handover Sep 2022 · no rent beforeapartment · midRERA registered+ CompareFull report ↗
1 · Which home?
2 · Which exit plan?

Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.

66
Investment score
66/100
Evidence confidence56%
3 BHK · ~445 sq ft (329 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
10.9%
likely range 7.4%–14.3% · over 10 yrs 9.2%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
6.9%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
8.4%
with 75% loan · all-cash 8.5% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 445 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹46.5 L
+ other charges 1.2 L, GST 1.8 L, stamp/reg 2.4 L, interiors 5.3 L
Gross rental yield assumed
4.6%
rent starts in ~0.3 yr

All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions

ItemBasisAmount
Base price₹8,000 per sq ft × 445 sq ft super built-up35.6 L
Other charges3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions)1.2 L
GST5.0% on an under-construction home (this unit may qualify for the 1% affordable rate: ≤ ₹45 lakh and ≤ 60 sq m carpet)1.8 L
Stamp duty and registration6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value2.4 L
Interiors₹1,200 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let5.3 L
All-in costwhat leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale₹46.5 L
Your own money75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 0.3 L a month₹30.4 L

Carpet area 329 sq ft against 445 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 26% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹10,821. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026-09.

In plain words

Why 66 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 3/3 pts
    Spacious layout (20 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month.
  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 6/8 pts
    Rent pays back 4.6% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 2/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are excellent in this area.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · -10/16 pts
    Valmark has finished 5+ projects and delivered on time about 47% of the time. This phase is 20% built, with handover promised for 2022-09-30: delays would push your rent start back.
  • −
    Legal, title & approvals · -1/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 1 item in red.
  • −
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar mid homes nearby (₹8,000 vs ~₹8,500 per sq ft).
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar mid homes nearby (₹8,000 vs ~₹8,500 per sq ft).
  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 6/8 pts
    Rent pays back 4.6% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 2/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹35.6 L home, and homes in Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere resell quickly. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • •
    Employment access · 2/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Electronic City Ph-1 20 min, Koramangala (Forum) 25 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 32 min; Manyata Tech Park 57 min. About 3 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • •
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 2/9 pts
    The nearest working metro is ~2.5 km away; Pink Line Bannerghatta Road stations is planned for ~2027. Airport is about 105 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 2/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are excellent in this area.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · -10/16 pts
    Valmark has finished 5+ projects and delivered on time about 47% of the time. This phase is 20% built, with handover promised for 2022-09-30: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 3/3 pts
    Spacious layout (20 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 2/9 pts
    Low flood risk; water supply is reliable piped supply; noise is manageable.
  • •
    Legal, title & approvals · -1/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 1 item in red.
  • +
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 8/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 10.9% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~10.9% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: prices here rose 11.9% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. + 0.0%Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
  4. + 1.2%Add 1.2%: 3 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: few unsold homes in the area (9 months of stock), so sellers have the upper hand.
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027); Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029).
  7. + 2.6%Add 2.6% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 10.9%Result: about 10.9% a year, so a home worth ₹36.8 L today would be worth about ₹61.7 L in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors
Take delivery in 2022-09-30 and sell the bare flat (1 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
1 yrs2.7%2.7%₹12.2 L₹51,315₹15.1 L
Hold bare, rent unfurnished best IRR
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs11.2%8.6%₹26.3 L₹8.4 L₹52.7 L
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs8.4%6.9%₹30.4 L₹9.9 L₹53.1 L

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Highlights

  • Valmark · Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere · 548 homes on 27.8 acres
  • Under construction: 20% complete, RERA completion 2022-09-30 (1 extension)
  • No litigation declared · 3 complaints on this registration

Assumptions editable

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹25,181/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹30.4 L
Exit value (yr 8)₹76.9 L
Net sale after loan & costs₹53.1 L
Net rent after opex₹9.9 L
Loan (75% of price)₹29.0 L
EMI / month₹25,181
Year 0: ₹-17.6 L0Year 1: ₹-2.4 L1Year 2: ₹-1.9 L2Year 3: ₹-1.8 L3Year 4: ₹-1.8 L4Year 5: ₹-1.7 L5Year 6: ₹-1.6 L6Year 7: ₹-1.6 L7Year 8: ₹51.7 L8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-46.6 L29.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-17.6 L
Yr 10.0 L0.0 L1.1 L-0.4 L-3.0 L0.0 L-2.4 L
Yr 20.0 L0.0 L1.7 L-0.5 L-3.0 L0.0 L-1.9 L
Yr 30.0 L0.0 L1.8 L-0.6 L-3.0 L0.0 L-1.8 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L1.8 L-0.6 L-3.0 L0.0 L-1.8 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L1.9 L-0.6 L-3.0 L0.0 L-1.7 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L2.0 L-0.6 L-3.0 L0.0 L-1.6 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L2.1 L-0.7 L-3.0 L0.0 L-1.6 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L2.2 L-0.7 L-3.0 L53.1 L51.7 L

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.2 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹8,000 psf vs mid comps ₹8,500 (-6%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+6.4 pts vs avg
this home 9.1/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 4.7% (₹31 psf/month); locality rental demand 9/10.
Resale liquidity
+1.5 pts vs avg
this home 8.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 50%
Locality resale depth 8/10; ticket ₹0.36 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 548-home project gives deep resale comps.
Employment access
+2.2 pts vs avg
this home 6.3/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Electronic City Ph-1 20 min, Koramangala (Forum) 25 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 32 min, MG Road (CBD) 37 min; 2 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
+1.9 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
Green Line JP Nagar / Yelachenahalli; Pink Line Bannerghatta Road stations ~2027; airport ~105 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+1.6 pts vs avg
this home 8.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
−9.5 pts vs avg
this home 0.0/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
Valmark: 5+ projects, on-time 47% (derived); handover 2022-09-30 (RERA); 48 months past the RERA completion date, 1 extension, work behind schedule (-80 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
+2.8 pts vs avg
this home 9.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
20 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹3.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹10,566 per sq ft (premium spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+2.1 pts vs avg
this home 6.8/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Bannerghatta Road congestion; good BWSSB coverage in JP Nagar
Legal, title & approvals
−1.2 pts vs avg
this home 6.8/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: RERA registered; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−1.7 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
+8.2 pts vs avg
this home 7.3/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 10.9% (range 7.4–14.3%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)2.11.10.60.30.20.145%
Affordability ceiling0.00.00.00.00.00.060%
Employment access & office pipeline1.21.21.21.21.21.255%
Supply–demand balance1.31.00.80.70.50.450%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.20.40.20.20.00.055%
Project-specific adjustments12.80.00.00.00.00.050%
Total growth20.0%9.7%8.8%8.4%7.9%7.7%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 11.9% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹8,000 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 20 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.80.

Supply–demand balance: 9 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 0.63 (from 21 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 1,617 unsold homes, 655.7 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027, p=0.6); Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029, p=0.55)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (80% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~6.4% over 0.5 yr).

Locality evidence: ₹8,200 (Jun 2023) → ₹11,500 (Jun 2026) = 11.9% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171222/000914. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline5/10
1 extension on the registration (−2); a registration completion date has already passed (−2)
Legal & complaints7.5/10
3 RERA complaints on the project (−1.5)
Money to finish8/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget
Developer strength5/10
no public credit rating for the promoter

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171222/000914 · VALMARK DEVELOPERS PVT LTD
Past RERA date
RegisteredMar 2016Original completionDec 2021Covid ext.Sep 2022TodaySep 2026
Construction20%
registration-time status
Collected (at registration)₹54.00 Cr
Spent₹1480.00 Cr
Balance with promoter₹0
Delay declaredNo
No litigation declared3 complaints · 0 openEscrow: HDFC
Credit ratings of the people behind it

No public credit rating located for the promoter.

VALMARK DEVELOPERS PVT LTD: no public rating located

Complaints & disputes on record
On this project30 open
On the promoter entity3all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
What complainants raise
  • Delivery date expired
  • Refund with Compensation due to Inordinate Delay
  • Deceived by builder
At a glance
Registration extended 1×

Registration extended 1× — from 2021-12-31 to 2022-09-30 (already passed)

20% built

20% built per the latest filing

3 RERA complaints, 0 open

3 RERA complaints on this project (0 open); 3 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹580 cr — where it goes
Land ₹40 cr · 7%Construction & on-site ₹540 cr · 93%
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: not statedEscrow at HDFC

Complaint log (K-RERA) · 3 on this project

  • Aug 2023Delivery date expireddisposed
  • Feb 2022Refund with Compensation due to Inordinate Delaydisposed
  • Sep 2020Deceived by builderdisposed
Complaints by status
Disposed (Authority)
3

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Timeline

RERA completion date 2022-09-30 has passed without a completion application.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2022-09-30 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. Is the land freehold with the developer, and is any part mortgaged?
Full record: every filed number, line by line2 sections · 12 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171222/000914 · promoter VALMARK DEVELOPERS PVT LTD (Company) · Proposed Project End Date at the time of registration :
Dates
Start 2016-03-23 · original completion 2021-12-31 · 1 extension: Covid Extension → 2022-09-30 · current date has passed
Progress
20% complete per registration-time status
Registered cost
Total ₹580 cr · land ₹40.00 cr · construction ₹540 cr
RERA bank account
HDFC, RICHMOND ROAD (70% construction account)
Money at registration
collected ₹54.00 cr · used ₹1480 cr · balance ₹0.00 cr · delay declared: No
Land & towers
27.82 acres (1,12,602 sq m) · Block 3 4 homes, 4 floors; Block 5 24 homes, 4 floors; Block 6 36 homes, 4 floors; Block 8 24 homes, 4 floors; Block 9 36 homes, 4 floors; Block 13 64 homes, 4 floors; Block 14 24 homes, 4 floors; BLOCK 17 (CLUB HOUSE) 4 homes, 3 floors; Block 7 50 homes, 4 floors; Block 10 38 homes, 4 floors; Block 11 16 homes, 4 floors; Block 2 58 homes, 4 floors; Block 12 20 homes, 4 floors; Block 4 12 homes, 4 floors; Block 1 38 homes, 4 floors; Block 15 76 homes, 4 floors; Block 16 24 homes, 4 floors
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
3 on this registration (0 open) · 3 on the promoter entity across all its projects

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171222/000914, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Complaint log (K-RERA) · 3 on this project

2023-08-03 · 01210/2023
Delivery date expired — DISPOSED AUTHORITY BENCH6 (AUTHORITY)
2022-02-07 · CMP/220207/0008969
Refund with Compensation due to Inordinate Delay — DISPOSED AUTHORITY BENCH4 (AUTHORITY)
2020-09-10 · CMP/200910/0006543
Deceived by builder — DISPOSED AUTHORITY BENCH4 (AUTHORITY)

Complaint subjects are as filed by complainants; a disposed complaint may have been decided either way.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171222/000914 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171222/000914 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro 2.5 km
Job hubs nearby
Bannerghatta Road IT parksElectronic City 10 kmKoramangala 8 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing20 msf
Coming in 3 yrs3 msf
Jobs within 30 min8/10
Getting around
Metro today
Green Line JP Nagar / Yelachenahalli
~2,500 m estimate
Metro planned
Pink Line Bannerghatta Road stations
~2027 60% likely ~1,000 m estimate
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
105 min by road now · 39 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Electronic City Ph-120 min6.3
Koramangala (Forum)25 min8
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)32 min10.7
MG Road (CBD)37 min12.6
Hebbal (Kirloskar)54 min19.3
ITPL Whitefield56 min19.9
Manyata Tech Park57 min20.4
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)105 min39

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 11.9%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20216,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20238,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 202510,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 202611,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹14,000
Premium comps₹11,000
Mid comps₹8,500
Unsold stock9 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹11,275 vs actual ₹11,500 (-2%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.5% p.a. vs actual 11.9% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · piped water · RERA yes
Flood risklow
Water supplypiped
Quietok
Roads & drainsgood

Bannerghatta Road congestion; good BWSSB coverage in JP Nagar

Legal & approvals
Registration 000914
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171222/000914
possession Sep 2022
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
RERA registered
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land27.82 acres
Homes548
Density20/acre
Launched2016
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
Addresssurvey no 2,3,5,6,7,8,9,24 part of cs pura and 112 and 113 of kamanahalli , begur hobli , bannerghatta road.Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)27.82Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units548Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2016Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0009142022-09-30Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 3 BHK · ~445 sq ft (329 carpet)8000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · 3 BHK · ~445 sq ft (329 carpet)3560000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · 3 BHK · ~445 sq ft (329 carpet)14000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area329Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.47Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsRERA registeredKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

Other projects worth comparing

Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.

Questions people ask about Cityville Valmark

Is Cityville Valmark a good investment?

On PropertyLens's evidence-based model Cityville Valmark scores 66/100, above the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 10.9% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 6.9% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.

What is the price per sq ft at Cityville Valmark?

About ₹8,000 per sq ft of super built-up area, a model estimate from Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere comparables that you can edit. The 3 BHK home costs about ₹35.6 L before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹46.5 L all-in.

When is Cityville Valmark ready for possession?

The RERA registration commits to Sep 2022. The project is 48 months past its original RERA completion date with 1 extension filed.

Is Cityville Valmark RERA registered?

Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171222/000914. 3 complaints on this registration and 3 on the promoter across projects at K-RERA as of 2026-09-15.

How reliable is Valmark on delivery?

47% of Valmark's crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension (2 of 5 crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension). 5 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.

What rent can Cityville Valmark earn?

About ₹14,000 a month for this home (a model estimate from Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere rents), a gross yield of 4.6% on the all-in cost. Nothing is earned before handover. Rent covers 56% of the EMI at the default loan.

Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the Valmark scorecard and the Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere area page.

Go deeper

Share on WhatsApp