PropertyLensBengaluru · invest
Puravankara · Kanakapura Road / Talaghattapura / Banashankari 6th

Provident Park Square 5

Sy No 3/3, 7, 8/1, 9/2A, 9/2B1, 26/1 Mallasandra Village, Uttarahalli Hobli
Handover Jun 2026 · no rent beforeapartment · premiumRERA registered+ CompareFull report ↗
1 · Which home?
2 · Which exit plan?

Score, growth and returns below are for the highlighted home and plan. Prices, rent and possession never mix across phases.

46
Investment score
46/100
Evidence confidence56%
1 BHK · ~520 sq ft (366 carpet)
Price growth per year, next 5 yrs model
7.9%
likely range 4.4%–11.4% · over 10 yrs 7.5%/yr
Net-wealth CAGR, 8-yr hold
3.2%
your cash in → cash back incl. sale, per year
Cash-flow IRR, 8-yr hold
4.1%
with 75% loan · all-cash 6.4% · with interiors
Three numbers, three questions. Price growth: what will the home be worth? Net-wealth CAGR: what will my money have earned after every cost? Cash-flow IRR: the same, but counting when each rupee moves. Tap i on any of them.
Price · edit here or below assumed
₹Cr
₹ psf × 520 sq ft · as of Sep 2026
Price edits apply to ·
All-in cost
₹63.3 L
+ other charges 1.7 L, GST 2.6 L, stamp/reg 3.4 L, interiors 6.2 L
Gross rental yield assumed
3.6%
rent starts in ~0.3 yr

All-in cost sheet this home, default assumptions

ItemBasisAmount
Base price₹9,500 per sq ft × 520 sq ft super built-up49.4 L
Other charges3.5% of base: floor-rise, preferred-location, car park, club, maintenance deposit, legal, corpus (edit in Assumptions)1.7 L
GST5.0% on an under-construction home2.6 L
Stamp duty and registration6.6% in Karnataka: 5% stamp duty + 1% registration + cess and surcharge on the agreement value3.4 L
Interiors₹1,200 per sq ft, needed before the home can be let6.2 L
All-in costwhat leaves your pocket and the bank's, before rent or resale₹63.3 L
Your own money75.0% loan at 8.5% for 20 years covers the rest; EMI 0.3 L a month₹43.9 L

Carpet area 366 sq ft against 520 sq ft super built-up: you pay for 30% that is common area and walls. Price per sq ft of carpet ≈ ₹13,497. Every percentage above is editable in Assumptions; the defaults are Karnataka rates as of 2026-09.

In plain words

Why 46 out of 100

Each home is marked on 11 things a careful buyer checks, then compared with every project we analyse in Bengaluru: 50 is the average project, 62 beats about five in six. Here is what lifts this one and what drags it:

  • +
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 4/9 pts
    A metro station is a short walk away (~1200 m). Airport is about 112 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 6/16 pts
    Puravankara has finished 37+ projects and delivered on time about 70% of the time. This phase is 91% built, with handover promised for 2026-06-30: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 3/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.6% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is decent.
  • −
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -16/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 7.9% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
  • −
    Employment access · -4/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Koramangala (Forum) 33 min, Electronic City Ph-1 38 min, MG Road (CBD) 41 min; ITPL Whitefield 70 min. About 2 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • •
    Legal, title & approvals · -1/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 1 item in red.
All 11 checks
  • •
    Price vs comparables · -0/3 pts
    Priced about the same as similar premium homes nearby (₹9,500 vs ~₹9,800 per sq ft).
  • +
    Rental demand & yield · 3/8 pts
    Rent pays back 3.6% of the price every year, better than the usual 3% in Bengaluru. Tenant demand here is decent.
  • +
    Resale liquidity · 1/4 pts
    Plenty of buyers can afford a ₹49.4 L home, and homes in Kanakapura Road / Talaghattapura / Banashankari 6th resell at a normal pace. Reselling before handover needs the builder’s permission.
  • −
    Employment access · -4/10 pts
    Drive times right now: Koramangala (Forum) 33 min, Electronic City Ph-1 38 min, MG Road (CBD) 41 min; ITPL Whitefield 70 min. About 2 million sq ft of new offices are planned nearby in 3 years.
  • •
    Metro, bus, rail & airport · 4/9 pts
    A metro station is a short walk away (~1200 m). Airport is about 112 minutes by road right now.
  • +
    Schools, hospitals, daily needs · 1/3 pts
    Schools, hospitals and daily shopping are good in this area.
  • •
    Builder delivery & handover risk · 6/16 pts
    Puravankara has finished 37+ projects and delivered on time about 70% of the time. This phase is 91% built, with handover promised for 2026-06-30: delays would push your rent start back.
  • +
    Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance · 0/3 pts
    Dense layout (80 homes per acre); about 72% of the area you pay for is usable carpet area. Maintenance ~₹4.5 per sq ft a month.
  • +
    Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure · 2/9 pts
    Low flood risk; water supply is partly piped, partly tankers; noise is manageable.
  • +
    Legal, title & approvals · -1/5 pts
    Registered with Karnataka RERA; no court cases reported; land title not yet verified by us, so get a lawyer to check. The due-diligence report below flags 1 item in red.
  • −
    Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model) · -16/26 pts
    We expect prices here to rise about 7.9% a year for the next 5 years (explained below).
Why prices should grow ~7.9% a year for the next 5 years

We build the forecast step by step, starting from what Bengaluru homes normally do and adjusting for this area and this project:

  1. + 6.0%Start with 6.0% a year: the normal long-run growth of Bengaluru home prices.
  2. + 0.7%Add 0.7%: prices here rose 10.8% a year recently (2023-06 to 2026-06). Some of that pace continues, but it fades each year.
  3. + 0.0%Prices are still affordable enough that this does not slow growth.
  4. + 1.4%Add 1.4%: 2 million sq ft of new offices nearby means more people wanting homes here.
  5. − 0.7%Subtract 0.7%: many new homes are being built here (20 months of unsold stock), which keeps prices in check.
  6. + 0.2%Add 0.2% for new roads, metro and water lines, weighted by how likely they are to actually finish: Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028).
  7. + 0.3%Add 0.3% for this project itself: unfinished homes are worth more once they are complete.
  8. = 7.9%Result: about 7.9% a year, so a home worth ₹51.1 L today would be worth about ₹74.7 L in 5 years. We are 56% confident in the evidence behind this.

Which exit suits you?

For an unfinished flat the answer depends on whether you sell at handover or hold, and whether you spend on interiors. Same price, same loan; only the strategy changes:

StrategyHoldIRR / yrWealth CAGR / yrCash you put inNet rentNet saleApply
Sell at handover, no interiors
Take delivery in 2026-06-30 and sell the bare flat (1 yr hold). Needs builder NOC or registration first; no rent.
1 yrs-29.4%-29.4%₹17.0 L₹48,006₹15.7 L
Hold bare, rent unfurnished best IRR
Skip interiors; rent 12% lower than a fitted home; sell after 8 yrs with no interiors value.
8 yrs6.2%4.6%₹39.1 L₹8.7 L₹58.7 L
Hold, do interiors, rent & sell fitted selected
Spend ₹1,200/sq ft on interiors, earn full rent, recover ~40% of interiors cost at sale (fading over 10 yrs).
8 yrs4.1%3.2%₹43.9 L₹10.3 L₹59.2 L

IRR and CAGR are per year over the hold shown. A short hold can show a high IRR on a small absolute gain; compare the net-sale column too. Selling before registration usually needs the builder’s transfer NOC and a fee.

Highlights

  • Puravankara · Kanakapura Road / Talaghattapura / Banashankari 6th · 601 homes on 7.5 acres
  • Under construction: 91% complete, RERA completion 2026-06-30 (1 extension)
  • No litigation declared · 2 complaints on this registration

Assumptions editable

Purchase

₹/sq ft
₹ Cr
sq ft
% of base
%
%
%
₹/sq ft

FinancingLoan 75% · cash 25% · EMI ₹34,942/mo

% loan
% p.a.
years
%

Rent & running costs

₹
% p.a.
%
months
months
₹/sq ft/mo
% of rent
% of rent
% of value

Interiors & exit

%
%
years
% p.a. (blank = model)
%
%

Returns over 8 years · with interiors

Cash you put in₹43.9 L
Exit value (yr 8)₹92.0 L
Net sale after loan & costs₹59.2 L
Net rent after opex₹10.3 L
Loan (75% of price)₹40.3 L
EMI / month₹34,942
Year 0: ₹-23.2 L0Year 1: ₹-3.6 L1Year 2: ₹-3.0 L2Year 3: ₹-3.0 L3Year 4: ₹-2.9 L4Year 5: ₹-2.8 L5Year 6: ₹-2.7 L6Year 7: ₹-2.7 L7Year 8: ₹56.6 L8
YearPurchaseLoan inRent (net of vacancy)OpexDebt serviceSale − loanNet cash
Today-63.5 L40.3 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L0.0 L-23.2 L
Yr 10.0 L0.0 L1.2 L-0.6 L-4.2 L0.0 L-3.6 L
Yr 20.0 L0.0 L1.9 L-0.7 L-4.2 L0.0 L-3.0 L
Yr 30.0 L0.0 L1.9 L-0.7 L-4.2 L0.0 L-3.0 L
Yr 40.0 L0.0 L2.0 L-0.7 L-4.2 L0.0 L-2.9 L
Yr 50.0 L0.0 L2.1 L-0.8 L-4.2 L0.0 L-2.8 L
Yr 60.0 L0.0 L2.3 L-0.8 L-4.2 L0.0 L-2.7 L
Yr 70.0 L0.0 L2.4 L-0.8 L-4.2 L0.0 L-2.7 L
Yr 80.0 L0.0 L2.5 L-0.9 L-4.2 L59.2 L56.6 L

Pre-tax unless capital-gains tax is set. Rent enters the cash flows once. Net-wealth CAGR = (cash returned incl. sale ÷ cash put in)^(1/years) − 1. IRR uses the dated cash flows.

Score factors

Bars show points added or taken away versus the average analysed Bengaluru project (score 50).

Price vs comparables
−0.3 pts vs avg
this home 5.9/10 · Bengaluru average 6.2 · confidence 35%
₹9,500 psf vs premium comps ₹9,800 (-3%; under-construction should price ~8% below ready). Price is a model estimate, so this factor carries a third of its normal weight until a listed price is observed.
Rental demand & yield
+2.6 pts vs avg
this home 7.3/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 38%
Gross yield 3.8% (₹30 psf/month); locality rental demand 8/10.
Resale liquidity
+1.1 pts vs avg
this home 8.2/10 · Bengaluru average 7.6 · confidence 60%
Locality resale depth 8/10; ticket ₹0.49 Cr narrows the buyer pool; UC resale needs builder NOC; 601-home project gives deep resale comps; RERA sales pace ratio 0.99.
Employment access
−4.1 pts vs avg
this home 3.2/10 · Bengaluru average 5.2 · confidence 85%
Drive times now (Google Maps, 2026-09-16): Koramangala (Forum) 33 min, Electronic City Ph-1 38 min, MG Road (CBD) 41 min, ORR Bellandur (Ecospace) 47 min; 0 of 7 major hubs within 30 min; 2 msf office pipeline (3 yr).
Metro, bus, rail & airport
+3.8 pts vs avg
this home 6.9/10 · Bengaluru average 4.8 · confidence 60%
Green Line Silk Institute / Vajarahalli / Talaghattapura; no planned station within 2 km; airport ~112 min by road now (Google Maps); .
Schools, hospitals, daily needs
+0.5 pts vs avg
this home 7.5/10 · Bengaluru average 7.0 · confidence 50%
Locality social-infrastructure index (interim, expert-set; POI distances pending Maps integration).
Builder delivery & handover risk
+6.1 pts vs avg
this home 6.1/10 · Bengaluru average 3.7 · confidence 60%
Puravankara: 37+ projects, on-time 70% (derived); handover 2026-06-30 (RERA); 3 months past the RERA completion date, 1 extension, work on schedule (-9 pts).
Layout, size, age, amenities, maintenance
+0.3 pts vs avg
this home 7.6/10 · Bengaluru average 7.3 · confidence 55%
80 units/acre; carpet/SBA ~72%; maintenance ~₹4.5 psf/month (assumed); filed construction cost ₹9,232 per sq ft (premium spec).
Water, flooding, noise, infrastructure
+2.5 pts vs avg
this home 7.0/10 · Bengaluru average 5.8 · confidence 50%
NICE road access; metro at doorstep on the corridor
Legal, title & approvals
−0.6 pts vs avg
this home 7.1/10 · Bengaluru average 7.4 · confidence 55%
RERA registered; litigation: none reported; approvals: RERA registered; title: not verified. Due-diligence report lists 1 red flag (−1.4 pts).
Expected price growth (5-yr CAGR model)
−16.2 pts vs avg
this home 3.4/10 · Bengaluru average 6.0 · confidence 56%
Model 5-yr price CAGR 7.9% (range 4.4–11.4%).

Price growth model, year by year

Nominal growth per year. Parts add up; momentum fades, infrastructure is weighted by delivery probability and dated.

ComponentYr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5Yr 6Confidence
Bengaluru long-run nominal trend6.06.06.06.06.06.080%
Locality momentum (mean-reverting)1.70.90.50.30.20.145%
Affordability ceiling0.00.00.00.00.00.060%
Employment access & office pipeline1.41.41.41.41.41.455%
Supply–demand balance-1.0-0.8-0.6-0.5-0.4-0.350%
Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted)0.10.30.30.20.00.055%
Project-specific adjustments1.4-0.0-0.00.00.00.050%
Total growth9.6%7.8%7.6%7.3%7.1%7.1%56%

Bengaluru long-run nominal trend: City-wide 2013-25 nominal residential trend ≈ inflation + real income growth.

Locality momentum (mean-reverting): Trailing 3.0-yr locality CAGR 10.8% vs 6.0% trend; 35% carried forward, halving each year.

Affordability ceiling: Ticket at ₹9,500 psf vs city median ₹9,500; buyer pool thins above ₹15k/₹20k psf and after >6pp excess growth.

Employment access & office pipeline: 2 msf office pipeline (3 yr) on 8 msf stock; 30-min jobs index 0.60.

Supply–demand balance: 20 months of unsold inventory; new-launch/absorption ratio 1.01 (from 22 under-construction RERA filings in this locality: 2,756 unsold homes, 118.9 sold per month).

Infrastructure delivery (probability-weighted): Phase 3 (Orange/Red lines: JP Nagar–Kempapura, Hosahalli–Kadabagere) (construction, 2029, p=0.55); Satellite Town Ring Road (construction, 2028, p=0.6)

Project-specific adjustments: Remaining construction risk (9% work left) re-rates toward ready comps by handover (~0.7% over 0.5 yr). Sales pace from RERA filings: 99% of 601 homes booked with 100% of the build timeline elapsed (pace ratio 0.99); fast sellers re-rate, slow sellers discount.

Locality evidence: ₹7,200 (Jun 2023) → ₹9,800 (Jun 2026) = 10.8% p.a. Sources: Platform estimate (interim, not observed).

Financial & legal due diligence

What the public record says

Automated from the Karnataka RERA file PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/200226/003305 and 1 quarterly filing. Prices and rents are locality estimates, not verified listings. Compiled Sep 2026 from the Karnataka RERA file, company registers, rating agencies, tribunal records and press. Facts only; anything that deserves a written answer before signing is flagged.

Delivery timeline5/10
1 extension on the registration (−2); a registration completion date has already passed (−2)
Legal & complaints8/10
2 RERA complaints on the project (−1)
Money to finish9/10
finance cost is 0% of the registered budget; last quarter: collected ₹24.26 cr, withdrew ₹22.30 cr; 99% of homes booked (+1)
Developer strength7.6/10
ICRA A-/Stable (Puravankara Ltd)

Meters are rule-based from the RERA file and public ratings (rules shown under each), not opinions.

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/200226/003305 · Puravankara Limited
Past RERA date
RegisteredJan 2020Original completionDec 2024Section 6 ext.Jun 2026TodaySep 2026
Construction91%
quarterly filing Q3 2025-26 (submitted 2026-03-30)
Homes booked594 / 601
7 still available
Sold vs built99% vs 91%
Sales and construction are broadly in step.
Money through the RERA account
Collected ₹24.26 CrWithdrawn ₹22.30 CrQ3 2025-2624.26 Cr22.30 Cr
Collected from buyersWithdrawn for construction
Latest milestones
  • Electrification, Water supply and Sanitary
    90%
  • Fire prevention and fire fighting fitting
    90%
  • Painting
    90%
  • Elevation work
    90%
  • Internal and External work including lands
    90%
  • Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling
    97%
No litigation declared2 complaints · 0 openEscrow: STATE BANK OF INDIA
Credit ratings of the people behind it
AAAAAABBBBBBCDinvestment grade ◀▶ speculative gradeICRA A- / Stable · Puravankara Ltd · May 2025
Complaints & disputes on record
On this project20 open
On the promoter entity110all projects
Court cases declared0no stay recorded
What complainants raise
  • APPROVED DOCUMENTS NOT GIVEN BY THE BUILDER FOR MORE THAN 3 YEARS.
  • Asking the advance payment for the excavation without providing the valid documents like b
At a glance
Registration extended 1×

Registration extended 1× — from 2024-12-31 to 2026-06-30 (already passed)

91% built, 99% booked

91% built per the latest filing; 594/601 homes booked

2 RERA complaints, 0 open

2 RERA complaints on this project (0 open); 110 on the promoter overall

No litigation declared

No litigation declared in RERA filings

The record, in pictures

RERA file · Registration

Registered project cost ₹240 cr — where it goes
Land ₹32.3 cr · 13%Construction & on-site ₹207.8 cr · 87%
Construction programme as filed (quarterly filing Q3 2025-26 (submitted 2026-03-30))
202120222023202420252026Earth work and other leveling preparat100%Foundation footing work100%RCC or MS Framed structure100%Masonry construction: Bricks, Concrete100%Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling97%Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators e97%Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary a97%Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles wor97%Railing and Grill fixing97%Electrification, Water supply and Sani90%Fire prevention and fire fighting fitt90%Painting90%Elevation work90%Internal and External work including l90%today
Bars are the filed schedule; filled part is reported progress. Red = past its scheduled end and not complete.
No litigation declaredBorrowing declared: not statedEscrow at STATE BANK OF INDIAOwners’ association: not formed

Complaint log (K-RERA) · 2 on this project

  • Aug 2022APPROVED DOCUMENTS NOT GIVEN BY THE BUILDER FOR MORE THAN 3 YEARS.disposed
  • Apr 2021Asking the advance payment for the excavation without providing the valid documents like building licence, Buidisposed
Complaints by status
Disposed (Authority)
2

Red flags to resolve in writing

1
Timeline

RERA completion date 2026-06-30 has passed without a completion application.

Questions to put to the developer before you sign

  1. Share the latest CA Form 4 and architect Form 5 with the escrow deposit ratio.
  2. Confirm the price list, floor-rise and other charges for the exact unit.
  3. Which date is contractual — 2026-06-30 — and what is the per-month delay compensation?
  4. Confirm there is no litigation on the land or approvals beyond the RERA declaration.
  5. Is the land freehold with the developer, and is any part mortgaged?
Full record: every filed number, line by line2 sections · 13 items

RERA file · Registration

Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/200226/003305 · promoter Puravankara Limited (Company) · EX/PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/251028/003305
Dates
Start 2020-01-17 · original completion 2024-12-31 · 1 extension: Section 6 Extension → 2026-06-30 · current date has passed
Progress
91% complete per quarterly filing Q3 2025-26 (submitted 2026-03-30) · 594 of 601 homes booked (7 available)
Registered cost
Total ₹240 cr · land ₹32.31 cr · construction ₹208 cr
RERA bank account
STATE BANK OF INDIA, Commercial Branch (70% construction account)
Money at registration
collected ₹102 cr · spent ₹253 cr · balance ₹153 cr
Land & towers
7.54 acres (30,526 sq m) · 1A 119 homes, 14 floors; 2B 104 homes, 13 floors; 2A 104 homes, 13 floors; 3A 104 homes, 13 floors; 3B 104 homes, 13 floors; Tower 6 66 homes, 6 floors
Litigation declared
None declared in filings
K-RERA complaints
2 on this registration (0 open) · 110 on the promoter entity across all its projects
Owners’ association
Not yet formed
Completion applied
19/12/2020

Source: Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/200226/003305, fetched 2026-09-15. Figures are the promoter’s own filings.

Complaint log (K-RERA) · 2 on this project

2022-08-26 · CMP/220826/0009943
APPROVED DOCUMENTS NOT GIVEN BY THE BUILDER FOR MORE THAN 3 YEARS. — DISPOSED AUTHORITY BENCH4 (AUTHORITY)
2021-04-08 · CMP/210408/0007877
Asking the advance payment for the excavation without providing the valid documents like building licence, Building plan for Phase V, allotment letter, Form V architect reports, for Phase 5-2B Tower — DISPOSED AUTHORITY BENCH4 (AUTHORITY)

Complaint subjects are as filed by complainants; a disposed complaint may have been decided either way.

Sources & caveats2 sources
  • Karnataka RERA project record PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/200226/003305 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched 2026-09-15
  • PropertyLens locality model (market-level estimates)
  • Karnataka RERA project records PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/200226/003305 (registration file, quarterly updates, complaint register), fetched Sep 2026.

Caveats. Automated analysis: prices, rents and travel times are estimates until listings and Maps data are verified. RERA figures are the promoter’s own filings. Nothing here is legal, tax or investment advice.

Evidence

Location, jobs & transit3 hubs · metro walkable
Job hubs nearby
Global Village Tech Park 8 kmElectronic City 18 kmJayanagar / JP Nagar
Measured drive times below
Office space
Existing8 msf
Coming in 3 yrs2 msf
Jobs within 30 min6/10
Getting around
Metro today
Green Line Silk Institute / Vajarahalli / Talaghattapura
~1,200 m estimate
Metro planned
No station planned within 2 km
Rail
—
estimate
Airport
112 min by road now · 41.4 km
Google Maps
Buses
7/10 coverage
estimate
Drive times to job hubs
DestinationDrive nowRoad km
Koramangala (Forum)33 min11
Electronic City Ph-138 min13.1
MG Road (CBD)41 min14.3
ORR Bellandur (Ecospace)47 min16.4
Hebbal (Kirloskar)56 min20.1
Manyata Tech Park61 min22
ITPL Whitefield70 min25.2
Kempegowda Airport (KIA)112 min41.4

Google Maps driving time with live traffic, measured Sep 2026. Refreshed monthly.

Location used: Google Maps match “”. Bus coverage and planned-station distances are still interim estimates.

Price historylocality 10.8%/yr

No dated project-level price series yet; only the latest observation is on file.

Locality · average ₹/sq ft
Date₹ psfSourceConfidenceKind
Jun 20215,600Platform estimate (interim, not observed)40%derived
Jun 20237,200Platform estimate (interim, not observed)45%derived
Jun 20258,800Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Jun 20269,800Platform estimate (interim, not observed)50%derived
Luxury comps₹12,000
Premium comps₹9,800
Mid comps₹7,500
Unsold stock20 months

Model backtest on this locality: 1-yr hold-out (Jun 2025→Jun 2026): predicted ₹9,546 vs actual ₹9,800 (-2.6%). Longer 3-yr hold-out (Jun 2023→Jun 2026): predicted 7.8% p.a. vs actual 10.8% p.a. — the model is deliberately mean-reverting and under-predicted the 2021–26 boom.

Environment, legal & productflood ok · water risk · RERA yes
Flood risklow
Water supplymixed
Quietok
Roads & drainsgood

NICE road access; metro at doorstep on the corridor

Legal & approvals
Registration 003305
RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/200226/003305
possession Jun 2026
Litigation
none reported
observed
Approvals
RERA registered
observed
Title
not verified
assumed
Product
Land7.54 acres
Homes601
Density80/acre
Launched2020
Sources & data gapswhat we know, from where, and what is missing

Automated analysis: unit mix and carpet areas come from the RERA inventory table; prices and rents are locality-model estimates until listings are verified.

FieldValueSource classDateConf.KindConflicting values
AddressSy No 3/3, 7, 8/1, 9/2A, 9/2B1, 26/1 Mallasandra Village, Uttarahalli HobliKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Land area (acres)7.54Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Total units601Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202680%observed
Launch year2020Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Possession · Registration 0033052026-06-30Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
Price psf · 1 BHK · ~520 sq ft (366 carpet)9500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Ticket · 1 BHK · ~520 sq ft (366 carpet)4940000Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%derived
Rent · 1 BHK · ~520 sq ft (366 carpet)15500Platform estimate (interim, not observed)Sep 202635%assumed
Carpet area366Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed
Builder on-time rate0.7Karnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%derived
Litigationnone reportedKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202670%observed
ApprovalsRERA registeredKarnataka RERA (number as reported; registry lookup pending)Sep 202660%observed

Commercial listing portals are shown as “Listing portal (aggregated)”; full provenance is retained internally. Official developer and Karnataka RERA sources are named.

Other projects worth comparing

Same model, same date. Scores are out of 100, where 50 is the average analysed Bengaluru project.

Questions people ask about Provident Park Square 5

Is Provident Park Square 5 a good investment?

On PropertyLens's evidence-based model Provident Park Square 5 scores 46/100, below the average analysed Bengaluru project (50 = average, 12 points = one standard deviation). The model projects price growth of about 7.9% a year over five years and a net-wealth CAGR of 3.2% after every cost on an 8-year hold with a 75.0% loan. That is research on public filings, not advice; the factor breakdown on this page shows what drives the score.

What is the price per sq ft at Provident Park Square 5?

About ₹9,500 per sq ft of super built-up area, a model estimate from Kanakapura Road / Talaghattapura / Banashankari 6th comparables that you can edit. The 1 BHK home costs about ₹49.4 L before other charges, GST and stamp duty, and ₹63.3 L all-in.

When is Provident Park Square 5 ready for possession?

The RERA registration commits to Jun 2026. The project is 3 months past its original RERA completion date with 1 extension filed. Latest filing: 134% of the schedule elapsed, 99% of homes booked.

Is Provident Park Square 5 RERA registered?

Yes. Karnataka RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/200226/003305. 2 complaints on this registration and 110 on the promoter across projects at K-RERA as of 2026-09-15.

How reliable is Puravankara on delivery?

70% of Puravankara's crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension (26 of 37 crawled Bengaluru registrations needed no extension). 37 registrations analysed. The developer scorecard compares this with every other Bengaluru developer.

What rent can Provident Park Square 5 earn?

About ₹15,500 a month for this home (a model estimate from Kanakapura Road / Talaghattapura / Banashankari 6th rents), a gross yield of 3.6% on the all-in cost. Nothing is earned before handover. Rent covers 44% of the EMI at the default loan.

Answers are generated from the filings and the model for this home and change when you edit the assumptions above. See the Puravankara scorecard and the Kanakapura Road / Talaghattapura / Banashankari 6th area page.

Go deeper

Share on WhatsApp