PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Reddy Structures · Mysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri

Mahaveer Highlands

SY. NO. 34/2, BBMP KATHA NO. 16/34/2, TALAGATTAPURA VILLAGE
Handover Mar 2027 · no rent beforeapartment · midRERA registered+ CompareFull report ↗
1 · Which home?
2 · Which exit plan?

Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.

54
Investment score
54/100
Evidence confidence56%
1 BHK · ~575 sq ft (424 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
9.5%
likely range 6.0%–12.9% · over 10 yrs 8.6%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
5.0%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
6.8%
with 75% loan · all-cash 8.0% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 575 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹53.4 L
+ other charges 1.4 L, GST 2.1 L, stamp/reg 2.7 L, interiors 6.9 L
Gross rental yield assumed
3.9%
rent starts in ~0.8 yr

All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions

ItemBasisAmount
Base price₹7,000 per sq ft × 575 sq ft super built-up40.3 L
Other charges3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions)1.4 L
GST5.0% on an under-construction home (this unit may qualify for the 1% affordable rate: ≤ ₹45 lakh and ≤ 60 sq m carpet)2.1 L
Stamp duty and registration6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value2.7 L
Interiors₹1,200 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let6.9 L
All-in costwhat leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale₹53.4 L
Your own money75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 0.3 L a month₹35.7 L

Carpet area 424 sq ft against 575 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 26% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹9,493. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026-09.

In plain words

Why 54 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 4/9 pts
    A metro station is a short walk away (~1200 m). Airport is about 107 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 3/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.9% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is decent.
  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · 2/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 0 items in red.
  • −
    Employment access · -6/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Koramangala (Forum) 43 min, MG Road (CBD) 45 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 51 min; ITPL Whitefield 80 min. About 3 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · -2/3 pts
    Dense layout (115 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month.
  • −
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -3/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 9.5% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar mid homes nearby (₹7,000 vs ~₹7,200 per sq ft).
  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 3/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.9% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is decent.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 0/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹40.3 L home, and homes in Mysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri resell at a normal pace. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • −
    Employment access · -6/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Koramangala (Forum) 43 min, MG Road (CBD) 45 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 51 min; ITPL Whitefield 80 min. About 3 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • •
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 4/9 pts
    A metro station is a short walk away (~1200 m). Airport is about 107 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 1/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are good in this area.
  • •
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 5/16 pts
    Reddy Structures has finished 11+ projects and delivered on time about 70% of the time. This phase is 87% built, with handover promised for 2027-03-31: delays would push your rent start back.
  • •
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · -2/3 pts
    Dense layout (115 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 1/9 pts
    Low flood risk; water supply is partly piped, partly tankers; noise is manageable.
  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · 2/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 0 items in red.
  • •
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -3/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 9.5% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~9.5% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.8%Add 0.8%: prices here rose 11.1% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. + 0.0%Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
  4. + 1.6%Add 1.6%: 3 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.5%Add 0.5%: few unsold homes in the area (13 months of stock), so sellers have the upper hand.
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029); Bengaluru suburban rail (K-RIDE) (construction, 2029).
  7. + 0.4%Add 0.4% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 9.5%Result: about 9.5% a year, so a home worth ₹41.7 L today would be worth about ₹65.4 L in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors
Take delivery in 2027-03-31 and sell the bare flat (1 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
1 yrs-52.9%-52.9%₹4.0 L₹2,258₹13.2 L
Hold bare, rent unfurnished best IRR
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs10.1%7.1%₹29.9 L₹7.2 L₹53.9 L
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs6.8%5.0%₹35.7 L₹8.5 L₹54.7 L

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Highlights

  • Reddy Structures · Mysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri · 312 homes on 2.7 acres
  • Under construction: 87% complete, RERA completion 2027-03-31
  • No litigation declared · 1 complaints on this registration

Assumptions editable

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹28,470/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹35.7 L
Exit value (yr 8)₹82.2 L
Net sale after loan & costs₹54.7 L
Net rent after opex₹8.5 L
Loan (75% of price)₹32.8 L
EMI / month₹28,470
Year 0: ₹-4.0 L0Year 1: ₹-18.2 L1Year 2: ₹-2.4 L2Year 3: ₹-2.3 L3Year 4: ₹-2.3 L4Year 5: ₹-2.2 L5Year 6: ₹-2.1 L6Year 7: ₹-2.1 L7Year 8: ₹52.7 L8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-7.3 L3.3 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-4.0 L
Yr 1-46.3 L29.5 L0.3 L-0.2 L-1.5 L0.0 L-18.2 L
Yr 20.0 L0.0 L1.6 L-0.6 L-3.4 L0.0 L-2.4 L
Yr 30.0 L0.0 L1.7 L-0.6 L-3.4 L0.0 L-2.3 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L1.8 L-0.6 L-3.4 L0.0 L-2.3 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L1.9 L-0.7 L-3.4 L0.0 L-2.2 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L2.0 L-0.7 L-3.4 L0.0 L-2.1 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L2.1 L-0.7 L-3.4 L0.0 L-2.1 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L2.2 L-0.7 L-3.4 L54.7 L52.7 L

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.3 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹7,000 psf vs mid comps ₹7,200 (-3%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+3.1 pts vs avg
this home 7.5/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 4.0% (₹23 psf/month); locality rental demand 7/10.
Resale liquidity
+0.4 pts vs avg
this home 7.8/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 7/10; ticket ₹0.40 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 312-home project gives deep resale comps; RERA sales pace ratio 0.91.
Employment access
−6.0 pts vs avg
this home 2.3/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Koramangala (Forum) 43 min, MG Road (CBD) 45 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 51 min, Manyata Tech Park 58 min; 0 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
+3.8 pts vs avg
this home 6.9/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
Purple Line Kengeri / RR Nagar / Mysore Road; no planned station within 2 km; airport ~107 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+0.5 pts vs avg
this home 7.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
+4.9 pts vs avg
this home 5.7/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
Reddy Structures: 11+ projects, on-time 70% (derived); handover 2027-03-31 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work on schedule (-1 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
−1.9 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
115 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹3.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹2,079 per sq ft (basic spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+1.0 pts vs avg
this home 6.3/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Vrishabhavathi valley pockets flood; metro and NICE road access
Legal, title & approvals
+1.7 pts vs avg
this home 8.2/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan BMICAPA/NAYO-3/Building Sanction/7/2016-17/1496 dated 2019-08-07; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 0 red flags (−0.3 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
−3.4 pts vs avg
this home 5.4/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 9.5% (range 6.0–12.9%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)1.81.00.50.30.20.145%
Affordability ceiling0.00.00.00.00.00.060%
Employment access & office pipeline1.61.61.61.61.61.655%
Supply–demand balance0.80.60.50.40.30.350%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.00.30.30.30.00.055%
Project-specific adjustments2.0-0.1-0.10.00.00.050%
Total growth12.2%9.4%8.9%8.6%8.1%8.0%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 11.1% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹7,000 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 10 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.60.

Supply–demand balance: 13 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 0.86 (from 15 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 2,487 unsold homes, 285.7 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029, p=0.55); Bengaluru suburban rail (K-RIDE) (construction, 2029, p=0.5)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (13% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~1.0% over 0.5 yr). Sales pace from RERA filings: 81% of 312 homes booked with 88% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 0.91); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹6,700 (Jun 2023) → ₹9,200 (Jun 2026) = 11.1% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220922/005266 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline9/10
no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
Legal & complaints8.5/10
1 RERA complaint on the project (−0.5)
Money to finish9/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹13.26 cr, withdrew ₹0.00 cr; 81% of homes booked (+1)
Developer strength5/10
no public credit rating for the promoter

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220922/005266 · REDDY STRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
On original date
RegisteredAug 2022TodaySep 2026Original completionMar 2027
Construction87%
quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-07)
Homes booked252 / 312
60 still available
Sold vs built81% vs 87%
Sales and construction are broadly in step.
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹14.88 CrWithdrawn ₹0Q3 2025-2614.88 Cr0.0 LCollected ₹4.33 CrWithdrawn ₹0Q4 2025-264.33 Cr0.0 LCollected ₹13.26 CrWithdrawn ₹0Q1 2026-2713.26 Cr0.0 L
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Internal and External work including lands
    0%
  • Painting
    5%
  • Fire prevention and fire fighting fitting
    30%
  • Elevation work
    30%
  • Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators etc
    40%
  • Sub-structure flooring
    50%
No litigation declared1 complaintsEscrow: HDFC
Credit ratings of the people behind it

No public credit rating located for the promoter.

REDDY STRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED: no public rating located

Complaints & disputes on record
On this project1– open
On the promoter entity102all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
At a glance
On its original RERA date

On its original RERA completion date: 2027-03-31

87% built, 81% booked

87% built per the latest filing; 252/312 homes booked

1 RERA complaints

1 RERA complaints on this project; 102 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹82.11 cr — where it goes
Approvals ₹1.2 cr · 1%Construction & on-site ₹68.8 cr · 84%Other / taxes ₹12.2 cr · 15%
Construction programme as filed (quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-07))
20232024202520262027Earth work and other leveling preparat100%Foundation footing work100%Upto Plinth Level100%Sub-structure flooring50%Retaining wall95%RCC or MS Framed structure95%Masonry Construction95%Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling90%Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators e40%Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary a50%Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles wor50%Railing and Grill fixing50%Electrification, Water supply and Sani50%Painting5%Fire prevention and fire fighting fitt30%Elevation work30%Internal and External work including l0%today
Bars are the filed schedule; filled part is reported progress. Red = past its scheduled end and not complete.
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: NoEscrow at HDFCOwners’ association: not formed

Red flags to resolve in writing

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2027-03-31 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. Is the land freehold with the developer, and is any part mortgaged?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 12 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220922/005266 · promoter REDDY STRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (Company) · U07010KA2002PTC031181
Dates
Start 2022-08-01 · original completion 2027-03-31 · no extensions
Progress
87% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-07) · 252 of 312 homes booked (60 available)
Registered cost
Total ₹82.11 cr · construction ₹68.75 cr
Borrowing / mortgage declared
Borrowing: No · mortgage: No
RERA bank account
HDFC, RICHMOND ROAD (70% construction account)
Plan sanction
BMICAPA/NAYO-3/Building Sanction/7/2016-17/1496 dated 2019-08-07 · Local Planing Authority
Land & towers
2.72 acres (11,027 sq m) · Block-A 78 homes, 10 floors; Block-B 78 homes, 10 floors; Block-C 78 homes, 10 floors; Block-D 78 homes, 10 floors
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
1 on this registration · 102 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Owners’ association
Not yet formed
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220922/005266, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220922/005266 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220922/005266 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro walkable
Job hubs nearby
Global Village Tech ParkBidadi industrialMajestic / CBD 12 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing10 msf
Coming in 3 yrs3 msf
Jobs within 30 min6/10
Getting around
Metro today
Purple Line Kengeri / RR Nagar / Mysore Road
~1,200 m estimate
Metro planned
No station planned within 2 km
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
107 min by road now · 39.6 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Koramangala (Forum)43 min15.1
MG Road (CBD)45 min15.6
Hebbal (Kirloskar)51 min18.3
Manyata Tech Park58 min21
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)62 min22.3
Electronic City Ph-162 min22.2
ITPL Whitefield80 min29.4
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)107 min39.6

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 11.1%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20215,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20236,700Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 20258,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 20269,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹11,000
Premium comps₹9,200
Mid comps₹7,200
Unsold stock13 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹9,064 vs actual ₹9,200 (-1.5%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.5% p.a. vs actual 11.1% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Flood risklow
Water supplymixed
Quietok
Roads & drainspatchy

Vrishabhavathi valley pockets flood; metro and NICE road access

Legal & approvals
Registration 005266
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220922/005266
possession Mar 2027
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
Plan BMICAPA/NAYO-3/Building Sanction/7/2016-17/1496 dated 2019-08-07
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land2.72 acres
Homes312
Density115/acre
Launched2022
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressSY. NO. 34/2, BBMP KATHA NO. 16/34/2, TALAGATTAPURA VILLAGEKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)2.72Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units312Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2022Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0052662027-03-31Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 1 BHK · ~575 sq ft (424 carpet)7000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · 1 BHK · ~575 sq ft (424 carpet)4025000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · 1 BHK · ~575 sq ft (424 carpet)13500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area424Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.7Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsPlan BMICAPA/NAYO-3/Building Sanction/7/2016-17/1496 dated 2019-08-07Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

Other projects worth comparing

Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.

Questions people ask about Mahaveer Highlands

Is Mahaveer Highlands a good investment?

On PropertyLens's evidence-based model Mahaveer Highlands scores 54/100, below the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 9.5% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 5.0% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.

What is the price per sq ft at Mahaveer Highlands?

About ₹7,000 per sq ft of super built-up area, a model estimate from Mysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri comparables that you can edit. The 1 BHK home costs about ₹40.3 L before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹53.4 L all-in.

When is Mahaveer Highlands ready for possession?

The RERA registration commits to Mar 2027. Latest filing: 88% of the schedule elapsed, 81% of homes booked.

Is Mahaveer Highlands RERA registered?

Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220922/005266. 1 complaint on this registration and 102 on the promoter across projects at K-RERA as of 2026-09-15.

How reliable is Reddy Structures on delivery?

70% of Reddy Structures's crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension (8 of 11 crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension). 11 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.

What rent can Mahaveer Highlands earn?

About ₹13,500 a month for this home (a model estimate from Mysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri rents), a gross yield of 3.9% on the all-in cost. Nothing is earned before handover. Rent covers 47% of the EMI at the default loan.

Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the Reddy Structures scorecard and the Mysore Road / RR Nagar / Kengeri area page.

Go deeper

Share on WhatsApp