PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Sipani · Attibele / Anekal / Chandapura

sipani Royal Heritage Phase-I

Survey nos. 78/2, 78/3, of Iggalur village, sy No 308 & 309m site No. 7 of Marsur village… · Attibele / Anekal / Chandapura
Handover Sep 2026 · no rent beforeapartment · midRERA registered+ CompareFull report ↗
1 · Which home?
2 · Which exit plan?

Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.

20
Investment score
20/100
Evidence confidence56%
2 BHK · ~820 sq ft (609 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
8.3%
likely range 4.9%–11.8% · over 10 yrs 8.3%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
2.5%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
3.1%
with 75% loan · all-cash 5.7% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 820 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹55.8 L
+ other charges 1.4 L, GST 2.1 L, stamp/reg 2.7 L, interiors 9.8 L
Gross rental yield assumed
3.8%
rent starts in ~0.3 yr

All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions

ItemBasisAmount
Base price₹4,850 per sq ft × 820 sq ft super built-up39.8 L
Other charges3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions)1.4 L
GST5.0% on an under-construction home (this unit may qualify for the 1% affordable rate: ≤ ₹45 lakh and ≤ 60 sq m carpet)2.1 L
Stamp duty and registration6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value2.7 L
Interiors₹1,200 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let9.8 L
All-in costwhat leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale₹55.8 L
Your own money75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 0.3 L a month₹40.6 L

Carpet area 609 sq ft against 820 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 26% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹6,530. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026-09.

In plain words

Why 20 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 2/16 pts
    Sipani has finished 8+ projects and delivered on time about 71% of the time. This phase is 93% built, with handover promised for 2026-09-30: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 0/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.8% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is thin.
  • +
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · -1/9 pts
    Low flood risk; water supply is mostly borewell or tankers; noise is manageable.
  • −
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · -2/3 pts
    Dense layout (101 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month.
  • −
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · -2/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are limited in this area.
  • −
    Employment access · -6/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Electronic City Ph-1 27 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 48 min, Koramangala (Forum) 56 min; Manyata Tech Park 85 min. About 4 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar mid homes nearby (₹4,850 vs ~₹5,000 per sq ft).
  • •
    Rental demand & yield · 0/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.8% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is thin.
  • •
    Resale liquidity · -2/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹39.8 L home, and homes in Attibele / Anekal / Chandapura take time to resell. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • −
    Employment access · -6/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Electronic City Ph-1 27 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 48 min, Koramangala (Forum) 56 min; Manyata Tech Park 85 min. About 4 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · -4/9 pts
    No working metro nearby (nearest 7 km). Airport is about 126 minutes by road right now.
  • •
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · -2/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are limited in this area.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 2/16 pts
    Sipani has finished 8+ projects and delivered on time about 71% of the time. This phase is 93% built, with handover promised for 2026-09-30: delays would push your rent start back.
  • •
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · -2/3 pts
    Dense layout (101 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · -1/9 pts
    Low flood risk; water supply is mostly borewell or tankers; noise is manageable.
  • •
    Legal, title & approvals · -2/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 1 item in red.
  • −
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -13/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 8.3% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~8.3% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: prices here rose 11.9% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. + 0.0%Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
  4. + 2.4%Add 2.4%: 4 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. − 0.7%Subtract 0.7%: many new homes are being built here (20 months of unsold stock), which keeps prices in check.
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Yellow Line RV Road–Bommasandra (opened Aug 2025) (operational, 2025); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028).
  7. − 0.5%Subtract 0.5% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 8.3%Result: about 8.3% a year, so a home worth ₹41.2 L today would be worth about ₹61.4 L in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors
Take delivery in 2026-09-30 and sell the bare flat (1 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
1 yrs-29.0%-29.0%₹13.7 L₹29,723₹12.8 L
Hold bare, rent unfurnished best IRR
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs7.3%5.4%₹32.0 L₹6.4 L₹51.0 L
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs3.1%2.5%₹40.6 L₹7.8 L₹51.7 L

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Highlights

  • Sipani · Attibele / Anekal / Chandapura · 980 homes on 9.7 acres
  • Under construction: 93% complete, RERA completion 2026-09-30 (3 extensions)
  • No litigation declared · 4 complaints on this registration

Assumptions editable

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹28,131/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹40.6 L
Exit value (yr 8)₹77.8 L
Net sale after loan & costs₹51.7 L
Net rent after opex₹7.8 L
Loan (75% of price)₹32.4 L
EMI / month₹28,131
Year 0: ₹-23.5 L0Year 1: ₹-3.0 L1Year 2: ₹-2.5 L2Year 3: ₹-2.4 L3Year 4: ₹-2.4 L4Year 5: ₹-2.3 L5Year 6: ₹-2.3 L6Year 7: ₹-2.2 L7Year 8: ₹49.6 L8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-55.9 L32.4 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-23.5 L
Yr 10.0 L0.0 L1.0 L-0.6 L-3.4 L0.0 L-3.0 L
Yr 20.0 L0.0 L1.6 L-0.7 L-3.4 L0.0 L-2.5 L
Yr 30.0 L0.0 L1.6 L-0.7 L-3.4 L0.0 L-2.4 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L1.7 L-0.7 L-3.4 L0.0 L-2.4 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L1.8 L-0.8 L-3.4 L0.0 L-2.3 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L1.9 L-0.8 L-3.4 L0.0 L-2.3 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L2.0 L-0.8 L-3.4 L0.0 L-2.2 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L2.1 L-0.8 L-3.4 L51.7 L49.6 L

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.3 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹4,850 psf vs mid comps ₹5,000 (-3%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+0.3 pts vs avg
this home 6.1/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 3.9% (₹16 psf/month); locality rental demand 6/10.
Resale liquidity
−2.5 pts vs avg
this home 6.2/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 6/10; ticket ₹0.40 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 980-home project gives deep resale comps; RERA sales pace ratio 0.01.
Employment access
−5.8 pts vs avg
this home 2.4/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Electronic City Ph-1 27 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 48 min, Koramangala (Forum) 56 min, ITPL Whitefield 66 min; 1 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 4 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
−3.7 pts vs avg
this home 2.7/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
Yellow Line Bommasandra (5–10 km); no planned station within 2 km; airport ~126 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
−2.0 pts vs avg
this home 5.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
+1.6 pts vs avg
this home 4.4/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
Sipani: 8+ projects, on-time 71% (derived); handover 2026-09-30 (RERA); within the RERA timeline, 3 extensions, work on schedule (-7 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
−2.4 pts vs avg
this home 5.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
101 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹3.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹1,539 per sq ft (basic spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
−0.6 pts vs avg
this home 5.5/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Plotted and affordable belt; water via borewells
Legal, title & approvals
−1.8 pts vs avg
this home 6.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: RERA registered; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−2.0 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
−12.6 pts vs avg
this home 4.0/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 8.3% (range 4.9–11.8%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)2.11.10.60.30.20.145%
Affordability ceiling0.00.00.00.00.00.060%
Employment access & office pipeline2.42.42.42.42.42.455%
Supply–demand balance-1.0-0.8-0.6-0.5-0.4-0.350%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.50.30.10.00.00.055%
Project-specific adjustments-0.1-1.2-1.20.00.00.050%
Total growth10.0%7.9%7.3%8.3%8.2%8.2%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 11.9% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹4,850 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 4 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 6 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.45.

Supply–demand balance: 20 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 1.28 (from 27 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 4,714 unsold homes, 510.7 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Yellow Line RV Road–Bommasandra (opened Aug 2025) (operational, 2025, p=1); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028, p=0.6)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (7% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~0.6% over 0.5 yr). Sales pace from RERA filings: 1% of 980 homes booked with 100% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 0.01); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹4,500 (Jun 2023) → ₹6,300 (Jun 2026) = 11.9% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180328/002366 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline3/10
3 extensions on the registration (−6)
Legal & complaints7/10
4 RERA complaints on the project (−2); 1 still open
Money to finish7/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹7.54 cr, withdrew ₹7.32 cr; only 0% of homes booked (−1)
Developer strength5/10
no public credit rating for the promoter

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180328/002366 · sipani properties pvt ltd
3 extensions
RegisteredNov 2017Original completionSep 2021Covid ext.Jun 2022Section 6 ext.Jun 2023TodaySep 2026Further ext.Sep 2026
Construction93%
quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-24)
Homes booked13 / 6869
6856 still available
Sold vs built0% vs 93%
Sales and construction are broadly in step.
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹16.14 CrWithdrawn ₹16.09 CrQ3 2025-2616.14 Cr16.09 CrCollected ₹18.46 CrWithdrawn ₹19.21 CrQ4 2025-2618.46 Cr19.21 CrCollected ₹7.54 CrWithdrawn ₹7.32 CrQ1 2026-277.54 Cr7.32 Cr
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary and E
    80%
  • Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles work
    80%
  • Painting
    80%
  • Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators etc
    85%
  • Railing and Grill fixing
    85%
  • Electrification, Water supply and Sanitary
    85%
No litigation declared4 complaints · 1 openEscrow: HDFC
Credit ratings of the people behind it

No public credit rating located for the promoter.

sipani properties pvt ltd: no public rating located

Complaints & disputes on record
On this project41 open
On the promoter entity9all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
What complainants raise
  • Sipani Properties is denying registration of the apartment that I booked in Sipani Royal H
  • Extra maintenence charges with penalty
  • Delivery date exceeds as per agreement
  • Booking Amount Not Refunded
At a glance
Registration extended 3×

Registration extended 3× — from 2021-09-30 to 2026-09-30

93% built, 0% booked

93% built per the latest filing; 13/6869 homes booked

4 RERA complaints, 1 open

4 RERA complaints on this project (1 open); 9 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹159 cr — where it goes
Land ₹4.2 cr · 3%Construction & on-site ₹118 cr · 74%Other / taxes ₹36.7 cr · 23%
Construction programme as filed (quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-24))
201820192020202120222023202420252026Earth work and other leveling preparat100%Foundation footing work100%Retaining wall100%Plinth level Beam100%Sub-structure flooring100%RCC or MS Framed structure99%Masonry construction: Bricks, Concrete95%Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling90%Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators e85%Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary a80%Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles wor80%Railing and Grill fixing85%Electrification, Water supply and Sani85%Fire prevention and fire fighting fitt85%Weather Proof work85%Painting80%Internal and External work including l95%today
Bars are the filed schedule; filled part is reported progress. Red = past its scheduled end and not complete.
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: not statedEscrow at HDFCOwners’ association: formed

Complaint log (K-RERA) · 4 on this project

  • Apr 2025Sipani Properties is denying registration of the apartment that I booked in Sipani Royal Heritageopen
  • Jan 2025Extra maintenence charges with penaltydisposed
  • Jan 2022Delivery date exceeds as per agreementdisposed
  • Jul 2020Booking Amount Not Refundeddisposed
Complaints by status
Open / under enquiry
1
Disposed (Authority)
3

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Timeline

Registration extended 3 times: original completion 2021-09-30, now 2026-09-30.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2026-09-30 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. Is the land freehold with the developer, and is any part mortgaged?
Full record: every filed number, line by line2 sections · 14 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180328/002366 · promoter sipani properties pvt ltd (Company) · EX/PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/220902/002366
Dates
Start 2017-11-15 · original completion 2021-09-30 · 3 extensions: Covid Extension → 2022-06-30, Section 6 Extension → 2023-06-30, Further Extension → 2026-09-30
Progress
93% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-24) · 13 of 6869 homes booked (6856 available)
Registered cost
Total ₹159 cr · land ₹4.17 cr · construction ₹118 cr
RERA bank account
HDFC, kasturba road (70% construction account)
Land & towers
9.74 acres (39,406 sq m) · A WING 98 homes, 14 floors; B wing 98 homes, 14 floors; C Wing 98 homes, 14 floors; D wing 98 homes, 14 floors; E Wing 98 homes, 14 floors; F Wing 98 homes, 14 floors; G wing 98 homes, 14 floors; H wing 98 homes, 14 floors; I wing 98 homes, 14 floors; J wing 98 homes, 14 floors
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
4 on this registration (1 open) · 9 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Owners’ association
Formed
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180328/002366, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Complaint log (K-RERA) · 4 on this project

2025-04-11 · 00621/2025
Sipani Properties is denying registration of the apartment that I booked in Sipani Royal Heritage — UNDER ENQUIRY AUTHORITY BENCH5
2025-01-30 · 00232/2025
Extra maintenence charges with penalty — DISPOSED AUTHORITY BENCH4 (AUTHORITY)
2022-01-19 · CMP/220119/0008828
Delivery date exceeds as per agreement — DISPOSED AUTHORITY BENCH5 (AUTHORITY)
2020-07-01 · CMP/200701/0006099
Booking Amount Not Refunded — DISPOSED AUTHORITY BENCH4 (AUTHORITY)

Complaint subjects are as filed by complainants; a disposed complaint may have been decided either way.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180328/002366 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180328/002366 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro none nearby
Job hubs nearby
Electronic City 8–12 kmHosur 10 kmBommasandra / Jigani industrial
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing6 msf
Coming in 3 yrs4 msf
Jobs within 30 min5/10
Getting around
Metro today
Yellow Line Bommasandra (5–10 km)
none within 5 km
Metro planned
No station planned within 2 km
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
126 min by road now · 47 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Electronic City Ph-127 min8.8
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)48 min16.8
Koramangala (Forum)56 min20.1
ITPL Whitefield66 min23.7
MG Road (CBD)67 min24.4
Hebbal (Kirloskar)84 min30.9
Manyata Tech Park85 min31.1
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)126 min47

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 11.9%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20213,600Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20234,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 20255,600Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 20266,300Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹8,000
Premium comps₹6,500
Mid comps₹5,000
Unsold stock20 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹6,151 vs actual ₹6,300 (-2.4%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.1% p.a. vs actual 11.9% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Flood risklow
Water supplytankers/borewell
Quietok
Roads & drainspatchy

Plotted and affordable belt; water via borewells

Legal & approvals
Registration 002366
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180328/002366
possession Sep 2026
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
RERA registered
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land9.74 acres
Homes980
Density101/acre
Launched2017
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressSy No. 78/2,78/3, of Iggalur village , sy No 308 & 309m site No. 7 of Marsur village, kasaba Hobli, Anekal Taluk, Bangalore -560099Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)9.74Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units980Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2017Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0023662026-09-30Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 2 BHK · ~820 sq ft (609 carpet)4850Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · 2 BHK · ~820 sq ft (609 carpet)3977000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · 2 BHK · ~820 sq ft (609 carpet)13000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area609Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.71Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsRERA registeredKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

Other projects worth comparing

Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.

Questions people ask about sipani Royal Heritage Phase-I

Is sipani Royal Heritage Phase-I a good investment?

On PropertyLens's evidence-based model sipani Royal Heritage Phase-I scores 20/100, well below the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 8.3% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 2.5% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.

What is the price per sq ft at sipani Royal Heritage Phase-I?

About ₹4,850 per sq ft of super built-up area, a model estimate from Attibele / Anekal / Chandapura comparables that you can edit. The 2 BHK home costs about ₹39.8 L before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹55.8 L all-in.

When is sipani Royal Heritage Phase-I ready for possession?

The RERA registration commits to Sep 2026. 3 extensions have been filed. Latest filing: 150% of the schedule elapsed, 1% of homes booked.

Is sipani Royal Heritage Phase-I RERA registered?

Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180328/002366. 4 complaints on this registration and 9 on the promoter across projects at K-RERA as of 2026-09-15.

How reliable is Sipani on delivery?

71% of Sipani's crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension (6 of 8 crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension). 8 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.

What rent can sipani Royal Heritage Phase-I earn?

About ₹13,000 a month for this home (a model estimate from Attibele / Anekal / Chandapura rents), a gross yield of 3.8% on the all-in cost. Nothing is earned before handover. Rent covers 46% of the EMI at the default loan.

Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the Sipani scorecard and the Attibele / Anekal / Chandapura area page.

Go deeper

Share on WhatsApp