PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Total Environment · Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor

After The Rain-Phase Iib

"Survey Nos. 226/2, 227/2, 228/1, 228/2, 228/3, 229,230/1,230/2, 230/3,230/4, 230/5, 230/6, 231/2…
Handover Aug 2026 · no rent beforeapartment · luxuryRERA registered+ CompareFull report ↗
1 · Which home?
2 · Which exit plan?

Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.

33
Investment score
33/100
Evidence confidence55%
3 BHK · ~1,500 sq ft (assumed)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
10.3%
likely range 6.9%–13.8% · over 10 yrs 9.5%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
5.9%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
7.8%
with 75% loan · all-cash 8.2% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 1,500 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹3.09 Cr
+ other charges 8.8 L, GST 13.0 L, stamp/reg 17.2 L, interiors 18.0 L
Gross rental yield assumed
2.4%
rent starts in ~0.3 yr

All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions

ItemBasisAmount
Base price₹16,800 per sq ft × 1,500 sq ft super built-up2.52 Cr
Other charges3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions)8.8 L
GST5.0% on an under-construction home13.0 L
Stamp duty and registration6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value17.2 L
Interiors₹1,200 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let18.0 L
All-in costwhat leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale₹3.09 Cr
Your own money75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 1.8 L a month₹2.28 Cr

Carpet area 1,111 sq ft against 1,500 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 26% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹22,682. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026-09.

In plain words

Why 33 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 2/3 pts
    Spacious layout (7 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹6 per sq ft a month.
  • +
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 4/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 10.3% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
  • +
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 0/9 pts
    Some flood risk in heavy rain; water supply is partly piped, partly tankers; noise is manageable.
  • −
    Legal, title & approvals · -8/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; litigation reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 3 items in red.
  • −
    Resale liquidity · -4/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹2.52 Cr home, and homes in Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor resell at a normal pace. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • −
    Employment access · -4/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Manyata Tech Park 37 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 39 min, MG Road (CBD) 57 min; Electronic City Ph-1 96 min. About 14 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar luxury homes nearby (₹16,800 vs ~₹16,500 per sq ft).
  • •
    Rental demand & yield · -2/8 pts
    Rent pays back 2.4% of the price every year, well below the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is decent.
  • •
    Resale liquidity · -4/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹2.52 Cr home, and homes in Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor resell at a normal pace. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • −
    Employment access · -4/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Manyata Tech Park 37 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 39 min, MG Road (CBD) 57 min; Electronic City Ph-1 96 min. About 14 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • •
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · -0/9 pts
    No working metro nearby (nearest 9 km); Jakkur Cross / Yelahanka (Blue Line) is planned for ~2027. Airport is about 36 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 0/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are good in this area.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · -5/16 pts
    Total Environment has finished 12+ projects and delivered on time about 45% of the time. This phase is 61% built, with handover promised for 2026-08-01: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 2/3 pts
    Spacious layout (7 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹6 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 0/9 pts
    Some flood risk in heavy rain; water supply is partly piped, partly tankers; noise is manageable.
  • −
    Legal, title & approvals · -8/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; litigation reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 3 items in red.
  • •
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 4/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 10.3% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~10.3% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 1.3%Add 1.3%: prices here rose 14.5% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. − 0.7%Subtract 0.7%: at ₹16,800 per sq ft, fewer families can afford to buy here, which slows further rises.
  4. + 2.7%Add 2.7%: 14 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.0%Supply and demand are balanced here (18 months of unsold stock).
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028).
  7. + 0.9%Add 0.9% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 10.3%Result: about 10.3% a year, so a home worth ₹2.61 Cr today would be worth about ₹4.27 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors
Take delivery in 2026-08-01 and sell the bare flat (1 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
1 yrs-13.2%-13.2%₹86.7 L₹1.3 L₹95.4 L
Hold bare, rent unfurnished best IRR
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs9.1%6.6%₹2.15 Cr₹25.6 L₹3.76 Cr
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs7.8%5.9%₹2.28 Cr₹31.2 L₹3.78 Cr

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Highlights

  • Total Environment · Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor · 37 homes on 5.2 acres
  • Under construction: 61% complete, RERA completion 2026-08-01 (2 extensions)
  • 2 court case(s) declared · 1 complaints on this registration

Assumptions editable

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹1.8 L/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹2.28 Cr
Exit value (yr 8)₹5.47 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹3.78 Cr
Net rent after opex₹31.2 L
Loan (75% of price)₹2.05 Cr
EMI / month₹1.8 L
Year 0: ₹-1.05 Cr0Year 1: ₹-19.7 L1Year 2: ₹-17.8 L2Year 3: ₹-17.6 L3Year 4: ₹-17.4 L4Year 5: ₹-17.2 L5Year 6: ₹-17.0 L6Year 7: ₹-16.7 L7Year 8: ₹3.61 Cr8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-3.10 Cr2.05 Cr0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-1.05 Cr
Yr 10.0 L0.0 L4.0 L-2.3 L-21.4 L0.0 L-19.7 L
Yr 20.0 L0.0 L6.3 L-2.7 L-21.4 L0.0 L-17.8 L
Yr 30.0 L0.0 L6.6 L-2.8 L-21.4 L0.0 L-17.6 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L6.9 L-3.0 L-21.4 L0.0 L-17.4 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L7.3 L-3.1 L-21.4 L0.0 L-17.2 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L7.6 L-3.2 L-21.4 L0.0 L-17.0 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L8.0 L-3.4 L-21.4 L0.0 L-16.7 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L8.4 L-3.5 L-21.4 L3.78 Cr3.61 Cr

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.4 pts vs avg
this home 5.7/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 30%
₹16,800 psf vs luxury comps ₹16,500 (2%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
−1.8 pts vs avg
this home 5.1/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 34%
Gross yield 2.5% (₹35 psf/month); locality rental demand 7/10.
Resale liquidity
−3.7 pts vs avg
this home 5.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 7/10; ticket ₹2.52 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 37-home project has thin resale comps; RERA sales pace ratio 0.97.
Employment access
−3.7 pts vs avg
this home 3.4/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Manyata Tech Park 37 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 39 min, MG Road (CBD) 57 min, ITPL Whitefield 66 min; 0 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 14 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
−0.1 pts vs avg
this home 4.7/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
none operational (Green Line ~9 km); Jakkur Cross / Yelahanka (Blue Line) ~2027; airport ~36 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+0.0 pts vs avg
this home 7.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
−5.1 pts vs avg
this home 1.8/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 50%
Total Environment: 12+ projects, on-time 45% (assumed); handover 2026-08-01 (RERA); 2 months past the RERA completion date, 2 extensions, work behind schedule (-39 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
+2.1 pts vs avg
this home 9.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 50%
7 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹6 psf/month (assumed).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+0.2 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Airport flight path; Jakkur aerodrome noise; lake catchments
Legal, title & approvals
−8.3 pts vs avg
this home 3.3/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: 2 case(s) declared; approvals: RERA registered; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 3 red flags (−2.7 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
+3.9 pts vs avg
this home 6.6/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 10.3% (range 6.9–13.8%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)3.01.60.90.50.30.145%
Affordability ceiling-1.3-0.9-0.6-0.4-0.3-0.260%
Employment access & office pipeline2.72.72.72.72.72.755%
Supply–demand balance0.00.00.00.00.00.050%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.40.40.10.00.00.055%
Project-specific adjustments4.7-0.0-0.00.00.00.050%
Total growth15.5%9.8%9.1%8.8%8.7%8.6%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 14.5% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹16,800 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 14 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 22 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.65.

Supply–demand balance: 18 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 1.17 (from 37 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 6,837 unsold homes, 434.4 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027, p=0.65); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028, p=0.6)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (39% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~2.4% over 0.5 yr). Sales pace from RERA filings: 97% of 37 homes booked with 100% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 0.97); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹6,400 (Jun 2023) → ₹9,600 (Jun 2026) = 14.5% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/191015/002923 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline3/10
2 extensions on the registration (−4); a registration completion date has already passed (−2)
Legal & complaints5.5/10
2 court cases declared in filings (−3); 1 RERA complaint on the project (−0.5)
Money to finish9/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹5.10 cr, withdrew ₹5.10 cr; 97% of homes booked (+1)
Developer strength5/10
CRISIL BBB-/Stable (Total Environment Building Systems)

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/191015/002923 · Total Environment Building Systems Private Limited
Past RERA date
RegisteredNov 2019Original completionNov 2024Covid ext.Aug 2025Section 6 ext.Aug 2026TodaySep 2026
Construction61%
quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15)
Homes booked36 / 37
1 still available
Sold vs built97% vs 61%
Buyers are well ahead of construction: most money is in, delivery risk sits with the developer.
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹47.4 LWithdrawn ₹47.4 LQ3 2025-2647.4 L47.4 LCollected ₹0Withdrawn ₹0Q4 2025-260.0 L0.0 LCollected ₹5.10 CrWithdrawn ₹5.10 CrQ1 2026-275.10 Cr5.10 Cr
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Fire prevention and fire fighting fitting
    0%
  • Internal and External work including lands
    0%
  • Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators etc
    5%
  • Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary and E
    5%
  • Railing and Grill fixing
    5%
  • Electrification, Water supply and Sanitary
    5%
2 court cases declared1 complaintsEscrow: Axis Bank
Credit ratings of the people behind it
AAAAAABBBBBBCDinvestment grade ◀▶ speculative gradeCRISIL BBB- / Stable ▼ · Total Environment Building Systems · May 2026
Complaints & disputes on record
On this project1– open
On the promoter entity14all projects
Court cases declared2no stay recorded
At a glance
Registration extended 2×

Registration extended 2× — from 2024-11-01 to 2026-08-01 (already passed)

61% built, 97% booked

61% built per the latest filing; 36/37 homes booked

1 RERA complaints

1 RERA complaints on this project; 14 on the promoter overall

2 court cases declared

2 court cases declared in RERA filings (no stay recorded)

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹160 cr — where it goes
Land ₹44.7 cr · 28%Construction & on-site ₹114.9 cr · 72%
Construction programme as filed (quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15))
202120222023202420252026Earth work and other leveling preparat100%Foundation footing work100%Retaining wall100%Plinth level Beam100%Sub-structure flooring100%RCC or MS Framed structure100%Masonry construction: Bricks, Concrete26%Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling26%Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators e5%Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary a5%Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles wor14%Railing and Grill fixing5%Electrification, Water supply and Sani5%Wardrobe, Showcase, Kitchen cabinet, P5%Fire prevention and fire fighting fitt0%Weather Proof work5%Painting5%Elevation work5%Internal and External work including l0%today
Bars are the filed schedule; filled part is reported progress. Red = past its scheduled end and not complete.
Writ Petition WP Nos, 23101/2022, 23102/2022, 23103/2022, 23020/2022, 23097/2022, 23059/2022, 23037/2022, 23106/2022 22858/2022, 23811/2022, 23826/2022,/2022 · High Court of Karnataka · no stayWrit Petition WP 15729/2024/2024 · High Court of Karnataka · no stayBorrowing declared: not statedEscrow at Axis BankOwners’ association: not formed

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Timeline

Registration extended 2 times: original completion 2024-11-01, now 2026-08-01.

2
Timeline

RERA completion date 2026-08-01 has passed without a completion application.

3
Legal

2 court cases declared in RERA filings (WP Nos, 23101/2022, 23102/2022, 23103/2022, 23020/2022, 23097/2022, 23059/2022, 23037/2022, 23106/2022 22858/2022, 23811/2022, 23826/2022,/2022, WP 15729/2024/2024); check for stays and title impact.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2026-08-01 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. What do the declared cases (WP Nos, 23101/2022, 23102/2022, 23103/2022, 23020/2022, 23097/2022, 23059/2022, 23037/2022, 23106/2022 22858/2022, 23811/2022, 23826/2022,/2022, WP 15729/2024/2024) concern and is any stay in force?
  5. Is the land freehold with the developer, and is any part mortgaged?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 10 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/191015/002923 · promoter Total Environment Building Systems Private Limited (Company) · EX/PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/250711/002923
Dates
Start 2019-11-01 · original completion 2024-11-01 · 2 extensions: Covid Extension → 2025-08-01, Section 6 Extension → 2026-08-01 · current date has passed
Progress
61% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15) · 36 of 37 homes booked (1 available)
Registered cost
Total ₹160 cr · land ₹44.72 cr · construction ₹115 cr
RERA bank account
Axis Bank, M G Road (70% construction account)
Land & towers
5.25 acres (21,246 sq m) · BLOCK 23 5 homes, 1 floors; BLOCK 24 8 homes, 1 floors; BLOCK 25 8 homes, 1 floors; BLOCK 26 6 homes, 1 floors; BLOCK 27 10 homes, 1 floors
Litigation declared
Writ Petition WP Nos, 23101/2022, 23102/2022, 23103/2022, 23020/2022, 23097/2022, 23059/2022, 23037/2022, 23106/2022 22858/2022, 23811/2022, 23826/2022,/2022, High Court of Karnataka — no stay; Writ Petition WP 15729/2024/2024, High Court of Karnataka — no stay
K-RERA complaints
1 on this registration · 14 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Owners’ association
Not yet formed
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/191015/002923, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/191015/002923 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/191015/002923 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro none nearby
Job hubs nearby
Manyata Tech Park 9 kmHebbal officesKIADB Aerospace / Airport business park
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing22 msf
Coming in 3 yrs14 msf
Jobs within 30 min7/10
Getting around
Metro today
none operational (Green Line ~9 km)
none within 5 km
Metro planned
Jakkur Cross / Yelahanka (Blue Line)
~2027 70% likely ~1,500 m estimate
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
36 min by road now · 12.2 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)36 min12.2
Manyata Tech Park37 min12.7
Hebbal (Kirloskar)39 min13.6
MG Road (CBD)57 min20.3
ITPL Whitefield66 min24
Koramangala (Forum)69 min24.9
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)75 min27.2
Electronic City Ph-196 min35.4

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 14.5%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20215,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20236,400Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 20258,600Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 20269,600Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹16,500
Premium comps₹11,000
Mid comps₹8,200
Unsold stock18 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹9,530 vs actual ₹9,600 (-0.7%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.8% p.a. vs actual 14.5% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Flood risksome risk
Water supplymixed
Quietok
Roads & drainsgood

Airport flight path; Jakkur aerodrome noise; lake catchments

Legal & approvals
Registration 002923
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/191015/002923
possession Aug 2026
Litigation
2 case(s) declared
observed
Approvals
RERA registered
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land5.25 acres
Homes37
Density7/acre
Launched2019
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
Address"Survey Nos. 226/2, 227/2, 228/1, 228/2, 228/3, 229,230/1,230/2, 230/3,230/4, 230/5, 230/6, 231/2 ,239/2B, 240/1, 240/2, 241, 242/1, 242/2, 245/1, 245/2, 246(P), 353, 355,SIR MVIT COLLEGE ROAD , BETTAHALASURU VILLAGE,JALA HOBLI,BANGALORE NORTH TALUKKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)5.25Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units37Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2019Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0029232026-08-01Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 3 BHK · ~1,500 sq ft (assumed)16800Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202630%assumed
Ticket · 3 BHK · ~1,500 sq ft (assumed)25200000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202630%derived
Rent · 3 BHK · ~1,500 sq ft (assumed)52500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202630%assumed
Carpet area1111Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202630%assumed
Builder on-time rate0.45Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202650%assumed
Litigation2 case(s) declaredKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsRERA registeredKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

Other projects worth comparing

Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.

Questions people ask about After The Rain-Phase Iib

Is After The Rain-Phase Iib a good investment?

On PropertyLens's evidence-based model After The Rain-Phase Iib scores 33/100, well below the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 10.3% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 5.9% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.

What is the price per sq ft at After The Rain-Phase Iib?

About ₹16,800 per sq ft of super built-up area, a model estimate from Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor comparables that you can edit. The 3 BHK home costs about ₹2.52 Cr before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹3.09 Cr all-in.

When is After The Rain-Phase Iib ready for possession?

The RERA registration commits to Aug 2026. The project is 2 months past its original RERA completion date with 2 extensions filed. Latest filing: 137% of the schedule elapsed, 97% of homes booked.

Is After The Rain-Phase Iib RERA registered?

Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/191015/002923. 1 complaint on this registration and 14 on the promoter across projects at K-RERA as of 2026-09-15.

How reliable is Total Environment on delivery?

45% of Total Environment's crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension (POARR itself slipped several years vs original 2019-20 timelines). 12 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.

What rent can After The Rain-Phase Iib earn?

About ₹52,500 a month for this home (a model estimate from Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor rents), a gross yield of 2.4% on the all-in cost. Nothing is earned before handover. Rent covers 29% of the EMI at the default loan.

Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the Total Environment scorecard and the Yelahanka / Jakkur / Airport corridor area page.

Go deeper

Share on WhatsApp