PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Lodha (Macrotech) · Devanahalli / Airport Road / Bagalur

Fiorana@Beaumont Estate(Phase-1)

Sy Nos. 60/1, 60/2 & 61/2 , Choodasandra Village, Sarjapura Hobli, Anekal
Handover Mar 2032 · no rent beforeapartment · luxuryRERA registered+ CompareFull report ↗
1 · Which home?
2 · Which exit plan?

Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.

54
Investment score
54/100
Evidence confidence56%
2 BHK · ~1,620 sq ft (1081 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
10.9%
likely range 7.4%–14.3% · over 10 yrs 9.8%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
7.8%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
14.6%
with 75% loan · all-cash 12.2% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 1,620 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹2.22 Cr
+ other charges 6.2 L, GST 9.1 L, stamp/reg 12.0 L, interiors 19.4 L
Gross rental yield assumed
2.3%
rent starts in ~5.8 yr

All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions

ItemBasisAmount
Base price₹10,850 per sq ft × 1,620 sq ft super built-up1.76 Cr
Other charges3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions)6.2 L
GST5.0% on an under-construction home9.1 L
Stamp duty and registration6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value12.0 L
Interiors₹1,200 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let19.4 L
All-in costwhat leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale₹2.22 Cr
Your own money75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 1.2 L a month₹1.34 Cr

Carpet area 1,081 sq ft against 1,620 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 33% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹16,260. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026-09.

In plain words

Why 54 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 2/3 pts
    Moderately dense layout (46 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹6 per sq ft a month.
  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · 2/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 0 items in red.
  • +
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 7/16 pts
    Lodha (Macrotech) has finished 7+ projects and delivered on time about 88% of the time. This phase is still under construction, with handover promised for 2032-03-31: delays would push your rent start back.
  • −
    Employment access · -8/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Manyata Tech Park 47 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 51 min, MG Road (CBD) 68 min; Electronic City Ph-1 105 min. About 15 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · -2/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are limited in this area.
  • −
    Rental demand & yield · -3/8 pts
    Rent pays back 2.3% of the price every year, well below the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is thin.
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar luxury homes nearby (₹10,850 vs ~₹11,000 per sq ft).
  • •
    Rental demand & yield · -3/8 pts
    Rent pays back 2.3% of the price every year, well below the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is thin.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · -1/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹1.76 Cr home, and homes in Devanahalli / Airport Road / Bagalur take time to resell. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • −
    Employment access · -8/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Manyata Tech Park 47 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 51 min, MG Road (CBD) 68 min; Electronic City Ph-1 105 min. About 15 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · -1/9 pts
    No working metro nearby (nearest 15 km). Airport is about 26 minutes by road right now.
  • •
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · -2/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are limited in this area.
  • •
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 7/16 pts
    Lodha (Macrotech) has finished 7+ projects and delivered on time about 88% of the time. This phase is still under construction, with handover promised for 2032-03-31: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 2/3 pts
    Moderately dense layout (46 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹6 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · -0/9 pts
    Low flood risk; water supply is mostly borewell or tankers; noise is manageable.
  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · 2/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 0 items in red.
  • +
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 8/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 10.9% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~10.9% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 1.2%Add 1.2%: prices here rose 14.0% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. − 0.4%Subtract 0.4%: at ₹10,850 per sq ft, fewer families can afford to buy here, which slows further rises.
  4. + 2.4%Add 2.4%: 15 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.0%Supply and demand are balanced here (17 months of unsold stock).
  6. + 0.3%Add 0.3% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028); Bagalur ITIR / Aerospace expansion (planned, 2030).
  7. + 1.4%Add 1.4% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 10.9%Result: about 10.9% a year, so a home worth ₹1.82 Cr today would be worth about ₹3.05 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors best IRR
Take delivery in 2032-03-31 and sell the bare flat (6 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
6 yrs21.0%12.6%₹82.2 L₹-41,822₹1.87 Cr
Hold bare, rent unfurnished
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs16.5%9.5%₹1.15 Cr₹2.2 L₹2.50 Cr
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs14.6%7.8%₹1.34 Cr₹3.1 L₹2.56 Cr

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Highlights

  • Lodha (Macrotech) · Devanahalli / Airport Road / Bagalur · 540 homes on 11.7 acres
  • Under construction: progress not filed, RERA completion 2032-03-31
  • No litigation declared · 0 complaints on this registration

Assumptions editable

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹1.2 L/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹1.34 Cr
Exit value (yr 8)₹3.94 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹2.56 Cr
Net rent after opex₹3.1 L
Loan (75% of price)₹1.43 Cr
EMI / month₹1.2 L
Year 0: ₹-17.5 L0Year 1: ₹-9.3 L1Year 2: ₹-11.1 L2Year 3: ₹-12.9 L3Year 4: ₹-14.8 L4Year 5: ₹-16.6 L5Year 6: ₹-38.2 L6Year 7: ₹-13.2 L7Year 8: ₹2.43 Cr8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-31.8 L14.3 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-17.5 L
Yr 1-28.7 L21.5 L0.0 L0.0 L-2.1 L0.0 L-9.3 L
Yr 2-28.7 L21.5 L0.0 L0.0 L-4.0 L0.0 L-11.1 L
Yr 3-28.7 L21.5 L0.0 L0.0 L-5.8 L0.0 L-12.9 L
Yr 4-28.7 L21.5 L0.0 L0.0 L-7.6 L0.0 L-14.8 L
Yr 5-28.7 L21.5 L0.0 L0.0 L-9.4 L0.0 L-16.6 L
Yr 6-48.1 L21.5 L0.7 L-1.0 L-11.3 L0.0 L-38.2 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L4.2 L-2.6 L-14.9 L0.0 L-13.2 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L4.5 L-2.7 L-14.9 L2.56 Cr2.43 Cr

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.4 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹10,850 psf vs luxury comps ₹11,000 (-1%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
−2.9 pts vs avg
this home 4.5/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 2.4% (₹22 psf/month); locality rental demand 6/10.
Resale liquidity
−0.7 pts vs avg
this home 7.2/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 50%
Locality resale depth 6/10; ticket ₹1.76 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 540-home project gives deep resale comps.
Employment access
−7.6 pts vs avg
this home 1.5/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Manyata Tech Park 47 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 51 min, MG Road (CBD) 68 min, ITPL Whitefield 71 min; 0 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 15 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
−0.8 pts vs avg
this home 4.3/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
none; Blue Line airport terminal station under construction; Airport City (Blue Line) ~2027; airport ~26 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
−2.0 pts vs avg
this home 5.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
+6.6 pts vs avg
this home 6.3/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
Lodha (Macrotech): 7+ projects, on-time 88% (derived); handover 2032-03-31 (RERA); within the RERA timeline.
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
+1.7 pts vs avg
this home 8.6/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
46 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹6 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹3,461 per sq ft (standard spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
−0.1 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Plotted-development heavy; social infrastructure still thin
Legal, title & approvals
+2.3 pts vs avg
this home 8.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan BIAAPA/TP/CC/170/2026-27 dated 2026-07-10; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 0 red flags (−0.0 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
+8.3 pts vs avg
this home 7.3/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 10.9% (range 7.4–14.3%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)2.81.50.80.50.30.145%
Affordability ceiling-0.7-0.5-0.3-0.2-0.2-0.160%
Employment access & office pipeline2.42.42.42.42.42.455%
Supply–demand balance0.00.00.00.00.00.050%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.40.40.30.20.20.055%
Project-specific adjustments1.41.41.41.41.41.450%
Total growth12.3%11.2%10.6%10.2%10.1%9.8%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 14.0% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹10,850 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 15 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 8 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.45.

Supply–demand balance: 17 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 1.36 (from 45 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 7,627 unsold homes, 1616.1 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027, p=0.65); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028, p=0.6); Bagalur ITIR / Aerospace expansion (planned, 2030, p=0.5)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (95% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~7.6% over 5.5 yr).

Locality evidence: ₹5,400 (Jun 2023) → ₹8,000 (Jun 2026) = 14.0% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/200726/008829. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline9/10
no extensions, no overdue dates on the RERA file
Legal & complaints9/10
no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
Money to finish8/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget
Developer strength9/10
CRISIL AA/Stable (Macrotech Developers)

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/200726/008829 · Lodha Developers Limited
On original date
TodaySep 2026RegisteredDec 2026Original completionMar 2032
No litigation declaredNo complaintsEscrow: RATNAKAR BANKJoint-development land
Credit ratings of the people behind it
AAAAAABBBBBBCDinvestment grade ◀▶ speculative gradeCRISIL AA / Stable ▲ · Macrotech Developers · Aug 2025
Complaints & disputes on record
On this project00 open
On the promoter entity1all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
At a glance
On its original RERA date

On its original RERA completion date: 2032-03-31

No complaints on this project

No RERA complaints on this project; 1 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹1191 cr — where it goes
Approvals ₹65 cr · 5%Construction & on-site ₹787.4 cr · 66%Other / taxes ₹338.7 cr · 28%
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: NoEscrow at RATNAKAR BANK5 recorded land-owner shares

Red flags to resolve in writing

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2032-03-31 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. Is the land freehold with the developer, and is any part mortgaged?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 11 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/200726/008829 · promoter Lodha Developers Limited (Company) · L45200MH1995PLC093041
Dates
Start 2026-12-01 · original completion 2032-03-31 · no extensions
Registered cost
Total ₹1191 cr · construction ₹787 cr
Borrowing / mortgage declared
Borrowing: No
RERA bank account
RATNAKAR BANK, Prestige Towers, Bangalore Bank (70% construction account)
Plan sanction
BIAAPA/TP/CC/170/2026-27 dated 2026-07-10 · BIAPPA - Bangalore Airport Area Planning Authority
Land & towers
11.66 acres (47,196 sq m) · Tower A 110 homes, 27 floors; Tower B 108 homes, 27 floors; Tower C 106 homes, 27 floors; Tower D 108 homes, 27 floors; Tower E 108 homes, 27 floors
Land owners / co-promoters
Lodha Developers Limited (formerly Known as Macrotech Developers Limited) (100.0%, Sy 4); Lodha Developers Limited (formerly Known as Macrotech Developers Limited) (100.0%, Sy 54/1); Lodha Developers Limited (formerly Known as Macrotech Developers Limited) (100.0%, Sy 54/2); Lodha Developers Limited (formerly Known as Macrotech Developers Limited) (100.0%, Sy 54/3); Lodha Developers Limited (formerly Known as Macrotech Developers Limited) (100.0%, Sy 54/4)
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
0 on this registration (0 open) · 1 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/200726/008829, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/200726/008829 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/200726/008829 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro none nearby
Job hubs nearby
Airport city / KIADB aerospace parkBagalur ITIR plannedManyata 25 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing8 msf
Coming in 3 yrs15 msf
Jobs within 30 min5/10
Getting around
Metro today
none; Blue Line airport terminal station under construction
none within 5 km
Metro planned
Airport City (Blue Line)
~2027 70% likely ~4,000 m estimate
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
26 min by road now · 8.5 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)26 min8.5
Manyata Tech Park47 min16.6
Hebbal (Kirloskar)51 min18
MG Road (CBD)68 min24.4
ITPL Whitefield71 min25.9
Koramangala (Forum)79 min29
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)83 min30.4
Electronic City Ph-1105 min39

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 14.0%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20214,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20235,400Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 20257,000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 20268,000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹11,000
Premium comps₹8,500
Mid comps₹6,500
Unsold stock17 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹7,737 vs actual ₹8,000 (-3.3%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.7% p.a. vs actual 14% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Flood risklow
Water supplytankers/borewell
Quietok
Roads & drainspatchy

Plotted-development heavy; social infrastructure still thin

Legal & approvals
Registration 008829
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/200726/008829
possession Mar 2032
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
Plan BIAAPA/TP/CC/170/2026-27 dated 2026-07-10
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land11.66 acres
Homes540
Density46/acre
Launched2026
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressSy Nos. 60/1, 60/2 & 61/2 , Choodasandra Village, Sarjapura Hobli, AnekalKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)11.66Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units540Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2026Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0088292032-03-31Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 2 BHK · ~1,620 sq ft (1081 carpet)10850Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · 2 BHK · ~1,620 sq ft (1081 carpet)17577000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · 2 BHK · ~1,620 sq ft (1081 carpet)35500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area1081Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.88Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsPlan BIAAPA/TP/CC/170/2026-27 dated 2026-07-10Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

Other projects worth comparing

Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.

Questions people ask about Fiorana@Beaumont Estate(Phase-1)

Is Fiorana@Beaumont Estate(Phase-1) a good investment?

On PropertyLens's evidence-based model Fiorana@Beaumont Estate(Phase-1) scores 54/100, below the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 10.9% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 7.8% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.

What is the price per sq ft at Fiorana@Beaumont Estate(Phase-1)?

About ₹10,850 per sq ft of super built-up area, a model estimate from Devanahalli / Airport Road / Bagalur comparables that you can edit. The 2 BHK home costs about ₹1.76 Cr before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹2.22 Cr all-in.

When is Fiorana@Beaumont Estate(Phase-1) ready for possession?

The RERA registration commits to Mar 2032.

Is Fiorana@Beaumont Estate(Phase-1) RERA registered?

Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/200726/008829. No complaints on this registration and 1 on the promoter across projects at K-RERA as of 2026-09-15.

How reliable is Lodha (Macrotech) on delivery?

88% of Lodha (Macrotech)'s crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension (7 of 7 crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension). 7 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.

What rent can Fiorana@Beaumont Estate(Phase-1) earn?

About ₹35,500 a month for this home (a model estimate from Devanahalli / Airport Road / Bagalur rents), a gross yield of 2.3% on the all-in cost. Nothing is earned before handover. Rent covers 29% of the EMI at the default loan.

Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the Lodha (Macrotech) scorecard and the Devanahalli / Airport Road / Bagalur area page.

Go deeper

Share on WhatsApp