PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Puravankara · Malleswaram / Rajajinagar / Sadashivanagar

Purva Blubelle

Magadi Road
Handover Jun 2029 · no rent beforeapartment · premiumRERA registered+ CompareFull report ↗
1 · Which home?
2 · Which exit plan?

Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.

81
Investment score
81/100
Evidence confidence56%
2 BHK · ~1,055 sq ft (743 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
10.2%
likely range 6.8%–13.7% · over 10 yrs 8.8%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
6.2%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
9.7%
with 75% loan · all-cash 9.6% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 1,055 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹1.96 Cr
+ other charges 5.6 L, GST 8.2 L, stamp/reg 10.8 L, interiors 12.7 L
Gross rental yield assumed
3.1%
rent starts in ~3.1 yr

All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions

ItemBasisAmount
Base price₹15,050 per sq ft × 1,055 sq ft super built-up1.59 Cr
Other charges3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions)5.6 L
GST5.0% on an under-construction home8.2 L
Stamp duty and registration6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value10.8 L
Interiors₹1,200 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let12.7 L
All-in costwhat leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale₹1.96 Cr
Your own money75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 1.1 L a month₹1.27 Cr

Carpet area 743 sq ft against 1,055 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 30% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹21,370. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026-09.

In plain words

Why 81 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 3/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are excellent in this area.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 3/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹1.59 Cr home, and homes in Malleswaram / Rajajinagar / Sadashivanagar resell quickly. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • +
    Employment access · 6/10 pts
    Drive times right now: MG Road (CBD) 18 min, Koramangala (Forum) 24 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 25 min; ITPL Whitefield 55 min. About 2 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹15,050 vs ~₹16,000 per sq ft).
  • •
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 0/3 pts
    Dense layout (98 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • −
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 3/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 10.2% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹15,050 vs ~₹16,000 per sq ft).
  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 2/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.1% of the price every year, close to the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 3/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹1.59 Cr home, and homes in Malleswaram / Rajajinagar / Sadashivanagar resell quickly. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • +
    Employment access · 6/10 pts
    Drive times right now: MG Road (CBD) 18 min, Koramangala (Forum) 24 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 25 min; ITPL Whitefield 55 min. About 2 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • +
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 5/9 pts
    A metro station is a short walk away (~1000 m). Airport is about 82 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 3/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are excellent in this area.
  • •
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 5/16 pts
    Puravankara has finished 37+ projects and delivered on time about 70% of the time. This phase is 35% built, with handover promised for 2029-06-30: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 0/3 pts
    Dense layout (98 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • +
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 4/9 pts
    Low flood risk; water supply is reliable piped supply; noticeable traffic or aircraft noise.
  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · 1/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 1 item in red.
  • •
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 3/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 10.2% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~10.2% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.7%Add 0.7%: prices here rose 11.1% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. − 0.2%Subtract 0.2%: at ₹15,050 per sq ft, fewer families can afford to buy here, which slows further rises.
  4. + 1.2%Add 1.2%: 2 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: few unsold homes in the area (13 months of stock), so sellers have the upper hand.
  6. + 0.1%Add 0.1% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029).
  7. + 1.6%Add 1.6% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 10.2%Result: about 10.2% a year, so a home worth ₹1.64 Cr today would be worth about ₹2.67 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors best IRR
Take delivery in 2029-06-30 and sell the bare flat (3 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
3 yrs20.8%13.4%₹50.5 L₹-51,419₹96.5 L
Hold bare, rent unfurnished
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs11.3%7.1%₹1.17 Cr₹13.3 L₹2.12 Cr
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs9.7%6.2%₹1.27 Cr₹16.0 L₹2.15 Cr

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Highlights

  • Puravankara · Malleswaram / Rajajinagar / Sadashivanagar · 378 homes on 3.8 acres
  • Under construction: 35% complete, RERA completion 2029-06-30
  • No litigation declared · 0 complaints on this registration

Assumptions editable

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹1.1 L/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹1.27 Cr
Exit value (yr 8)₹3.32 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹2.15 Cr
Net rent after opex₹16.0 L
Loan (75% of price)₹1.29 Cr
EMI / month₹1.1 L
Year 0: ₹-15.8 L0Year 1: ₹-15.7 L1Year 2: ₹-19.0 L2Year 3: ₹-35.5 L3Year 4: ₹-10.8 L4Year 5: ₹-10.3 L5Year 6: ₹-10.1 L6Year 7: ₹-9.9 L7Year 8: ₹2.05 Cr8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-28.7 L12.9 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-15.8 L
Yr 1-51.8 L38.8 L0.0 L0.0 L-2.8 L0.0 L-15.7 L
Yr 2-51.8 L38.8 L0.0 L0.0 L-6.1 L0.0 L-19.0 L
Yr 3-64.4 L38.8 L0.0 L-0.5 L-9.4 L0.0 L-35.5 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L4.4 L-1.8 L-13.5 L0.0 L-10.8 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L5.1 L-1.9 L-13.5 L0.0 L-10.3 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L5.3 L-2.0 L-13.5 L0.0 L-10.1 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L5.6 L-2.1 L-13.5 L0.0 L-9.9 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L5.9 L-2.2 L-13.5 L2.15 Cr2.05 Cr

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.2 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹15,050 psf vs premium comps ₹16,000 (-6%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+2.4 pts vs avg
this home 7.2/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 3.2% (₹40 psf/month); locality rental demand 9/10.
Resale liquidity
+2.8 pts vs avg
this home 9.2/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 8/10; ticket ₹1.59 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 378-home project gives deep resale comps; RERA sales pace ratio 1.6.
Employment access
+6.1 pts vs avg
this home 8.2/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): MG Road (CBD) 18 min, Koramangala (Forum) 24 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 25 min, Manyata Tech Park 32 min; 3 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 2 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
+4.6 pts vs avg
this home 7.3/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
Green / Purple Line Rajajinagar / Malleswaram; no planned station within 2 km; airport ~82 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+2.6 pts vs avg
this home 9.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
+5.3 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
Puravankara: 37+ projects, on-time 70% (derived); handover 2029-06-30 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work on schedule (-20 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
+0.3 pts vs avg
this home 7.6/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
98 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹4.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹4,969 per sq ft (premium spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+3.8 pts vs avg
this home 7.7/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Established, low flood risk, strong metro
Legal, title & approvals
+0.6 pts vs avg
this home 7.7/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan PRJ/8553/22-23IN dated 2023-03-17; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−0.8 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
+2.9 pts vs avg
this home 6.4/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 10.2% (range 6.8–13.7%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)1.81.00.50.30.20.145%
Affordability ceiling-0.4-0.3-0.2-0.1-0.1-0.160%
Employment access & office pipeline1.21.21.21.21.21.255%
Supply–demand balance1.31.00.80.70.50.450%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.00.20.20.20.00.055%
Project-specific adjustments2.62.62.60.00.00.050%
Total growth12.4%11.7%11.1%8.2%7.8%7.6%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 11.1% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹15,050 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 2 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 15 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.85.

Supply–demand balance: 13 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 0.3 (from 8 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 239 unsold homes, 18.3 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029, p=0.55)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (65% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~5.2% over 2.8 yr). Sales pace from RERA filings: 89% of 378 homes booked with 55% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 1.6); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹13,500 (Jun 2023) → ₹18,500 (Jun 2026) = 11.1% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/290323/005829 and 1 quarterly filing. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline9/10
no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
Legal & complaints9/10
no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
Money to finish9/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹70.33 cr, withdrew ₹49.23 cr; 89% of homes booked (+1)
Developer strength7.6/10
ICRA A-/Stable (Puravankara Ltd)

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/290323/005829 · Puravankara Limited
On original date
RegisteredApr 2023TodaySep 2026Original completionJun 2029
Construction35%
quarterly filing Q3 2025-26 (submitted 2026-03-25)
Homes booked336 / 378
42 still available
Sold vs built89% vs 35%
Buyers are well ahead of construction: most money is in, delivery risk sits with the developer.
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹70.33 CrWithdrawn ₹49.23 CrQ3 2025-2670.33 Cr49.23 Cr
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary and E
    0%
  • Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles work
    0%
  • Railing and Grill fixing
    0%
  • Electrification, Water supply and Sanitary
    0%
  • Painting
    0%
  • Fire prevention and fire fighting fitting
    0%
No litigation declaredNo complaintsEscrow: HDFCJoint-development land
Credit ratings of the people behind it
AAAAAABBBBBBCDinvestment grade ◀▶ speculative gradeICRA A- / Stable · Puravankara Ltd · May 2025
Complaints & disputes on record
On this project0– open
On the promoter entity110all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
At a glance
On its original RERA date

On its original RERA completion date: 2029-06-30

35% built, 89% booked

35% built per the latest filing; 336/378 homes booked

No complaints on this project

No RERA complaints on this project; 110 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹425 cr — where it goes
Construction & on-site ₹251.6 cr · 59%Other / taxes ₹172.9 cr · 41%
Construction programme as filed (quarterly filing Q3 2025-26 (submitted 2026-03-25))
202420252026202720282029Earth work and other leveling preparat100%Foundation footing work100%Upto Plinth Level100%Sub-structure flooring100%Retaining wall100%RCC or MS Framed structure90%Masonry Construction90%Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling51%Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators e51%Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary a0%Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles wor0%Railing and Grill fixing0%Electrification, Water supply and Sani0%Painting0%Fire prevention and fire fighting fitt0%Weather Proof work0%Elevation work0%Internal and External work including l0%today
Bars are the filed schedule; filled part is reported progress. Red = past its scheduled end and not complete.
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: NoEscrow at HDFC3 recorded land-owner sharesOwners’ association: not formed

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Legal

Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2029-06-30 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 13 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/290323/005829 · promoter Puravankara Limited (Company) · L452000KA1986PLC051571
Dates
Start 2023-04-01 · original completion 2029-06-30 · no extensions
Progress
35% complete per quarterly filing Q3 2025-26 (submitted 2026-03-25) · 336 of 378 homes booked (42 available)
Registered cost
Total ₹425 cr · construction ₹252 cr
Borrowing / mortgage declared
Borrowing: No
RERA bank account
HDFC, RICHMOND ROAD (70% construction account)
Plan sanction
PRJ/8553/22-23IN dated 2023-03-17 · BBMP - Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike
Land & towers
3.85 acres (15,570 sq m) · Tower A 186 homes, 31 floors; Tower B 192 homes, 32 floors
Land owners / co-promoters
Sandeep Chandrakant Patel (0.0%, Sy 32-1-74); Rina Jiten Patel (0.0%, Sy 32-1-74); Sarla Chandrakant Patel (0.0%, Sy 32-1-74)
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
0 on this registration · 110 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Owners’ association
Not yet formed
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/290323/005829, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/290323/005829 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/290323/005829 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro walkable
Job hubs nearby
Brigade Gateway / OrionMalleswaram commercialCBD 6 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing15 msf
Coming in 3 yrs2 msf
Jobs within 30 min9/10
Getting around
Metro today
Green / Purple Line Rajajinagar / Malleswaram
~1,000 m estimate
Metro planned
No station planned within 2 km
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
82 min by road now · 29.8 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
MG Road (CBD)18 min5.6
Koramangala (Forum)24 min7.5
Hebbal (Kirloskar)25 min8.1
Manyata Tech Park32 min10.6
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)42 min14.5
Electronic City Ph-152 min18.4
ITPL Whitefield55 min19.6
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)82 min29.8

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 11.1%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 202111,000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 202313,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 202516,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 202618,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹24,000
Premium comps₹16,000
Mid comps₹12,000
Unsold stock13 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹18,099 vs actual ₹18,500 (-2.2%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.2% p.a. vs actual 11.1% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · piped water · RERA yes
Flood risklow
Water supplypiped
Quietnoisy
Roads & drainsgood

Established, low flood risk, strong metro

Legal & approvals
Registration 005829
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/290323/005829
possession Jun 2029
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
Plan PRJ/8553/22-23IN dated 2023-03-17
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land3.85 acres
Homes378
Density98/acre
Launched2023
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressMagadi RoadKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)3.85Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units378Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2023Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0058292029-06-30Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 2 BHK · ~1,055 sq ft (743 carpet)15050Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · 2 BHK · ~1,055 sq ft (743 carpet)15877750Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · 2 BHK · ~1,055 sq ft (743 carpet)42500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area743Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.7Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsPlan PRJ/8553/22-23IN dated 2023-03-17Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

Other projects worth comparing

Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.

Questions people ask about Purva Blubelle

Is Purva Blubelle a good investment?

On PropertyLens's evidence-based model Purva Blubelle scores 81/100, well above the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 10.2% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 6.2% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.

What is the price per sq ft at Purva Blubelle?

About ₹15,050 per sq ft of super built-up area, a model estimate from Malleswaram / Rajajinagar / Sadashivanagar comparables that you can edit. The 2 BHK home costs about ₹1.59 Cr before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹1.96 Cr all-in.

When is Purva Blubelle ready for possession?

The RERA registration commits to Jun 2029. Latest filing: 55% of the schedule elapsed, 89% of homes booked.

Is Purva Blubelle RERA registered?

Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/290323/005829. No complaints on this registration and 110 on the promoter across projects at K-RERA as of 2026-09-15.

How reliable is Puravankara on delivery?

70% of Puravankara's crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension (26 of 37 crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension). 37 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.

What rent can Purva Blubelle earn?

About ₹42,500 a month for this home (a model estimate from Malleswaram / Rajajinagar / Sadashivanagar rents), a gross yield of 3.1% on the all-in cost. Nothing is earned before handover. Rent covers 38% of the EMI at the default loan.

Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the Puravankara scorecard and the Malleswaram / Rajajinagar / Sadashivanagar area page.

Go deeper

Share on WhatsApp