PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Concorde · Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor

Concorde Antares

No.29, K P Puttanna Chetty Road
Handover Dec 2028 · no rent beforeapartment · premiumRERA registered+ CompareFull report ↗
1 · Which home?
2 · Which exit plan?

Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.

67
Investment score
67/100
Evidence confidence56%
1 BHK · ~655 sq ft (462 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
10.5%
likely range 7.0%–13.9% · over 10 yrs 9.6%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
7.6%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
11.6%
with 75% loan · all-cash 10.6% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 655 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹88.4 L
+ other charges 2.4 L, GST 3.6 L, stamp/reg 4.8 L, interiors 7.9 L
Gross rental yield assumed
4.1%
rent starts in ~2.6 yr

All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions

ItemBasisAmount
Base price₹10,650 per sq ft × 655 sq ft super built-up69.8 L
Other charges3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions)2.4 L
GST5.0% on an under-construction home3.6 L
Stamp duty and registration6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value4.8 L
Interiors₹1,200 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let7.9 L
All-in costwhat leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale₹88.4 L
Your own money75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 0.5 L a month₹54.6 L

Carpet area 462 sq ft against 655 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 29% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹15,099. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026-09.

In plain words

Why 67 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 4/8 pts
    Rent pays back 4.1% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is decent.
  • +
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 5/16 pts
    Concorde has finished 17+ projects and delivered on time about 74% of the time. This phase is 66% built, with handover promised for 2028-12-22: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Employment access · 2/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Hebbal (Kirloskar) 27 min, Manyata Tech Park 30 min, MG Road (CBD) 43 min; Electronic City Ph-1 84 min. About 14 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · -1/9 pts
    No working metro nearby (nearest 9 km); Jakkur Cross / Yelahanka (Blue Line) is planned for ~2027. Airport is about 59 minutes by road right now.
  • −
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹10,650 vs ~₹11,000 per sq ft).
  • •
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · -0/3 pts
    Dense layout (90 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹10,650 vs ~₹11,000 per sq ft).
  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 4/8 pts
    Rent pays back 4.1% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is decent.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 1/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹69.8 L home, and homes in Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor resell at a normal pace. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • •
    Employment access · 2/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Hebbal (Kirloskar) 27 min, Manyata Tech Park 30 min, MG Road (CBD) 43 min; Electronic City Ph-1 84 min. About 14 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · -1/9 pts
    No working metro nearby (nearest 9 km); Jakkur Cross / Yelahanka (Blue Line) is planned for ~2027. Airport is about 59 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 0/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are good in this area.
  • •
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 5/16 pts
    Concorde has finished 17+ projects and delivered on time about 74% of the time. This phase is 66% built, with handover promised for 2028-12-22: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · -0/3 pts
    Dense layout (90 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 0/9 pts
    Some flood risk in heavy rain; water supply is partly piped, partly tankers; noise is manageable.
  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · 1/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 1 item in red.
  • •
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 5/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 10.5% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~10.5% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 1.3%Add 1.3%: prices here rose 14.5% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. − 0.5%Subtract 0.5%: at ₹10,650 per sq ft, fewer families can afford to buy here, which slows further rises.
  4. + 2.7%Add 2.7%: 14 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.0%Supply and demand are balanced here (18 months of unsold stock).
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028).
  7. + 0.8%Add 0.8% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 10.5%Result: about 10.5% a year, so a home worth ₹72.2 L today would be worth about ₹1.19 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors best IRR
Take delivery in 2028-12-22 and sell the bare flat (3 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
3 yrs21.3%13.8%₹22.2 L₹58,533₹41.9 L
Hold bare, rent unfurnished
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs13.8%9.0%₹48.1 L₹9.5 L₹99.8 L
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs11.6%7.6%₹54.6 L₹11.3 L₹1.01 Cr

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Highlights

  • Concorde · Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor · 592 homes on 6.6 acres
  • Under construction: 66% complete, RERA completion 2028-12-22
  • No litigation declared · 0 complaints on this registration

Assumptions editable

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹49,342/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹54.6 L
Exit value (yr 8)₹1.52 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹1.01 Cr
Net rent after opex₹11.3 L
Loan (75% of price)₹56.9 L
EMI / month₹49,342
Year 0: ₹-6.9 L0Year 1: ₹-6.9 L1Year 2: ₹-8.3 L2Year 3: ₹-17.0 L3Year 4: ₹-4.0 L4Year 5: ₹-3.9 L5Year 6: ₹-3.8 L6Year 7: ₹-3.7 L7Year 8: ₹97.7 L8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-12.6 L5.7 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-6.9 L
Yr 1-22.7 L17.1 L0.0 L0.0 L-1.2 L0.0 L-6.9 L
Yr 2-22.7 L17.1 L0.0 L0.0 L-2.7 L0.0 L-8.3 L
Yr 3-30.6 L17.1 L1.2 L-0.5 L-4.1 L0.0 L-17.0 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L2.9 L-1.0 L-5.9 L0.0 L-4.0 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L3.1 L-1.1 L-5.9 L0.0 L-3.9 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L3.2 L-1.1 L-5.9 L0.0 L-3.8 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L3.4 L-1.2 L-5.9 L0.0 L-3.7 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L3.6 L-1.2 L-5.9 L1.01 Cr97.7 L

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.3 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹10,650 psf vs premium comps ₹11,000 (-3%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+4.0 pts vs avg
this home 7.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 4.2% (₹37 psf/month); locality rental demand 7/10.
Resale liquidity
+0.9 pts vs avg
this home 8.1/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 7/10; ticket ₹0.70 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 592-home project gives deep resale comps; RERA sales pace ratio 1.12.
Employment access
+2.4 pts vs avg
this home 6.4/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Hebbal (Kirloskar) 27 min, Manyata Tech Park 30 min, MG Road (CBD) 43 min, Koramangala (Forum) 54 min; 2 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 14 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
−1.1 pts vs avg
this home 4.1/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
none operational (Green Line ~9 km); Jakkur Cross / Yelahanka (Blue Line) ~2027; airport ~59 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+0.0 pts vs avg
this home 7.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
+5.3 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
Concorde: 17+ projects, on-time 74% (derived); handover 2028-12-22 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work on schedule (12 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
−0.3 pts vs avg
this home 7.1/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
90 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹4.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹3,521 per sq ft (premium spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+0.2 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Airport flight path; Jakkur aerodrome noise; lake catchments
Legal, title & approvals
+0.6 pts vs avg
this home 7.7/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan BBMP/Addl/JDNORTH/0081/22-23 dated 2023-11-29; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−0.8 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
+4.9 pts vs avg
this home 6.7/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 10.5% (range 7.0–13.9%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)3.01.60.90.50.30.145%
Affordability ceiling-0.9-0.6-0.4-0.3-0.2-0.160%
Employment access & office pipeline2.72.72.72.72.72.755%
Supply–demand balance0.00.00.00.00.00.050%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.40.40.10.00.00.055%
Project-specific adjustments1.41.41.40.00.00.050%
Total growth12.5%11.5%10.7%8.9%8.8%8.7%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 14.5% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹10,650 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 14 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 22 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.65.

Supply–demand balance: 18 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 1.17 (from 37 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 6,837 unsold homes, 434.4 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027, p=0.65); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028, p=0.6)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (34% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~2.7% over 2.3 yr). Sales pace from RERA filings: 61% of 592 homes booked with 54% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 1.12); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹6,400 (Jun 2023) → ₹9,600 (Jun 2026) = 14.5% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/181223/006491 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline9/10
no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
Legal & complaints9/10
no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
Money to finish8/10
finance cost is 6% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹15.10 cr, withdrew ₹15.98 cr
Developer strength5/10
no public credit rating for the promoter

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/181223/006491 · Concorde Housing Corporation Pvt Ltd
On original date
RegisteredJan 2024TodaySep 2026Original completionDec 2028
Construction66%
quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15)
Homes booked360 / 592
232 still available
Sold vs built61% vs 66%
Sales and construction are broadly in step.
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹22.20 CrWithdrawn ₹22.72 CrQ3 2025-2622.20 Cr22.72 CrCollected ₹24.77 CrWithdrawn ₹24.03 CrQ4 2025-2624.77 Cr24.03 CrCollected ₹15.10 CrWithdrawn ₹15.98 CrQ1 2026-2715.10 Cr15.98 Cr
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Internal and External work including lands
    0%
  • Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators etc
    10%
  • Painting
    20%
  • Elevation work
    30%
  • Fire prevention and fire fighting fitting
    45%
  • Weather Proof work
    45%
No litigation declaredNo complaintsNBFC finance 6% of budgetEscrow: HDFCJoint-development land
Credit ratings of the people behind it

No public credit rating located for the promoter.

Concorde Housing Corporation Pvt Ltd: no public rating located

Complaints & disputes on record
On this project00 open
On the promoter entity2all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
At a glance
On its original RERA date

On its original RERA completion date: 2028-12-22

66% built, 61% booked

66% built per the latest filing; 360/592 homes booked

No complaints on this project

No RERA complaints on this project; 2 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹319 cr — where it goes
Land ₹0 cr · 0%Approvals ₹6.3 cr · 2%Construction & on-site ₹227.5 cr · 71%Finance (NBFC) ₹20.3 cr · 6%Other / taxes ₹64.7 cr · 20%
Construction programme as filed (quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15))
2025202620272028Earth work and other leveling preparat100%Foundation footing work100%Upto Plinth Level100%Sub-structure flooring90%Retaining wall95%RCC or MS Framed structure85%Masonry Construction65%Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling60%Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators e10%Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary a60%Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles wor55%Railing and Grill fixing60%Electrification, Water supply and Sani55%Painting20%Fire prevention and fire fighting fitt45%Weather Proof work45%Elevation work30%Internal and External work including l0%today
Bars are the filed schedule; filled part is reported progress. Red = past its scheduled end and not complete.
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: NoEscrow at HDFC3 recorded land-owner sharesOwners’ association: not formed

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Legal

Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2028-12-22 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 13 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/181223/006491 · promoter Concorde Housing Corporation Pvt Ltd (Company) · U70102KA2008PTC046886
Dates
Start 2024-01-02 · original completion 2028-12-22 · no extensions
Progress
66% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15) · 360 of 592 homes booked (232 available)
Registered cost
Total ₹319 cr · land ₹0.00 cr · construction ₹228 cr · NBFC principal+interest ₹20.33 cr (6%)
Borrowing / mortgage declared
Borrowing: No
RERA bank account
HDFC, Kasturba Road (70% construction account)
Plan sanction
BBMP/Addl/JDNORTH/0081/22-23 dated 2023-11-29 · BBMP - Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike
Land & towers
6.60 acres (26,711 sq m) · A 92 homes, 18 floors; Tower B 108 homes, 17 floors; Tower C 115 homes, 17 floors; Tower D 101 homes, 17 floors; Tower E 176 homes, 17 floors
Land owners / co-promoters
H A Srikanth (35.0%, Sy 26/1); H A Shashikanth (35.0%, Sy 26/2); H A Srikanth (35.0%, Sy 26/2)
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
0 on this registration (0 open) · 2 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Owners’ association
Not yet formed
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/181223/006491, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/181223/006491 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/181223/006491 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro none nearby
Job hubs nearby
Manyata Tech Park 9 kmHebbal officesKIADB Aerospace / Airport business park
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing22 msf
Coming in 3 yrs14 msf
Jobs within 30 min7/10
Getting around
Metro today
none operational (Green Line ~9 km)
none within 5 km
Metro planned
Jakkur Cross / Yelahanka (Blue Line)
~2027 70% likely ~1,500 m estimate
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
59 min by road now · 21.2 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Hebbal (Kirloskar)27 min8.8
Manyata Tech Park30 min10.1
MG Road (CBD)43 min15
Koramangala (Forum)54 min19.4
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)59 min21.2
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)66 min23.9
ITPL Whitefield67 min24.2
Electronic City Ph-184 min30.6

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 14.5%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20215,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20236,400Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 20258,600Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 20269,600Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹16,500
Premium comps₹11,000
Mid comps₹8,200
Unsold stock18 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹9,530 vs actual ₹9,600 (-0.7%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.8% p.a. vs actual 14.5% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Flood risksome risk
Water supplymixed
Quietok
Roads & drainsgood

Airport flight path; Jakkur aerodrome noise; lake catchments

Legal & approvals
Registration 006491
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/181223/006491
possession Dec 2028
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
Plan BBMP/Addl/JDNORTH/0081/22-23 dated 2023-11-29
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land6.6 acres
Homes592
Density90/acre
Launched2024
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressNo.29, K P Puttanna Chetty RoadKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)6.6Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units592Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2024Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0064912028-12-22Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 1 BHK · ~655 sq ft (462 carpet)10650Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · 1 BHK · ~655 sq ft (462 carpet)6975750Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · 1 BHK · ~655 sq ft (462 carpet)24500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area462Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.74Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsPlan BBMP/Addl/JDNORTH/0081/22-23 dated 2023-11-29Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

Other projects worth comparing

Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.

Questions people ask about Concorde Antares

Is Concorde Antares a good investment?

On PropertyLens's evidence-based model Concorde Antares scores 67/100, above the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 10.5% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 7.6% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.

What is the price per sq ft at Concorde Antares?

About ₹10,650 per sq ft of super built-up area, a model estimate from Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor comparables that you can edit. The 1 BHK home costs about ₹69.8 L before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹88.4 L all-in.

When is Concorde Antares ready for possession?

The RERA registration commits to Dec 2028. Latest filing: 54% of the schedule elapsed, 61% of homes booked.

Is Concorde Antares RERA registered?

Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/181223/006491. No complaints on this registration and 2 on the promoter across projects at K-RERA as of 2026-09-15.

How reliable is Concorde on delivery?

74% of Concorde's crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension (13 of 17 crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension). 17 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.

What rent can Concorde Antares earn?

About ₹24,500 a month for this home (a model estimate from Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor rents), a gross yield of 4.1% on the all-in cost. Nothing is earned before handover. Rent covers 50% of the EMI at the default loan.

Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the Concorde scorecard and the Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor area page.

Go deeper

Share on WhatsApp