PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Century Real Estate · Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara

Century Ethos

Century Ethos, Amruthahalli, Yelahanka Hobli, Bangalore North
Handover Sep 2022 · no rent beforeapartment · premiumRERA registered+ CompareFull report ↗
1 · Which home?
2 · Which exit plan?

Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.

53
Investment score
53/100
Evidence confidence54%
3 BHK · ~1,500 sq ft (assumed)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
11.0%
likely range 7.6%–14.5% · over 10 yrs 9.7%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
6.5%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
8.4%
with 75% loan · all-cash 8.5% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 1,500 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹2.22 Cr
+ other charges 6.2 L, GST 9.1 L, stamp/reg 12.0 L, interiors 18.0 L
Gross rental yield assumed
2.9%
rent starts in ~0.3 yr

All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions

ItemBasisAmount
Base price₹11,750 per sq ft × 1,500 sq ft super built-up1.76 Cr
Other charges3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions)6.2 L
GST5.0% on an under-construction home9.1 L
Stamp duty and registration6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value12.0 L
Interiors₹1,200 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let18.0 L
All-in costwhat leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale₹2.22 Cr
Your own money75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 1.2 L a month₹1.60 Cr

Carpet area 1,111 sq ft against 1,500 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 26% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹15,864. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026-09.

In plain words

Why 53 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Employment access · 6/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Hebbal (Kirloskar) 12 min, Manyata Tech Park 13 min, MG Road (CBD) 29 min; Electronic City Ph-1 69 min. About 12 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • +
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 9/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 11.0% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 2/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹1.76 Cr home, and homes in Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara resell quickly. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • −
    Legal, title & approvals · -6/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 3 items in red.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · -10/16 pts
    Century Real Estate has finished 20+ projects and delivered on time about 55% of the time. This phase is 26% built, with handover promised for 2022-09-30: delays would push your rent start back.
  • −
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · -1/9 pts
    No working metro nearby (nearest 6 km); Hebbal / Nagawara (Blue & Pink Line interchange) is planned for ~2027. Airport is about 55 minutes by road right now.
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹11,750 vs ~₹12,500 per sq ft).
  • •
    Rental demand & yield · 1/8 pts
    Rent pays back 2.9% of the price every year, close to the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 2/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹1.76 Cr home, and homes in Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara resell quickly. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • +
    Employment access · 6/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Hebbal (Kirloskar) 12 min, Manyata Tech Park 13 min, MG Road (CBD) 29 min; Electronic City Ph-1 69 min. About 12 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · -1/9 pts
    No working metro nearby (nearest 6 km); Hebbal / Nagawara (Blue & Pink Line interchange) is planned for ~2027. Airport is about 55 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 1/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are good in this area.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · -10/16 pts
    Century Real Estate has finished 20+ projects and delivered on time about 55% of the time. This phase is 26% built, with handover promised for 2022-09-30: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · -0/3 pts
    Moderately dense layout (51 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 0/9 pts
    Some flood risk in heavy rain; water supply is partly piped, partly tankers; noticeable traffic or aircraft noise.
  • •
    Legal, title & approvals · -6/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 3 items in red.
  • +
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 9/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 11.0% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~11.0% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: prices here rose 12.2% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. − 0.0%Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
  4. + 2.2%Add 2.2%: 12 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.0%Supply and demand are balanced here (14 months of unsold stock).
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027); Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027).
  7. + 2.4%Add 2.4% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 11.0%Result: about 11.0% a year, so a home worth ₹1.82 Cr today would be worth about ₹3.08 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors
Take delivery in 2022-09-30 and sell the bare flat (1 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
1 yrs0.6%0.6%₹60.6 L₹1.3 L₹74.7 L
Hold bare, rent unfurnished best IRR
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs10.3%7.6%₹1.46 Cr₹23.4 L₹2.73 Cr
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs8.4%6.5%₹1.60 Cr₹28.1 L₹2.75 Cr

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Highlights

  • Century Real Estate · Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara · 373 homes on 7.3 acres
  • Under construction: 26% complete, RERA completion 2022-09-30 (2 extensions)
  • No litigation declared · 8 complaints on this registration

Assumptions editable

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹1.2 L/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹1.60 Cr
Exit value (yr 8)₹3.93 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹2.75 Cr
Net rent after opex₹28.1 L
Loan (75% of price)₹1.44 Cr
EMI / month₹1.2 L
Year 0: ₹-78.6 L0Year 1: ₹-13.4 L1Year 2: ₹-11.8 L2Year 3: ₹-11.6 L3Year 4: ₹-11.4 L4Year 5: ₹-11.2 L5Year 6: ₹-11.0 L6Year 7: ₹-10.8 L7Year 8: ₹2.64 Cr8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-2.22 Cr1.44 Cr0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-78.6 L
Yr 10.0 L0.0 L3.4 L-1.8 L-15.0 L0.0 L-13.4 L
Yr 20.0 L0.0 L5.3 L-2.1 L-15.0 L0.0 L-11.8 L
Yr 30.0 L0.0 L5.6 L-2.2 L-15.0 L0.0 L-11.6 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L5.9 L-2.3 L-15.0 L0.0 L-11.4 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L6.2 L-2.4 L-15.0 L0.0 L-11.2 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L6.5 L-2.5 L-15.0 L0.0 L-11.0 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L6.8 L-2.6 L-15.0 L0.0 L-10.8 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L7.1 L-2.7 L-15.0 L2.75 Cr2.64 Cr

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.2 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 30%
₹11,750 psf vs premium comps ₹12,500 (-6%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+0.9 pts vs avg
this home 6.4/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 34%
Gross yield 3.0% (₹30 psf/month); locality rental demand 9/10.
Resale liquidity
+1.5 pts vs avg
this home 8.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 50%
Locality resale depth 8/10; ticket ₹1.76 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 373-home project gives deep resale comps.
Employment access
+6.1 pts vs avg
this home 8.2/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Hebbal (Kirloskar) 12 min, Manyata Tech Park 13 min, MG Road (CBD) 29 min, Koramangala (Forum) 41 min; 3 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 12 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
−1.0 pts vs avg
this home 4.2/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
none operational; Blue/Pink lines under construction; Hebbal / Nagawara (Blue & Pink Line interchange) ~2027; airport ~55 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+1.0 pts vs avg
this home 8.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
−9.5 pts vs avg
this home 0.0/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 50%
Century Real Estate: 20+ projects, on-time 55% (assumed); handover 2022-09-30 (RERA); 48 months past the RERA completion date, 2 extensions, work behind schedule (-74 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
−0.0 pts vs avg
this home 7.3/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 50%
51 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹4.5 psf/month (assumed).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+0.0 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Hebbal flyover congestion; Nagawara / Thanisandra lake catchments flood
Legal, title & approvals
−5.7 pts vs avg
this home 4.6/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: RERA registered; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 3 red flags (−3.9 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
+9.5 pts vs avg
this home 7.5/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 11.0% (range 7.6–14.5%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)2.21.20.70.40.20.145%
Affordability ceiling-0.1-0.1-0.0-0.0-0.0-0.060%
Employment access & office pipeline2.22.22.22.22.22.255%
Supply–demand balance0.00.00.00.00.00.050%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.50.50.00.00.00.255%
Project-specific adjustments11.80.00.00.00.00.050%
Total growth20.0%9.8%8.8%8.5%8.4%8.5%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 12.2% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹11,750 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 12 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 35 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.85.

Supply–demand balance: 14 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 0.76 (from 10 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 855 unsold homes, 59.3 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027, p=0.65); Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027, p=0.6); Phase 3A Sarjapur–Hebbal (planned, 2033, p=0.45)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (74% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~5.9% over 0.5 yr).

Locality evidence: ₹9,200 (Jun 2023) → ₹13,000 (Jun 2026) = 12.2% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171014/000283. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline3/10
2 extensions on the registration (−4); a registration completion date has already passed (−2)
Legal & complaints6/10
8 RERA complaints on the project (−3)
Money to finish8/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget
Developer strength2.6/10
Acuité B-/Stable (Century Joint Developments)

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171014/000283 · Century Real Estate Holdings Private Limited
Past RERA date
RegisteredJan 2016Original completionDec 2020Covid ext.Sep 2021Section 6 ext.Sep 2022TodaySep 2026
Construction26%
registration-time status
Collected (at registration)₹136.43 Cr
Spent₹149.94 Cr
Balance with promoter₹3.80 Cr
Delay declaredNo
No litigation declared8 complaintsEscrow: HDFC
Credit ratings of the people behind it
AAAAAABBBBBBCDinvestment grade ◀▶ speculative gradeAcuité B- / Stable ▲ · Century Joint Developments · Aug 2025
Complaints & disputes on record
On this project8– open
On the promoter entity17all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
At a glance
Registration extended 2×

Registration extended 2× — from 2020-12-31 to 2022-09-30 (already passed)

26% built

26% built per the latest filing

8 RERA complaints

8 RERA complaints on this project; 17 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹837 cr — where it goes
Land ₹384.5 cr · 46%Construction & on-site ₹453 cr · 54%
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: not statedEscrow at HDFC

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Timeline

Registration extended 2 times: original completion 2020-12-31, now 2022-09-30.

2
Timeline

RERA completion date 2022-09-30 has passed without a completion application.

3
Timeline

8 K-RERA complaints on this registration.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2022-09-30 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. Is the land freehold with the developer, and is any part mortgaged?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 10 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171014/000283 · promoter Century Real Estate Holdings Private Limited (Company) · EX/PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/221121/000283
Dates
Start 2016-01-18 · original completion 2020-12-31 · 2 extensions: Covid Extension → 2021-09-30, Section 6 Extension → 2022-09-30 · current date has passed
Progress
26% complete per registration-time status
Registered cost
Total ₹837 cr · land ₹384 cr · construction ₹453 cr
RERA bank account
HDFC, Richmond Road (70% construction account)
Money at registration
collected ₹136 cr · used ₹150 cr · balance ₹3.80 cr · delay declared: No
Land & towers
7.31 acres (29,574 sq m) · BLOCK ARGON 121 homes, 20 floors; TOWER BRONZE 121 homes, 20 floors; TOWER CHROME 43 homes, 21 floors; BLOCK XENON 1 44 homes, 21 floors; BLOCK XENON 2 44 homes, 21 floors
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
8 on this registration · 17 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171014/000283, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171014/000283 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171014/000283 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro none nearby
Job hubs nearby
Manyata Tech ParkHebbal Kirloskar, Prestige, BagmaneAirport business park 20 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing35 msf
Coming in 3 yrs12 msf
Jobs within 30 min9/10
Getting around
Metro today
none operational; Blue/Pink lines under construction
none within 5 km
Metro planned
Hebbal / Nagawara (Blue & Pink Line interchange)
~2027 65% likely ~1,500 m estimate
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
55 min by road now · 19.5 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Hebbal (Kirloskar)12 min2.9
Manyata Tech Park13 min3.4
MG Road (CBD)29 min9.7
Koramangala (Forum)41 min14.3
ITPL Whitefield49 min17.4
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)50 min17.7
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)55 min19.5
Electronic City Ph-169 min25.1

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 12.2%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20217,000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20239,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 202511,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 202613,000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹17,000
Premium comps₹12,500
Mid comps₹9,500
Unsold stock14 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹12,685 vs actual ₹13,000 (-2.4%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.4% p.a. vs actual 12.2% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Flood risksome risk
Water supplymixed
Quietnoisy
Roads & drainsgood

Hebbal flyover congestion; Nagawara / Thanisandra lake catchments flood

Legal & approvals
Registration 000283
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171014/000283
possession Sep 2022
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
RERA registered
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land7.31 acres
Homes373
Density51/acre
Launched2016
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressCentury Ethos, Amruthahalli, Yelahanka Hobli, Bangalore NorthKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)7.31Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units373Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2016Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0002832022-09-30Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 3 BHK · ~1,500 sq ft (assumed)11750Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202630%assumed
Ticket · 3 BHK · ~1,500 sq ft (assumed)17625000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202630%derived
Rent · 3 BHK · ~1,500 sq ft (assumed)44500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202630%assumed
Carpet area1111Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202630%assumed
Builder on-time rate0.55Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202650%assumed
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsRERA registeredKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

Other projects worth comparing

Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.

Questions people ask about Century Ethos

Is Century Ethos a good investment?

On PropertyLens's evidence-based model Century Ethos scores 53/100, below the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 11.0% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 6.5% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.

What is the price per sq ft at Century Ethos?

About ₹11,750 per sq ft of super built-up area, a model estimate from Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara comparables that you can edit. The 3 BHK home costs about ₹1.76 Cr before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹2.22 Cr all-in.

When is Century Ethos ready for possession?

The RERA registration commits to Sep 2022. The project is 48 months past its original RERA completion date with 2 extensions filed.

Is Century Ethos RERA registered?

Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171014/000283. 8 complaints on this registration and 17 on the promoter across projects at K-RERA as of 2026-09-15.

How reliable is Century Real Estate on delivery?

55% of Century Real Estate's crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension. 20 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.

What rent can Century Ethos earn?

About ₹44,500 a month for this home (a model estimate from Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara rents), a gross yield of 2.9% on the all-in cost. Nothing is earned before handover. Rent covers 36% of the EMI at the default loan.

Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the Century Real Estate scorecard and the Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara area page.

Go deeper

Share on WhatsApp