Pursuit of a Radical Rhapsody
Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.
Price edits apply to · · ▲ 11% since Sep 2025
All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions
| Item | Basis | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Base price | ₹19,950 per sq ft × 2,753 sq ft super built-up | 5.49 Cr |
| Other charges | 3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions) | 19.2 L |
| GST | 0.0% on an under-construction home | 0.0 L |
| Stamp duty and registration | 6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value | 37.5 L |
| Interiors | ₹800 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let | 22.0 L |
| All-in cost | what leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale | ₹6.34 Cr |
| Your own money | 75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 3.7 L a month | ₹4.74 Cr |
Carpet area 1,950 sq ft against 2,753 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 29% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹28,165. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026.
In plain words
Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:
- +Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 3/3 pts
Schools: Gopalan International School, National Public School, Whitefield, EuroSchool Whitefield. Hospitals: Manipal Hospital Whitefield (0.9 km), Medicover Hospitals (0.3 km). Daily needs: NEXUS SHANTINIKETAN (0.8 km), City Super Bazaar (0.4 km); malls: NEXUS SHANTINIKETAN (0.8 km), Phoenix Marketcity (2.7 km). - +Employment access · 7/9 pts
Drive times right now: ITPL Whitefield 7 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 23 min, Manyata Tech Park 30 min; Electronic City Ph-1 48 min. About 9 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years. - +Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 2/3 pts
Spacious layout (18 homes per acre); about 71% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹6 per sq ft a month. - −Legal, title & approvals · -8/5 pts
Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 6 items in red. - −Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -14/24 pts
We expect prices here to rise about 8.0% a year for the next 5 years (explained below). - −Price vs comparables · -5/9 pts
Costs 29% more than similar luxury homes nearby (₹19,950 vs ~₹15,500 per sq ft).
All 11 checks
- −Price vs comparables · -5/9 pts
Costs 29% more than similar luxury homes nearby (₹19,950 vs ~₹15,500 per sq ft). - •Rental demand & yield · -2/8 pts
Rent pays back 2.0% of the price every year, well below the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong. - +Resale liquidity · 1/4 pts
A limited pool of buyers can afford a ₹6.18 Cr home, and homes in Whitefield resell quickly. - +Employment access · 7/9 pts
Drive times right now: ITPL Whitefield 7 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 23 min, Manyata Tech Park 30 min; Electronic City Ph-1 48 min. About 9 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years. - •Metro, bus, rail & airport · 3/9 pts
Hoodi metro is 2.4 km away (35 min on foot, so an auto ride). Airport is about 56 minutes by road right now. - +Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 3/3 pts
Schools: Gopalan International School, National Public School, Whitefield, EuroSchool Whitefield. Hospitals: Manipal Hospital Whitefield (0.9 km), Medicover Hospitals (0.3 km). Daily needs: NEXUS SHANTINIKETAN (0.8 km), City Super Bazaar (0.4 km); malls: NEXUS SHANTINIKETAN (0.8 km), Phoenix Marketcity (2.7 km). - •Builder delivery & handover risk · 4/15 pts
Total Environment has finished 12+ projects and delivered on time about 45% of the time. This home is ready, so there is no waiting risk. - +Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 2/3 pts
Spacious layout (18 homes per acre); about 71% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹6 per sq ft a month. - •Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 2/8 pts
Low flood risk; water supply is partly piped, partly tankers; noise is manageable. - −Legal, title & approvals · -8/5 pts
Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 6 items in red. - −Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -14/24 pts
We expect prices here to rise about 8.0% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:
- + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
- + 0.9%Add 0.9%: prices here rose 12.0% a year recently (2023-12 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
- − 0.2%Subtract 0.2%: at ₹19,950 per sq ft, fewer families can afford to buy here, which slows further rises.
- + 1.6%Add 1.6%: 9 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
- + 0.0%Supply and demand are balanced here (14 months of unsold stock).
- + 0.1%Add 0.1% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Purple Line Whitefield extension (operational, 2023); Whitefield-Hoskote road & Kadugodi ISBT works (construction, 2027); Peripheral Ring Road (east) (planned, 2030).
- − 0.3%Subtract 0.3% for this project itself: it is priced above its neighbours or is ageing.
- = 8.0%Result: about 8.0% a year, so a home worth ₹5.68 Cr today would be worth about ₹8.37 Cr in 5 years. We are 58% confident in the evidence behind this.
Which exit suits you?
Interiors change both the rent you get and what you recover at sale. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:
| Strategy | Hold | IRR / yr | Wealth CAGR / yr | Cash you put in | Net rent | Net sale | Apply |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No interiors, rent unfurnished best IRR Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value. | 8 yrs | 6.1% | 4.4% | ₹4.60 Cr | ₹45.0 L | ₹6.88 Cr | |
| Do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected Spend ₹800/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs). | 8 yrs | 5.5% | 4.1% | ₹4.74 Cr | ₹55.1 L | ₹6.90 Cr |
IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.
Highlights
- Landmark 36-acre luxury development on ITPL Main Road near Hoodi Lake; ITPL is a 7-minute drive, Hoodi metro 2.4 km
- Customisable earth-sheltered homes; ~70% open land
- Long, phased delivery: original timelines slipped; later phases run to 2029
Assumptions editable
Purchase
FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹3.7 L/mo
Rent & running costs
Interiors & exit
Returns over 8 years · with interiors
| Year | Purchase | Loan in | Rent (net of vacancy) | Opex | Debt service | Sale − loan | Net cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today | -6.36 Cr | 4.26 Cr | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | -2.09 Cr |
| Yr 1 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 7.2 L | -4.4 L | -44.4 L | 0.0 L | -41.5 L |
| Yr 2 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 11.4 L | -5.1 L | -44.4 L | 0.0 L | -38.1 L |
| Yr 3 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 11.9 L | -5.3 L | -44.4 L | 0.0 L | -37.8 L |
| Yr 4 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 12.5 L | -5.5 L | -44.4 L | 0.0 L | -37.4 L |
| Yr 5 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 13.2 L | -5.7 L | -44.4 L | 0.0 L | -37.0 L |
| Yr 6 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 13.8 L | -6.0 L | -44.4 L | 0.0 L | -36.5 L |
| Yr 7 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 14.5 L | -6.2 L | -44.4 L | 0.0 L | -36.1 L |
| Yr 8 | 0.0 L | 0.0 L | 15.2 L | -6.5 L | -44.4 L | 6.90 Cr | 6.54 Cr |
Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.
Score factors
Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).
Price growth model, year by year
Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.
| Component | Yr 1 | Yr 2 | Yr 3 | Yr 4 | Yr 5 | Yr 6 | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bengaluru long-run nominal trend | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 80% |
| Locality momentum (mean-reverting) | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 55% |
| Affordability ceiling | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 60% |
| Employment access & office pipeline | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 55% |
| Supply–demand balance | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50% |
| Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 55% |
| Project-specific adjustments | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50% |
| Total growth | 8.9% | 8.1% | 7.5% | 7.9% | 7.7% | 7.6% | 58% |
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.
Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 2.5-yr locality CAGR 12.0% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.
Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹19,950 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.
Employment access & office pipeline: 9 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 45 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.90.
Supply–demand balance: 14 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 0.9.
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Purple Line Whitefield extension (operational, 2023, p=1); Whitefield-Hoskote road & Kadugodi ISBT works (construction, 2027, p=0.6); Peripheral Ring Road (east) (planned, 2030, p=0.4)
Project-specific adjustments: Launch price 29% above luxury comps (₹15,500 psf); premium fades relative to locality.
Locality evidence: ₹9,800 (Dec 2023) → ₹13,000 (Jun 2026) = 12.0% p.a. Sources: Industry research / press (Anarock, Knight Frank, Colliers via press), Listing portal (aggregated).
What the public record says
Phase 1 (Towers 1–4 and villas) with the other three POARR registrations where stated. Public records only. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.
Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.
- Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary and E45%
- Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators etc47%
- Wardrobe, Showcase, Kitchen cabinet, Puja 47%
- Painting47%
- Sub-structure flooring 51%
- Electrification, Water supply and Sanitary53%
Other registrations in this project4 more · Phase 2, Phase 3, Tower 8, Tower 5
- Retaining wall 0%
- Plinth level Beam0%
- Internal and External work including lands0%
- Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators etc13%
- Electrification, Water supply and Sanitary13%
- Wardrobe, Showcase, Kitchen cabinet, Puja 13%
- RCC or MS Framed structure0%
- Masonry Construction0%
- Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling0%
- Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators etc0%
- Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary and E0%
- Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles work 0%
- Masonry Construction0%
- Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling0%
- Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators etc0%
- Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary and E0%
- Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles work 0%
- Railing and Grill fixing0%
- Non-compliance with the executed Settlement Agreement – non-payment of agreed delay compen
- Non-payment of compensation due under Settlement Agreement dated 09-Feb-2026 by the Respon
- Delay in completion and lawful handover of Unit No. 3284 in Pursuit of a Radical Rhapsody
- Breach of contract on Settlement Agreement signed for payment of penalty for delay in poss
Registration extended 3× — from 2024-07-31 to 2027-04-30
75% built per the latest filing; 543/552 homes booked
24 RERA complaints on this project; 24 on the promoter overall
2 court cases declared in RERA filings (no stay recorded)
Towers 1–2 and the villas have partial occupancy certificates; Tower 3 is 71% built and Tower 4 48% built (RERA filing, 15 Jul 2026).
Phase 1 registration has been extended three times and now runs to 30 Apr 2027 under a Section 7(3) order; the developer’s own Tower 4 handover plan puts 110 of 128 homes after that date.
The Phase 1 RERA bank account held ₹1.35 cr on 30 Jun 2026 against ₹165.5 cr of cost still to complete.
On the promoter’s own certified numbers, Phase 1 collects less than it still needs to spend and repay: a ₹69 cr gap.
Group rating CRISIL BBB−/Stable (lowest investment grade), downgraded from BBB in 2026; the building entity has not been re-rated since March 2025.
No insolvency (NCLT/IBBI) proceeding located against either main entity as at 13 Sep 2026.
388 delayed payments to small suppliers in the six months to Mar 2026 (statutory MSME returns) and public employee reports of salary delays.
Who you contract with
Phase 1 finances (promoter’s CA certificate, quarter to 30 Jun 2026)
Construction and the registration clock
Group accounts and ratings
Insolvency, disputes and payment signals
RERA file · Phase 1 (Towers 1–4, villas)
RERA file · Phase 2
RERA file · Phase 3
RERA file · Tower 8
RERA file · Tower 5
Complaint log (K-RERA) · 24 on this project
- Sep 2026Non-compliance with the executed Settlement Agreement – non-payment of agreed delay compensationopen
- Sep 2026Non-payment of compensation due under Settlement Agreement dated 09-Feb-2026 by the Respondent, Total Environmopen
- Aug 2026Delay in completion and lawful handover of Unit No. 3284 in Pursuit of a Radical Rhapsody Phase 1 and non-paymopen
- Aug 2026Breach of contract on Settlement Agreement signed for payment of penalty for delay in possessionopen
- Feb 2026COMPLAINT UNDER PROVISO TO SECTION 18(1) OF THE RERA (REAL ESTATE REGULATION & DEVELOPMENT ACT), 2016, FOR INTopen
- Aug 2025delay in hand over of the flat hence compensation for the delay and execution and registration of the sale deedisposed
- Aug 2025Delay in possession of the said unit #3291disposed
- Aug 2025Delay in Possession and Denied Compensationopen
- Jul 2025INTEREST ON DELAY PERIODopen
- Jul 2025Delivery delayedopen
- May 2025Unfair Withholding of Contractual Commitments and Arbitrary Revisions to Compensation and Rent Supportdisposed
- Mar 2025Delay in handoverdisposed
Red flags to resolve in writing
Escrow balance of ₹1.35 cr against ₹165.5 cr of remaining Phase 1 cost.
Phase 1 projected to fall short on the promoter’s own numbers (₹69–137 cr depending on the test).
Three registration extensions; current Section 7(3) order to Apr 2027; Tower 4 plan runs into 2028.
Registered charges (₹3,838 cr) exceed the building company’s total assets; net worth ₹108 cr.
Group loss-making two years running; interest coverage below 0.5×; parent downgraded in 2026.
Visible payment stress: MSME delays, employee reports, halted pre-EMI reimbursements.
Questions to put to the developer before you sign
- What is the committed funding source for the ₹165.5 cr Phase 1 cost to complete, and when is it drawn?
- Will a fourth registration extension be sought, and what happens to agreements if it is refused?
- What is the tower-by-tower construction spend plan for the next four quarters, and what protects Tower 4’s share?
- Which assets are being monetised, at what value, with whom, and is any term sheet signed?
- What are the repayment dates and covenants on the ₹3,066 cr Vistra debentures, and does Phase 1 secure any of it?
- Will TEHPL commission a current CRISIL review and share the rationale?
- If the 2027–28 plan slips, what protection is offered: bank guarantee, escrow top-up, exchange into a completed tower, or a defined exit?
Full record: every filed number, line by line11 sections · 113 items
Who you contract with
RERA certificates are phase-level; company-level debt sits above the towers and is not shown in them.
Phase 1 finances (promoter’s CA certificate, quarter to 30 Jun 2026)
Construction and the registration clock
Group accounts and ratings
Insolvency, disputes and payment signals
RERA file · Phase 1 (Towers 1–4, villas)
Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171014/000433, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.
RERA file · Phase 2
Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/190102/002271, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.
RERA file · Phase 3
Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/200817/003551, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.
RERA file · Tower 8
Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/220922/005261, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.
RERA file · Tower 5
Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/281222/005565, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.
Complaint log (K-RERA) · 24 on this project
Complaint subjects are as filed by complainants; a disposed complaint may have been decided either way.
Sources & caveats4 sources
- Karnataka RERA CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 for POARR Phase 1, Phase 2, Tower 5 and Tower 8 (quarter ended 30 Jun 2026); quarterly progress filing of 15 Jul 2026; extension order of 6 May 2026
- CRISIL rating rationales: TEBSPL (15 May 2026), TEHPL (28 Mar 2025); Acuité rating of Dommasandra Urban Projects (1 Sep 2026)
- MCA filings and charge registers for TEHPL and TEBSPL via aggregators; MSME-1 returns Oct 2025–Mar 2026
- Developer website, construction updates and written communications to owners, Jul–Sep 2026; public employee reviews
- Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171014/000433, PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/190102/002271, PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/200817/003551, PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/220922/005261, PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/281222/005565 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.
Caveats. Accounts are as at 31 Mar 2025; ratios are CRISIL group-level, not tower-level. RERA certificates are promoter figures certified on unaudited books. Absence of an insolvency filing rests on news and web indexes, not a docket audit. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.
Evidence
Location, jobs & transit4 hubs · metro 2.4 km
| Destination | Drive now | Road km |
|---|---|---|
| ITPL Whitefield | 7 min | 3.1 |
| ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) | 23 min | 10.5 |
| Manyata Tech Park | 30 min | 15.4 |
| MG Road (CBD) | 32 min | 15.8 |
| Koramangala (Forum) | 38 min | 18.5 |
| Hebbal (Kirloskar) | 38 min | 21.4 |
| Electronic City Ph-1 | 48 min | 24.1 |
| Kempegowda Airport (KIA) | 56 min | 43.3 |
Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.
Schools (well-rated, ≤5 km)
- Gopalan International School0.7 km · ★ 4.8 (184)
- National Public School, Whitefield3.3 km
- EuroSchool Whitefield1 km · ★ 4.3 (107)
- Vagdevi Vilas School Marathahalli5.3 km
- New Horizon Gurukul6.9 km
- The Deens Academy2.9 km
Hospitals (≤7 km)
- Manipal Hospital Whitefield0.9 km · ★ 4.7 (36,653)
- Medicover Hospitals0.3 km · ★ 4.6 (5,480)
- Aster Hospital Whitefield Bangalore1.4 km · ★ 4.7 (10,936)
- Rainbow Children's Hospital3.1 km · ★ 4.6 (16,561)
- Manipal Hospital Varthur Road4.6 km · ★ 4.7 (25,435)
Supermarkets (≤3 km)
- NEXUS SHANTINIKETAN0.8 km · ★ 4.5 (90,132)
- City Super Bazaar0.4 km · ★ 4.1 (3,272)
- Spar Hypermarket0.8 km · ★ 4.1 (4,575)
- D Mart Hoodi1.2 km · ★ 4.3 (4,405)
Malls (≤9 km)
- NEXUS SHANTINIKETAN0.8 km · ★ 4.5 (90,132)
- Phoenix Marketcity2.7 km · ★ 4.5 (1,89,658)
- Park Square Mall1.7 km · ★ 4.1 (31,389)
- VR Bengaluru2.8 km · ★ 4.4 (68,782)
Ranked by rating, review count and distance; preschools, coaching centres and clinics are filtered out. Distances are straight-line.
Location used: Google Maps match “Pursuit of a Radical Rhapsody [Total Environment]”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.
Price historyproject 11% since Sep 2025 · locality 12.0%/yr
| Date | ₹ psf | Source | Confidence | Kind |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2019 | 5,600 | Industry research / press (Anarock, Knight Frank, Colliers via press) | 50% | derived · back-cast from +80% 2019-24 |
| Dec 2021 | 6,900 | Listing portal (aggregated) | 55% | observed |
| Dec 2023 | 9,800 | Listing portal (aggregated) | 55% | observed |
| Dec 2024 | 11,200 | Listing portal (aggregated) | 60% | observed |
| Jun 2026 | 13,000 | Listing portal (aggregated) | 60% | observed |
Model backtest on this locality: 1.5-yr hold-out (Dec 2024→Jun 2026): predicted ₹12,811 vs actual ₹13,000 (-1.5%). Longer 4.5-yr hold-out (Dec 2021→Jun 2026): predicted 8.5% p.a. vs actual 15.1% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.
Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Elevated plantation site with lakeside boardwalk; Kadugodi rail line ~1 km Cauvery Stage V reached parts of Whitefield in 2024-25; Hoodi/Varthur low-lying pockets flood; rail and arterial noise
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing
Six home types confirmed from brochure-derived listings; a 2 BHK (~840 sq ft) appears in one portal only and is not shown until verified. Phase-by-tower handover dates, OC status, carpet areas and the true unit count (657 / 691 / 1,081 / 1,440 across sources) are unresolved.
| Field | Value | Source class | Date | Conf. | Kind | Conflicting values |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Address | ITPL Main Road, near Hoodi Lake, Whitefield, Bengaluru 560048 | Google Maps (Places, Distance Matrix) | Sep 2026 | 85% | observed | Kadugodi Plantation, near Hope Farm (Listing portal (aggregated)) |
| Land area (acres) | 36.6 | Listing portal (aggregated) | Sep 2026 | 60% | observed | 35 (Listing portal (aggregated)); 37 (Listing portal (aggregated)) |
| Total units | 657 | Listing portal (aggregated) | Jun 2026 | 40% | observed | 1440 (Listing portal (aggregated)); 691 (Listing portal (aggregated)); 1081 (Listing portal (aggregated)) |
| Launch year | 2015 | Listing portal (aggregated) | 70% | observed | ||
| Possession · Phase 1 (early towers) | 2023-12 | Listing portal (aggregated) | 50% | observed | ||
| Possession · Phase 2 | 2026-06 | Listing portal (aggregated) | 45% | observed | 2029-09 (Listing portal (aggregated)) | |
| Possession · Later phases (villas & towers) | 2029-12 | Listing portal (aggregated) | 50% | observed | 2029-09 (Listing portal (aggregated)) | |
| Price psf · 3 BHK (L20 / L22 / R25) · 2,459–3,109 sq ft · ready | 19950 | Listing portal (aggregated) | Jun 2026 | 55% | observed | |
| Ticket · 3 BHK (L20 / L22 / R25) · 2,459–3,109 sq ft · ready | 61800000 | Listing portal (aggregated) | Jun 2026 | 55% | observed | |
| Rent · 3 BHK (L20 / L22 / R25) · 2,459–3,109 sq ft · ready | 95000 | Listing portal (aggregated) | Jun 2026 | 50% | observed | |
| Carpet area | 1950 | Platform estimate (interim, not observed) | Sep 2026 | 35% | assumed | |
| Builder on-time rate | 0.45 | Platform estimate (interim, not observed) | Sep 2026 | 50% | assumed | |
| Litigation | none reported | Platform estimate (interim, not observed) | 40% | assumed | ||
| Approvals | BBMP/BDA (per listings) | Listing portal (aggregated) | 50% | observed |
Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.
Other projects worth comparing
Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.
More from Total Environment Delivery record →
Around ₹6.18 Cr elsewhere in Bengaluru All projects →
Questions people ask about Pursuit of a Radical Rhapsody
Is Pursuit of a Radical Rhapsody a good investment?
On PropertyLens's evidence-based model Pursuit of a Radical Rhapsody scores 43/100, below the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 8.0% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 4.1% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.
What is the price per sq ft at Pursuit of a Radical Rhapsody?
About ₹19,950 per sq ft of super built-up area, from sy. The 3 BHK (L20 / L22 / R25) home costs about ₹5.49 Cr before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹6.34 Cr all-in.
When is Pursuit of a Radical Rhapsody ready for possession?
The RERA registration commits to Dec 2023.
Is Pursuit of a Radical Rhapsody RERA registered?
Yes. Karnataka RERA registrations: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171014/000433, PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/190102/002271, PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/200817/003551, PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/220922/005261, PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/281222/005565. No complaints on this registration at K-RERA as of 2026.
How reliable is Total Environment on delivery?
45% of Total Environment's crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension (POARR itself slipped several years vs original 2019-20 timelines). 12 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.
What rent can Pursuit of a Radical Rhapsody earn?
About ₹95,000 a month for this home, a gross yield of 2.0% on the all-in cost. Nothing is earned before handover. Rent covers 26% of the EMI at the default loan.
Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the Total Environment scorecard and the Whitefield area page.