PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Phoenix Mills · Malleswaram / Rajajinagar / Sadashivanagar

Tower 7 One Bangalore West

No.1, Industrial Suburb, Ward No.67,Nagapur Opp.Vivekananda College DR.Rajkumar Road,, Rajajinagar
Handover Feb 2024 · no rent beforeapartment · midRERA registered+ CompareFull report ↗
1 · Which home?
2 · Which exit plan?

Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.

59
Investment score
59/100
Evidence confidence56%
Home · ~2,080 sq ft (1539 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
9.3%
likely range 5.8%–12.7% · over 10 yrs 8.4%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
4.4%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
5.7%
with 75% loan · all-cash 7.2% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 2,080 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹2.96 Cr
+ other charges 8.2 L, GST 12.2 L, stamp/reg 16.1 L, interiors 25.0 L
Gross rental yield assumed
2.9%
rent starts in ~0.3 yr

All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions

ItemBasisAmount
Base price₹11,300 per sq ft × 2,080 sq ft super built-up2.35 Cr
Other charges3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions)8.2 L
GST5.0% on an under-construction home12.2 L
Stamp duty and registration6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value16.1 L
Interiors₹1,200 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let25.0 L
All-in costwhat leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale₹2.96 Cr
Your own money75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 1.7 L a month₹2.13 Cr

Carpet area 1,539 sq ft against 2,080 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 26% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹15,272. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026-09.

In plain words

Why 59 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 3/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are excellent in this area.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 3/3 pts
    Spacious layout (7 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month.
  • +
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 5/9 pts
    A metro station is a short walk away (~1000 m). Airport is about 74 minutes by road right now.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · -6/16 pts
    Phoenix Mills has finished 14+ projects and delivered on time about 69% of the time. This phase is still under construction, with handover promised for 2024-02-07: delays would push your rent start back.
  • −
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -5/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 9.3% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
  • −
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar mid homes nearby (₹11,300 vs ~₹12,000 per sq ft).
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar mid homes nearby (₹11,300 vs ~₹12,000 per sq ft).
  • •
    Rental demand & yield · 1/8 pts
    Rent pays back 2.9% of the price every year, close to the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 1/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹2.35 Cr home, and homes in Malleswaram / Rajajinagar / Sadashivanagar resell quickly. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • +
    Employment access · 4/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Hebbal (Kirloskar) 19 min, MG Road (CBD) 22 min, Manyata Tech Park 26 min; Electronic City Ph-1 60 min. About 2 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • +
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 5/9 pts
    A metro station is a short walk away (~1000 m). Airport is about 74 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 3/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are excellent in this area.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · -6/16 pts
    Phoenix Mills has finished 14+ projects and delivered on time about 69% of the time. This phase is still under construction, with handover promised for 2024-02-07: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 3/3 pts
    Spacious layout (7 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹3.5 per sq ft a month.
  • +
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 4/9 pts
    Low flood risk; water supply is reliable piped supply; noticeable traffic or aircraft noise.
  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · 1/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 1 item in red.
  • •
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -5/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 9.3% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~9.3% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.7%Add 0.7%: prices here rose 11.1% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. + 0.0%Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
  4. + 1.2%Add 1.2%: 2 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: few unsold homes in the area (13 months of stock), so sellers have the upper hand.
  6. + 0.1%Add 0.1% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029).
  7. + 0.4%Add 0.4% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 9.3%Result: about 9.3% a year, so a home worth ₹2.43 Cr today would be worth about ₹3.79 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors
Take delivery in 2024-02-07 and sell the bare flat (1 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
1 yrs-22.2%-22.2%₹80.9 L₹1.9 L₹81.0 L
Hold bare, rent unfurnished best IRR
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs7.6%5.6%₹1.93 Cr₹32.7 L₹3.13 Cr
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs5.7%4.4%₹2.13 Cr₹38.9 L₹3.15 Cr

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Highlights

  • Phoenix Mills · Malleswaram / Rajajinagar / Sadashivanagar · 122 homes on 16.7 acres
  • Under construction: progress not filed, RERA completion 2024-02-07
  • No litigation declared · 0 complaints on this registration

Assumptions editable

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹1.7 L/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹2.13 Cr
Exit value (yr 8)₹4.72 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹3.15 Cr
Net rent after opex₹38.9 L
Loan (75% of price)₹1.92 Cr
EMI / month₹1.7 L
Year 0: ₹-1.06 Cr0Year 1: ₹-17.6 L1Year 2: ₹-15.5 L2Year 3: ₹-15.3 L3Year 4: ₹-15.0 L4Year 5: ₹-14.8 L5Year 6: ₹-14.5 L6Year 7: ₹-14.2 L7Year 8: ₹3.01 Cr8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-2.97 Cr1.92 Cr0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-1.06 Cr
Yr 10.0 L0.0 L4.4 L-2.1 L-20.0 L0.0 L-17.6 L
Yr 20.0 L0.0 L7.0 L-2.6 L-20.0 L0.0 L-15.5 L
Yr 30.0 L0.0 L7.4 L-2.7 L-20.0 L0.0 L-15.3 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L7.7 L-2.8 L-20.0 L0.0 L-15.0 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L8.1 L-2.9 L-20.0 L0.0 L-14.8 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L8.5 L-3.0 L-20.0 L0.0 L-14.5 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L8.9 L-3.2 L-20.0 L0.0 L-14.2 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L9.4 L-3.3 L-20.0 L3.15 Cr3.01 Cr

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.3 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹11,300 psf vs mid comps ₹12,000 (-6%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+0.7 pts vs avg
this home 6.3/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 3.0% (₹28 psf/month); locality rental demand 9/10.
Resale liquidity
+0.6 pts vs avg
this home 8.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 50%
Locality resale depth 8/10; ticket ₹2.35 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 122-home project.
Employment access
+4.0 pts vs avg
this home 7.2/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Hebbal (Kirloskar) 19 min, MG Road (CBD) 22 min, Manyata Tech Park 26 min, Koramangala (Forum) 31 min; 3 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 2 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
+4.9 pts vs avg
this home 7.5/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
Green / Purple Line Rajajinagar / Malleswaram; no planned station within 2 km; airport ~74 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+2.6 pts vs avg
this home 9.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
−5.9 pts vs avg
this home 1.4/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
Phoenix Mills: 14+ projects, on-time 69% (derived); handover 2024-02-07 (RERA); 31 months past the RERA completion date.
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
+2.7 pts vs avg
this home 9.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
7 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹3.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹4,279 per sq ft (premium spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+3.8 pts vs avg
this home 7.7/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Established, low flood risk, strong metro
Legal, title & approvals
+0.6 pts vs avg
this home 7.7/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: RERA registered; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−0.8 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
−4.8 pts vs avg
this home 5.2/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 9.3% (range 5.8–12.7%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)1.81.00.50.30.20.145%
Affordability ceiling0.00.00.00.00.00.060%
Employment access & office pipeline1.21.21.21.21.21.255%
Supply–demand balance1.31.00.80.70.50.450%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.00.20.20.20.00.055%
Project-specific adjustments2.00.00.00.00.00.050%
Total growth12.2%9.4%8.7%8.3%7.9%7.7%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 11.1% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹11,300 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 2 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 15 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.85.

Supply–demand balance: 13 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 0.3 (from 8 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 239 unsold homes, 18.3 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029, p=0.55)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (13% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~1.0% over 0.5 yr).

Locality evidence: ₹13,500 (Jun 2023) → ₹18,500 (Jun 2026) = 11.1% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/190412/002524. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline7/10
a registration completion date has already passed (−2)
Legal & complaints9/10
no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
Money to finish8/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget
Developer strength5/10
no public credit rating for the promoter

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/190412/002524 · Palladium Constructions Pvt. Ltd.,
Past RERA date
RegisteredFeb 2019Original completionFeb 2024TodaySep 2026
Collected (at registration)₹15.30 Cr
Spent₹142.14 Cr
Balance with promoter₹0
No litigation declaredNo complaintsEscrow: Standard Chartered Bank
Credit ratings of the people behind it

No public credit rating located for the promoter.

Palladium Constructions Pvt. Ltd.,: no public rating located

Complaints & disputes on record
On this project00 open
On the promoter entity1all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
At a glance
On its original RERA date

On its original RERA completion date: 2024-02-07

No complaints on this project

No RERA complaints on this project; 1 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹214 cr — where it goes
Land ₹53.8 cr · 25%Construction & on-site ₹159.8 cr · 75%
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: not statedEscrow at Standard Chartered Bank

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Timeline

RERA completion date 2024-02-07 has passed without a completion application.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2024-02-07 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. Is the land freehold with the developer, and is any part mortgaged?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 8 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/190412/002524 · promoter Palladium Constructions Pvt. Ltd., (Company) · Proposed Project End Date at the time of registration :
Dates
Start 2019-02-08 · original completion 2024-02-07 · no extensions · current date has passed
Registered cost
Total ₹214 cr · land ₹53.81 cr · construction ₹160 cr
RERA bank account
Standard Chartered Bank, M G Road (70% construction account)
Money at registration
collected ₹15.30 cr · spent ₹142 cr · balance ₹0.00 cr
Land & towers
16.68 acres (67,488 sq m) · Tower 1 122 homes, 30 floors
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
0 on this registration (0 open) · 1 on the promoter entity across all its projects

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/190412/002524, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/190412/002524 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/190412/002524 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro walkable
Job hubs nearby
Brigade Gateway / OrionMalleswaram commercialCBD 6 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing15 msf
Coming in 3 yrs2 msf
Jobs within 30 min9/10
Getting around
Metro today
Green / Purple Line Rajajinagar / Malleswaram
~1,000 m estimate
Metro planned
No station planned within 2 km
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
74 min by road now · 26.9 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Hebbal (Kirloskar)19 min5.6
MG Road (CBD)22 min6.8
Manyata Tech Park26 min8.4
Koramangala (Forum)31 min10.4
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)47 min16.4
ITPL Whitefield56 min19.9
Electronic City Ph-160 min21.6
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)74 min26.9

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 11.1%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 202111,000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 202313,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 202516,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 202618,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹24,000
Premium comps₹16,000
Mid comps₹12,000
Unsold stock13 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹18,099 vs actual ₹18,500 (-2.2%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.2% p.a. vs actual 11.1% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · piped water · RERA yes
Flood risklow
Water supplypiped
Quietnoisy
Roads & drainsgood

Established, low flood risk, strong metro

Legal & approvals
Registration 002524
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/190412/002524
possession Feb 2024
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
RERA registered
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land16.68 acres
Homes122
Density7/acre
Launched2019
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressNo.1, Industrial Suburb, Ward No.67,Nagapur Opp.Vivekananda College DR.Rajkumar Road,, RajajinagarKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)16.68Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units122Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2019Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0025242024-02-07Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · Home · ~2,080 sq ft (1539 carpet)11300Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · Home · ~2,080 sq ft (1539 carpet)23504000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · Home · ~2,080 sq ft (1539 carpet)58500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area1539Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.69Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsRERA registeredKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

Other projects worth comparing

Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.

Questions people ask about Tower 7 One Bangalore West

Is Tower 7 One Bangalore West a good investment?

On PropertyLens's evidence-based model Tower 7 One Bangalore West scores 59/100, above the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 9.3% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 4.4% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.

What is the price per sq ft at Tower 7 One Bangalore West?

About ₹11,300 per sq ft of super built-up area, a model estimate from Malleswaram / Rajajinagar / Sadashivanagar comparables that you can edit. The Home home costs about ₹2.35 Cr before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹2.96 Cr all-in.

When is Tower 7 One Bangalore West ready for possession?

The RERA registration commits to Feb 2024. The project is 31 months past its original RERA completion date.

Is Tower 7 One Bangalore West RERA registered?

Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/190412/002524. No complaints on this registration and 1 on the promoter across projects at K-RERA as of 2026-09-15.

How reliable is Phoenix Mills on delivery?

69% of Phoenix Mills's crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension (10 of 14 crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension). 14 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.

What rent can Tower 7 One Bangalore West earn?

About ₹58,500 a month for this home (a model estimate from Malleswaram / Rajajinagar / Sadashivanagar rents), a gross yield of 2.9% on the all-in cost. Nothing is earned before handover. Rent covers 35% of the EMI at the default loan.

Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the Phoenix Mills scorecard and the Malleswaram / Rajajinagar / Sadashivanagar area page.

Go deeper

Share on WhatsApp