PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Adarsh Developers · Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere

Adarsh Stratuss Phase 1

Khata NO.1224,Survey no 18 / 2A / 1, Sarakkikere Village, Uttarahalli Hobli , Ward no 187.BANGALORE - 560078
Handover Nov 2025 · no rent beforeapartment · premiumRERA registered+ CompareFull report ↗
1 · Which home?
2 · Which exit plan?

Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.

49
Investment score
49/100
Evidence confidence56%
2 BHK · ~1,375 sq ft (969 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
9.8%
likely range 6.4%–13.3% · over 10 yrs 8.7%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
4.8%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
6.2%
with 75% loan · all-cash 7.4% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 1,375 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹1.86 Cr
+ other charges 5.1 L, GST 7.6 L, stamp/reg 10.0 L, interiors 16.5 L
Gross rental yield assumed
3.0%
rent starts in ~0.3 yr

All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions

ItemBasisAmount
Base price₹10,650 per sq ft × 1,375 sq ft super built-up1.46 Cr
Other charges3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions)5.1 L
GST5.0% on an under-construction home7.6 L
Stamp duty and registration6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value10.0 L
Interiors₹1,200 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let16.5 L
All-in costwhat leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale₹1.86 Cr
Your own money75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 1.0 L a month₹1.34 Cr

Carpet area 969 sq ft against 1,375 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 30% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹15,112. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026-09.

In plain words

Why 49 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 2/3 pts
    Spacious layout (32 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 2/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are excellent in this area.
  • +
    Employment access · 4/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Koramangala (Forum) 16 min, MG Road (CBD) 26 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 31 min; ITPL Whitefield 53 min. About 3 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • −
    Legal, title & approvals · -6/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 3 items in red.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · -8/16 pts
    Adarsh Developers has finished 17+ projects and delivered on time about 39% of the time. This phase is 75% built, with handover promised for 2025-11-28: delays would push your rent start back.
  • −
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹10,650 vs ~₹11,000 per sq ft).
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹10,650 vs ~₹11,000 per sq ft).
  • •
    Rental demand & yield · 1/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.0% of the price every year, close to the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is very strong.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · -0/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹1.46 Cr home, and homes in Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere resell quickly. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • +
    Employment access · 4/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Koramangala (Forum) 16 min, MG Road (CBD) 26 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 31 min; ITPL Whitefield 53 min. About 3 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • •
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 2/9 pts
    The nearest working metro is ~2.5 km away; Pink Line Bannerghatta Road stations is planned for ~2027. Airport is about 96 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 2/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are excellent in this area.
  • −
    Builder delivery & handover risk · -8/16 pts
    Adarsh Developers has finished 17+ projects and delivered on time about 39% of the time. This phase is 75% built, with handover promised for 2025-11-28: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 2/3 pts
    Spacious layout (32 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • •
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 2/9 pts
    Low flood risk; water supply is reliable piped supply; noise is manageable.
  • •
    Legal, title & approvals · -6/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 3 items in red.
  • •
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -0/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 9.8% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~9.8% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: prices here rose 11.9% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. + 0.0%Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
  4. + 1.2%Add 1.2%: 3 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. + 0.9%Add 0.9%: few unsold homes in the area (9 months of stock), so sellers have the upper hand.
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027); Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029).
  7. + 0.7%Add 0.7% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 9.8%Result: about 9.8% a year, so a home worth ₹1.52 Cr today would be worth about ₹2.42 Cr in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors
Take delivery in 2025-11-28 and sell the bare flat (1 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
1 yrs-15.3%-15.3%₹50.4 L₹1.0 L₹54.1 L
Hold bare, rent unfurnished best IRR
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs8.2%6.0%₹1.21 Cr₹19.5 L₹2.02 Cr
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs6.2%4.8%₹1.34 Cr₹23.5 L₹2.04 Cr

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Highlights

  • Adarsh Developers · Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere · 54 homes on 1.7 acres
  • Under construction: 75% complete, RERA completion 2025-11-28 (2 extensions)
  • No litigation declared · 15 complaints on this registration

Assumptions editable

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹1.0 L/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹1.34 Cr
Exit value (yr 8)₹3.02 Cr
Net sale after loan & costs₹2.04 Cr
Net rent after opex₹23.5 L
Loan (75% of price)₹1.19 Cr
EMI / month₹1.0 L
Year 0: ₹-66.9 L0Year 1: ₹-11.1 L1Year 2: ₹-9.8 L2Year 3: ₹-9.6 L3Year 4: ₹-9.5 L4Year 5: ₹-9.3 L5Year 6: ₹-9.1 L6Year 7: ₹-8.9 L7Year 8: ₹1.95 Cr8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-1.86 Cr1.19 Cr0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-66.9 L
Yr 10.0 L0.0 L2.9 L-1.5 L-12.4 L0.0 L-11.1 L
Yr 20.0 L0.0 L4.5 L-1.8 L-12.4 L0.0 L-9.8 L
Yr 30.0 L0.0 L4.7 L-1.9 L-12.4 L0.0 L-9.6 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L4.9 L-2.0 L-12.4 L0.0 L-9.5 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L5.2 L-2.0 L-12.4 L0.0 L-9.3 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L5.5 L-2.1 L-12.4 L0.0 L-9.1 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L5.7 L-2.2 L-12.4 L0.0 L-8.9 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L6.0 L-2.3 L-12.4 L2.04 Cr1.95 Cr

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.3 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹10,650 psf vs premium comps ₹11,000 (-3%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+0.9 pts vs avg
this home 6.4/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 3.1% (₹27 psf/month); locality rental demand 9/10.
Resale liquidity
−0.0 pts vs avg
this home 7.6/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 8/10; ticket ₹1.46 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 54-home project; RERA sales pace ratio 0.93.
Employment access
+4.2 pts vs avg
this home 7.3/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Koramangala (Forum) 16 min, MG Road (CBD) 26 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 31 min, Electronic City Ph-1 31 min; 2 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
+2.1 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
Green Line JP Nagar / Yelachenahalli; Pink Line Bannerghatta Road stations ~2027; airport ~96 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+1.6 pts vs avg
this home 8.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
−8.1 pts vs avg
this home 0.6/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
Adarsh Developers: 17+ projects, on-time 39% (derived); handover 2025-11-28 (RERA); 10 months past the RERA completion date, 2 extensions, work behind schedule (-25 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
+2.1 pts vs avg
this home 9.0/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
32 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹4.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹5,261 per sq ft (premium spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+2.1 pts vs avg
this home 6.8/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
Bannerghatta Road congestion; good BWSSB coverage in JP Nagar
Legal, title & approvals
−5.7 pts vs avg
this home 4.6/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: RERA registered; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 3 red flags (−3.9 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
−0.3 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 9.8% (range 6.4–13.3%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)2.11.10.60.30.20.145%
Affordability ceiling0.00.00.00.00.00.060%
Employment access & office pipeline1.21.21.21.21.21.255%
Supply–demand balance1.31.00.80.70.50.450%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.20.40.20.20.00.055%
Project-specific adjustments3.9-0.1-0.10.00.00.050%
Total growth14.7%9.7%8.7%8.4%7.9%7.7%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 11.9% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹10,650 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 3 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 20 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.80.

Supply–demand balance: 9 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 0.63 (from 21 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 1,617 unsold homes, 655.7 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Pink Line Kalena Agrahara–Nagawara (construction, 2027, p=0.6); Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029, p=0.55)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (25% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~2.0% over 0.5 yr). Sales pace from RERA filings: 93% of 54 homes booked with 100% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 0.93); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹8,200 (Jun 2023) → ₹11,500 (Jun 2026) = 11.9% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/200305/003328 and 1 quarterly filing. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline3/10
2 extensions on the registration (−4); a registration completion date has already passed (−2)
Legal & complaints6/10
15 RERA complaints on the project (−3)
Money to finish9/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹94.28 cr, withdrew ₹82.06 cr; 93% of homes booked (+1)
Developer strength5/10
no public credit rating for the promoter

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/200305/003328 · M/s Adarsh Developers
Past RERA date
RegisteredFeb 2020Original completionFeb 2024Covid ext.Nov 2024Section 6 ext.Nov 2025TodaySep 2026
Construction75%
quarterly filing Q3 2025-26 (submitted 2026-01-30)
Homes booked50 / 54
4 still available
Sold vs built93% vs 75%
Sales and construction are broadly in step.
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹94.28 CrWithdrawn ₹82.06 CrQ3 2025-2694.28 Cr82.06 Cr
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Plinth level Beam
    0%
  • Painting
    40%
  • Electrification, Water supply and Sanitary
    53%
  • Railing and Grill fixing
    68%
  • Sub-structure flooring
    70%
  • Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators etc
    80%
No litigation declared15 complaintsEscrow: HDFC
Credit ratings of the people behind it

No public credit rating located for the promoter.

M/s Adarsh Developers: no public rating located

Complaints & disputes on record
On this project15– open
On the promoter entity24all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
At a glance
Registration extended 2×

Registration extended 2× — from 2024-02-28 to 2025-11-28 (already passed)

75% built, 93% booked

75% built per the latest filing; 50/54 homes booked

15 RERA complaints

15 RERA complaints on this project; 24 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹143 cr — where it goes
Land ₹33.5 cr · 23%Construction & on-site ₹109.9 cr · 77%
Construction programme as filed (quarterly filing Q3 2025-26 (submitted 2026-01-30))
202120222023202420252026Earth work and other leveling preparat97%Foundation footing work95%Retaining wall95%Plinth level Beam0%Sub-structure flooring70%RCC or MS Framed structure100%Masonry construction: Bricks, Concrete92%Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling92%Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators e80%Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary a93%Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles wor88%Railing and Grill fixing68%Electrification, Water supply and Sani53%Fire prevention and fire fighting fitt80%Weather Proof work85%Painting40%today
Bars are the filed schedule; filled part is reported progress. Red = past its scheduled end and not complete.
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: not statedEscrow at HDFCOwners’ association: not formed

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Timeline

Registration extended 2 times: original completion 2024-02-28, now 2025-11-28.

2
Timeline

RERA completion date 2025-11-28 has passed without a completion application.

3
Timeline

15 K-RERA complaints on this registration.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2025-11-28 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. Is the land freehold with the developer, and is any part mortgaged?
Full record: every filed number, line by line1 sections · 10 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/200305/003328 · promoter M/s Adarsh Developers (Partnership Firm) · EX/PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/250129/003328
Dates
Start 2020-02-28 · original completion 2024-02-28 · 2 extensions: Covid Extension → 2024-11-28, Section 6 Extension → 2025-11-28 · current date has passed
Progress
75% complete per quarterly filing Q3 2025-26 (submitted 2026-01-30) · 50 of 54 homes booked (4 available)
Registered cost
Total ₹143 cr · land ₹33.52 cr · construction ₹110 cr
RERA bank account
HDFC, Richmond Road Branch (70% construction account)
Land & towers
1.70 acres (6,876 sq m) · Adarsh Stratuss Phase 1 54 homes, 13 floors
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
15 on this registration · 24 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Owners’ association
Not yet formed
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/200305/003328, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/200305/003328 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/200305/003328 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro 2.5 km
Job hubs nearby
Bannerghatta Road IT parksElectronic City 10 kmKoramangala 8 km
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing20 msf
Coming in 3 yrs3 msf
Jobs within 30 min8/10
Getting around
Metro today
Green Line JP Nagar / Yelachenahalli
~2,500 m estimate
Metro planned
Pink Line Bannerghatta Road stations
~2027 60% likely ~1,000 m estimate
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
96 min by road now · 35.5 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Koramangala (Forum)16 min4.5
MG Road (CBD)26 min8.4
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)31 min10.4
Electronic City Ph-131 min10.3
Hebbal (Kirloskar)43 min14.9
Manyata Tech Park47 min16.4
ITPL Whitefield53 min18.8
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)96 min35.5

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 11.9%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20216,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20238,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 202510,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 202611,500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹14,000
Premium comps₹11,000
Mid comps₹8,500
Unsold stock9 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹11,275 vs actual ₹11,500 (-2%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 9.5% p.a. vs actual 11.9% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · piped water · RERA yes
Flood risklow
Water supplypiped
Quietok
Roads & drainsgood

Bannerghatta Road congestion; good BWSSB coverage in JP Nagar

Legal & approvals
Registration 003328
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/200305/003328
possession Nov 2025
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
RERA registered
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land1.7 acres
Homes54
Density32/acre
Launched2020
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressKhata NO.1224,Survey no 18 / 2A / 1, Sarakkikere Village, Uttarahalli Hobli , Ward no 187.BANGALORE - 560078Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)1.7Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units54Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2020Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0033282025-11-28Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 2 BHK · ~1,375 sq ft (969 carpet)10650Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · 2 BHK · ~1,375 sq ft (969 carpet)14643750Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · 2 BHK · ~1,375 sq ft (969 carpet)37500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area969Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.39Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsRERA registeredKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

Other projects worth comparing

Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.

Questions people ask about Adarsh Stratuss Phase 1

Is Adarsh Stratuss Phase 1 a good investment?

On PropertyLens's evidence-based model Adarsh Stratuss Phase 1 scores 49/100, below the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 9.8% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 4.8% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.

What is the price per sq ft at Adarsh Stratuss Phase 1?

About ₹10,650 per sq ft of super built-up area, a model estimate from Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere comparables that you can edit. The 2 BHK home costs about ₹1.46 Cr before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹1.86 Cr all-in.

When is Adarsh Stratuss Phase 1 ready for possession?

The RERA registration commits to Nov 2025. The project is 10 months past its original RERA completion date with 2 extensions filed. Latest filing: 150% of the schedule elapsed, 93% of homes booked.

Is Adarsh Stratuss Phase 1 RERA registered?

Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/200305/003328. 15 complaints on this registration and 24 on the promoter across projects at K-RERA as of 2026-09-15.

How reliable is Adarsh Developers on delivery?

39% of Adarsh Developers's crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension (6 of 17 crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension). 17 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.

What rent can Adarsh Stratuss Phase 1 earn?

About ₹37,500 a month for this home (a model estimate from Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere rents), a gross yield of 3.0% on the all-in cost. Nothing is earned before handover. Rent covers 36% of the EMI at the default loan.

Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the Adarsh Developers scorecard and the Bannerghatta Road / JP Nagar / Arekere area page.

Go deeper

Share on WhatsApp