PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
VDB Infra & Realty · Hennur Road / Kothanur / Kalyan Nagar

True North by Livingwalls

KATHA NO. 675/162/1, 161/2, SY. NO. 162/1, 161/2 HENNUR BAGALURU MAIN ROAD , WARD NO. 54, MAHADEVPURA
Handover Jun 2028 · no rent beforeapartment · midRERA registered+ CompareFull report ↗
1 · Which home?
2 · Which exit plan?

Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.

66
Investment score
66/100
Evidence confidence56%
2 BHK · ~1,170 sq ft (866 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
10.5%
likely range 7.0%–14.0% · over 10 yrs 9.3%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
5.9%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
8.6%
with 75% loan · all-cash 9.0% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 1,170 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹1.22 Cr
+ other charges 3.3 L, GST 4.8 L, stamp/reg 6.4 L, interiors 14.0 L
Gross rental yield assumed
3.6%
rent starts in ~2.1 yr

All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions

ItemBasisAmount
Base price₹8,000 per sq ft × 1,170 sq ft super built-up93.6 L
Other charges3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions)3.3 L
GST5.0% on an under-construction home4.8 L
Stamp duty and registration6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value6.4 L
Interiors₹1,200 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let14.0 L
All-in costwhat leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale₹1.22 Cr
Your own money75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 0.7 L a month₹82.4 L

Carpet area 866 sq ft against 1,170 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 26% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹10,808. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026-09.

In plain words

Why 66 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 4/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.6% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 1/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are good in this area.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 1/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹93.6 L home, and homes in Hennur Road / Kothanur / Kalyan Nagar resell at a normal pace. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • −
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar mid homes nearby (₹8,000 vs ~₹8,500 per sq ft).
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · -0/16 pts
    VDB Infra & Realty has finished 4+ projects and delivered on time about 54% of the time. This phase is 41% built, with handover promised for 2028-06-30: delays would push your rent start back.
  • −
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 0/9 pts
    Some flood risk in heavy rain; water supply is partly piped, partly tankers; noise is manageable.
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar mid homes nearby (₹8,000 vs ~₹8,500 per sq ft).
  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 4/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.6% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 1/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹93.6 L home, and homes in Hennur Road / Kothanur / Kalyan Nagar resell at a normal pace. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • •
    Employment access · 3/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Manyata Tech Park 16 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 23 min, MG Road (CBD) 35 min; Electronic City Ph-1 70 min. About 6 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • •
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 1/9 pts
    No working metro nearby (nearest 4 km). Airport is about 43 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 1/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are good in this area.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · -0/16 pts
    VDB Infra & Realty has finished 4+ projects and delivered on time about 54% of the time. This phase is 41% built, with handover promised for 2028-06-30: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 0/3 pts
    Spacious layout (28 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 0/9 pts
    Some flood risk in heavy rain; water supply is partly piped, partly tankers; noise is manageable.
  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · 1/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 1 item in red.
  • •
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 5/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 10.5% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~10.5% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 1.0%Add 1.0%: prices here rose 12.9% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. − 0.2%Subtract 0.2%: at ₹8,000 per sq ft, fewer families can afford to buy here, which slows further rises.
  4. + 1.8%Add 1.8%: 6 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.0%Supply and demand are balanced here (16 months of unsold stock).
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027); Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027).
  7. + 1.7%Add 1.7% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 10.5%Result: about 10.5% a year, so a home worth ₹96.9 L today would be worth about ₹1.60 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors best IRR
Take delivery in 2028-06-30 and sell the bare flat (2 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
2 yrs20.8%14.5%₹22.9 L₹-37,068₹46.8 L
Hold bare, rent unfurnished
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs11.7%7.8%₹70.2 L₹11.1 L₹1.33 Cr
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs8.6%5.9%₹82.4 L₹13.4 L₹1.36 Cr

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Highlights

  • VDB Infra & Realty · Hennur Road / Kothanur / Kalyan Nagar · 82 homes on 2.9 acres
  • Under construction: 41% complete, RERA completion 2028-06-30
  • No litigation declared · 0 complaints on this registration

Assumptions editable

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹66,206/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹82.4 L
Exit value (yr 8)₹2.02 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹1.36 Cr
Net rent after opex₹13.4 L
Loan (75% of price)₹76.3 L
EMI / month₹66,206
Year 0: ₹-9.3 L0Year 1: ₹-13.6 L1Year 2: ₹-30.9 L2Year 3: ₹-6.2 L3Year 4: ₹-5.8 L4Year 5: ₹-5.7 L5Year 6: ₹-5.6 L6Year 7: ₹-5.4 L7Year 8: ₹1.30 Cr8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-16.9 L7.6 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-9.3 L
Yr 1-45.8 L34.3 L0.0 L0.0 L-2.1 L0.0 L-13.6 L
Yr 2-59.8 L34.3 L0.0 L-0.4 L-5.0 L0.0 L-30.9 L
Yr 30.0 L0.0 L3.0 L-1.2 L-7.9 L0.0 L-6.2 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L3.5 L-1.3 L-7.9 L0.0 L-5.8 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L3.6 L-1.4 L-7.9 L0.0 L-5.7 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L3.8 L-1.4 L-7.9 L0.0 L-5.6 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L4.0 L-1.5 L-7.9 L0.0 L-5.4 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L4.2 L-1.6 L-7.9 L1.36 Cr1.30 Cr

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.2 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹8,000 psf vs mid comps ₹8,500 (-6%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+4.1 pts vs avg
this home 8.0/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 3.7% (₹25 psf/month); locality rental demand 8/10.
Resale liquidity
+1.4 pts vs avg
this home 8.4/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 8/10; ticket ₹0.94 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 82-home project; RERA sales pace ratio 1.81.
Employment access
+2.8 pts vs avg
this home 6.6/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Manyata Tech Park 16 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 23 min, MG Road (CBD) 35 min, ITPL Whitefield 39 min; 2 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 6 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
+0.8 pts vs avg
this home 5.2/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
none operational; Pink Line Nagawara terminal under construction; Nagawara (Pink Line) ~2027; airport ~43 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+1.0 pts vs avg
this home 8.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
−0.4 pts vs avg
this home 3.6/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
VDB Infra & Realty: 4+ projects, on-time 54% (derived); handover 2028-06-30 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, work on schedule (-14 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
+0.3 pts vs avg
this home 7.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
28 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹3.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹2,550 per sq ft (standard spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+0.0 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Hennur Road widening incomplete; Kothanur lake flooding
Legal, title & approvals
+0.6 pts vs avg
this home 7.7/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan BBMP/AddL.Dir/JDNORTH/0103/23-24 dated 2024-06-12; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−0.8 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
+5.3 pts vs avg
this home 6.8/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 10.5% (range 7.0–14.0%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)2.41.30.70.40.20.145%
Affordability ceiling-0.3-0.2-0.2-0.1-0.1-0.160%
Employment access & office pipeline1.81.81.81.81.81.855%
Supply–demand balance0.00.00.00.00.00.050%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.50.50.00.00.00.255%
Project-specific adjustments3.73.71.00.00.00.050%
Total growth14.1%13.1%9.4%8.1%8.0%8.1%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 12.9% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹8,000 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 6 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 20 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.75.

Supply–demand balance: 16 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 1.01 (from 26 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 2,249 unsold homes, 140.4 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027, p=0.6); Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027, p=0.65); Phase 3A Sarjapur–Hebbal (planned, 2033, p=0.45)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (59% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~4.7% over 1.8 yr). Sales pace from RERA filings: 100% of 82 homes booked with 55% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 1.81); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹7,500 (Jun 2023) → ₹10,800 (Jun 2026) = 12.9% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/050824/006961 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline9/10
no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
Legal & complaints9/10
no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
Money to finish8/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹5.99 cr, withdrew ₹6.29 cr
Developer strength5/10
no public credit rating for the promoter

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/050824/006961 · M/S VDB Infra and Realty Private Limited
On original date
RegisteredJul 2024TodaySep 2026Original completionJun 2028
Construction41%
quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15)
Homes booked153 / 306
153 still available
Sold vs built50% vs 41%
Sales and construction are broadly in step.
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹23.71 CrWithdrawn ₹23.39 CrQ3 2025-2623.71 Cr23.39 CrCollected ₹3.11 CrWithdrawn ₹3.13 CrQ4 2025-263.11 Cr3.13 CrCollected ₹5.99 CrWithdrawn ₹6.29 CrQ1 2026-275.99 Cr6.29 Cr
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling
    0%
  • Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators etc
    0%
  • Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary and E
    0%
  • Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles work
    0%
  • Railing and Grill fixing
    0%
  • Electrification, Water supply and Sanitary
    0%
No litigation declaredNo complaintsEscrow: ICICI BankJoint-development land
Credit ratings of the people behind it

No public credit rating located for the promoter.

M/S VDB Infra and Realty Private Limited: no public rating located

Complaints & disputes on record
On this project00 open
On the promoter entity0all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
At a glance
On its original RERA date

On its original RERA completion date: 2028-06-30

41% built, 50% booked

41% built per the latest filing; 153/306 homes booked

No complaints on this project

No RERA complaints on this project; 0 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹269 cr — where it goes
Approvals ₹7.2 cr · 2%Construction & on-site ₹311.9 cr · 98%
Construction programme as filed (quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15))
2025202620272028Earth work and other leveling preparat100%Foundation footing work100%Retaining wall100%Plinth level Beam90%Sub-structure flooring90%RCC or MS Framed structure20%Masonry construction: Bricks, Concrete10%Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling0%Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators e0%Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary a0%Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles wor0%Railing and Grill fixing0%Electrification, Water supply and Sani0%Fire prevention and fire fighting fitt0%Weather Proof work0%Painting0%Elevation work0%Internal and External work including l0%today
Bars are the filed schedule; filled part is reported progress. Red = past its scheduled end and not complete.
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: YesEscrow at ICICI Bank4 recorded land-owner sharesOwners’ association: not formed

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Legal

Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2028-06-30 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 14 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/050824/006961 · promoter M/S VDB Infra and Realty Private Limited (Company) · U70100KA2011PTC059684
Dates
Start 2024-07-01 · original completion 2028-06-30 · no extensions
Progress
41% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15) · 153 of 306 homes booked (153 available)
Registered cost
Total ₹269 cr · construction ₹312 cr
Borrowing / mortgage declared
Borrowing: Yes · mortgage: Yes
RERA bank account
ICICI Bank, Indiranagar (70% construction account)
Money at registration
collected ₹18.87 cr · spent ₹18.79 cr · balance ₹0.08 cr
Plan sanction
BBMP/AddL.Dir/JDNORTH/0103/23-24 dated 2024-06-12 · BBMP - Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike
Land & towers
2.90 acres (11,727 sq m) · West Tower 186 homes, 33 floors; East Tower 120 homes, 32 floors
Land owners / co-promoters
B S Dhruva kumar (37.0%, Sy 162/1); Anand Pramod (65.0%, Sy 161/2); TOTAL (82%, Sy 10880); No. of Basement (3%, Sy Total No. of Parking)
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
0 on this registration (0 open) · 0 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Owners’ association
Not yet formed
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/050824/006961, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/050824/006961 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/050824/006961 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro 4.0 km
Job hubs nearby
Manyata Tech Park 5 kmKirloskar Business ParkBagmane / KR Puram 10 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing20 msf
Coming in 3 yrs6 msf
Jobs within 30 min8/10
Getting around
Metro today
none operational; Pink Line Nagawara terminal under construction
~4,000 m estimate
Metro planned
Nagawara (Pink Line)
~2027 60% likely ~3,000 m estimate
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
43 min by road now · 15.1 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Manyata Tech Park16 min4.6
Hebbal (Kirloskar)23 min7.3
MG Road (CBD)35 min12
ITPL Whitefield39 min13.4
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)43 min15.1
Koramangala (Forum)46 min16.2
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)48 min16.8
Electronic City Ph-170 min25.5

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 12.9%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20215,800Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20237,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 20259,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 202610,800Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹14,000
Premium comps₹11,000
Mid comps₹8,500
Unsold stock16 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹10,445 vs actual ₹10,800 (-3.3%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.1% p.a. vs actual 12.9% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Flood risksome risk
Water supplymixed
Quietok
Roads & drainspatchy

Hennur Road widening incomplete; Kothanur lake flooding

Legal & approvals
Registration 006961
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/050824/006961
possession Jun 2028
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
Plan BBMP/AddL.Dir/JDNORTH/0103/23-24 dated 2024-06-12
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land2.9 acres
Homes82
Density28/acre
Launched2024
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressKATHA NO. 675/162/1, 161/2, SY. NO. 162/1, 161/2 HENNUR BAGALURU MAIN ROAD , WARD NO. 54, MAHADEVPURAKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)2.9Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units82Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2024Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0069612028-06-30Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 2 BHK · ~1,170 sq ft (866 carpet)8000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · 2 BHK · ~1,170 sq ft (866 carpet)9360000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · 2 BHK · ~1,170 sq ft (866 carpet)29000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area866Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.54Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsPlan BBMP/AddL.Dir/JDNORTH/0103/23-24 dated 2024-06-12Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

Other projects worth comparing

Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.

Questions people ask about True North by Livingwalls

Is True North by Livingwalls a good investment?

On PropertyLens's evidence-based model True North by Livingwalls scores 66/100, above the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 10.5% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 5.9% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.

What is the price per sq ft at True North by Livingwalls?

About ₹8,000 per sq ft of super built-up area, a model estimate from Hennur Road / Kothanur / Kalyan Nagar comparables that you can edit. The 2 BHK home costs about ₹93.6 L before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹1.22 Cr all-in.

When is True North by Livingwalls ready for possession?

The RERA registration commits to Jun 2028. Latest filing: 55% of the schedule elapsed, 100% of homes booked.

Is True North by Livingwalls RERA registered?

Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/050824/006961. No complaints on this registration at K-RERA as of 2026-09-15.

How reliable is VDB Infra & Realty on delivery?

54% of VDB Infra & Realty's crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension (2 of 4 crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension). 4 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.

What rent can True North by Livingwalls earn?

About ₹29,000 a month for this home (a model estimate from Hennur Road / Kothanur / Kalyan Nagar rents), a gross yield of 3.6% on the all-in cost. Nothing is earned before handover. Rent covers 44% of the EMI at the default loan.

Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the VDB Infra & Realty scorecard and the Hennur Road / Kothanur / Kalyan Nagar area page.

Go deeper

Share on WhatsApp