PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Sattva (Salarpuria) · Hennur Road / Kothanur / Kalyan Nagar

La Vita

Bengaluru – Tirupati Highway, Survey No. 41, Bandapura Village, Bidarahalli Hobli, Bangalore East…
Handover Jul 2026 · no rent beforevilla · premiumRERA registered+ CompareFull report ↗
1 · Which home?
2 · Which exit plan?

Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.

55
Investment score
55/100
Evidence confidence56%
Type-I · ~3,545 sq ft (2497 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
9.6%
likely range 6.2%–13.1% · over 10 yrs 8.8%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
4.5%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
5.8%
with 75% loan · all-cash 7.2% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 3,545 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹4.66 Cr
+ other charges 12.8 L, GST 19.0 L, stamp/reg 25.1 L, interiors 42.5 L
Gross rental yield assumed
2.6%
rent starts in ~0.3 yr

All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions

ItemBasisAmount
Base price₹10,350 per sq ft × 3,545 sq ft super built-up3.67 Cr
Other charges3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions)12.8 L
GST5.0% on an under-construction home19.0 L
Stamp duty and registration6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value25.1 L
Interiors₹1,200 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let42.5 L
All-in costwhat leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale₹4.66 Cr
Your own money75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 2.6 L a month₹3.47 Cr

Carpet area 2,497 sq ft against 3,545 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 30% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹14,694. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026-09.

In plain words

Why 55 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 3/3 pts
    Spacious layout (21 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 1/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are good in this area.
  • +
    Employment access · 3/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Manyata Tech Park 17 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 24 min, MG Road (CBD) 37 min; Electronic City Ph-1 72 min. About 6 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Resale liquidity · -3/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹3.67 Cr home, and homes in Hennur Road / Kothanur / Kalyan Nagar resell at a normal pace. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • −
    Rental demand & yield · -2/8 pts
    Rent pays back 2.6% of the price every year, close to the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • −
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹10,350 vs ~₹11,000 per sq ft).
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹10,350 vs ~₹11,000 per sq ft).
  • •
    Rental demand & yield · -2/8 pts
    Rent pays back 2.6% of the price every year, close to the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • •
    Resale liquidity · -3/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹3.67 Cr home, and homes in Hennur Road / Kothanur / Kalyan Nagar resell at a normal pace. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • •
    Employment access · 3/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Manyata Tech Park 17 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 24 min, MG Road (CBD) 37 min; Electronic City Ph-1 72 min. About 6 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • •
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 1/9 pts
    No working metro nearby (nearest 4 km). Airport is about 42 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 1/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are good in this area.
  • •
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 3/16 pts
    Sattva (Salarpuria) has finished 31+ projects and delivered on time about 73% of the time. This phase is 58% built, with handover promised for 2026-07-12: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 3/3 pts
    Spacious layout (21 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 0/9 pts
    Some flood risk in heavy rain; water supply is partly piped, partly tankers; noise is manageable.
  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · 1/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 1 item in red.
  • •
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -2/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 9.6% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~9.6% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 1.0%Add 1.0%: prices here rose 12.9% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. − 0.2%Subtract 0.2%: at ₹10,350 per sq ft, fewer families can afford to buy here, which slows further rises.
  4. + 1.8%Add 1.8%: 6 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.0%Supply and demand are balanced here (16 months of unsold stock).
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027); Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027).
  7. + 0.8%Add 0.8% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 9.6%Result: about 9.6% a year, so a home worth ₹3.80 Cr today would be worth about ₹6.02 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors
Take delivery in 2026-07-12 and sell the bare flat (1 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
1 yrs-11.1%-11.1%₹1.26 Cr₹1.8 L₹1.42 Cr
Hold bare, rent unfurnished best IRR
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs7.9%5.8%₹3.11 Cr₹39.1 L₹5.12 Cr
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs5.8%4.5%₹3.47 Cr₹47.8 L₹5.15 Cr

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Highlights

  • Sattva (Salarpuria) · Hennur Road / Kothanur / Kalyan Nagar · 63 homes on 3.0 acres
  • Under construction: 58% complete, RERA completion 2026-07-12
  • No litigation declared · 0 complaints on this registration

Assumptions editable

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹2.6 L/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹3.47 Cr
Exit value (yr 8)₹7.61 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹5.15 Cr
Net rent after opex₹47.8 L
Loan (75% of price)₹2.99 Cr
EMI / month₹2.6 L
Year 0: ₹-1.69 Cr0Year 1: ₹-28.7 L1Year 2: ₹-25.8 L2Year 3: ₹-25.4 L3Year 4: ₹-25.1 L4Year 5: ₹-24.7 L5Year 6: ₹-24.3 L6Year 7: ₹-23.9 L7Year 8: ₹4.92 Cr8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-4.68 Cr2.99 Cr0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-1.69 Cr
Yr 10.0 L0.0 L6.2 L-3.8 L-31.1 L0.0 L-28.7 L
Yr 20.0 L0.0 L9.8 L-4.4 L-31.1 L0.0 L-25.8 L
Yr 30.0 L0.0 L10.3 L-4.6 L-31.1 L0.0 L-25.4 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L10.8 L-4.7 L-31.1 L0.0 L-25.1 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L11.4 L-4.9 L-31.1 L0.0 L-24.7 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L11.9 L-5.1 L-31.1 L0.0 L-24.3 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L12.5 L-5.3 L-31.1 L0.0 L-23.9 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L13.2 L-5.5 L-31.1 L5.15 Cr4.92 Cr

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.2 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹10,350 psf vs premium comps ₹11,000 (-6%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
−1.8 pts vs avg
this home 5.1/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 2.7% (₹23 psf/month); locality rental demand 8/10.
Resale liquidity
−3.1 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 8/10; ticket ₹3.67 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 63-home project; RERA sales pace ratio 0.27.
Employment access
+2.8 pts vs avg
this home 6.6/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Manyata Tech Park 17 min, Hebbal (Kirloskar) 24 min, MG Road (CBD) 37 min, ITPL Whitefield 40 min; 2 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 6 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
+0.8 pts vs avg
this home 5.2/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
none operational; Pink Line Nagawara terminal under construction; Nagawara (Pink Line) ~2027; airport ~42 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+1.0 pts vs avg
this home 8.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
+3.4 pts vs avg
this home 5.1/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
Sattva (Salarpuria): 31+ projects, on-time 73% (derived); handover 2026-07-12 (RERA); 2 months past the RERA completion date, work behind schedule (-42 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
+3.1 pts vs avg
this home 9.8/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
21 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹4.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹5,339 per sq ft (premium spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+0.0 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Hennur Road widening incomplete; Kothanur lake flooding
Legal, title & approvals
+0.6 pts vs avg
this home 7.7/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: Plan BBMP/Addl.Dir/JDNORTH/0015/23-24 dated 2023-11-02; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−0.8 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
−1.8 pts vs avg
this home 5.7/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 9.6% (range 6.2–13.1%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)2.41.30.70.40.20.145%
Affordability ceiling-0.3-0.2-0.2-0.1-0.1-0.160%
Employment access & office pipeline1.81.81.81.81.81.855%
Supply–demand balance0.00.00.00.00.00.050%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.50.50.00.00.00.255%
Project-specific adjustments5.8-0.9-0.90.00.00.050%
Total growth16.3%8.5%7.5%8.1%8.0%8.1%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 12.9% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹10,350 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 6 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 20 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.75.

Supply–demand balance: 16 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 1.01 (from 26 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 2,249 unsold homes, 140.4 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027, p=0.6); Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027, p=0.65); Phase 3A Sarjapur–Hebbal (planned, 2033, p=0.45)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (42% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~3.4% over 0.5 yr). Sales pace from RERA filings: 27% of 63 homes booked with 100% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 0.27); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹7,500 (Jun 2023) → ₹10,800 (Jun 2026) = 12.9% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/041223/006446 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline7/10
a registration completion date has already passed (−2)
Legal & complaints9/10
no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
Money to finish7/10
finance cost is 7% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹6.53 cr, withdrew ₹5.47 cr; only 27% of homes booked (−1)
Developer strength8/10
CRISIL A/Stable (Sattva group entities)

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/041223/006446 · SATTVA REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITED
Past RERA date
RegisteredJan 2023Original completionJul 2026TodaySep 2026
Construction58%
quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15)
Homes booked17 / 63
46 still available
Sold vs built27% vs 58%
Sales and construction are broadly in step.
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹5.26 CrWithdrawn ₹3.88 CrQ3 2025-265.26 Cr3.88 CrCollected ₹6.74 CrWithdrawn ₹4.30 CrQ4 2025-266.74 Cr4.30 CrCollected ₹6.53 CrWithdrawn ₹5.47 CrQ1 2026-276.53 Cr5.47 Cr
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Fire prevention and fire fighting fitting
    2%
  • Railing and Grill fixing
    5%
  • Electrification, Water supply and Sanitary
    5%
  • Internal and External work including lands
    10%
  • Painting
    12%
  • Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators etc
    15%
No litigation declaredNo complaintsEscrow: FEDERAL BANK OF INDIA
Credit ratings of the people behind it
AAAAAABBBBBBCDinvestment grade ◀▶ speculative gradeCRISIL A / Stable · Sattva group entities · Mar 2025
Complaints & disputes on record
On this project00 open
On the promoter entity0all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
At a glance
On its original RERA date

On its original RERA completion date: 2026-07-12

58% built, 27% booked

58% built per the latest filing; 17/63 homes booked

No complaints on this project

No RERA complaints on this project; 0 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹154 cr — where it goes
Approvals ₹4.2 cr · 3%Construction & on-site ₹115.1 cr · 75%Finance (bank) ₹10 cr · 7%Other / taxes ₹24.5 cr · 16%
Construction programme as filed (quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15))
202420252026Earth work and other leveling preparat100%Foundation footing work100%Upto Plinth Level100%Sub-structure flooring31%Retaining wall97%RCC or MS Framed structure85%Masonry Construction71%Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling63%Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators e15%Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary a57%Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles wor37%Railing and Grill fixing5%Electrification, Water supply and Sani5%Painting12%Fire prevention and fire fighting fitt2%Weather Proof work57%Elevation work44%Internal and External work including l10%today
Bars are the filed schedule; filled part is reported progress. Red = past its scheduled end and not complete.
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: NoEscrow at FEDERAL BANK OF INDIAOwners’ association: not formed

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Timeline

RERA completion date 2026-07-12 has passed without a completion application.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2026-07-12 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. Is the land freehold with the developer, and is any part mortgaged?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 12 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/041223/006446 · promoter SATTVA REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITED (Company) · U74999WB1976PTC030653
Dates
Start 2023-01-02 · original completion 2026-07-12 · no extensions · current date has passed
Progress
58% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15) · 17 of 63 homes booked (46 available)
Registered cost
Total ₹154 cr · construction ₹115 cr · bank principal+interest ₹10.00 cr
Borrowing / mortgage declared
Borrowing: No · mortgage: No
RERA bank account
FEDERAL BANK OF INDIA, St Marks Road (70% construction account)
Plan sanction
BBMP/Addl.Dir/JDNORTH/0015/23-24 dated 2023-11-02 · BBMP - Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike
Land & towers
3.00 acres (12,140 sq m) · Block A 29 homes, 2 floors; Block B 5 homes, 2 floors; Block C 5 homes, 2 floors; Block D 5 homes, 2 floors; Block E 5 homes, 2 floors; Block F 6 homes, 2 floors; Block G 4 homes, 2 floors; Block H 4 homes, 2 floors
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
0 on this registration (0 open) · 0 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Owners’ association
Not yet formed
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/041223/006446, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/041223/006446 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/041223/006446 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro 4.0 km
Job hubs nearby
Manyata Tech Park 5 kmKirloskar Business ParkBagmane / KR Puram 10 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing20 msf
Coming in 3 yrs6 msf
Jobs within 30 min8/10
Getting around
Metro today
none operational; Pink Line Nagawara terminal under construction
~4,000 m estimate
Metro planned
Nagawara (Pink Line)
~2027 60% likely ~3,000 m estimate
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
42 min by road now · 14.5 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Manyata Tech Park17 min5
Hebbal (Kirloskar)24 min7.6
MG Road (CBD)37 min12.6
ITPL Whitefield40 min13.9
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)42 min14.5
Koramangala (Forum)48 min16.8
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)49 min17.5
Electronic City Ph-172 min26.2

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 12.9%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20215,800Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20237,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 20259,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 202610,800Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹14,000
Premium comps₹11,000
Mid comps₹8,500
Unsold stock16 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹10,445 vs actual ₹10,800 (-3.3%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.1% p.a. vs actual 12.9% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Flood risksome risk
Water supplymixed
Quietok
Roads & drainspatchy

Hennur Road widening incomplete; Kothanur lake flooding

Legal & approvals
Registration 006446
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/041223/006446
possession Jul 2026
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
Plan BBMP/Addl.Dir/JDNORTH/0015/23-24 dated 2023-11-02
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land3 acres
Homes63
Density21/acre
Launched2023
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressBengaluru – Tirupati Highway, Survey No. 41, Bandapura Village, Bidarahalli Hobli, Bangalore East Taluk and presently bearing Khata No. 61 issued by Doddabanahalli Village Panchayat, Virgonagar, Konadasapura, BengaluruKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)3Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units63Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2023Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0064462026-07-12Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · Type-I · ~3,545 sq ft (2497 carpet)10350Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · Type-I · ~3,545 sq ft (2497 carpet)36690750Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · Type-I · ~3,545 sq ft (2497 carpet)82000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area2497Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.73Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsPlan BBMP/Addl.Dir/JDNORTH/0015/23-24 dated 2023-11-02Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

Other projects worth comparing

Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.

Questions people ask about La Vita

Is La Vita a good investment?

On PropertyLens's evidence-based model La Vita scores 55/100, above the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 9.6% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 4.5% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.

What is the price per sq ft at La Vita?

About ₹10,350 per sq ft of super built-up area, a model estimate from Hennur Road / Kothanur / Kalyan Nagar comparables that you can edit. The Type-I home costs about ₹3.67 Cr before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹4.66 Cr all-in.

When is La Vita ready for possession?

The RERA registration commits to Jul 2026. The project is 2 months past its original RERA completion date. Latest filing: 105% of the schedule elapsed, 27% of homes booked.

Is La Vita RERA registered?

Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/041223/006446. No complaints on this registration at K-RERA as of 2026-09-15.

How reliable is Sattva (Salarpuria) on delivery?

73% of Sattva (Salarpuria)'s crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension (23 of 31 crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension). 31 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.

What rent can La Vita earn?

About ₹82,000 a month for this home (a model estimate from Hennur Road / Kothanur / Kalyan Nagar rents), a gross yield of 2.6% on the all-in cost. Nothing is earned before handover. Rent covers 32% of the EMI at the default loan.

Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the Sattva (Salarpuria) scorecard and the Hennur Road / Kothanur / Kalyan Nagar area page.

Go deeper

Share on WhatsApp