PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Ramky Estates · Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor

Ramky One North Phase-4

Near BMS Institute of Techhnology, Opposite Saibaba Temple, Avalahalli,Doddaballapur road.
Ready · rent from todayapartment · midRERA registered+ CompareFull report ↗
1 · Which home?
2 · Which exit plan?

Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.

47
Investment score
47/100
Evidence confidence56%
Apartment Flats · ~1,165 sq ft (861 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
9.7%
likely range 6.2%–13.1% · over 10 yrs 9.2%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
7.1%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
8.9%
with 75% loan · all-cash 8.8% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 1,165 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹1.16 Cr
+ other charges 3.3 L, GST 0.0 L, stamp/reg 6.5 L, interiors 9.3 L
Gross rental yield assumed
3.8%
rent starts in ~0.3 yr

All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions

ItemBasisAmount
Base price₹8,200 per sq ft × 1,165 sq ft super built-up95.5 L
Other charges3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions)3.3 L
GST0.0% on an under-construction home — none is due on a ready home with an occupancy certificate, set GST to 0 if buying after OC0.0 L
Stamp duty and registration6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value6.5 L
Interiors₹800 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let9.3 L
All-in costwhat leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale₹1.16 Cr
Your own money75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 0.6 L a month₹78.2 L

Carpet area 861 sq ft against 1,165 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 26% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹11,095. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026-09.

In plain words

Why 47 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 3/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.8% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is decent.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 1/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹95.5 L home, and homes in Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor resell at a normal pace.
  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · 0/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 0 items in red.
  • −
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · -2/3 pts
    Moderately dense layout (64 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month.
  • −
    Employment access · -4/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Manyata Tech Park 34 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 34 min, MG Road (CBD) 51 min; Electronic City Ph-1 92 min. About 14 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -2/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 9.7% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar mid homes nearby (₹8,200 vs ~₹8,200 per sq ft).
  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 3/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.8% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is decent.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 1/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹95.5 L home, and homes in Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor resell at a normal pace.
  • −
    Employment access · -4/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Manyata Tech Park 34 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 34 min, MG Road (CBD) 51 min; Electronic City Ph-1 92 min. About 14 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · -1/9 pts
    No working metro nearby (nearest 9 km); Jakkur Cross / Yelahanka (Blue Line) is planned for ~2027. Airport is about 46 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 0/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are good in this area.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 0/16 pts
    Ramky Estates has finished 5+ projects and delivered on time about 35% of the time. This home is ready, so there is no waiting risk.
  • •
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · -2/3 pts
    Moderately dense layout (64 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 0/9 pts
    Some flood risk in heavy rain; water supply is partly piped, partly tankers; noise is manageable.
  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · 0/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 0 items in red.
  • •
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -2/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 9.7% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~9.7% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 1.3%Add 1.3%: prices here rose 14.5% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. − 0.5%Subtract 0.5%: at ₹8,200 per sq ft, fewer families can afford to buy here, which slows further rises.
  4. + 2.7%Add 2.7%: 14 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.0%Supply and demand are balanced here (18 months of unsold stock).
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028).
  7. + 0.0%No extra project-level adjustment.
  8. = 9.7%Result: about 9.7% a year, so a home worth ₹98.9 L today would be worth about ₹1.57 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

Interiors change both the rent you get and what you recover at sale. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
No interiors, rent unfurnished best IRR
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs10.7%8.2%₹71.7 L₹17.8 L₹1.39 Cr
Do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹800/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs8.9%7.1%₹78.2 L₹21.1 L₹1.40 Cr

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Highlights

  • Ramky Estates · Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor · 80 homes on 1.3 acres
  • Marked completed on RERA (completion date 2019-09-30) after 1 extension
  • No litigation declared · 4 complaints on this registration

Assumptions editable

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹64,354/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹78.2 L
Exit value (yr 8)₹2.01 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹1.40 Cr
Net rent after opex₹21.1 L
Loan (75% of price)₹74.2 L
EMI / month₹64,354
Year 0: ₹-41.9 L0Year 1: ₹-6.4 L1Year 2: ₹-5.3 L2Year 3: ₹-5.2 L3Year 4: ₹-5.1 L4Year 5: ₹-4.9 L5Year 6: ₹-4.8 L6Year 7: ₹-4.6 L7Year 8: ₹1.36 Cr8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-1.16 Cr74.2 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-41.9 L
Yr 10.0 L0.0 L2.4 L-1.1 L-7.7 L0.0 L-6.4 L
Yr 20.0 L0.0 L3.7 L-1.3 L-7.7 L0.0 L-5.3 L
Yr 30.0 L0.0 L3.9 L-1.4 L-7.7 L0.0 L-5.2 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L4.1 L-1.4 L-7.7 L0.0 L-5.1 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L4.3 L-1.5 L-7.7 L0.0 L-4.9 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L4.5 L-1.5 L-7.7 L0.0 L-4.8 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L4.7 L-1.6 L-7.7 L0.0 L-4.6 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L5.0 L-1.7 L-7.7 L1.40 Cr1.36 Cr

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.2 pts vs avg
this home 6.0/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹8,200 psf vs mid comps ₹8,200 (0%). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+2.8 pts vs avg
this home 7.3/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 3.9% (₹27 psf/month); locality rental demand 7/10.
Resale liquidity
+1.0 pts vs avg
this home 8.2/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 50%
Locality resale depth 7/10; ticket ₹0.96 Cr narrows the buyer pool; 80-home project.
Employment access
−3.7 pts vs avg
this home 3.4/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Manyata Tech Park 34 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 34 min, MG Road (CBD) 51 min, Koramangala (Forum) 63 min; 0 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 14 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
−0.6 pts vs avg
this home 4.4/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
none operational (Green Line ~9 km); Jakkur Cross / Yelahanka (Blue Line) ~2027; airport ~46 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+0.0 pts vs avg
this home 7.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
+0.4 pts vs avg
this home 3.9/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
Ramky Estates: 5+ projects, on-time 35% (derived); ready.
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
−1.6 pts vs avg
this home 6.1/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
64 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹3.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹2,323 per sq ft (standard spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+0.2 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Airport flight path; Jakkur aerodrome noise; lake catchments
Legal, title & approvals
+0.5 pts vs avg
this home 7.6/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: RERA registered; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 0 red flags (−1.2 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
−1.7 pts vs avg
this home 5.7/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 9.7% (range 6.2–13.1%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)3.01.60.90.50.30.145%
Affordability ceiling-0.9-0.6-0.4-0.3-0.2-0.160%
Employment access & office pipeline2.72.72.72.72.72.755%
Supply–demand balance0.00.00.00.00.00.050%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.40.40.10.00.00.055%
Project-specific adjustments0.00.00.00.00.00.050%
Total growth11.2%10.1%9.3%8.9%8.8%8.7%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 14.5% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹8,200 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 14 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 22 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.65.

Supply–demand balance: 18 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 1.17 (from 37 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 6,837 unsold homes, 434.4 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027, p=0.65); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028, p=0.6)

Project-specific adjustments: Building age 7 yrs.

Locality evidence: ₹6,400 (Jun 2023) → ₹9,600 (Jun 2026) = 14.5% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171031/001459. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline8/10
delivered; the registration was extended 1× before completion
Legal & complaints7/10
4 RERA complaints on the project (−2)
Money to finish8/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget
Developer strength5/10
no public credit rating for the promoter

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171031/001459 · Ramky Estates and Farms Limited
Delivered
RegisteredOct 2015Original completionSep 2018Section 6 ext.Sep 2019TodaySep 2026
No litigation declared4 complaints · 0 openEscrow: ICICI Bank
Credit ratings of the people behind it

No public credit rating located for the promoter.

Ramky Estates and Farms Limited: no public rating located

Complaints & disputes on record
On this project40 open
On the promoter entity27all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
What complainants raise
  • Delayed interest payment
  • Handover should not allow until the entire project get EC & OC
  • Occupancy Certificate not recieved even after 4 and half years
  • OC delay by the builder
At a glance
Delivered

Delivered. RERA registration ran 2015-10-01 → 2019-09-30 after 1 extension (original 2018-09-30)

4 RERA complaints, 0 open

4 RERA complaints on this project (0 open); 27 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹29.85 cr — where it goes
Land ₹3.1 cr · 10%Construction & on-site ₹26.8 cr · 90%
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: not statedEscrow at ICICI Bank

Complaint log (K-RERA) · 4 on this project

  • Nov 2024Delayed interest paymentdisposed
  • Oct 2024Handover should not allow until the entire project get EC & OCdisposed
  • Jan 2024Occupancy Certificate not recieved even after 4 and half yearsdisposed
  • Oct 2023OC delay by the builderdisposed
Complaints by status
Disposed (Authority)
4

Red flags to resolve in writing

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Provide the occupancy certificate, khata and title chain for the unit.
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. Is the land freehold with the developer, and is any part mortgaged?
Full record: every filed number, line by line2 sections · 13 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171031/001459 · promoter Ramky Estates and Farms Limited (Company) · EX/PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/220711/001459
Dates
Start 2015-10-01 · original completion 2018-09-30 · 1 extension: Section 6 Extension → 2019-09-30
Status
Completed and occupied (per project status); RERA progress fields below are historical
Registered cost
Total ₹29.85 cr · land ₹3.07 cr · construction ₹26.79 cr
RERA bank account
ICICI Bank, MADHAPUR (70% construction account)
Land & towers
1.25 acres (5,059 sq m) · D-Block 40 homes, 4 floors; E-Block 40 homes, 4 floors
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
4 on this registration (0 open) · 27 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171031/001459, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Complaint log (K-RERA) · 4 on this project

2024-11-04 · 01056/2024
Delayed interest payment — DISPOSED AUTHORITY FULLBENCH (AUTHORITY)
2024-10-08 · 00992/2024
Handover should not allow until the entire project get EC & OC — DISPOSED AUTHORITY FULLBENCH (AUTHORITY)
2024-01-10 · 00041/2024
Occupancy Certificate not recieved even after 4 and half years — DISPOSED AUTHORITY FULLBENCH (AUTHORITY)
2023-10-16 · 01594/2023
OC delay by the builder — DISPOSED AUTHORITY FULLBENCH (AUTHORITY)

Complaint subjects are as filed by complainants; a disposed complaint may have been decided either way.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171031/001459 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171031/001459 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro none nearby
Job hubs nearby
Manyata Tech Park 9 kmHebbal officesKIADB Aerospace / Airport business park
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing22 msf
Coming in 3 yrs14 msf
Jobs within 30 min7/10
Getting around
Metro today
none operational (Green Line ~9 km)
none within 5 km
Metro planned
Jakkur Cross / Yelahanka (Blue Line)
~2027 70% likely ~1,500 m estimate
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
46 min by road now · 16.3 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Manyata Tech Park34 min11.5
Hebbal (Kirloskar)34 min11.5
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)46 min16.3
MG Road (CBD)51 min18.3
Koramangala (Forum)63 min22.8
ITPL Whitefield68 min24.4
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)72 min26.2
Electronic City Ph-192 min33.8

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 14.5%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20215,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20236,400Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 20258,600Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 20269,600Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹16,500
Premium comps₹11,000
Mid comps₹8,200
Unsold stock18 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹9,530 vs actual ₹9,600 (-0.7%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.8% p.a. vs actual 14.5% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Flood risksome risk
Water supplymixed
Quietok
Roads & drainsgood

Airport flight path; Jakkur aerodrome noise; lake catchments

Legal & approvals
Registration 001459
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171031/001459
ready
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
RERA registered
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land1.25 acres
Homes80
Density64/acre
Launched2015
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressNear BMS Institute of Techhnology, Opposite Saibaba Temple, Avalahalli,Doddaballapur road.Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)1.25Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units80Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2015Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0014592019-09-30Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · Apartment Flats · ~1,165 sq ft (861 carpet)8200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · Apartment Flats · ~1,165 sq ft (861 carpet)9553000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · Apartment Flats · ~1,165 sq ft (861 carpet)31000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area861Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.35Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsRERA registeredKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

Other projects worth comparing

Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.

Questions people ask about Ramky One North Phase-4

Is Ramky One North Phase-4 a good investment?

On PropertyLens's evidence-based model Ramky One North Phase-4 scores 47/100, below the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 9.7% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 7.1% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.

What is the price per sq ft at Ramky One North Phase-4?

About ₹8,200 per sq ft of super built-up area, a model estimate from Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor comparables that you can edit. The Apartment Flats home costs about ₹95.5 L before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹1.16 Cr all-in.

When is Ramky One North Phase-4 ready for possession?

The project is marked ready to move in; confirm the occupancy certificate before paying.

Is Ramky One North Phase-4 RERA registered?

Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171031/001459. 4 complaints on this registration and 27 on the promoter across projects at K-RERA as of 2026-09-15.

How reliable is Ramky Estates on delivery?

35% of Ramky Estates's crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension (1 of 5 crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension). 5 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.

What rent can Ramky One North Phase-4 earn?

About ₹31,000 a month for this home (a model estimate from Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor rents), a gross yield of 3.8% on the all-in cost. Rent covers 48% of the EMI at the default loan.

Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the Ramky Estates scorecard and the Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor area page.

Go deeper

Share on WhatsApp