PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
SNN · Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere

Raj Viviente

Sy No 55, 56/1, 56/2, 57/3, 57/4, 57/6, 57/5 situated in Kammanahalli Village , Begur Hobli
Ready · rent from todayvilla · premiumRERA registered+ CompareFull report ↗
1 · Which home?
2 · Which exit plan?

Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.

59
Investment score
59/100
Evidence confidence56%
4 BHK · ~3,975 sq ft (2800 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
8.8%
likely range 5.4%–12.3% · over 10 yrs 8.2%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
4.7%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
6.2%
with 75% loan · all-cash 7.4% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 3,975 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹5.19 Cr
+ other charges 15.3 L, GST 0.0 L, stamp/reg 29.9 L, interiors 31.8 L
Gross rental yield assumed
2.4%
rent starts in ~0.3 yr

All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions

ItemBasisAmount
Base price₹11,000 per sq ft × 3,975 sq ft super built-up4.37 Cr
Other charges3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions)15.3 L
GST0.0% on an under-construction home — none is due on a ready home with an occupancy certificate, set GST to 0 if buying after OC0.0 L
Stamp duty and registration6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value29.9 L
Interiors₹800 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let31.8 L
All-in costwhat leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale₹5.19 Cr
Your own money75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 2.9 L a month₹3.84 Cr

Carpet area 2,800 sq ft against 3,975 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 30% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹15,616. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026-09.

In plain words

Why 59 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 3/3 pts
    Spacious layout (12 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 2/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are excellent in this area.
  • +
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 8/16 pts
    SNN has finished 13+ projects and delivered on time about 74% of the time. This home is ready, so there is no waiting risk.
  • −
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -9/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 8.8% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
  • −
    Rental demand & yield · -1/8 pts
    Rent pays back 2.4% of the price every year, well below the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • −
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹11,000 vs ~₹11,000 per sq ft).
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹11,000 vs ~₹11,000 per sq ft).
  • •
    Rental demand & yield · -1/8 pts
    Rent pays back 2.4% of the price every year, well below the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · -0/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹4.37 Cr home, and homes in Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere resell quickly.
  • •
    Employment access · 2/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Electronic City Ph-1 21 min, Koramangala (Forum) 28 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 34 min; Manyata Tech Park 60 min. About 3 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • •
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 2/9 pts
    The nearest working metro is ~2.5 km away; Pink Line Bannerghatta Road stations is planned for ~2027. Airport is about 108 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 2/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are excellent in this area.
  • •
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 8/16 pts
    SNN has finished 13+ projects and delivered on time about 74% of the time. This home is ready, so there is no waiting risk.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 3/3 pts
    Spacious layout (12 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 2/9 pts
    Low flood risk; water supply is reliable piped supply; noise is manageable.
  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · 1/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 1 item in red.
  • •
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -9/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 8.8% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~8.8% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: prices here rose 11.9% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. + 0.0%Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
  4. + 1.2%Add 1.2%: 3 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: few unsold homes in the area (9 months of stock), so sellers have the upper hand.
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027); Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029).
  7. − 0.3%Subtract 0.3% for this project itself: it is priced above its neighbours or is ageing.
  8. = 8.8%Result: about 8.8% a year, so a home worth ₹4.53 Cr today would be worth about ₹6.91 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

Interiors change both the rent you get and what you recover at sale. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
No interiors, rent unfurnished best IRR
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs7.4%5.4%₹3.60 Cr₹43.7 L₹5.78 Cr
Do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹800/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs6.2%4.7%₹3.84 Cr₹53.5 L₹5.81 Cr

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Highlights

  • SNN · Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere · 64 homes on 5.3 acres
  • Marked completed on RERA (completion date 2026-07-31)
  • No litigation declared · 0 complaints on this registration

Assumptions editable

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹2.9 L/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹3.84 Cr
Exit value (yr 8)₹8.60 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹5.81 Cr
Net rent after opex₹53.5 L
Loan (75% of price)₹3.39 Cr
EMI / month₹2.9 L
Year 0: ₹-1.81 Cr0Year 1: ₹-32.6 L1Year 2: ₹-29.3 L2Year 3: ₹-28.9 L3Year 4: ₹-28.5 L4Year 5: ₹-28.1 L5Year 6: ₹-27.7 L6Year 7: ₹-27.3 L7Year 8: ₹5.54 Cr8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-5.20 Cr3.39 Cr0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-1.81 Cr
Yr 10.0 L0.0 L7.0 L-4.2 L-35.3 L0.0 L-32.6 L
Yr 20.0 L0.0 L11.0 L-5.0 L-35.3 L0.0 L-29.3 L
Yr 30.0 L0.0 L11.6 L-5.2 L-35.3 L0.0 L-28.9 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L12.1 L-5.3 L-35.3 L0.0 L-28.5 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L12.7 L-5.5 L-35.3 L0.0 L-28.1 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L13.4 L-5.7 L-35.3 L0.0 L-27.7 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L14.1 L-6.0 L-35.3 L0.0 L-27.3 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L14.8 L-6.2 L-35.3 L5.81 Cr5.54 Cr

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.2 pts vs avg
this home 6.0/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹11,000 psf vs premium comps ₹11,000 (0%). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
−1.4 pts vs avg
this home 5.3/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 2.5% (₹23 psf/month); locality rental demand 9/10.
Resale liquidity
−0.2 pts vs avg
this home 7.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 8/10; ticket ₹4.37 Cr narrows the buyer pool; 64-home project; RERA sales pace ratio 0.61.
Employment access
+2.2 pts vs avg
this home 6.3/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Electronic City Ph-1 21 min, Koramangala (Forum) 28 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 34 min, MG Road (CBD) 40 min; 2 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
+1.9 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
Green Line JP Nagar / Yelachenahalli; Pink Line Bannerghatta Road stations ~2027; airport ~108 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+1.6 pts vs avg
this home 8.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
+7.5 pts vs avg
this home 6.7/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
SNN: 13+ projects, on-time 74% (derived); ready.
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
+3.1 pts vs avg
this home 9.8/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
12 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹4.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹4,579 per sq ft (premium spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+2.1 pts vs avg
this home 6.8/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Bannerghatta Road congestion; good BWSSB coverage in JP Nagar
Legal, title & approvals
+1.3 pts vs avg
this home 8.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan BMICAPA/19/Pra.Pra.Pa/261/12-13 dated 2022-05-10; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−0.8 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
−8.5 pts vs avg
this home 4.6/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 8.8% (range 5.4–12.3%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)2.11.10.60.30.20.145%
Affordability ceiling0.00.00.00.00.00.060%
Employment access & office pipeline1.21.21.21.21.21.255%
Supply–demand balance1.31.00.80.70.50.450%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.20.40.20.20.00.055%
Project-specific adjustments-0.5-0.5-0.50.00.00.050%
Total growth10.3%9.3%8.3%8.4%7.9%7.7%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 11.9% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹11,000 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 20 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.80.

Supply–demand balance: 9 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 0.63 (from 21 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 1,617 unsold homes, 655.7 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027, p=0.6); Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029, p=0.55)

Project-specific adjustments: Building age 0 yrs. Sales pace from RERA filings: 61% of 64 homes booked with 100% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 0.61); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹8,200 (Jun 2023) → ₹11,500 (Jun 2026) = 11.9% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/011022/005290 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline8/10
delivered on the original registration
Legal & complaints9/10
no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
Money to finish8/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹3.34 cr, withdrew ₹4.04 cr
Developer strength5/10
no public credit rating for the promoter

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/011022/005290 · SNN ABODE LLP
Delivered
RegisteredAug 2022Original completionJul 2026TodaySep 2026
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹3.98 CrWithdrawn ₹3.99 CrQ3 2025-263.98 Cr3.99 CrCollected ₹4.80 CrWithdrawn ₹4.10 CrQ4 2025-264.80 Cr4.10 CrCollected ₹3.34 CrWithdrawn ₹4.04 CrQ1 2026-273.34 Cr4.04 Cr
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Earth work and other leveling preparation
    100%
  • Foundation footing work
    100%
  • Upto Plinth Level
    100%
  • Sub-structure flooring
    100%
  • RCC or MS Framed structure
    100%
  • Masonry Construction
    100%
No litigation declaredNo complaintsEscrow: STATE BANK OF INDIAJoint-development land
Credit ratings of the people behind it

No public credit rating located for the promoter.

SNN ABODE LLP: no public rating located

Complaints & disputes on record
On this project00 open
On the promoter entity0all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
At a glance
Delivered

Delivered. RERA registration ran 2022-08-01 → 2026-07-31

No complaints on this project

No RERA complaints on this project; 0 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹171 cr — where it goes
Approvals ₹1.3 cr · 1%Construction & on-site ₹110.8 cr · 65%Other / taxes ₹58.8 cr · 34%
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: NoEscrow at STATE BANK OF INDIA25 recorded land-owner sharesOwners’ association: not formed

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Legal

Joint-development land: confirm which units fall in the owners’ share.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Provide the occupancy certificate, khata and title chain for the unit.
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. What is the land owners’ share of built area and is the unit in the developer’s share?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 12 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/011022/005290 · promoter SNN ABODE LLP (Partnership Firm) · AAA-2381
Dates
Start 2022-08-01 · original completion 2026-07-31 · no extensions
Status
Completed and occupied (per project status); RERA progress fields below are historical
Registered cost
Total ₹171 cr · construction ₹111 cr
Borrowing / mortgage declared
Borrowing: No · mortgage: No
RERA bank account
STATE BANK OF INDIA, SME Branch Jayanagar Bangalore (70% construction account)
Plan sanction
BMICAPA/19/Pra.Pra.Pa/261/12-13 dated 2022-05-10 · BBMP - Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike
Land & towers
5.31 acres (21,499 sq m) · Block 1 5 homes, 2 floors; Block 2 5 homes, 2 floors; Block 3 5 homes, 2 floors; Block 4 5 homes, 2 floors; Block 5 5 homes, 2 floors; Block 6 5 homes, 2 floors; Block 7 5 homes, 2 floors; Block 8 5 homes, 2 floors; Block 9 5 homes, 2 floors; Block 10 5 homes, 2 floors; Block 11 5 homes, 2 floors; Block 12 7 homes, 2 floors; Block 13 2 homes, 2 floors
Land owners / co-promoters
Rishi Kiran (38.0%, Sy 57/5); M D Padmapriya (38.0%, Sy 55); M R Ramesh (38.0%, Sy 55); R Hemalatha (38.0%, Sy 55); Ramesh Babu (38.0%, Sy 55); M J Bharathi (38.0%, Sy 55); Doraswamy Naidu (38.0%, Sy 55); M D Praveen Kumar (38.0%, Sy 55) +17 more
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
0 on this registration (0 open) · 0 on the promoter entity across all its projects (a project-specific LLP; group-level complaints sit under other entities)
Owners’ association
Not yet formed

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/011022/005290, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/011022/005290 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/011022/005290 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro 2.5 km
Job hubs nearby
Bannerghatta Road IT parksElectronic City 10 kmKoramangala 8 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing20 msf
Coming in 3 yrs3 msf
Jobs within 30 min8/10
Getting around
Metro today
Green Line JP Nagar / Yelachenahalli
~2,500 m estimate
Metro planned
Pink Line Bannerghatta Road stations
~2027 60% likely ~1,000 m estimate
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
108 min by road now · 40.2 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Electronic City Ph-121 min6.5
Koramangala (Forum)28 min9.2
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)34 min11.7
MG Road (CBD)40 min13.7
Hebbal (Kirloskar)57 min20.4
ITPL Whitefield58 min20.9
Manyata Tech Park60 min21.6
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)108 min40.2

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 11.9%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20216,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20238,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 202510,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 202611,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹14,000
Premium comps₹11,000
Mid comps₹8,500
Unsold stock9 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹11,275 vs actual ₹11,500 (-2%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.5% p.a. vs actual 11.9% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · piped water · RERA yes
Flood risklow
Water supplypiped
Quietok
Roads & drainsgood

Bannerghatta Road congestion; good BWSSB coverage in JP Nagar

Legal & approvals
Registration 005290
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/011022/005290
ready
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
Plan BMICAPA/19/Pra.Pra.Pa/261/12-13 dated 2022-05-10
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land5.31 acres
Homes64
Density12/acre
Launched2022
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressSy No 55, 56/1, 56/2, 57/3, 57/4, 57/6, 57/5 situated in Kammanahalli Village , Begur HobliKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)5.31Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units64Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2022Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0052902026-07-31Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 4 BHK · ~3,975 sq ft (2800 carpet)11000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · 4 BHK · ~3,975 sq ft (2800 carpet)43725000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · 4 BHK · ~3,975 sq ft (2800 carpet)92000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area2800Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.74Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsPlan BMICAPA/19/Pra.Pra.Pa/261/12-13 dated 2022-05-10Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

Other projects worth comparing

Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.

Questions people ask about Raj Viviente

Is Raj Viviente a good investment?

On PropertyLens's evidence-based model Raj Viviente scores 59/100, above the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 8.8% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 4.7% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.

What is the price per sq ft at Raj Viviente?

About ₹11,000 per sq ft of super built-up area, a model estimate from Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere comparables that you can edit. The 4 BHK home costs about ₹4.37 Cr before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹5.19 Cr all-in.

When is Raj Viviente ready for possession?

The project is marked ready to move in; confirm the occupancy certificate before paying.

Is Raj Viviente RERA registered?

Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/011022/005290. No complaints on this registration at K-RERA as of 2026-09-15.

How reliable is SNN on delivery?

74% of SNN's crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension (10 of 13 crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension). 13 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.

What rent can Raj Viviente earn?

About ₹92,000 a month for this home (a model estimate from Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere rents), a gross yield of 2.4% on the all-in cost. Rent covers 31% of the EMI at the default loan.

Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the SNN scorecard and the Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere area page.

Go deeper

Share on WhatsApp