PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Adarsh Developers · Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara

Adarsh Crest Phase 1

SY.NO.25/1,WARD NO.07,KHATHA NO.278/331,, OF KEMPAPURA VILLAGE, YELHANKA HOBLI,
Handover Dec 2025 · no rent beforeapartment · premiumRERA registered+ CompareFull report ↗
1 · Which home?
2 · Which exit plan?

Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.

57
Investment score
57/100
Evidence confidence56%
2 BKH · ~1,270 sq ft (893 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
10.1%
likely range 6.6%–13.5% · over 10 yrs 9.2%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
5.7%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
7.4%
with 75% loan · all-cash 8.0% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 1,270 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹1.93 Cr
+ other charges 5.4 L, GST 8.0 L, stamp/reg 10.5 L, interiors 15.2 L
Gross rental yield assumed
2.9%
rent starts in ~0.3 yr

All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions

ItemBasisAmount
Base price₹12,150 per sq ft × 1,270 sq ft super built-up1.54 Cr
Other charges3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions)5.4 L
GST5.0% on an under-construction home8.0 L
Stamp duty and registration6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value10.5 L
Interiors₹1,200 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let15.2 L
All-in costwhat leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale₹1.93 Cr
Your own money75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 1.1 L a month₹1.39 Cr

Carpet area 893 sq ft against 1,270 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 30% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹17,279. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026-09.

In plain words

Why 57 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 2/3 pts
    Spacious layout (33 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • +
    Employment access · 6/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Hebbal (Kirloskar) 8 min, Manyata Tech Park 10 min, MG Road (CBD) 26 min; Electronic City Ph-1 66 min. About 12 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 1/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are good in this area.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · -4/16 pts
    Adarsh Developers has finished 17+ projects and delivered on time about 39% of the time. This phase is 74% built, with handover promised for 2025-12-31: delays would push your rent start back.
  • −
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · -1/9 pts
    No working metro nearby (nearest 6 km); Hebbal / Nagawara (Blue & Pink Line interchange) is planned for ~2027. Airport is about 57 minutes by road right now.
  • −
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹12,150 vs ~₹12,500 per sq ft).
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹12,150 vs ~₹12,500 per sq ft).
  • •
    Rental demand & yield · 1/8 pts
    Rent pays back 2.9% of the price every year, close to the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 1/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹1.54 Cr home, and homes in Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara resell quickly. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • +
    Employment access · 6/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Hebbal (Kirloskar) 8 min, Manyata Tech Park 10 min, MG Road (CBD) 26 min; Electronic City Ph-1 66 min. About 12 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · -1/9 pts
    No working metro nearby (nearest 6 km); Hebbal / Nagawara (Blue & Pink Line interchange) is planned for ~2027. Airport is about 57 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 1/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are good in this area.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · -4/16 pts
    Adarsh Developers has finished 17+ projects and delivered on time about 39% of the time. This phase is 74% built, with handover promised for 2025-12-31: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 2/3 pts
    Spacious layout (33 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 0/9 pts
    Some flood risk in heavy rain; water supply is partly piped, partly tankers; noticeable traffic or aircraft noise.
  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · 1/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 1 item in red.
  • •
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · 2/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 10.1% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~10.1% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: prices here rose 12.2% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. − 0.0%Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
  4. + 2.2%Add 2.2%: 12 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.0%Supply and demand are balanced here (14 months of unsold stock).
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027); Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027).
  7. + 0.8%Add 0.8% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 10.1%Result: about 10.1% a year, so a home worth ₹1.60 Cr today would be worth about ₹2.58 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors
Take delivery in 2025-12-31 and sell the bare flat (1 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
1 yrs-14.4%-14.4%₹53.1 L₹1.1 L₹57.4 L
Hold bare, rent unfurnished best IRR
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs9.2%6.8%₹1.27 Cr₹20.8 L₹2.25 Cr
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs7.4%5.7%₹1.39 Cr₹25.0 L₹2.26 Cr

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Highlights

  • Adarsh Developers · Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara · 122 homes on 3.7 acres
  • Under construction: 74% complete, RERA completion 2025-12-31
  • No litigation declared · 0 complaints on this registration

Assumptions editable

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹1.1 L/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹1.39 Cr
Exit value (yr 8)₹3.29 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹2.26 Cr
Net rent after opex₹25.0 L
Loan (75% of price)₹1.26 Cr
EMI / month₹1.1 L
Year 0: ₹-68.3 L0Year 1: ₹-11.7 L1Year 2: ₹-10.3 L2Year 3: ₹-10.1 L3Year 4: ₹-9.9 L4Year 5: ₹-9.7 L5Year 6: ₹-9.6 L6Year 7: ₹-9.4 L7Year 8: ₹2.17 Cr8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-1.94 Cr1.26 Cr0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-68.3 L
Yr 10.0 L0.0 L3.0 L-1.5 L-13.1 L0.0 L-11.7 L
Yr 20.0 L0.0 L4.7 L-1.8 L-13.1 L0.0 L-10.3 L
Yr 30.0 L0.0 L4.9 L-1.9 L-13.1 L0.0 L-10.1 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L5.1 L-2.0 L-13.1 L0.0 L-9.9 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L5.4 L-2.1 L-13.1 L0.0 L-9.7 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L5.7 L-2.1 L-13.1 L0.0 L-9.6 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L6.0 L-2.2 L-13.1 L0.0 L-9.4 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L6.3 L-2.3 L-13.1 L2.26 Cr2.17 Cr

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.3 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹12,150 psf vs premium comps ₹12,500 (-3%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+0.9 pts vs avg
this home 6.4/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 3.0% (₹31 psf/month); locality rental demand 9/10.
Resale liquidity
+0.6 pts vs avg
this home 8.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 8/10; ticket ₹1.54 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 122-home project; RERA sales pace ratio 1.
Employment access
+6.1 pts vs avg
this home 8.2/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Hebbal (Kirloskar) 8 min, Manyata Tech Park 10 min, MG Road (CBD) 26 min, Koramangala (Forum) 38 min; 3 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 12 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
−1.1 pts vs avg
this home 4.2/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
none operational; Blue/Pink lines under construction; Hebbal / Nagawara (Blue & Pink Line interchange) ~2027; airport ~57 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+1.0 pts vs avg
this home 8.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
−4.3 pts vs avg
this home 2.0/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
Adarsh Developers: 17+ projects, on-time 39% (derived); handover 2025-12-31 (RERA); 9 months past the RERA completion date, work behind schedule (-26 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
+2.1 pts vs avg
this home 9.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
33 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹4.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹6,063 per sq ft (premium spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+0.0 pts vs avg
this home 5.8/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Hebbal flyover congestion; Nagawara / Thanisandra lake catchments flood
Legal, title & approvals
+0.6 pts vs avg
this home 7.7/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: RERA registered; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−0.8 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
+1.7 pts vs avg
this home 6.2/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 10.1% (range 6.6–13.5%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)2.21.20.70.40.20.145%
Affordability ceiling-0.1-0.1-0.0-0.0-0.0-0.060%
Employment access & office pipeline2.22.22.22.22.22.255%
Supply–demand balance0.00.00.00.00.00.050%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.50.50.00.00.00.255%
Project-specific adjustments4.20.00.00.00.00.050%
Total growth14.9%9.8%8.8%8.5%8.4%8.5%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 12.2% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹12,150 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 12 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 35 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.85.

Supply–demand balance: 14 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 0.76 (from 10 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 855 unsold homes, 59.3 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Blue Line KR Puram–Hebbal–Airport (construction, 2027, p=0.65); Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027, p=0.6); Phase 3A Sarjapur–Hebbal (planned, 2033, p=0.45)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (26% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~2.1% over 0.5 yr). Sales pace from RERA filings: 100% of 122 homes booked with 100% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 1); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹9,200 (Jun 2023) → ₹13,000 (Jun 2026) = 12.2% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/211022/004369 and 3 quarterly filings. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline7/10
a registration completion date has already passed (−2)
Legal & complaints9/10
no litigation and no complaints on the RERA file
Money to finish9/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹178 cr, withdrew ₹125 cr; 100% of homes booked (+1)
Developer strength5/10
no public credit rating for the promoter

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/211022/004369 · Adarsh Developers
Past RERA date
RegisteredJun 2021Original completionDec 2025TodaySep 2026
Construction74%
quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15)
Homes booked122 / 122
0 still available
Sold vs built100% vs 74%
Buyers are well ahead of construction: most money is in, delivery risk sits with the developer.
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹151.01 CrWithdrawn ₹114.58 CrQ3 2025-26151.01 Cr114.58 CrCollected ₹172.31 CrWithdrawn ₹120.48 CrQ4 2025-26172.31 Cr120.48 CrCollected ₹177.56 CrWithdrawn ₹125.40 CrQ1 2026-27177.56 Cr125.40 Cr
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Weather Proof work
    0%
  • Elevation work
    0%
  • Internal and External work including lands
    25%
  • Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary and E
    70%
  • Electrification, Water supply and Sanitary
    75%
  • Painting
    80%
No litigation declaredNo complaintsEscrow: HDFC
Credit ratings of the people behind it

No public credit rating located for the promoter.

Adarsh Developers: no public rating located

Complaints & disputes on record
On this project00 open
On the promoter entity24all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
At a glance
On its original RERA date

On its original RERA completion date: 2025-12-31

74% built, 100% booked

74% built per the latest filing; 122/122 homes booked

No complaints on this project

No RERA complaints on this project; 24 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹267 cr — where it goes
Land ₹56.6 cr · 21%Construction & on-site ₹210 cr · 79%
Construction programme as filed (quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15))
20222023202420252026Earth work and other leveling preparat100%Foundation footing work100%Retaining wall100%Plinth level Beam100%Sub-structure flooring97%RCC or MS Framed structure100%Masonry construction: Bricks, Concrete100%Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling100%Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators e90%Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary a70%Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles wor85%Railing and Grill fixing85%Electrification, Water supply and Sani75%Fire prevention and fire fighting fitt85%Weather Proof work0%Painting80%Elevation work0%Internal and External work including l25%today
Bars are the filed schedule; filled part is reported progress. Red = past its scheduled end and not complete.
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: not statedEscrow at HDFCOwners’ association: not formed

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Timeline

RERA completion date 2025-12-31 has passed without a completion application.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2025-12-31 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. Is the land freehold with the developer, and is any part mortgaged?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 10 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/211022/004369 · promoter Adarsh Developers (Partnership Firm) · Proposed Project End Date at the time of registration :
Dates
Start 2021-06-01 · original completion 2025-12-31 · no extensions · current date has passed
Progress
74% complete per quarterly filing Q1 2026-27 (submitted 2026-07-15) · 122 of 122 homes booked (0 available)
Registered cost
Total ₹267 cr · land ₹56.57 cr · construction ₹210 cr
RERA bank account
HDFC, Richmond Road (70% construction account)
Land & towers
3.65 acres (14,786 sq m) · Block 1 48 homes, 10 floors; BLock 2 74 homes, 10 floors
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
0 on this registration (0 open) · 24 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Owners’ association
Not yet formed
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/211022/004369, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/211022/004369 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/211022/004369 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro none nearby
Job hubs nearby
Manyata Tech ParkHebbal Kirloskar, Prestige, BagmaneAirport business park 20 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing35 msf
Coming in 3 yrs12 msf
Jobs within 30 min9/10
Getting around
Metro today
none operational; Blue/Pink lines under construction
none within 5 km
Metro planned
Hebbal / Nagawara (Blue & Pink Line interchange)
~2027 65% likely ~1,500 m estimate
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
57 min by road now · 20.3 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Hebbal (Kirloskar)8 min1.6
Manyata Tech Park10 min2.5
MG Road (CBD)26 min8.3
Koramangala (Forum)38 min12.9
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)46 min16.3
ITPL Whitefield47 min16.5
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)57 min20.3
Electronic City Ph-166 min23.7

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 12.2%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20217,000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20239,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 202511,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 202613,000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹17,000
Premium comps₹12,500
Mid comps₹9,500
Unsold stock14 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹12,685 vs actual ₹13,000 (-2.4%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.4% p.a. vs actual 12.2% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Flood risksome risk
Water supplymixed
Quietnoisy
Roads & drainsgood

Hebbal flyover congestion; Nagawara / Thanisandra lake catchments flood

Legal & approvals
Registration 004369
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/211022/004369
possession Dec 2025
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
RERA registered
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land3.65 acres
Homes122
Density33/acre
Launched2021
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressSY.NO.25/1,WARD NO.07,KHATHA NO.278/331,, OF KEMPAPURA VILLAGE, YELHANKA HOBLI,Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)3.65Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units122Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2021Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0043692025-12-31Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 2 BKH · ~1,270 sq ft (893 carpet)12150Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · 2 BKH · ~1,270 sq ft (893 carpet)15430500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · 2 BKH · ~1,270 sq ft (893 carpet)39000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area893Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.39Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsRERA registeredKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

Other projects worth comparing

Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.

Questions people ask about Adarsh Crest Phase 1

Is Adarsh Crest Phase 1 a good investment?

On PropertyLens's evidence-based model Adarsh Crest Phase 1 scores 57/100, above the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 10.1% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 5.7% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.

What is the price per sq ft at Adarsh Crest Phase 1?

About ₹12,150 per sq ft of super built-up area, a model estimate from Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara comparables that you can edit. The 2 BKH home costs about ₹1.54 Cr before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹1.93 Cr all-in.

When is Adarsh Crest Phase 1 ready for possession?

The RERA registration commits to Dec 2025. The project is 9 months past its original RERA completion date. Latest filing: 115% of the schedule elapsed, 100% of homes booked.

Is Adarsh Crest Phase 1 RERA registered?

Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/211022/004369. No complaints on this registration and 24 on the promoter across projects at K-RERA as of 2026-09-15.

How reliable is Adarsh Developers on delivery?

39% of Adarsh Developers's crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension (6 of 17 crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension). 17 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.

What rent can Adarsh Crest Phase 1 earn?

About ₹39,000 a month for this home (a model estimate from Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara rents), a gross yield of 2.9% on the all-in cost. Nothing is earned before handover. Rent covers 36% of the EMI at the default loan.

Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the Adarsh Developers scorecard and the Hebbal / Thanisandra / Nagawara area page.

Go deeper

Share on WhatsApp